Ugo Humbert
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC
Alexei Popyrin holds a 2–0 lead over Ugo Humbert in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Alexei Popyrin leads 2–0 on clay. Most recently, Alexei Popyrin won the 2025 Monte-Carlo Masters first round 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexei Popyrin | 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Apr 8, 2025* | R64 | Monte-Carlo Masters | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Alexei Popyrin | 3-6 6-3 7-6(10) 6-3 | Ugo Humbert | Match data | May 28, 2019* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | #31 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 184 | 162 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Alexei Popyrin | #130 | #19 | 2,250 | 1,953 | 118 | 151 | 43.9% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Alexei Popyrin | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #147 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #97 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #113 | 1,680 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #61 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 5–17 | 22.7% | #120 | 1,554 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 23–22 | 51.1% | #40 | 1,739 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 | 2024 | 26–21 | 55.3% | #24 | 1,917 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | 2025 | 17–23 | 42.5% | #53 | 1,790 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 | 2026 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #130 | 1,723 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,780 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Alexei Popyrin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 20 | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2021 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 22 | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2023 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 24 | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2024 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 65.5% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2025 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2026 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 126 | 94 | 220 | 57.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% | — | 76 | 96 | 172 | 44.2% | 35 | 35 | 70 | 50.0% | 7 | 20 | 27 | 25.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 336/347 of Ugo Humbert's and 264/269 of Alexei Popyrin's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Alexei Popyrin | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.2 | 5.6 | 55.6% | 72.8% | 44.2% | 60.4% | 50.4% | 60.1% | 27.6% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 30/30 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 60.8% | 71.9% | 49.6% | 67.4% | 37.7% | 63.2% | 31.8% |
| 20 | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% | 2020 | 7/7 | 8.1 | 4.9 | 63.1% | 71.3% | 50.1% | 66.8% | 25.2% | 63.5% | 32.0% |
| 21 | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% | 2021 | 43/43 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 59.4% | 74.8% | 53.3% | 60.6% | 42.0% | 66.2% | 34.3% |
| 22 | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% | 2022 | 22/22 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 60.8% | 73.2% | 47.5% | 58.6% | 30.3% | 63.2% | 31.7% |
| 23 | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% | 2023 | 44/45 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 61.5% | 76.5% | 50.5% | 62.0% | 35.1% | 66.3% | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% | 2024 | 44/47 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 63.4% | 75.1% | 50.6% | 63.5% | 40.6% | 66.1% | 34.4% |
| 25 | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% | 2025 | 39/40 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 62.6% | 73.9% | 48.9% | 58.3% | 26.9% | 64.5% | 34.1% |
| 26 | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% | 2026 | 30/30 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 62.8% | 74.6% | 53.3% | 52.3% | 25.5% | 66.5% | 32.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 46/47 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 67.2% | 35.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 336/347 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 40.1% | 66.2% | 35.6% | — | 264/269 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 61.6% | 74.4% | 50.6% | 60.8% | 34.8% | 65.2% | 33.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Alexei Popyrin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1495 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1636 | 133.9 | -0.01 | -2.99 | 0.693 | 44.9% | +23 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.62 | 0–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.21 |
| 19 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1792 | 135.4 | -0.73 | -2.66 | 0.864 | 47.8% | -22 | -177 | -95 | 41.6% | -0.61 | 1–4 (20%) | 12–10 (55%) | 99.6 | -1.58 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | 2020 | 1680 | 114.0 | +0.63 | -1.42 | 0.877 | 48.0% | +18 | — | — | 29.4% | -1.41 | 0–2 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.20 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | 93.3 | +0.06 | 2021 | 1779 | 145.7 | +2.47 | -1.29 | 1.014 | 50.1% | +29 | -95 | -133 | 49.5% | -0.05 | 7–10 (41%) | 21–12 (64%) | 104.4 | -0.52 |
| 22 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | 109.9 | -0.98 | 2022 | 1555 | 124.6 | -0.79 | -3.88 | 0.860 | 47.6% | +53 | — | — | 32.1% | -0.89 | 0–7 (0%) | 6–9 (40%) | 89.9 | +0.83 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | 102.5 | -2.32 | 2023 | 1740 | 140.7 | +1.49 | -1.21 | 0.989 | 50.0% | -63 | +86 | -198 | 49.6% | -0.05 | 10–12 (45%) | 15–15 (50%) | 102.0 | +0.39 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | 90.7 | -0.27 | 2024 | 1917 | 157.7 | +2.02 | -0.33 | 1.016 | 50.4% | +3 | -184 | -222 | 54.4% | +0.17 | 8–6 (57%) | 12–14 (46%) | 102.4 | -0.48 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | 102.5 | -0.34 | 2025 | 1791 | 147.1 | +0.58 | -0.61 | 0.962 | 49.1% | -1 | +29 | -148 | 45.8% | -0.48 | 7–10 (41%) | 14–8 (64%) | 103.2 | -0.46 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | 97.8 | +1.62 | 2026 | 1723 | 137.6 | +1.53 | -1.24 | 0.957 | 49.1% | +3 | +70 | -162 | 38.0% | -0.37 | 6–4 (60%) | 1–9 (10%) | 94.7 | -1.97 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | 96.0 | +0.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 1780 | 143.7 | +2.38 | -0.13 | 1.078 | 51.4% | +50 | -187 | +41 | 54.9% | +0.23 | 6–10 (38%) | 14–10 (58%) | 95.8 | +0.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2039 | 152.9 | +1.82 | +0.18 | 1.053 | 51.0% | +29 | -313 | -11 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–74 (44%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.6 | -0.07 | — | 1954 | 146.8 | +1.11 | -1.42 | 0.954 | 49.2% | +1 | -16 | -166 | 45.4% | -0.30 | 39–56 (41%) | 85–80 (52%) | 99.1 | -1.57 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 1, 2025 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Nicolas Jarry | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |