Vasek Pospisil
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 2 | 5 | 7 | Feb 12, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 24, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 2 | 6 | Nov 14, 2020 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jan 22, 2020 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 15, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Vasek Pospisil holds a 2–0 lead over James Ward in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Vasek Pospisil leads 2–0 on grass. Most recently, Vasek Pospisil won the 2021 Eastbourne Open first round 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasek Pospisil | 6-4 6-4 | James Ward | Match data | Jun 23, 2021* | R32 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Vasek Pospisil | 6-1 6-4 | James Ward | Match data | Jun 26, 2017 | Q1 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Vasek Pospisil | 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 8-6 | James Ward | Match data | Jul 5, 2015* | R32 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasek Pospisil | #1,265 | #25 | 1,359 | 1,957 | 122 | 163 | 42.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Ward | #1,096 | #89 | 573 | 1,716 | 15 | 50 | 23.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Vasek Pospisil | James Ward | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #558 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #119 | 1,668 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #280 | 1,480 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #125 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #270 | 1,468 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #32 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #53 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #162 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #39 | 1,869 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #250 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 9–22 | 29.0% | #133 | 1,746 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #161 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #108 | 1,693 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #107 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2018 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #70 | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #156 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2019 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #149 | 1,809 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #444 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2020 | 16–10 | 61.5% | #61 | 1,925 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #843 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2021 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #133 | 1,762 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #98 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #318 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2023 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #437 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #733 | 1,627 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #391 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1265 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Vasek Pospisil | James Ward | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2012 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 23 | 2013 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2010 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 25 | 2015 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2014 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2015 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 29 | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2020 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2021 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 33 | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 35 | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 103 | 120 | 223 | 46.2% | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% | 19 | 29 | 48 | 39.6% | — | 4 | 16 | 20 | 20.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 11 | 31 | 42 | 26.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 281/285 of Vasek Pospisil's and 65/65 of James Ward's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Vasek Pospisil | James Ward | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.3% | 63.0% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 60.4% | 40.2% |
| 21 | 2011 | 7/7 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 54.5% | 73.1% | 51.4% | 52.5% | 39.2% | 63.1% | 33.1% | 2008 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 55.0% | 65.1% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 59.7% | 31.3% |
| 22 | 2012 | 16/17 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 56.2% | 71.4% | 45.1% | 56.2% | 30.5% | 59.9% | 32.7% | 2009 | 4/4 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 51.1% | 78.5% | 47.6% | 54.9% | 28.0% | 63.5% | 31.1% |
| 23 | 2013 | 32/32 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 54.4% | 80.6% | 53.7% | 61.1% | 38.8% | 68.5% | 37.0% | 2010 | 6/6 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 58.7% | 71.5% | 41.9% | 64.2% | 36.8% | 59.5% | 33.4% |
| 24 | 2014 | 42/44 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 59.4% | 75.1% | 51.2% | 61.4% | 38.0% | 65.4% | 33.2% | 2011 | 8/8 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 60.9% | 74.7% | 53.1% | 65.6% | 33.7% | 66.1% | 33.1% |
| 25 | 2015 | 46/46 | 10.7 | 3.2 | 58.2% | 77.7% | 53.6% | 66.1% | 39.6% | 67.8% | 32.0% | 2012 | 5/5 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 59.7% | 69.5% | 49.2% | 55.9% | 35.4% | 61.7% | 33.4% |
| 26 | 2016 | 30/31 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 58.7% | 73.8% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 44.8% | 63.8% | 31.2% | 2013 | 3/3 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 65.1% | 72.5% | 51.7% | 59.8% | 11.5% | 65.3% | 30.8% |
| 27 | 2017 | 19/19 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 56.8% | 73.2% | 49.1% | 52.9% | 46.5% | 63.0% | 33.1% | 2014 | 14/14 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 65.1% | 66.0% | 50.0% | 55.1% | 36.0% | 60.3% | 32.0% |
| 28 | 2018 | 22/22 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 58.8% | 74.0% | 50.4% | 66.4% | 38.2% | 64.4% | 31.5% | 2015 | 13/13 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 58.7% | 73.4% | 49.0% | 65.5% | 36.9% | 63.3% | 34.6% |
| 29 | 2019 | 8/8 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 59.5% | 79.6% | 49.3% | 55.6% | 44.5% | 67.4% | 32.6% | 2016 | 3/3 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 56.6% | 69.5% | 44.5% | 44.4% | 30.6% | 58.6% | 27.0% |
