Vincent Millot
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Lucas Pouille | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 2, 2018 | H2H |
| Yuichi Sugita | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 1, 2018 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Vincent Millot vs John-Patrick Smith.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Millot | 6-2 7-5 | John-Patrick Smith | Match data | Jan 19, 2016* | Q2 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| John-Patrick Smith | 7-5 6-2 | Vincent Millot | Match data | Sep 1, 2015* | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Millot | #1,400 | #135 | 442 | 1,682 | 8 | 22 | 26.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John-Patrick Smith | #1,551 | #108 | 490 | 1,687 | 5 | 22 | 18.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Vincent Millot | John-Patrick Smith | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 23 | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #217 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #221 | 1,473 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #176 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #201 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #210 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #129 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #226 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #154 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #219 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2015 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #178 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #193 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #143 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #188 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #321 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #394 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Vincent Millot | John-Patrick Smith | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 23 | 2009 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2016 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 8 | 18 | 26 | 30.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 1 | 17 | 18 | 5.6% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Vincent Millot | John-Patrick Smith | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 23 | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 57.2% | 68.3% | 36.4% | 40.3% | 58.3% | 55.1% | 29.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 59.8% | 55.1% | 51.5% | 68.4% | 25.0% | 53.7% | 33.0% |
| 25 | 2011 | 4/4 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 57.5% | 51.2% | 47.0% | 50.9% | 31.8% | 48.6% | 37.7% | 2014 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 59.1% | 69.7% | 47.4% | 55.7% | 33.3% | 60.6% | 26.7% |
| 26 | 2012 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 48.3% | 65.6% | 45.5% | 59.7% | 37.5% | 55.3% | 33.3% | 2015 | 8/8 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 60.5% | 75.7% | 52.3% | 51.9% | 39.4% | 65.4% | 35.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6/6 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 66.4% | 67.1% | 50.7% | 47.3% | 55.6% | 61.7% | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2014 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 6.3 | 58.6% | 65.9% | 42.8% | 56.0% | 39.1% | 57.1% | 36.0% | 2017 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 66.1% | 64.0% | 57.1% | 61.7% | 27.6% | 61.3% | 35.0% |
| 29 | 2015 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 54.3% | 73.4% | 51.6% | 60.4% | 27.4% | 63.6% | 33.7% | 2018 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 69.6% | 61.7% | 53.7% | 17.5% | 50.0% | 59.2% | 29.6% |
| 30 | 2016 | 7/7 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 59.7% | 67.9% | 49.1% | 60.9% | 45.9% | 60.3% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 7/7 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 63.3% | 66.6% | 45.0% | 65.0% | 48.5% | 58.8% | 36.7% | 2020 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 71.7% | 64.8% | 46.4% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 59.6% | 25.0% |
| 32 | 2018 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 61.7% | 71.7% | 53.9% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 65.0% | 38.4% | 2021 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 74.6% | 66.1% | 47.9% | 30.6% | 22.4% | 59.9% | 36.6% |
| Career | — | 30/30 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 58.8% | 65.9% | 46.7% | 59.4% | 42.0% | 58.0% | 36.3% | — | 27/27 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 65.1% | 68.1% | 51.7% | 46.5% | 40.8% | 61.8% | 33.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Vincent Millot | John-Patrick Smith | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | 2007 | 1501 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 1489 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 1552 | 113.9 | -0.25 | -0.27 | 0.652 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.75 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | 2012 | 1475 | 100.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 1512 | 105.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1473 | 101.2 | -1.27 | -3.02 | 0.711 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.17 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1556 | 110.6 | -4.22 | -1.29 | 0.733 | 43.2% | — | -17 | — | 16.7% | -2.58 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.06 | 2014 | 1492 | 104.2 | -1.77 | -2.76 | 0.679 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.15 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1617 | 112.5 | -1.79 | +0.22 | 0.745 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.25 | — | — | — | -0.06 | 2015 | 1619 | 123.3 | -0.99 | -0.14 | 1.025 | 50.5% | -24 | — | +99 | 40.9% | -0.09 | 1–1 | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.70 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1576 | 107.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1605 | 118.3 | -2.79 | +0.56 | 0.870 | 47.8% | +6 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.53 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | +0.29 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1581 | 116.8 | -0.17 | -0.69 | 0.839 | 46.1% | +36 | — | — | 30.0% | -0.70 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.05 | 2017 | 1651 | 120.3 | -0.12 | -2.25 | 0.906 | 48.2% | +29 | — | — | 12.5% | -1.00 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.25 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1633 | 115.7 | -0.56 | -0.76 | 0.927 | 48.1% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -0.80 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.09 | 2018 | 1616 | 113.1 | -1.40 | -1.59 | 0.727 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 10.0% | -2.10 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.59 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1616 | 119.9 | -1.70 | -0.25 | 0.974 | 49.8% | +7 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.17 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | 2019 | 1553 | 105.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 1654 | 114.6 | -2.09 | -0.35 | 0.891 | 48.3% | +3 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.68 | 2–4 (33%) | 0–2 | — | +0.43 | 2020 | 1536 | 98.8 | -0.66 | -1.86 | 0.619 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.33 | — | — | — | -0.08 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1654 | 106.9 | -1.58 | -0.37 | 1.097 | 52.1% | — | — | — | 100.0% | +3.50 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2021 | 1505 | 113.4 | -2.44 | -3.19 | 0.913 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.50 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.13 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1476 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1682 | 118.4 | -1.76 | -0.49 | 0.865 | 47.4% | +10 | -17 | — | 36.6% | -0.82 | 4–10 (29%) | 2–7 (22%) | 90.3 | +2.00 | — | 1687 | 117.9 | -1.52 | -1.02 | 0.865 | 47.5% | +4 | — | +99 | 26.8% | -1.01 | 2–6 (25%) | 0–7 (0%) | 90.0 | +2.81 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Lucas Pouille | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 2, 2018 | H2H |
| Yuichi Sugita | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 1, 2018 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Radu Albot | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 25, 2021 | H2H |
| Tennys Sandgren | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 3, 2021 | H2H |
| Guido Pella | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 22, 2020 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |