Ugo Humbert
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Matteo Arnaldi holds a 1–0 lead over Ugo Humbert in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Matteo Arnaldi leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Matteo Arnaldi won the 2024 Queen's Club Championships round of 32 3-6 6-1 7-6(6).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6 6-1 7-6(6) | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Jun 20, 2024* | R32 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | #31 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 184 | 162 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Matteo Arnaldi | #36 | #29 | 1,485 | 1,906 | 73 | 78 | 48.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Matteo Arnaldi | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #134 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 | 2023 | 17–14 | 54.8% | #44 | 1,824 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 | 2024 | 27–25 | 51.9% | #37 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 | 2025 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #61 | 1,740 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | 2026 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #36 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,780 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Matteo Arnaldi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2024 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2025 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2026 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 126 | 94 | 220 | 57.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% | — | 39 | 45 | 84 | 46.4% | 33 | 26 | 59 | 55.9% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 336/347 of Ugo Humbert's and 148/152 of Matteo Arnaldi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Matteo Arnaldi | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% | 2022 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 62.9% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 55.4% | 22.9% |
| 22 | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% | 2023 | 31/31 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 57.5% | 69.7% | 53.7% | 65.7% | 47.7% | 63.0% | 37.6% |
| 23 | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% | 2024 | 50/52 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 56.3% | 71.3% | 49.7% | 57.5% | 42.7% | 61.7% | 37.8% |
| 24 | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% | 2025 | 44/44 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 56.5% | 71.8% | 52.0% | 63.9% | 33.3% | 63.4% | 34.5% |
| 25 | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% | 2026 | 22/24 | 6.2 | 4.1 | 59.7% | 68.6% | 44.2% | 56.0% | 39.2% | 58.3% | 35.6% |
| 26 | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 46/47 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 67.2% | 35.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 336/347 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 40.1% | 66.2% | 35.6% | — | 148/152 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 57.1% | 70.7% | 50.4% | 60.9% | 40.1% | 61.9% | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Matteo Arnaldi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.06 | 2022 | 1519 | 106.5 | +0.69 | +2.40 | 0.513 | 40.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 22 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | -0.98 | 2023 | 1824 | 138.7 | -0.01 | +1.19 | 1.018 | 50.8% | -79 | -85 | — | 51.8% | +0.04 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | +0.09 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -2.32 | 2024 | 1809 | 152.7 | -1.74 | +1.60 | 0.987 | 49.8% | +10 | -7 | -192 | 52.2% | +0.01 | 9–12 (43%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | +0.02 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.27 | 2025 | 1741 | 149.1 | -0.37 | -0.41 | 0.942 | 49.3% | +6 | +95 | — | 47.0% | -0.19 | 8–10 (44%) | 12–7 (63%) | — | -1.38 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.34 | 2026 | 1701 | 125.1 | -3.78 | -0.03 | 0.855 | 47.1% | -57 | +199 | — | 42.6% | -0.71 | 6–5 (55%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | +0.36 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +1.62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 1780 | 143.7 | +2.35 | -0.11 | 1.078 | 51.4% | +49 | -187 | +40 | 54.9% | +0.23 | 6–10 (38%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +0.91 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2039 | 152.9 | +1.81 | +0.19 | 1.053 | 51.0% | +29 | -313 | -11 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–74 (44%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.6 | -0.08 | — | 1906 | 146.5 | -1.26 | +0.68 | 0.955 | 49.4% | -14 | +42 | -192 | 48.8% | -0.18 | 30–33 (48%) | 44–31 (59%) | 102.5 | -0.63 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Jaume Munar | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 7, 2024 | H2H |