Ugo Humbert
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Ugo Humbert and Nuno Borges are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Ugo Humbert leads 1–0 on grass, while Nuno Borges leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ugo Humbert won the 2025 Libéma Open quarterfinal 6-1 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | 6-1 6-4 | Nuno Borges | Match data | Jun 14, 2025* | QF | Libéma Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Nuno Borges | 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Aug 9, 2024* | R32 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | #32 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 185 | 164 | 53.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Nuno Borges | #51 | #30 | 1,515 | 1,855 | 92 | 100 | 47.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Nuno Borges | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #194 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | 2022 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #112 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 | 2023 | 7–17 | 29.2% | #66 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 | 2024 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #36 | 1,778 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2026 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #32 | 1,774 | 0 | 7 | 2025 | 30–28 | 51.7% | #47 | 1,773 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 26–24 | 52.0% | #51 | 1,812 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Nuno Borges | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2023 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2024 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2026 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2025 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| Career | — | 127 | 96 | 223 | 57.0% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% | — | 51 | 57 | 108 | 47.2% | 31 | 29 | 60 | 51.7% | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 339/350 of Ugo Humbert's and 187/194 of Nuno Borges's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Nuno Borges | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% | 2021 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 67.3% | 68.0% | 53.8% | 68.5% | 33.3% | 63.1% | 36.1% |
| 25 | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% | 2022 | 10/10 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 66.9% | 70.2% | 57.7% | 56.5% | 35.6% | 65.7% | 35.5% |
| 26 | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% | 2023 | 24/24 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 64.7% | 66.9% | 49.2% | 53.0% | 35.0% | 60.5% | 30.5% |
| 27 | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% | 2024 | 47/48 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 62.1% | 70.6% | 49.9% | 55.9% | 40.0% | 62.6% | 37.0% |
| 28 | 2026 | 49/50 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 59.7% | 75.8% | 55.1% | 62.0% | 38.8% | 67.6% | 35.2% | 2025 | 54/58 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 66.2% | 70.5% | 50.2% | 61.6% | 34.8% | 63.7% | 35.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 50/52 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 66.4% | 75.1% | 50.0% | 60.4% | 40.3% | 66.3% | 35.7% |
| Career | — | 339/350 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 61.9% | 74.1% | 53.6% | 61.5% | 40.1% | 66.2% | 35.6% | — | 187/194 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 65.1% | 71.2% | 50.4% | 58.5% | 37.6% | 63.8% | 35.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Nuno Borges | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | 93.3 | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | 109.9 | -0.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | 102.5 | -2.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | 90.7 | -0.27 | 2021 | 1561 | 115.2 | -0.70 | +1.21 | 0.976 | 50.3% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.20 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.18 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | 102.5 | -0.34 | 2022 | 1642 | 116.0 | +1.54 | -0.85 | 1.035 | 50.2% | -42 | +18 | — | 37.9% | -0.52 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | 99.4 | +0.26 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | 97.8 | +1.62 | 2023 | 1610 | 128.6 | -2.42 | -3.53 | 0.773 | 45.8% | -35 | +73 | — | 31.1% | -1.23 | 3–1 (75%) | 6–7 (46%) | 102.6 | -1.06 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | 96.0 | +0.80 | 2024 | 1779 | 145.7 | -0.88 | +0.72 | 0.988 | 49.6% | -20 | +14 | -281 | 48.0% | -0.29 | 10–3 (77%) | 16–14 (53%) | 109.6 | +1.00 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1774 | 145.8 | +2.58 | +0.06 | 1.086 | 51.5% | +43 | -181 | +50 | 54.5% | +0.22 | 6–12 (33%) | 14–10 (58%) | 94.0 | +0.75 | 2025 | 1774 | 144.7 | +0.09 | -0.04 | 0.983 | 49.6% | +3 | +19 | -206 | 49.0% | +0.03 | 16–9 (64%) | 19–18 (51%) | 105.5 | +0.01 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1813 | 148.3 | +1.53 | +0.54 | 1.057 | 50.9% | -9 | -8 | -151 | 52.8% | +0.25 | 3–9 (25%) | 9–16 (36%) | 88.7 | -1.53 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 153.1 | +1.85 | +0.21 | 1.054 | 51.0% | +29 | -312 | -10 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–76 (43%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.1 | -0.12 | — | 1856 | 145.4 | -0.02 | -0.17 | 0.976 | 49.5% | -13 | +17 | -193 | 47.0% | -0.18 | 34–25 (58%) | 56–60 (48%) | 103.8 | -0.79 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Rublev | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aug 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4 | 0 | 4 | Aug 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |