Viktor Troicki
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 13 | 14 | Feb 27, 2013 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 5 | 5 | 10 | Aug 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 9 | 9 | Feb 10, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feb 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 8 | 8 | Aug 8, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Guillermo Canas holds a 1–0 lead over Viktor Troicki in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Guillermo Canas leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Guillermo Canas won the 2008 Libéma Open quarterfinal 6-2 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Canas | 6-2 6-2 | Viktor Troicki | Match data | Jun 21, 2008* | QF | Libéma Open | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Grass |
| Guillermo Canas | 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(1) | Viktor Troicki | Match data | Jan 30, 2007* | Q3 | Zagreb | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Carpet |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | #1,433 | #12 | 2,015 | 2,006 | 270 | 259 | 51.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Guillermo Canas | #1,110 | #8 | 2,075 | 1,991 | 245 | 189 | 56.5% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Viktor Troicki | Guillermo Canas | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #183 | 1,461 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #129 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2006 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #211 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 | 1998 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #95 | 1,480 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #127 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #71 | 1,575 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 19–19 | 50.0% | #57 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #231 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 27–27 | 50.0% | #29 | 1,805 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 45–21 | 68.2% | #15 | 1,839 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2010 | 36–25 | 59.0% | #28 | 1,925 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 41–22 | 65.1% | #15 | 1,856 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2011 | 34–24 | 58.6% | #22 | 1,846 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #272 | 1,804 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2012 | 21–27 | 43.8% | #38 | 1,766 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 40–21 | 65.6% | #12 | 1,900 | 0 | 6 |
| 27 | 2013 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #75 | 1,824 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 22–11 | 66.7% | #102 | 1,870 | 0 | 6 |
| 28 | 2014 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #101 | 1,903 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #22 | 1,847 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 38–21 | 64.4% | #15 | 1,817 | 0 | 7 |
| 30 | 2016 | 33–28 | 54.1% | #29 | 1,896 | 0 | 3 | 2008 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #79 | 1,684 | 0 | 7 |
| 31 | 2017 | 23–28 | 45.1% | #55 | 1,814 | 0 | 3 | 2009 | 5–13 | 27.8% | #191 | 1,626 | 0 | 7 |
| 32 | 2018 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #205 | 1,668 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #158 | 1,643 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #201 | 1,648 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #232 | 1,650 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Viktor Troicki | Guillermo Canas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 65.5% | 18 | 7 | 25 | 72.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2010 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 62.2% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 66.7% | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2011 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 58.5% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2012 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 70.4% | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 27 | 2013 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 20 | 8 | 28 | 71.4% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2016 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.4% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2017 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 179 | 168 | 347 | 51.6% | 58 | 60 | 118 | 49.2% | 33 | 31 | 64 | 51.6% | — | — | — | — | — | 97 | 78 | 175 | 55.4% | 117 | 82 | 199 | 58.8% | 26 | 18 | 44 | 59.1% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 521/529 of Viktor Troicki's and 398/434 of Guillermo Canas's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Viktor Troicki | Guillermo Canas | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1/3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 47.6% | 62.5% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 40.7% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 5/5 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 50.9% | 70.7% | 47.1% | 52.2% | 43.1% | 58.5% | 38.0% |