| 30 | 2020 | 26/26 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 61.4% | 78.0% | 50.9% | 72.5% | 37.0% | 67.5% | 35.3% | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 59.1% | 67.2% | 48.7% | 46.7% | — | 59.1% | 26.3% |
| 31 | 2021 | 22/22 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 57.9% | 75.9% | 46.7% | 67.6% | 42.4% | 63.3% | 31.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 7/7 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 59.6% | 83.0% | 49.8% | 53.0% | 30.2% | 69.4% | 34.1% | 2019 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 59.3% | 67.8% | 47.0% | 54.4% | 32.6% | 59.3% | 39.2% |
| 33 | 2023 | 2/2 | 10.5 | 8.0 | 51.0% | 71.1% | 48.0% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 59.3% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 54.5% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | — | 54.5% | 33.3% | 2021 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 62.1% | 73.2% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 18.0% |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 44.0% | 89.0% | 30.0% | 44.0% | 75.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 281/285 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 58.0% | 76.2% | 50.5% | 60.6% | 39.6% | 65.4% | 33.1% | — | 65/65 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 60.1% | 70.7% | 48.9% | 57.7% | 32.2% | 61.9% | 32.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Vasek Pospisil | James Ward | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2008 | 1483 | 94.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1473 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1449 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1473 | 98.1 | -1.20 | -0.01 | 1.015 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.15 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1669 | 135.2 | +0.34 | +0.71 | 0.897 | 48.7% | +21 | — | — | 42.1% | +0.11 | 2–0 | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.34 | 2008 | 1480 | 99.9 | -0.72 | -0.98 | 0.777 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.16 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1619 | 116.6 | -1.54 | -2.79 | 0.814 | 46.9% | +14 | — | -31 | 25.0% | -1.43 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | 98.7 | -0.02 | 2009 | 1468 | 104.0 | +0.38 | -0.97 | 0.853 | 47.3% | — | — | +101 | 22.2% | -1.33 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.20 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1800 | 148.9 | +3.32 | +0.96 | 1.175 | 52.2% | -21 | — | -159 | 53.5% | +0.38 | 7–12 (37%) | 11–13 (46%) | 98.8 | +1.76 | 2010 | 1524 | 108.7 | -1.53 | -0.51 | 0.823 | 46.5% | — | — | +70 | 27.3% | -1.91 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.21 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1807 | 146.4 | +1.54 | -1.76 | 0.960 | 49.4% | +9 | -326 | -174 | 48.1% | -0.06 | 7–9 (44%) | 7–11 (39%) | 94.9 | +1.15 | 2011 | 1536 | 110.4 | +0.86 | -0.34 | 0.979 | 49.6% | — | — | +128 | 45.0% | -0.25 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–3 (25%) | 100.6 | -0.34 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1869 | 156.2 | +3.23 | -2.76 | 0.995 | 50.3% | +6 | — | -82 | 49.6% | +0.03 | 8–6 (57%) | 8–16 (33%) | 99.1 | -0.84 | 2012 | 1517 | 111.3 | -0.28 | -2.44 | 0.872 | 47.1% | — | — | +91 | 36.8% | -0.68 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | -0.13 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1747 | 141.0 | +0.35 | -3.11 | 0.863 | 47.7% | +33 | -313 | -51 | 32.0% | -1.07 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–11 (45%) | 96.6 | -1.55 | 2013 | 1553 | 108.8 | +0.68 | +0.03 | 0.888 | 47.7% | — | — | -15 | 22.2% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.15 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1693 | 134.0 | -0.45 | -1.33 | 0.895 | 48.1% | -4 | — | +64 | 37.2% | -0.74 | 2–6 (25%) | 6–5 (55%) | 97.2 | -1.00 | 2014 | 1685 | 125.6 | -1.96 | -2.94 | 0.807 | 46.3% | -11 | — | -162 | 29.4% | -1.50 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.26 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1756 | 139.4 | +0.81 | -2.42 | 0.885 | 48.8% | +23 | — | -49 | 41.1% | -0.54 | 1–4 (20%) | 7–7 (50%) | 97.6 | -0.26 | 2015 | 1575 | 118.0 | -1.54 | -0.18 | 0.942 | 49.0% | -30 | — | -6 | 40.5% | -0.50 | 0–7 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 92.7 | +0.50 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1809 | 142.8 | +2.29 | -1.10 | 0.999 | 50.2% | +18 | — | — | 44.0% | -0.40 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | 101.0 | -0.58 | 2016 | 1510 | 108.6 | -0.43 | +0.71 | 0.652 | 43.7% | — | — | +38 | 12.5% | -2.12 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.19 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1926 | 160.3 | +3.38 | +0.49 | 1.086 | 51.7% | +27 | — | — | 54.7% | +0.34 | 4–2 (67%) | 5–7 (42%) | 100.4 | -2.70 | 2017 | 1492 | 100.2 | -0.70 | -1.02 | 0.644 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1762 | 131.1 | +0.54 | -3.48 | 0.852 | 48.1% | +48 | — | -121 | 37.7% | -0.55 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–4 (33%) | 94.3 | -1.01 | 2018 | 1495 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 1717 | 128.5 | +1.53 | +0.90 | 1.112 | 51.8% | +55 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.69 | 2–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.27 | 2019 | 1514 | 108.3 | -0.11 | -1.23 | 0.963 | 49.3% | — | — | +65 | 36.4% | -0.45 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1650 | 115.7 | -0.70 | +0.42 | 0.858 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.67 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 1628 | 102.0 | +0.93 | +1.43 | 0.733 | 47.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.12 | 2021 | 1524 | 102.7 | -3.97 | -1.72 | 0.457 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.15 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1612 | 99.9 | -0.40 | -0.46 | 0.727 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1958 | 149.6 | +1.58 | -1.59 | 0.958 | 49.5% | +15 | -320 | -72 | 44.0% | -0.26 | 42–53 (44%) | 64–88 (42%) | 92.9 | -1.88 | — | 1716 | 116.3 | -0.88 | -1.12 | 0.856 | 47.3% | -19 | — | +41 | 32.0% | -1.05 | 5–22 (19%) | 11–16 (41%) | 87.9 | -0.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 2 | 5 | 7 | Feb 12, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 24, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 2 | 6 | Nov 14, 2020 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jan 22, 2020 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 15, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Lopez | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Vasek Pospisil | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Julien Benneteau | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 22, 2017 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 21, 2015 | H2H |