Ugo Humbert
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Grigor Dimitrov holds a 3–1 lead over Ugo Humbert in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Grigor Dimitrov leads 3–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Ugo Humbert won the 2024 Marseille final 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | 6-4 6-3 | Grigor Dimitrov | Match data | Feb 11, 2024* | F | Marseille | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Grigor Dimitrov | (w/o) | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Aug 5, 2023* | QF | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 6-3 6-4 | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Aug 24, 2020 | R64 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Oct 30, 2019* | R64 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | #31 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 184 | 162 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Grigor Dimitrov | #137 | #3 | 5,150 | 2,170 | 477 | 314 | 60.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Grigor Dimitrov | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #493 | 1,478 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #288 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #106 | 1,493 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 18–25 | 41.9% | #76 | 1,740 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 24–19 | 55.8% | #48 | 1,845 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 35–23 | 60.3% | #23 | 1,955 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 | 2014 | 50–18 | 73.5% | #11 | 2,092 | 0 | 4 |
| 24 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 | 2015 | 32–22 | 59.3% | #28 | 1,951 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 40–26 | 60.6% | #17 | 2,002 | 0 | 4 |
| 26 | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 | 2017 | 49–19 | 72.1% | #3 | 2,134 | 0 | 8 |
| 27 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 | 2018 | 24–19 | 55.8% | #19 | 1,934 | 0 | 8 |
| 28 | 2026 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,780 | 0 | 7 | 2019 | 23–21 | 52.3% | #20 | 1,928 | 0 | 8 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 17–10 | 63.0% | #19 | 1,936 | 0 | 8 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 24–18 | 57.1% | #28 | 1,932 | 0 | 8 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 26–22 | 54.2% | #28 | 1,863 | 0 | 8 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 41–21 | 66.1% | #14 | 2,094 | 0 | 8 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 45–18 | 71.4% | #10 | 2,011 | 0 | 9 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 18–12 | 60.0% | #44 | 1,958 | 0 | 9 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 8–13 | 38.1% | #137 | 1,770 | 0 | 9 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Grigor Dimitrov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2012 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 22 | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 59.5% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2014 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% |
| 24 | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2015 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 57.1% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 25 | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2016 | 34 | 18 | 52 | 65.4% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 26 | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2017 | 39 | 11 | 50 | 78.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 27 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2018 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 57.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2019 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 66.7% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 33 | 12 | 45 | 73.3% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| Career | — | 126 | 94 | 220 | 57.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% | — | 316 | 202 | 518 | 61.0% | 106 | 76 | 182 | 58.2% | 55 | 36 | 91 | 60.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 336/347 of Ugo Humbert's and 781/791 of Grigor Dimitrov's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Grigor Dimitrov | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 70.8% | 58.8% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 20.9% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 8/8 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 58.8% | 69.4% | 43.1% | 46.4% | 36.1% | 58.5% | 30.4% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 55.4% | 75.2% | 40.1% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 59.3% | 27.1% |
| 20 | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% | 2011 | 43/43 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 59.6% | 70.9% | 50.5% | 55.6% | 36.8% | 62.6% | 35.9% |
| 21 | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% | 2012 | 41/43 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 62.6% | 72.6% | 53.3% | 65.4% | 38.7% | 65.5% | 35.9% |
| 22 | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% | 2013 | 58/58 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 61.7% | 77.0% | 51.5% | 58.3% | 43.5% | 67.2% | 36.8% |
| 23 | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% | 2014 | 67/68 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 60.7% | 77.6% | 54.1% | 59.6% | 45.6% | 68.4% | 37.7% |
| 24 | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% | 2015 | 54/54 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 62.3% | 75.8% | 53.0% | 63.2% | 39.4% | 67.3% | 37.4% |
| 25 | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% | 2016 | 64/66 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 64.3% | 73.3% | 52.7% | 59.2% | 43.2% | 65.9% | 37.6% |
| 26 | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% | 2017 | 68/68 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 62.6% | 79.1% | 53.6% | 66.2% | 40.1% | 69.3% | 39.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% | 2018 | 43/43 | 7.7 | 5.2 | 61.4% | 73.6% | 48.8% | 59.5% | 37.5% | 64.2% | 35.0% |