| 20 | 2006 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 61.4% | 70.4% | 53.0% | 43.3% | 63.9% | 63.8% | 37.0% | 1998 | 14/20 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 53.2% | 72.2% | 46.0% | 62.4% | 40.8% | 59.7% | 37.0% |
| 21 | 2007 | 12/12 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 59.0% | 64.4% | 42.5% | 46.9% | 45.4% | 55.6% | 37.8% | 1999 | 31/38 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 57.2% | 69.1% | 52.5% | 63.4% | 42.8% | 61.6% | 41.1% |
| 22 | 2008 | 37/38 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 61.7% | 73.4% | 51.5% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 65.0% | 37.2% | 2000 | 15/17 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 53.3% | 67.7% | 44.7% | 44.1% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 38.5% |
| 23 | 2009 | 54/54 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 57.6% | 70.1% | 44.7% | 60.8% | 46.7% | 58.8% | 36.4% | 2001 | 57/66 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 60.7% | 71.3% | 51.9% | 58.7% | 44.3% | 63.7% | 42.8% |
| 24 | 2010 | 59/61 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 60.1% | 75.0% | 50.6% | 59.4% | 46.1% | 64.9% | 41.3% | 2002 | 58/63 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 59.7% | 73.3% | 54.6% | 56.6% | 43.3% | 65.7% | 41.4% |
| 25 | 2011 | 58/58 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 58.9% | 72.9% | 47.2% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 62.2% | 39.9% | 2003 | 9/9 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 62.9% | 71.5% | 46.3% | 60.8% | 35.2% | 62.1% | 39.9% |
| 26 | 2012 | 47/48 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 59.7% | 70.0% | 44.0% | 52.2% | 42.4% | 59.3% | 36.5% | 2004 | 61/61 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 58.7% | 73.8% | 54.8% | 59.2% | 48.3% | 66.0% | 41.5% |
| 27 | 2013 | 36/36 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 59.6% | 70.5% | 47.5% | 49.6% | 43.4% | 61.2% | 37.5% | 2005 | 32/33 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 60.6% | 70.6% | 53.3% | 63.3% | 47.0% | 64.3% | 43.3% |
| 28 | 2014 | 12/12 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 55.0% | 79.4% | 52.5% | 59.5% | 45.9% | 66.9% | 40.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 60/60 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 74.5% | 49.8% | 57.1% | 41.3% | 65.5% | 36.2% | 2007 | 58/59 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 57.3% | 73.5% | 52.7% | 60.3% | 48.0% | 64.7% | 40.5% |
| 30 | 2016 | 60/61 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 61.2% | 74.2% | 49.9% | 56.0% | 40.2% | 64.7% | 36.7% | 2008 | 39/42 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 53.9% | 71.1% | 50.0% | 54.1% | 44.9% | 61.4% | 38.9% |
| 31 | 2017 | 49/51 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 60.7% | 71.2% | 46.7% | 53.9% | 41.1% | 61.8% | 35.4% | 2009 | 18/18 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 51.2% | 73.2% | 49.3% | 62.8% | 49.0% | 62.0% | 35.9% |
| 32 | 2018 | 19/19 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 63.5% | 69.8% | 41.2% | 53.1% | 33.5% | 59.3% | 33.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 8/8 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 62.0% | 72.5% | 51.7% | 53.0% | 46.4% | 64.7% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 3/4 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 72.0% | 67.1% | 48.2% | 57.3% | 32.3% | 61.5% | 31.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 5/5 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 63.5% | 74.1% | 55.0% | 44.1% | 19.9% | 66.4% | 26.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 521/529 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 60.4% | 72.4% | 47.9% | 56.1% | 42.7% | 62.6% | 37.2% | — | 398/434 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 57.7% | 72.0% | 52.0% | 58.7% | 45.3% | 63.6% | 40.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Viktor Troicki | Guillermo Canas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1462 | 97.5 | +1.04 | -2.26 | 0.976 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.62 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | +0.33 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 1461 | 111.0 | +1.67 | -1.40 | 0.916 | 47.7% | +43 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.25 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.22 |
