Vincent Spadea
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 8 | 10 | Sep 27, 2007 | H2H |
| James Blake | 6 | 3 | 9 | Feb 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 20, 2008 | H2H |
| Robby Ginepri | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 11, 2008 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 0 | 7 | 7 | Feb 26, 2007 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Vincent Spadea vs George Bastl.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Bastl | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | Vincent Spadea | Match data | Aug 5, 2007 | Q1 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Spadea | #1,474 | #18 | 1,629 | 1,876 | 311 | 350 | 47.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Bastl | #953 | #71 | 569 | 1,656 | 47 | 85 | 35.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Vincent Spadea | George Bastl | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles |
| 1993 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #303 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 | 1996 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 1994 | 11–13 | 45.8% | #75 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 | 1998 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #194 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 |
| 1995 | 21–28 | 42.9% | #81 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #81 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 1996 | 27–22 | 55.1% | #54 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 15–22 | 40.5% | #105 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
| 1997 | 20–26 | 43.5% | #88 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #115 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 |
| 1998 | 28–27 | 50.9% | #42 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #160 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 |
| 1999 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #20 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #277 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | 3–24 | 11.1% | #213 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #201 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 |
| 2001 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #125 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #128 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #67 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #173 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | 34–25 | 57.6% | #29 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #464 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | 40–26 | 60.6% | #20 | 1,783 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #233 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #75 | 1,665 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #523 | 1,473 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 19–26 | 42.2% | #73 | 1,626 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #77 | 1,651 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 13–19 | 40.6% | #76 | 1,643 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #295 | 1,520 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1517 | 1,475 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Vincent Spadea | George Bastl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 1993 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 1994 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 1995 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1999 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 1996 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2000 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 1997 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2001 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 1998 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2002 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 1999 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 6.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2002 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2003 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2007 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2008 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 45.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 198 | 204 | 402 | 49.3% | 68 | 84 | 152 | 44.7% | 27 | 39 | 66 | 40.9% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% | Career | 37 | 51 | 88 | 42.0% | 2 | 12 | 14 | 14.3% | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 604/661 of Vincent Spadea's and 122/132 of George Bastl's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Vincent Spadea | George Bastl | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
| 1993 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 49.5% | 57.8% | 42.6% | 48.9% | 47.3% | 50.5% | 38.6% | 1996 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 65.0% | 67.3% | 53.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 26.9% |
| 1994 | 19/24 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.3% | 62.6% | 45.0% | 52.7% | 37.8% | 54.8% | 40.6% | 1998 | 3/4 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 72.6% | 63.1% | 43.7% | 47.1% | 30.0% | 57.6% | 33.1% |
| 1995 | 43/49 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 57.3% | 68.2% | 51.1% | 58.8% | 44.4% | 60.9% | 40.7% | 1999 | 11/13 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 63.5% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 57.2% | 41.1% | 61.1% | 37.7% |
| 1996 | 42/49 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 61.8% | 69.3% | 54.4% | 59.2% | 44.6% | 63.6% | 41.2% | 2000 | 32/37 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 66.2% | 63.9% | 48.5% | 58.5% | 37.4% | 58.6% | 39.3% |
| 1997 | 38/46 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 55.0% | 67.1% | 50.9% | 57.4% | 48.6% | 59.6% | 38.0% | 2001 | 23/25 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 69.0% | 64.5% | 49.6% | 50.3% | 44.1% | 60.2% | 38.5% |
| 1998 | 47/55 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 66.4% | 64.1% | 52.2% | 56.4% | 46.9% | 60.1% | 37.8% | 2002 | 12/12 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 62.9% | 67.2% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 27.8% | 58.5% | 32.7% |
| 1999 | 53/60 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 53.1% | 71.7% | 52.3% | 53.3% | 48.4% | 62.4% | 40.6% | 2003 | 3/3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 67.6% | 64.9% | 46.2% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 59.0% | 26.5% |
| 2000 | 22/27 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 51.9% | 65.6% | 46.4% | 58.5% | 42.0% | 56.2% | 34.0% | 2004 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 69.4% | 71.2% | 42.3% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 62.4% | 31.9% |
| 2001 | 3/4 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 52.6% | 68.1% | 46.9% | 61.0% | 28.5% | 58.0% | 35.1% | 2005 | 11/11 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 59.7% | 62.9% | 47.8% | 59.8% | 46.0% | 58.4% | 36.6% |
| 2002 | 26/30 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 54.9% | 69.5% | 51.9% | 52.0% | 37.4% | 61.3% | 37.1% | 2006 | 13/13 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 57.3% | 71.7% | 44.5% | 56.0% | 30.4% | 60.1% | 34.1% |
| 2003 | 56/59 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 54.0% | 69.3% | 51.6% | 56.1% | 54.1% | 61.2% | 39.7% | 2007 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 65.7% | 71.4% | 40.6% | 51.0% | 15.5% | 60.7% | 33.9% |
| 2004 | 64/66 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 59.3% | 69.0% | 53.8% | 61.4% | 42.9% | 62.6% | 39.2% | 2008 | 5/5 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 63.6% | 65.8% | 50.9% | 58.0% | 31.2% | 60.6% | 29.0% |
| 2005 | 45/45 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 56.4% | 68.4% | 49.1% | 54.2% | 46.3% | 60.0% | 39.3% | 2009 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 52.3% | 69.4% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 49.1% | 56.0% | 42.4% |
| 2006 | 45/45 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 57.7% | 69.1% | 50.3% | 58.0% | 38.6% | 61.2% | 40.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 52/52 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 66.0% | 53.2% | 56.9% | 45.7% | 61.2% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 31/32 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 58.1% | 69.1% | 49.9% | 56.1% | 45.4% | 61.0% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 11/11 | 4.6 | 4.5 | 55.0% | 66.0% | 46.7% | 50.5% | 30.8% | 56.7% | 32.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 57.7% | 63.3% | 36.4% | 20.0% | — | 51.9% | 19.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 604/661 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 57.6% | 68.0% | 51.2% | 56.6% | 44.9% | 60.7% | 38.8% | Career | 122/132 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 64.5% | 66.1% | 47.2% | 55.4% | 36.9% | 59.4% | 36.3% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Vincent Spadea | George Bastl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
| 1993 | 1483 | 111.6 | -2.02 | +0.71 | 0.780 | 44.9% | +25 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.51 | 1996 | 1495 | 106.7 | -1.02 | +6.41 | 0.716 | 46.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.15 |
| 1994 | 1562 | 128.2 | -4.35 | +0.98 | 0.897 | 47.7% | -7 | -11 | — | 49.1% | -0.12 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.31 | 1998 | 1502 | 110.8 | -1.46 | +0.40 | 0.781 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -0.90 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.32 |
| 1995 | 1640 | 140.5 | -0.53 | +2.71 | 1.040 | 50.5% | +51 | -56 | -95 | 46.2% | -0.02 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -1.18 | 1999 | 1559 | 129.2 | -0.33 | +1.04 | 0.969 | 49.6% | +50 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.03 | 0–2 | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.94 |