| 28 | 2026 | 46/47 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 67.2% | 35.3% | 2019 | 43/44 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 62.3% | 74.9% | 50.0% | 59.9% | 46.6% | 65.5% | 37.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 26/27 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 61.7% | 72.4% | 51.6% | 66.4% | 46.4% | 64.0% | 41.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 42/42 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 63.6% | 74.4% | 51.3% | 61.6% | 43.2% | 65.9% | 39.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 48/48 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 63.1% | 76.0% | 51.7% | 55.2% | 41.7% | 67.0% | 36.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 60/62 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 61.1% | 77.0% | 50.7% | 62.2% | 43.9% | 66.9% | 38.6% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 63/63 | 8.4 | 3.7 | 61.3% | 80.7% | 53.7% | 61.1% | 40.2% | 70.2% | 37.7% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 29/30 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 59.4% | 74.4% | 50.7% | 55.8% | 36.9% | 64.9% | 36.4% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 21/21 | 8.7 | 4.6 | 61.3% | 74.5% | 47.9% | 45.2% | 36.7% | 64.1% | 33.8% |
| Career | — | 336/347 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 40.1% | 66.2% | 35.6% | — | 781/791 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 61.9% | 75.7% | 51.8% | 60.1% | 41.4% | 66.5% | 37.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Grigor Dimitrov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1479 | 90.8 | -1.82 | +0.78 | 0.437 | 37.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.09 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1490 | 121.9 | -1.06 | -2.37 | 0.732 | 45.0% | +40 | — | +34 | 33.3% | -0.89 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.06 |
| 19 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1493 | 103.4 | -2.32 | -0.55 | 0.667 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | 2011 | 1740 | 144.9 | -0.28 | -0.43 | 0.959 | 49.3% | +7 | -209 | -140 | 42.0% | -0.20 | 6–5 (55%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -0.35 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.06 | 2012 | 1845 | 146.9 | +2.63 | -0.68 | 1.039 | 50.7% | -52 | -102 | -118 | 54.2% | +0.23 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -1.45 |
| 22 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | -0.98 | 2013 | 1955 | 168.1 | +4.20 | +0.76 | 1.120 | 51.9% | -13 | -58 | -221 | 55.8% | +0.52 | 11–7 (61%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | -1.02 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -2.32 | 2014 | 2093 | 169.3 | +4.59 | +2.51 | 1.192 | 52.9% | -39 | -97 | -71 | 64.0% | +0.90 | 18–4 (82%) | 20–14 (59%) | — | -0.89 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.27 | 2015 | 1951 | 164.5 | +2.92 | +1.96 | 1.144 | 52.0% | +20 | +74 | +48 | 56.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 15–10 (60%) | — | +0.70 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.34 | 2016 | 2002 | 165.1 | +2.53 | +2.13 | 1.103 | 51.5% | +34 | -107 | -45 | 57.3% | +0.34 | 13–12 (52%) | 22–12 (65%) | — | +0.60 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +1.62 | 2017 | 2135 | 173.4 | +5.21 | +3.48 | 1.271 | 53.8% | +37 | -256 | -168 | 67.2% | +1.06 | 14–12 (54%) | 17–10 (63%) | — | -0.86 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.80 | 2018 | 1935 | 162.0 | +0.98 | +0.10 | 0.977 | 49.9% | +68 | -30 | +8 | 52.1% | +0.11 | 11–8 (58%) | 15–9 (63%) | — | -0.60 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1780 | 143.7 | +2.35 | -0.11 | 1.078 | 51.4% | +49 | -187 | +40 | 54.9% | +0.23 | 6–10 (38%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +0.92 | 2019 | 1929 | 159.5 | +1.70 | +2.11 | 1.083 | 51.2% | +44 | -27 | — | 51.7% | +0.43 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–21 (30%) | — | -0.32 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1937 | 153.3 | +1.01 | +3.79 | 1.145 | 52.8% | -6 | -28 | — | 60.6% | +0.73 | 4–7 (36%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | +0.24 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1933 | 159.4 | +2.32 | +3.30 | 1.156 | 52.4% | +43 | -91 | — | 55.8% | +0.52 | 7–3 (70%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | -0.28 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1864 | 154.9 | +2.60 | +1.06 | 1.118 | 51.5% | +7 | +84 | -57 | 53.6% | +0.38 | 8–5 (62%) | 10–12 (45%) | — | +1.43 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2095 | 166.4 | +3.66 | +3.67 | 1.165 | 52.5% | -15 | -108 | -209 | 63.6% | +0.87 | 12–4 (75%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | -3.30 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2011 | 162.4 | +5.31 | +2.38 | 1.263 | 53.3% | +29 | -22 | -64 | 68.7% | +1.06 | 12–8 (60%) | 22–10 (69%) | — | +1.17 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1959 | 144.8 | +0.59 | +1.48 | 1.035 | 50.6% | +68 | -56 | 0 | 65.6% | +0.61 | 5–1 (83%) | 8–3 (73%) | — | +0.39 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1771 | 127.1 | -0.20 | -0.98 | 0.942 | 49.0% | +60 | +41 | +178 | 43.3% | -0.28 | 3–5 (38%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.37 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 152.9 | +1.81 | +0.19 | 1.053 | 51.0% | +29 | -313 | -11 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–74 (44%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.6 | -0.07 | — | 2171 | 167.1 | +2.86 | +1.79 | 1.114 | 51.7% | +17 | -58 | -71 | 57.8% | +0.52 | 152–104 (59%) | 204–178 (53%) | 104.1 | -0.55 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 14 | 15 | Apr 16, 2021 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 13 | 14 | Mar 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 5 | 8 | 13 | Jan 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 6 | 7 | 13 | May 13, 2023 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 3 | 9 | 12 | Oct 30, 2025 | H2H |