Viktor Troicki
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 13 | 14 | Feb 27, 2013 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 5 | 5 | 10 | Aug 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 9 | 9 | Feb 10, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feb 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 8 | 8 | Aug 8, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC
Viktor Troicki holds a 5–1 lead over Teymuraz Gabashvili in their ATP head-to-head. Across 6 main-draw meetings, Viktor Troicki leads 3–1 on hard courts and 2–0 on clay. Most recently, Viktor Troicki won the 2016 Italian Open first round 6-4 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | 6-4 6-1 | Teymuraz Gabashvili | Match data | May 10, 2016* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Viktor Troicki | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | Teymuraz Gabashvili | Match data | Jan 16, 2016* | SF | Sydney International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Teymuraz Gabashvili | 6-2 6-3 | Viktor Troicki | Match data | Oct 23, 2015* | R16 | Moscow | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Viktor Troicki | 6-3 6-1 | Teymuraz Gabashvili | Match data | Jan 6, 2011* | R16 | Qatar Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Viktor Troicki | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | Teymuraz Gabashvili | Match data | Jul 22, 2009* | R32 | Hamburg Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
| Viktor Troicki | 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 | Teymuraz Gabashvili | Match data | Sep 13, 2007* | R32 | China Open | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | #1,433 | #12 | 2,015 | 2,006 | 270 | 259 | 51.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Teymuraz Gabashvili | #1,373 | #43 | 1,226 | 1,838 | 110 | 196 | 35.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Viktor Troicki | Teymuraz Gabashvili | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #258 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2006 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #211 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #127 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #112 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 19–19 | 50.0% | #57 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 10–28 | 26.3% | #125 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 27–27 | 50.0% | #29 | 1,805 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #65 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 36–25 | 59.0% | #28 | 1,925 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #106 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 34–24 | 58.6% | #22 | 1,846 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #80 | 1,689 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 21–27 | 43.8% | #38 | 1,766 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 10–19 | 34.5% | #138 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #75 | 1,824 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #182 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #101 | 1,903 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #76 | 1,626 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2015 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #22 | 1,847 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 18–26 | 40.9% | #67 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 33–28 | 54.1% | #29 | 1,896 | 0 | 3 | 2015 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #50 | 1,775 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2017 | 23–28 | 45.1% | #55 | 1,814 | 0 | 3 | 2016 | 10–22 | 31.2% | #138 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2018 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #205 | 1,668 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #237 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2019 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #158 | 1,643 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #201 | 1,648 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #232 | 1,650 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Viktor Troicki | Teymuraz Gabashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2006 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 21 | 2007 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 62.2% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2011 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 58.5% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2012 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 43.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2013 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2016 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 57.4% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 179 | 168 | 347 | 51.6% | 58 | 60 | 118 | 49.2% | 33 | 31 | 64 | 51.6% | — | — | — | — | — | 60 | 109 | 169 | 35.5% | 41 | 63 | 104 | 39.4% | 6 | 17 | 23 | 26.1% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 521/529 of Viktor Troicki's and 301/306 of Teymuraz Gabashvili's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Viktor Troicki | Teymuraz Gabashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 56.2% | 66.0% | 28.1% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 49.4% | 32.5% |
