Ugo Humbert
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Ugo Humbert holds a 1–0 lead over Yannick Hanfmann in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ugo Humbert leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Ugo Humbert won the 2021 Stuttgart Open second round 7-6(9) 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | 7-6(9) 6-2 | Yannick Hanfmann | Match data | Jun 11, 2021* | R16 | Stuttgart Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | #31 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 184 | 162 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Yannick Hanfmann | #54 | #45 | 1,011 | 1,863 | 103 | 110 | 48.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Yannick Hanfmann | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | 2017 | 7–4 | 63.6% | #119 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 | 2018 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #152 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #172 | 1,609 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2026 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,780 | 0 | 7 | 2020 | 7–3 | 70.0% | #99 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #126 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #128 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 22–22 | 50.0% | #51 | 1,727 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 18–21 | 46.2% | #96 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #104 | 1,769 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 22–19 | 53.7% | #54 | 1,760 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Yannick Hanfmann | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 126 | 94 | 220 | 57.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% | — | 23 | 36 | 59 | 39.0% | 69 | 58 | 127 | 54.3% | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 336/347 of Ugo Humbert's and 207/213 of Yannick Hanfmann's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Yannick Hanfmann | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% | 2017 | 11/11 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 63.8% | 68.3% | 51.3% | 67.7% | 39.4% | 62.4% | 35.1% |
| 26 | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% | 2018 | 7/7 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 67.2% | 72.6% | 51.7% | 58.4% | 41.6% | 64.5% | 34.5% |
| 27 | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 59.7% | 44.6% | 55.7% | 7.1% | 54.5% | 29.1% |
| 28 | 2026 | 46/47 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 67.2% | 35.3% | 2020 | 10/10 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 61.3% | 72.1% | 52.3% | 52.1% | 51.3% | 64.4% | 41.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 21/22 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 61.5% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 56.1% | 43.6% | 62.0% | 34.6% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14/14 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 64.8% | 69.0% | 50.7% | 62.3% | 33.9% | 62.3% | 37.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 44/44 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 67.2% | 67.0% | 55.4% | 57.7% | 39.9% | 63.2% | 38.4% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 39/39 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 67.6% | 67.0% | 50.3% | 56.2% | 36.2% | 61.7% | 34.9% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 19/23 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 66.2% | 69.9% | 52.0% | 49.1% | 34.7% | 63.9% | 34.5% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 40/41 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 61.3% | 75.9% | 53.3% | 57.1% | 33.0% | 67.4% | 34.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Yannick Hanfmann | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1484 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | -0.98 | 2014 | 1495 | 104.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -2.32 | 2015 | 1513 | 110.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.34 | 2017 | 1647 | 121.1 | -0.48 | -1.09 | 0.932 | 48.9% | — | +79 | — | 50.0% | +0.18 | 6–0 (100%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.06 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +1.62 | 2018 | 1588 | 112.5 | +0.09 | +0.05 | 0.971 | 49.4% | — | +117 | — | 35.0% | -0.70 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.10 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.80 | 2019 | 1609 | 124.5 | +2.00 | +2.13 | 0.639 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.30 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1780 | 143.7 | +2.35 | -0.09 | 1.078 | 51.4% | +50 | -187 | +40 | 54.9% | +0.23 | 6–10 (38%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +0.92 | 2020 | 1721 | 133.0 | +1.38 | +1.59 | 1.157 | 52.6% | — | +92 | — | 63.6% | +1.09 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.90 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1667 | 127.0 | -1.66 | -0.89 | 0.910 | 48.3% | -160 | +160 | -73 | 42.3% | -0.75 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.25 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1635 | 118.7 | -0.91 | -0.55 | 0.983 | 49.4% | -74 | +133 | — | 46.7% | -0.07 | 3–1 (75%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +1.12 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1727 | 140.9 | -0.21 | +2.41 | 1.044 | 50.4% | -124 | +128 | -97 | 46.4% | -0.09 | 11–7 (61%) | 6–12 (33%) | — | -0.77 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1630 | 129.0 | -2.20 | -0.67 | 0.912 | 48.2% | -42 | +145 | -23 | 42.1% | -0.52 | 10–3 (77%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | -0.27 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1769 | 133.1 | +0.79 | -0.20 | 0.955 | 49.1% | -44 | -38 | — | 42.4% | -0.27 | 6–4 (60%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -1.88 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1761 | 138.4 | +2.58 | -0.75 | 1.071 | 50.5% | -29 | +33 | -79 | 52.0% | +0.11 | 6–4 (60%) | 18–12 (60%) | — | +0.32 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 152.9 | +1.81 | +0.19 | 1.053 | 51.0% | +29 | -313 | -11 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–74 (44%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.6 | -0.07 | — | 1864 | 136.2 | -0.05 | +0.14 | 0.988 | 49.5% | -76 | +97 | -74 | 45.9% | -0.20 | 46–25 (65%) | 42–59 (42%) | 107.3 | -1.23 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Cerundolo | 2 | 5 | 7 | Apr 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Pedro Martinez | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jul 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 17, 2025 | H2H |
| Arthur Rinderknech | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 25, 2025 | H2H |