Vincent Spadea
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 8 | 10 | Sep 27, 2007 | H2H |
| James Blake | 6 | 3 | 9 | Feb 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 20, 2008 | H2H |
| Robby Ginepri | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 11, 2008 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 0 | 7 | 7 | Feb 26, 2007 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Vincent Spadea vs Santiago Gonzalez.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Gonzalez | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | Vincent Spadea | Match data | Jul 5, 2010 | Q1 | Newport | ATP 250 | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Spadea | #1,474 | #18 | 1,629 | 1,876 | 311 | 350 | 47.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Santiago Gonzalez | #1,185 | #155 | 376 | 1,520 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Vincent Spadea | Santiago Gonzalez | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 1993 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #303 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1994 | 11–13 | 45.8% | #75 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1995 | 21–28 | 42.9% | #81 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1996 | 27–22 | 55.1% | #54 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1997 | 20–26 | 43.5% | #88 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1998 | 28–27 | 50.9% | #42 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #222 | 1,420 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 1999 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #20 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #488 | 1,413 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2000 | 3–24 | 11.1% | #213 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2001 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #125 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #176 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2002 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #67 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #255 | 1,388 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2003 | 34–25 | 57.6% | #29 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #562 | 1,408 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2004 | 40–26 | 60.6% | #20 | 1,783 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #563 | 1,394 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2005 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #75 | 1,665 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2006 | 19–26 | 42.2% | #73 | 1,626 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2007 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #77 | 1,651 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2008 | 13–19 | 40.6% | #76 | 1,643 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2009 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #295 | 1,520 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1517 | 1,475 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Vincent Spadea | Santiago Gonzalez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 1993 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1994 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1995 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1996 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1997 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1998 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1999 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2000 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 6.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2001 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2002 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2003 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2004 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2005 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 45.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2006 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2007 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2008 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2009 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 198 | 204 | 402 | 49.3% | 68 | 84 | 152 | 44.7% | 27 | 39 | 66 | 40.9% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 604/661 of Vincent Spadea's and 9/9 of Santiago Gonzalez's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Vincent Spadea | Santiago Gonzalez | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 1993 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 49.5% | 57.8% | 42.6% | 48.9% | 47.3% | 50.5% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1994 | 19/24 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.3% | 62.6% | 45.0% | 52.7% | 37.8% | 54.8% | 40.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1995 | 43/49 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 57.3% | 68.2% | 51.1% | 58.8% | 44.4% | 60.9% | 40.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1996 | 42/49 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 61.8% | 69.3% | 54.4% | 59.2% | 44.6% | 63.6% | 41.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1997 | 38/46 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 55.0% | 67.1% | 50.9% | 57.4% | 48.6% | 59.6% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1998 | 47/55 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 66.4% | 64.1% | 52.2% | 56.4% | 46.9% | 60.1% | 37.8% | 2006 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 53.2% | 65.7% | 31.3% | 46.4% | — | 50.4% | 26.4% |
| 24 | 1999 | 53/60 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 53.1% | 71.7% | 52.3% | 53.3% | 48.4% | 62.4% | 40.6% | 2007 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 76.3% | 55.6% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.8% | 38.2% |
| 25 | 2000 | 22/27 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 51.9% | 65.6% | 46.4% | 58.5% | 42.0% | 56.2% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2001 | 3/4 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 52.6% | 68.1% | 46.9% | 61.0% | 28.5% | 58.0% | 35.1% | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 64.0% | 69.8% | 39.6% | 58.5% | 33.3% | 58.8% | 26.2% |
| 27 | 2002 | 26/30 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 54.9% | 69.5% | 51.9% | 52.0% | 37.4% | 61.3% | 37.1% | 2010 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 45.0% | 91.7% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 63.8% | 34.2% |