| 20 | 2006 | 2/2 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 61.4% | 70.4% | 53.0% | 43.3% | 63.9% | 63.8% | 37.0% | 2005 | 6/6 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 52.8% | 70.5% | 47.3% | 34.2% | 38.1% | 59.4% | 37.5% |
| 21 | 2007 | 12/12 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 59.0% | 64.4% | 42.5% | 46.9% | 45.4% | 55.6% | 37.8% | 2006 | 18/18 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 55.1% | 72.1% | 53.6% | 52.0% | 32.9% | 63.4% | 34.2% |
| 22 | 2008 | 37/38 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 61.7% | 73.4% | 51.5% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 65.0% | 37.2% | 2007 | 38/38 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 54.2% | 72.1% | 45.6% | 56.5% | 44.0% | 60.0% | 31.5% |
| 23 | 2009 | 54/54 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 57.6% | 70.1% | 44.7% | 60.8% | 46.7% | 58.8% | 36.4% | 2008 | 25/26 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 60.7% | 70.7% | 47.9% | 63.6% | 48.7% | 62.0% | 35.9% |
| 24 | 2010 | 59/61 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 60.1% | 75.0% | 50.6% | 59.4% | 46.1% | 64.9% | 41.3% | 2009 | 35/36 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 55.0% | 67.4% | 45.1% | 57.1% | 41.8% | 57.5% | 33.6% |
| 25 | 2011 | 58/58 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 58.9% | 72.9% | 47.2% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 62.2% | 39.9% | 2010 | 26/26 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 55.5% | 73.9% | 51.4% | 58.3% | 36.9% | 63.7% | 34.9% |
| 26 | 2012 | 47/48 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 59.7% | 70.0% | 44.0% | 52.2% | 42.4% | 59.3% | 36.5% | 2011 | 28/29 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 59.1% | 64.8% | 49.8% | 45.4% | 32.9% | 58.5% | 35.4% |
| 27 | 2013 | 36/36 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 59.6% | 70.5% | 47.5% | 49.6% | 43.4% | 61.2% | 37.5% | 2012 | 5/5 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 60.3% | 66.8% | 46.6% | 53.5% | 37.9% | 60.2% | 39.8% |
| 28 | 2014 | 12/12 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 55.0% | 79.4% | 52.5% | 59.5% | 45.9% | 66.9% | 40.2% | 2013 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 60.4% | 64.5% | 55.9% | 66.9% | 27.0% | 61.0% | 35.8% |
| 29 | 2015 | 60/60 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 74.5% | 49.8% | 57.1% | 41.3% | 65.5% | 36.2% | 2014 | 43/44 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 59.2% | 67.2% | 47.4% | 55.2% | 37.8% | 58.9% | 36.9% |
| 30 | 2016 | 60/61 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 61.2% | 74.2% | 49.9% | 56.0% | 40.2% | 64.7% | 36.7% | 2015 | 37/37 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 56.7% | 72.4% | 51.7% | 65.8% | 36.9% | 63.4% | 35.4% |
| 31 | 2017 | 49/51 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 60.7% | 71.2% | 46.7% | 53.9% | 41.1% | 61.8% | 35.4% | 2016 | 31/32 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 57.8% | 71.0% | 46.5% | 56.8% | 39.4% | 60.7% | 35.5% |
| 32 | 2018 | 19/19 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 63.5% | 69.8% | 41.2% | 53.1% | 33.5% | 59.3% | 33.5% | 2017 | 3/3 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 55.8% | 73.1% | 45.8% | 43.5% | 19.7% | 60.8% | 33.6% |
| 33 | 2019 | 8/8 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 62.0% | 72.5% | 51.7% | 53.0% | 46.4% | 64.7% | 33.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 3/4 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 72.0% | 67.1% | 48.2% | 57.3% | 32.3% | 61.5% | 31.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 5/5 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 63.5% | 74.1% | 55.0% | 44.1% | 19.9% | 66.4% | 26.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 521/529 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 60.4% | 72.4% | 47.9% | 56.1% | 42.7% | 62.6% | 37.2% | — | 301/306 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 57.0% | 69.9% | 48.3% | 56.5% | 39.0% | 60.5% | 34.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Viktor Troicki | Teymuraz Gabashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1483 | 99.7 | -2.62 | -3.21 | 0.643 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.04 |
