Ugo Humbert
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Ugo Humbert vs Yibing Wu.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yibing Wu | 6-3 7-6(1) | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Jan 2, 2023 | Q1 | Adelaide 1 | ATP 250 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | #31 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 184 | 162 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Yibing Wu | #113 | #54 | 884 | 1,814 | 30 | 39 | 43.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Yibing Wu | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #306 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #116 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #121 | 1,707 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #408 | 1,713 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | 2025 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,772 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 | 2026 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #113 | 1,720 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,780 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Yibing Wu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2023 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 24 | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2026 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 126 | 94 | 220 | 57.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% | — | 25 | 25 | 50 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 336/347 of Ugo Humbert's and 69/70 of Yibing Wu's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Yibing Wu | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 53.6% | 73.7% | 47.1% | 48.6% | 71.4% | 61.4% | 31.0% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5/5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 59.6% | 70.3% | 46.5% | 47.7% | 56.8% | 60.7% | 36.3% |
| 20 | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% | 2022 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 62.8% | 66.8% | 55.8% | 70.0% | 32.6% | 62.7% | 40.1% |
| 23 | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% | 2023 | 28/28 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 62.6% | 66.9% | 53.3% | 57.4% | 43.0% | 61.8% | 34.8% |
| 24 | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% | 2024 | 5/5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 61.5% | 74.6% | 48.3% | 70.3% | 35.7% | 64.7% | 36.9% |
| 25 | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% | 2025 | 10/10 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 65.5% | 66.1% | 51.9% | 69.0% | 47.6% | 61.3% | 31.2% |
| 26 | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% | 2026 | 16/17 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 61.9% | 71.8% | 54.3% | 55.7% | 32.9% | 64.9% | 35.1% |
| 27 | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 46/47 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 67.2% | 35.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 336/347 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 40.1% | 66.2% | 35.6% | — | 69/70 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 52.4% | 59.2% | 42.2% | 62.6% | 34.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Yibing Wu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1477 | 103.3 | -0.76 | -2.87 | 0.803 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.16 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1471 | 114.4 | -0.39 | -1.40 | 0.924 | 48.1% | +19 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.52 |
| 19 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | -0.98 | 2022 | 1601 | 128.3 | -0.01 | +0.92 | 1.075 | 51.6% | +24 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.27 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.19 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -2.32 | 2023 | 1707 | 140.1 | -1.32 | -1.50 | 0.910 | 48.8% | +43 | -123 | -144 | 45.7% | -0.50 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -2.08 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.27 | 2024 | 1713 | 117.7 | +0.47 | +0.22 | 1.045 | 51.3% | +38 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.88 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.34 | 2025 | 1773 | 135.7 | -1.20 | -1.86 | 0.806 | 47.7% | +32 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.08 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.85 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +1.62 | 2026 | 1720 | 128.2 | +0.28 | -0.04 | 1.000 | 49.4% | +81 | -132 | — | 51.1% | -0.02 | 0–3 (0%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.25 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2026 | 1780 | 143.7 | +2.36 | -0.10 | 1.078 | 51.4% | +50 | -187 | +40 | 54.9% | +0.23 | 6–10 (38%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +0.91 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2039 | 152.9 | +1.81 | +0.19 | 1.053 | 51.0% | +29 | -313 | -11 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–74 (44%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.6 | -0.08 | — | 1814 | 139.6 | -0.66 | -1.02 | 0.928 | 49.0% | +45 | -125 | -144 | 46.9% | -0.28 | 12–12 (50%) | 17–17 (50%) | 101.7 | -2.48 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |