Wally Masur
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Lendl | 2 | 10 | 12 | Jul 28, 1994 | H2H |
| Jakob Hlasek | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 24, 1994 | H2H |
| Brad Gilbert | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jun 28, 1992 | H2H |
| John Fitzgerald | 4 | 4 | 8 | Apr 9, 1992 | H2H |
| John McEnroe | 1 | 6 | 7 | Mar 6, 1991 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Wally Masur and Jonathan Stark are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jonathan Stark leads 1–0 on carpet, while Wally Masur leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jonathan Stark won the 1994 Tokyo Indoor round of 32 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Stark | 6-3 6-4 | Wally Masur | Match data | Oct 13, 1994* | R32 | Tokyo Indoor | ATP Championship Series → modern equivalent ATP 500 | Carpet |
| Wally Masur | 3-6 6-4 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 | Jonathan Stark | Match data | Sep 4, 1992* | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wally Masur | #1,268 | #15 | 1,417 | 1,894 | 313 | 268 | 53.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Jonathan Stark | #829 | #36 | 913 | 1,802 | 135 | 150 | 47.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Wally Masur | Jonathan Stark | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 1980 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #423 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 | 1988 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #403 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 1981 | 3–4 | 42.9% | — | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1982 | 6–8 | 42.9% | — | 1,582 | 0 | 0 | 1990 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1007 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1983 | 19–17 | 52.8% | #67 | 1,737 | 0 | 1 | 1991 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #243 | 1,466 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1984 | 18–23 | 43.9% | #109 | 1,690 | 0 | 1 | 1992 | 19–19 | 50.0% | #85 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1985 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #100 | 1,720 | 0 | 1 | 1993 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #38 | 1,760 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 1986 | 17–16 | 51.5% | #87 | 1,689 | 0 | 1 | 1994 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #65 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 1987 | 33–19 | 63.5% | #35 | 1,718 | 0 | 2 | 1995 | 18–24 | 42.9% | #100 | 1,635 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 1988 | 26–16 | 61.9% | #46 | 1,769 | 0 | 3 | 1996 | 19–16 | 54.3% | #68 | 1,729 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 1989 | 31–21 | 59.6% | #42 | 1,816 | 0 | 3 | 1997 | 17–23 | 42.5% | #96 | 1,645 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 1990 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #53 | 1,726 | 0 | 3 | 1998 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #266 | 1,576 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 1991 | 26–24 | 52.0% | #56 | 1,722 | 0 | 3 | 1999 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #300 | 1,587 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 1992 | 38–28 | 57.6% | #38 | 1,787 | 0 | 3 | 2000 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #512 | 1,575 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 1993 | 35–22 | 61.4% | #21 | 1,789 | 0 | 3 | 2001 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #809 | 1,556 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | 1994 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #137 | 1,660 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 1995 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #271 | 1,567 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Wally Masur | Jonathan Stark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 1980 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1988 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1981 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1982 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1990 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 1983 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1991 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1984 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1992 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 22 | 1985 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1993 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 23 | 1986 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 55.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 1987 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 19 | 5 | 24 | 79.2% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1995 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 25 | 1988 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1996 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 26 | 1989 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 60.6% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 1997 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 1990 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1998 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 1991 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 1999 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 1992 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 59.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 1993 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 1994 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 1995 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 141 | 122 | 263 | 53.6% | 23 | 39 | 62 | 37.1% | 99 | 57 | 156 | 63.5% | 50 | 50 | 100 | 50.0% | — | 84 | 101 | 185 | 45.4% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 21 | 22 | 43 | 48.8% | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 182/214 of Wally Masur's and 247/283 of Jonathan Stark's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Wally Masur | Jonathan Stark | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1991 | 2/4 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 55.3% | 87.0% | 61.2% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 75.3% | 38.3% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1992 | 32/38 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 73.9% | 51.2% | 63.5% | 43.7% | 64.0% | 35.2% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1993 | 43/51 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 59.6% | 75.4% | 51.9% | 58.3% | 41.6% | 66.0% | 37.0% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 44/49 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 59.4% | 75.5% | 53.5% | 66.5% | 42.5% | 66.6% | 34.6% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1995 | 36/42 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 59.8% | 74.9% | 48.1% | 57.2% | 31.2% | 63.9% | 34.0% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 33/35 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 61.8% | 77.5% | 50.3% | 61.8% | 48.9% | 67.3% | 36.6% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 40/40 | 12.0 | 4.4 | 58.1% | 77.9% | 47.2% | 52.9% | 35.1% | 65.2% | 36.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 10/15 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 57.8% | 73.2% | 42.6% | 53.3% | 50.2% | 60.5% | 31.6% |
| 28 | 1991 | 38/50 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 70.1% | 70.0% | 53.8% | 59.1% | 45.5% | 64.9% | 39.0% | 1999 | 5/7 | 7.8 | 5.6 | 56.3% | 75.0% | 54.9% | 57.9% | 37.3% | 66.2% | 34.1% |
| 29 | 1992 | 60/66 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 64.5% | 72.2% | 54.3% | 59.3% | 38.8% | 65.8% | 36.9% | 2000 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 57.4% | 67.7% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 27.6% |
| 30 | 1993 | 46/57 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 65.5% | 69.9% | 52.9% | 58.5% | 41.5% | 64.0% | 37.1% | 2001 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 58.7% | 88.6% | 54.8% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 74.7% | 24.7% |
| 31 | 1994 | 28/29 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 66.5% | 69.7% | 54.9% | 49.4% | 40.7% | 64.6% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 1995 | 10/12 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 62.0% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 60.9% | 30.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 182/581 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 66.1% | 70.6% | 53.7% | 57.0% | 40.3% | 64.7% | 36.6% | — | 247/285 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 59.2% | 75.9% | 50.3% | 59.5% | 40.5% | 65.5% | 35.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Wally Masur | Jonathan Stark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 1980 | 1499 | 94.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.20 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.42 | 1988 | 1483 | 96.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.18 |
| 18 | 1981 | 1511 | 106.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +25 | 45.5% | -0.41 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1982 | 1582 | 119.9 | — | — | — | — | -44 | — | +50 | 45.9% | -0.49 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.13 | 1990 | 1477 | 103.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.08 |
| 20 | 1983 | 1738 | 128.0 | — | — | — | — | -86 | -242 | +12 | 50.0% | -0.07 | 8–6 (57%) | 12–6 (67%) | — | +1.67 | 1991 | 1467 | 107.7 | +1.68 | +0.55 | 1.551 | 55.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.44 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.20 |
| 21 | 1984 | 1690 | 136.0 | — | — | — | — | +5 | -171 | +31 | 45.1% | -0.39 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -0.18 | 1992 | 1632 | 131.9 | +1.77 | -1.58 | 0.977 | 49.8% | +6 | -134 | +30 | 51.6% | +0.04 | 5–7 (42%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +1.18 |
| 22 | 1985 | 1721 | 125.2 | — | — | — | — | -58 | -281 | +80 | 50.9% | +0.11 | 8–9 (47%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +1.83 | 1993 | 1761 | 148.8 | +4.38 | -0.55 | 1.088 | 51.2% | +9 | -195 | -98 | 56.3% | +0.48 | 5–9 (36%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -2.43 |
| 23 | 1986 | 1690 | 135.7 | — | — | — | — | +6 | -254 | +91 | 53.1% | +0.46 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +1.40 | 1994 | 1701 | 136.5 | +4.00 | -2.92 | 1.035 | 50.6% | +27 | — | -76 | 51.3% | +0.12 | 4–6 (40%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | +1.67 |
| 24 | 1987 | 1718 | 136.8 | — | — | — | — | -62 | — | +198 | 59.4% | +0.76 | 9–8 (53%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | +1.86 | 1995 | 1636 | 139.5 | +1.82 | -2.24 | 0.944 | 49.1% | +35 | -83 | -8 | 41.0% | -0.33 | 7–6 (54%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -1.07 |
| 25 | 1988 | 1769 | 141.5 | — | — | — | — | -99 | -245 | +181 | 58.5% | +0.78 | 5–4 (56%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +1.13 | 1996 | 1730 | 141.3 | +3.90 | -0.61 | 1.121 | 51.8% | +1 | — | -41 | 55.1% | +0.36 | 4–6 (40%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | -0.71 |
| 26 | 1989 | 1816 | 142.3 | — | — | — | — | +2 | — | +56 | 56.1% | +0.52 | 11–4 (73%) | 12–16 (43%) | — | -1.04 | 1997 | 1645 | 132.9 | +2.38 | -1.22 | 1.039 | 50.5% | +18 | -89 | +39 | 45.8% | -0.21 | 7–11 (39%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | +0.04 |
| 27 | 1990 | 1726 | 145.9 | — | — | — | — | -3 | -104 | +142 | 53.7% | +0.35 | 9–12 (43%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -1.11 | 1998 | 1577 | 115.9 | +0.36 | -2.34 | 0.799 | 46.3% | +3 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.91 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.03 |
| 28 | 1991 | 1723 | 144.4 | +3.43 | +0.92 | 1.112 | 51.7% | -11 | -52 | +118 | 52.6% | +0.36 | 9–13 (41%) | 12–17 (41%) | — | -1.05 | 1999 | 1588 | 117.9 | +0.64 | -0.69 | 1.011 | 49.8% | +12 | — | +49 | 44.4% | +0.44 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.10 |
| 29 | 1992 | 1787 | 150.6 | +3.70 | -0.06 | 1.081 | 51.3% | -14 | -121 | +118 | 55.4% | +0.51 | 17–11 (61%) | 14–16 (47%) | — | -2.65 | 2000 | 1575 | 100.2 | -0.93 | +0.34 | 0.677 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 30 | 1993 | 1790 | 139.6 | +2.25 | -0.44 | 1.031 | 50.7% | -27 | -131 | +149 | 57.9% | +0.31 | 12–9 (57%) | 18–10 (64%) | — | +0.68 | 2001 | 1557 | 100.1 | -1.00 | -0.03 | 0.974 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.20 |
| 31 | 1994 | 1660 | 131.4 | +1.57 | -2.75 | 0.951 | 49.0% | -16 | — | +274 | 42.9% | -0.29 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–9 (18%) | — | -0.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 1995 | 1567 | 111.6 | -0.92 | -3.33 | 0.781 | 46.0% | +46 | — | +216 | 32.3% | -1.07 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1895 | 144.1 | +2.70 | -0.54 | 1.036 | 50.6% | -22 | -173 | +117 | 53.0% | +0.27 | 103–99 (51%) | 137–134 (51%) | 99.3 | +0.56 | — | 1802 | 142.5 | +2.91 | -1.53 | 1.024 | 50.3% | +16 | -133 | -17 | 48.7% | +0.02 | 35–54 (39%) | 70–68 (51%) | 97.2 | -0.34 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Lendl | 2 | 10 | 12 | Jul 28, 1994 | H2H |
| Jakob Hlasek | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 24, 1994 | H2H |
| Brad Gilbert | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jun 28, 1992 | H2H |
| John Fitzgerald | 4 | 4 | 8 | Apr 9, 1992 | H2H |
| John McEnroe | 1 | 6 | 7 | Mar 6, 1991 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Chang | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 9, 1997 | H2H |
| Paul Haarhuis | 2 | 5 | 7 | Feb 28, 1997 | H2H |
| MaliVai Washington | 3 | 3 | 6 | Mar 13, 1996 | H2H |
| Olivier Delaitre | 4 | 2 | 6 | Aug 16, 1995 | H2H |
| Alex Obrien | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 15, 1995 | — |