| 28 | 2003 | 56/59 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 54.0% | 69.3% | 51.6% | 56.1% | 54.1% | 61.2% | 39.7% | 2011 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 62.3% | 75.0% | 35.7% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 60.4% | 32.3% |
| 29 | 2004 | 64/66 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 59.3% | 69.0% | 53.8% | 61.4% | 42.9% | 62.6% | 39.2% | 2012 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 54.9% | 35.7% | 56.5% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 32.8% |
| 30 | 2005 | 45/45 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 56.4% | 68.4% | 49.1% | 54.2% | 46.3% | 60.0% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2006 | 45/45 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 57.7% | 69.1% | 50.3% | 58.0% | 38.6% | 61.2% | 40.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2007 | 52/52 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 66.0% | 53.2% | 56.9% | 45.7% | 61.2% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2008 | 31/32 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 58.1% | 69.1% | 49.9% | 56.1% | 45.4% | 61.0% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2009 | 11/11 | 4.6 | 4.5 | 55.0% | 66.0% | 46.7% | 50.5% | 30.8% | 56.7% | 32.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2010 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 57.7% | 63.3% | 36.4% | 20.0% | — | 51.9% | 19.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 604/661 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 57.6% | 68.0% | 51.2% | 56.6% | 44.9% | 60.7% | 38.8% | — | 9/9 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 59.5% | 67.1% | 38.5% | 45.9% | 30.7% | 55.4% | 30.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Vincent Spadea | Santiago Gonzalez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 1993 | 1483 | 111.6 | -2.02 | +0.71 | 0.780 | 44.9% | +25 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1994 | 1562 | 128.2 | -4.35 | +0.98 | 0.897 | 47.7% | -7 | -11 | — | 49.1% | -0.12 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1995 | 1640 | 140.5 | -0.53 | +2.71 | 1.040 | 50.5% | +51 | -56 | -95 | 46.2% | -0.02 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -1.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1996 | 1712 | 143.3 | +1.24 | +2.99 | 1.130 | 52.3% | +32 | -80 | -144 | 55.5% | +0.52 | 3–10 (23%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -0.21 | 2004 | 1478 | 94.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1997 | 1695 | 132.3 | -1.99 | +0.58 | 0.942 | 49.0% | +54 | -90 | -177 | 44.2% | -0.20 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–13 (38%) | — | +0.15 | 2005 | 1462 | 94.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1998 | 1754 | 142.9 | -1.19 | +1.36 | 0.948 | 49.0% | +12 | -114 | -242 | 48.9% | -0.21 | 11–9 (55%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | -1.59 | 2006 | 1420 | 90.5 | -1.35 | -0.06 | 0.532 | 39.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.25 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 24 | 1999 | 1764 | 147.3 | +0.64 | +3.01 | 1.078 | 51.4% | 0 | +23 | — | 52.6% | +0.40 | 11–8 (58%) | 12–17 (41%) | — | -2.07 | 2007 | 1413 | 102.0 | -0.02 | -5.42 | 0.778 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 25 | 2000 | 1541 | 116.0 | -3.77 | -2.37 | 0.776 | 45.7% | +4 | +136 | -111 | 25.7% | -1.37 | 2–10 (17%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.41 | 2008 | 1426 | 96.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2001 | 1530 | 100.5 | -1.18 | -1.97 | 0.837 | 46.8% | +9 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.22 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.11 | 2009 | 1478 | 98.6 | -0.48 | -1.97 | 0.635 | 43.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.67 | — | 0–1 | — | 0.00 |
| 27 | 2002 | 1623 | 124.7 | -0.85 | -0.17 | 0.959 | 49.0% | -26 | +7 | -149 | 44.3% | -0.30 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.52 | 2010 | 1388 | 97.4 | -1.30 | -1.83 | 0.943 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.15 |
| 28 | 2003 | 1724 | 136.8 | -0.66 | +1.93 | 1.022 | 50.6% | +8 | -47 | — | 51.0% | +0.20 | 14–4 (78%) | 3–11 (21%) | — | +3.85 | 2011 | 1408 | 107.3 | +2.00 | +0.59 | 0.816 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.75 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.19 |
| 29 | 2004 | 1783 | 145.9 | -0.01 | +2.69 | 1.050 | 51.0% | +7 | -99 | -180 | 57.4% | +0.58 | 17–7 (71%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +0.56 | 2012 | 1394 | 104.7 | +3.43 | +4.03 | 0.597 | 38.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 |
| 30 | 2005 | 1666 | 133.6 | -2.19 | +2.07 | 0.982 | 49.7% | -7 | +10 | +9 | 49.5% | -0.01 | 7–8 (47%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +1.81 | 2013 | 1370 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2006 | 1627 | 135.4 | -0.44 | +2.72 | 1.054 | 51.1% | +39 | -19 | -31 | 42.6% | -0.10 | 6–10 (38%) | 4–13 (24%) | — | +0.49 | 2014 | 1400 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2007 | 1651 | 138.5 | -1.80 | +0.82 | 0.961 | 49.3% | +13 | -57 | -80 | 44.9% | -0.17 | 10–5 (67%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | -2.61 | 2015 | 1393 | 94.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2008 | 1644 | 128.2 | -2.08 | -1.45 | 0.903 | 48.3% | +10 | -100 | +32 | 42.9% | -0.46 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | +0.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2009 | 1521 | 107.0 | -4.53 | -2.50 | 0.746 | 44.4% | +14 | — | +119 | 19.2% | -1.92 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2010 | 1475 | 95.4 | -1.09 | -2.14 | 0.406 | 37.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1877 | 141.6 | -1.05 | +1.51 | 0.987 | 49.8% | +15 | -37 | -86 | 47.2% | -0.06 | 108–104 (51%) | 98–134 (42%) | 95.1 | -0.06 | — | 1520 | 96.1 | +0.27 | -0.68 | 0.685 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 15.0% | -2.30 | — | 1–3 (25%) | — | +2.56 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 8 | 10 | Sep 27, 2007 | H2H |
| James Blake | 6 | 3 | 9 | Feb 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 20, 2008 | H2H |
| Robby Ginepri | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 11, 2008 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 0 | 7 | 7 | Feb 26, 2007 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 29, 2012 | H2H |
| Daniel Garza | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 23, 2011 | H2H |
| Eduardo Schwank | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 24, 2010 | H2H |
| Dudi Sela | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 26, 2009 | H2H |