| 20 | 2006 | 1497 | 108.2 | +2.42 | +2.63 | 1.020 | 50.3% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.60 | 1–0 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.15 | 1998 | 1481 | 121.3 | -1.19 | -0.67 | 0.917 | 48.3% | +38 | +4 | +126 | 40.4% | -0.50 | 1–6 (14%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +0.36 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1634 | 117.7 | -4.28 | -0.04 | 0.852 | 47.0% | -40 | +23 | — | 44.4% | -0.89 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.12 | 1999 | 1575 | 128.1 | +0.38 | +2.60 | 1.070 | 51.2% | -99 | +35 | +40 | 42.7% | -0.46 | 3–7 (30%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -1.21 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1791 | 139.5 | +1.49 | +1.42 | 1.065 | 50.4% | +8 | -175 | -178 | 49.4% | -0.01 | 4–6 (40%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -1.41 | 2000 | 1530 | 126.2 | -2.48 | +0.32 | 0.898 | 47.3% | -56 | +30 | — | 34.1% | -0.98 | 2–4 (33%) | 0–2 | — | -0.39 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1806 | 148.2 | -2.68 | +0.14 | 0.884 | 48.1% | +16 | -130 | -137 | 48.4% | -0.29 | 9–5 (64%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -2.24 | 2001 | 1839 | 149.5 | +2.44 | +4.53 | 1.177 | 52.9% | -76 | -16 | -135 | 60.0% | +0.79 | 15–5 (75%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | +0.72 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1925 | 159.4 | +1.84 | +4.42 | 1.176 | 52.7% | +14 | -165 | -279 | 57.0% | +0.59 | 8–9 (47%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | -1.68 | 2002 | 1856 | 149.5 | +2.94 | +3.27 | 1.208 | 53.1% | -23 | +31 | -142 | 60.5% | +0.74 | 11–10 (52%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +1.54 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1847 | 157.5 | +0.04 | +2.75 | 1.056 | 51.0% | +36 | +1 | -155 | 58.3% | +0.38 | 5–7 (42%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.82 | 2003 | 1804 | 118.1 | -0.44 | +1.57 | 1.054 | 50.7% | -9 | — | — | 52.2% | +0.09 | 2–0 | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.24 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1766 | 146.1 | -2.61 | -0.08 | 0.896 | 48.1% | -2 | +12 | -4 | 45.3% | -0.24 | 10–8 (56%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +0.30 | 2004 | 1901 | 152.0 | +3.45 | +3.93 | 1.218 | 53.4% | +11 | +13 | -212 | 61.9% | +0.86 | 10–11 (48%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | -1.25 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1825 | 139.7 | -1.42 | -0.04 | 0.966 | 49.1% | -123 | +24 | -40 | 51.1% | -0.08 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.52 | 2005 | 1871 | 147.8 | +2.24 | +5.12 | 1.212 | 53.3% | +67 | +11 | -120 | 64.1% | +1.00 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +0.92 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1904 | 142.7 | +2.91 | +1.97 | 1.214 | 53.2% | -67 | -35 | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 1–1 | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.99 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 1847 | 149.3 | +0.59 | +0.86 | 1.051 | 50.6% | -26 | -34 | +98 | 51.5% | +0.18 | 14–8 (64%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | +1.04 | 2007 | 1818 | 155.4 | +2.37 | +3.32 | 1.149 | 52.4% | +52 | +124 | -35 | 64.0% | +0.84 | 5–7 (42%) | 18–6 (75%) | — | -1.01 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1896 | 159.7 | +1.47 | +0.63 | 1.039 | 50.5% | +8 | -14 | -47 | 50.6% | -0.07 | 14–7 (67%) | 18–7 (72%) | — | +0.26 | 2008 | 1685 | 140.5 | -1.38 | +1.60 | 1.006 | 50.1% | +67 | +164 | +92 | 48.0% | 0.00 | 8–5 (62%) | 5–12 (29%) | — | +1.08 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1814 | 148.1 | -1.84 | -0.08 | 0.926 | 48.5% | +24 | +20 | -93 | 43.4% | -0.58 | 9–5 (64%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | -1.56 | 2009 | 1627 | 123.4 | -1.48 | -0.18 | 0.946 | 49.5% | +28 | +135 | — | 37.5% | -0.44 | 1–5 (17%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.68 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1668 | 123.1 | -3.95 | -1.30 | 0.822 | 46.3% | +48 | +95 | — | 33.3% | -0.92 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1643 | 117.7 | +0.21 | -1.72 | 0.935 | 48.8% | +10 | — | +142 | 47.8% | -0.39 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | +0.39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1648 | 116.8 | -1.33 | -1.24 | 0.824 | 47.6% | +41 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.25 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1650 | 110.9 | +0.71 | -3.52 | 0.779 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 30.8% | -0.92 | 0–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2006 | 151.3 | -0.39 | +1.02 | 0.995 | 49.8% | +6 | -32 | -45 | 49.9% | -0.05 | 91–69 (57%) | 106–105 (50%) | 103.5 | -0.72 | — | 1992 | 149.7 | +1.54 | +2.98 | 1.119 | 51.9% | 0 | +50 | -51 | 54.9% | +0.39 | 60–69 (47%) | 81–78 (51%) | 97.0 | +0.42 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 13 | 14 | Feb 27, 2013 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 5 | 5 | 10 | Aug 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 9 | 9 | Feb 10, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feb 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 8 | 8 | Aug 8, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lleyton Hewitt | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jul 1, 2007 | H2H |
| Gaston Gaudio | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jul 18, 2004 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 6 | 1 | 7 | Mar 21, 2007 | H2H |
| Alberto Martin | 3 | 4 | 7 | Feb 11, 2005 | H2H |
| Gustavo Kuerten | 0 | 7 | 7 | Apr 30, 2004 | H2H |