| 1996 | 1712 | 143.3 | +1.24 | +2.99 | 1.130 | 52.3% | +32 | -80 | -144 | 55.5% | +0.52 | 3–10 (23%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -0.21 | 2000 | 1611 | 132.3 | -2.50 | +1.37 | 0.949 | 49.0% | +51 | -110 | -122 | 40.7% | -0.52 | 6–4 (60%) | 3–9 (25%) | — | -0.59 |
| 1997 | 1695 | 132.3 | -1.99 | +0.58 | 0.942 | 49.0% | +54 | -90 | -177 | 44.2% | -0.20 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–13 (38%) | — | +0.15 | 2001 | 1622 | 126.7 | -1.08 | +0.30 | 0.967 | 49.3% | +92 | -173 | — | 41.7% | -0.50 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.23 |
| 1998 | 1754 | 142.9 | -1.19 | +1.36 | 0.948 | 49.0% | +12 | -114 | -242 | 48.9% | -0.21 | 11–9 (55%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | -1.59 | 2002 | 1564 | 112.2 | -2.22 | -2.35 | 0.786 | 45.8% | +54 | — | -26 | 31.3% | -1.19 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.20 |
| 1999 | 1764 | 147.3 | +0.64 | +3.01 | 1.078 | 51.4% | 0 | +23 | — | 52.6% | +0.40 | 11–8 (58%) | 12–17 (41%) | — | -2.07 | 2003 | 1500 | 93.7 | -3.02 | +0.52 | 0.647 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.83 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 2000 | 1541 | 116.0 | -3.77 | -2.37 | 0.776 | 45.7% | +4 | +136 | -111 | 25.7% | -1.37 | 2–10 (17%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.41 | 2004 | 1491 | 102.5 | -1.47 | +0.15 | 0.847 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 2001 | 1530 | 100.5 | -1.18 | -1.97 | 0.837 | 46.8% | +9 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.22 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.11 | 2005 | 1564 | 113.3 | -2.00 | -0.81 | 0.880 | 47.3% | +41 | — | — | 37.0% | -0.96 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.35 |
| 2002 | 1623 | 124.7 | -0.85 | -0.17 | 0.959 | 49.0% | -26 | +7 | -149 | 44.3% | -0.30 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.52 | 2006 | 1589 | 118.6 | -2.70 | -0.72 | 0.853 | 47.5% | +30 | — | -49 | 35.7% | -0.89 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.07 |
| 2003 | 1724 | 136.8 | -0.66 | +1.93 | 1.022 | 50.6% | +8 | -47 | — | 51.0% | +0.20 | 14–4 (78%) | 3–11 (21%) | — | +3.85 | 2007 | 1523 | 107.1 | -2.47 | -1.23 | 0.863 | 47.0% | +43 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| 2004 | 1783 | 145.9 | -0.01 | +2.69 | 1.050 | 51.0% | +7 | -99 | -180 | 57.4% | +0.58 | 17–7 (71%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +0.56 | 2008 | 1619 | 114.2 | -0.33 | -1.38 | 0.737 | 45.5% | +36 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.42 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.03 |
| 2005 | 1666 | 133.6 | -2.19 | +2.07 | 0.982 | 49.7% | -7 | +10 | +9 | 49.5% | -0.01 | 7–8 (47%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +1.81 | 2009 | 1473 | 105.8 | -1.01 | +0.84 | 0.965 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.20 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 |
| 2006 | 1627 | 135.4 | -0.44 | +2.72 | 1.054 | 51.1% | +39 | -19 | -31 | 42.6% | -0.10 | 6–10 (38%) | 4–13 (24%) | — | +0.49 | 2010 | 1426 | 93.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 1651 | 138.5 | -1.80 | +0.82 | 0.961 | 49.3% | +13 | -57 | -80 | 44.9% | -0.17 | 10–5 (67%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | -2.61 | 2011 | 1402 | 95.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 1644 | 128.2 | -2.08 | -1.45 | 0.903 | 48.3% | +10 | -100 | +32 | 42.9% | -0.46 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | +0.90 | 2012 | 1386 | 94.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 1521 | 107.0 | -4.53 | -2.50 | 0.746 | 44.4% | +14 | — | +119 | 19.2% | -1.92 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.54 | 2013 | 1375 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1475 | 95.4 | -1.09 | -2.14 | 0.406 | 37.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1877 | 141.6 | -1.05 | +1.51 | 0.987 | 49.8% | +15 | -37 | -86 | 47.2% | -0.06 | 108–104 (51%) | 98–134 (42%) | 95.1 | -0.06 | Career | 1656 | 119.8 | -1.84 | +0.11 | 0.895 | 48.0% | +55 | -135 | -62 | 37.8% | -0.72 | 16–22 (42%) | 22–31 (42%) | 95.6 | +0.16 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 8 | 10 | Sep 27, 2007 | H2H |
| James Blake | 6 | 3 | 9 | Feb 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 20, 2008 | H2H |
| Robby Ginepri | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 11, 2008 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 0 | 7 | 7 | Feb 26, 2007 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marat Safin | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 20, 2007 | H2H |
| Dominik Hrbaty | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 21, 2005 | H2H |
| Marc Rosset | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 11, 2002 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 23, 2008 | H2H |
| Thomas Johansson | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 15, 2007 | H2H |