| 20 | 2006 | 1497 | 108.2 | +2.42 | +2.63 | 1.020 | 50.3% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.60 | 1–0 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.15 | 2005 | 1460 | 104.7 | -1.72 | +0.46 | 0.923 | 48.0% | +39 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | -0.05 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1634 | 117.7 | -4.28 | -0.04 | 0.852 | 47.0% | -40 | +23 | — | 44.4% | -0.89 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–3 (50%) | 103.7 | +0.12 | 2006 | 1519 | 124.5 | +0.17 | -2.07 | 0.934 | 48.3% | +30 | -56 | — | 39.1% | -0.56 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–3 (67%) | 104.6 | +0.08 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1791 | 139.5 | +1.49 | +1.42 | 1.065 | 50.4% | +8 | -175 | -178 | 49.4% | -0.01 | 4–6 (40%) | 6–6 (50%) | 98.7 | -1.41 | 2007 | 1601 | 122.2 | -2.72 | -4.45 | 0.786 | 46.1% | +27 | -120 | -80 | 32.2% | -1.19 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–7 (46%) | 94.0 | +0.15 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1806 | 148.2 | -2.68 | +0.14 | 0.884 | 48.1% | +16 | -130 | -137 | 48.4% | -0.29 | 9–5 (64%) | 7–8 (47%) | 105.0 | -2.24 | 2008 | 1663 | 125.3 | -1.37 | -0.76 | 0.945 | 49.3% | +18 | -115 | — | 51.6% | -0.16 | 3–5 (38%) | 7–4 (64%) | 102.1 | -0.30 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1925 | 159.4 | +1.84 | +4.42 | 1.176 | 52.7% | +14 | -165 | -279 | 57.0% | +0.59 | 8–9 (47%) | 9–12 (43%) | 98.7 | -1.68 | 2009 | 1558 | 127.3 | -4.68 | -2.56 | 0.791 | 46.0% | 0 | +87 | -54 | 35.2% | -1.04 | 6–6 (50%) | 3–4 (43%) | 99.6 | -1.33 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1847 | 157.5 | +0.04 | +2.75 | 1.056 | 51.0% | +36 | +1 | -155 | 58.3% | +0.38 | 5–7 (42%) | 9–11 (45%) | 94.6 | +1.82 | 2010 | 1690 | 131.4 | +0.51 | -0.82 | 0.960 | 49.6% | -79 | +40 | — | 45.1% | -0.13 | 2–7 (22%) | 4–9 (31%) | 91.9 | -0.07 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1766 | 146.1 | -2.61 | -0.08 | 0.896 | 48.1% | -2 | +12 | -4 | 45.3% | -0.24 | 10–8 (56%) | 9–9 (50%) | 100.6 | +0.30 | 2011 | 1659 | 129.5 | -3.46 | -1.02 | 0.853 | 46.9% | -19 | -3 | -119 | 37.5% | -1.06 | 4–6 (40%) | 9–5 (64%) | 102.0 | -1.17 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1825 | 139.7 | -1.42 | -0.04 | 0.966 | 49.1% | -123 | +24 | -40 | 51.1% | -0.08 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–6 (50%) | 103.3 | +0.52 | 2012 | 1582 | 110.0 | -1.43 | -0.89 | 1.001 | 50.1% | +36 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.69 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.59 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1904 | 142.7 | +2.91 | +1.97 | 1.214 | 53.2% | -67 | -35 | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 1–1 | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.99 | 2013 | 1626 | 123.4 | +0.15 | -1.01 | 0.917 | 48.3% | +2 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.27 | 2–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.01 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1847 | 149.3 | +0.59 | +0.86 | 1.051 | 50.6% | -26 | -34 | +98 | 51.5% | +0.18 | 14–8 (64%) | 14–17 (45%) | 101.0 | +1.04 | 2014 | 1738 | 145.9 | -3.57 | +0.71 | 0.898 | 48.1% | -11 | -21 | — | 42.5% | -0.47 | 6–4 (60%) | 4–8 (33%) | 100.8 | -0.72 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1896 | 159.7 | +1.47 | +0.63 | 1.039 | 50.5% | +8 | -14 | -47 | 50.6% | -0.07 | 14–7 (67%) | 18–7 (72%) | 110.5 | +0.26 | 2015 | 1776 | 146.4 | -0.48 | +0.12 | 0.968 | 49.3% | -81 | +102 | — | 45.7% | -0.31 | 5–7 (42%) | 8–4 (67%) | 103.2 | -1.36 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1814 | 148.1 | -1.84 | -0.08 | 0.926 | 48.5% | +24 | +20 | -93 | 43.4% | -0.58 | 9–5 (64%) | 13–8 (62%) | 104.0 | -1.56 | 2016 | 1628 | 128.0 | -2.29 | -1.28 | 0.903 | 48.3% | -27 | +144 | -72 | 37.3% | -0.49 | 3–7 (30%) | 4–5 (44%) | 95.2 | +0.50 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1668 | 123.1 | -3.95 | -1.30 | 0.822 | 46.3% | +48 | +95 | — | 33.3% | -0.92 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–9 (36%) | 96.0 | -0.36 | 2017 | 1535 | 104.6 | -1.16 | -2.90 | 0.856 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.47 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1643 | 117.7 | +0.21 | -1.72 | 0.935 | 48.8% | +10 | — | +142 | 47.8% | -0.39 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | 103.3 | +0.39 | 2018 | 1511 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1648 | 116.8 | -1.33 | -1.24 | 0.824 | 47.6% | +41 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.25 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1650 | 110.9 | +0.71 | -3.52 | 0.779 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 30.8% | -0.92 | 0–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.04 | 2020 | 1498 | 102.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1474 | 101.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2006 | 151.3 | -0.39 | +1.02 | 0.995 | 49.8% | +6 | -32 | -45 | 49.9% | -0.05 | 91–69 (57%) | 106–105 (50%) | 103.5 | -0.72 | — | 1839 | 133.8 | -2.16 | -1.30 | 0.885 | 47.9% | -15 | +19 | -83 | 39.9% | -0.64 | 41–62 (40%) | 53–54 (50%) | 97.0 | -1.06 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 13 | 14 | Feb 27, 2013 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 5 | 5 | 10 | Aug 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 9 | 9 | Feb 10, 2018 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feb 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 8 | 8 | Aug 8, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 10, 2016 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 18, 2016 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 20, 2016 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jun 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 21, 2016 | H2H |