Wayne Arthurs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Bjorkman | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 1, 2007 | H2H |
| Kenneth Carlsen | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Rainer Schuettler | 3 | 3 | 6 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 27, 2006 | H2H |
| Sjeng Schalken | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 5, 2004 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Robby Ginepri holds a 2–0 lead over Wayne Arthurs in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Robby Ginepri leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Robby Ginepri won the 2005 Los Angeles Open round of 32 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robby Ginepri | 6-4 6-4 | Wayne Arthurs | Match data | Jul 28, 2005* | R32 | Los Angeles Open | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
| Robby Ginepri | 7-5 6-3 | Wayne Arthurs | Match data | Mar 18, 2003* | R128 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Arthurs | #368 | #44 | 833 | 1,781 | 123 | 153 | 44.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Robby Ginepri | #1,221 | #15 | 1,525 | 1,927 | 185 | 195 | 48.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Wayne Arthurs | Robby Ginepri | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #175 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #100 | 1,580 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 31–19 | 62.0% | #32 | 1,785 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #63 | 1,696 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 37–23 | 61.7% | #15 | 1,883 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #51 | 1,803 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #134 | 1,716 | 0 | 2 |
| 25 | 1996 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #561 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 25–20 | 55.6% | #51 | 1,813 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #100 | 1,688 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 1998 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #187 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #144 | 1,670 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 1999 | 12–11 | 52.2% | #105 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #311 | 1,666 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2000 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #83 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #287 | 1,598 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | 2001 | 19–23 | 45.2% | #77 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #214 | 1,638 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | 2002 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #52 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #223 | 1,700 | 0 | 3 |
| 32 | 2003 | 11–22 | 33.3% | #117 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2004 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #101 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2005 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #97 | 1,621 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2006 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #161 | 1,625 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2007 | 4–2 | 66.7% | #244 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Wayne Arthurs | Robby Ginepri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 46.9% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 33 | 14 | 47 | 70.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 51.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 1996 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 1998 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 1999 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2000 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2001 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2002 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2003 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2004 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2005 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2006 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2007 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 68 | 91 | 159 | 42.8% | 18 | 31 | 49 | 36.7% | 34 | 27 | 61 | 55.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | 141 | 135 | 276 | 51.1% | 12 | 26 | 38 | 31.6% | 24 | 26 | 50 | 48.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 246/276 of Wayne Arthurs's and 369/380 of Robby Ginepri's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Wayne Arthurs | Robby Ginepri | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 6/8 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 53.5% | 67.1% | 54.6% | 60.8% | 34.8% | 61.0% | 36.6% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 15/18 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 59.2% | 64.5% | 42.8% | 42.3% | 38.8% | 55.7% | 33.8% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 46/50 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 60.7% | 72.6% | 55.4% | 55.0% | 42.2% | 65.6% | 39.3% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 43/43 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 60.4% | 69.0% | 51.7% | 56.2% | 44.6% | 62.3% | 37.6% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 60/60 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 63.2% | 71.8% | 55.4% | 56.0% | 46.0% | 65.9% | 38.4% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 47/47 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 64.9% | 70.0% | 52.8% | 50.9% | 40.9% | 63.7% | 37.3% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 31/31 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 63.5% | 69.3% | 49.8% | 56.7% | 44.2% | 62.1% | 37.3% |
| 25 | 1996 | 2/3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 49.9% | 77.4% | 60.4% | 85.7% | 12.5% | 68.9% | 34.5% | 2008 | 43/45 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 63.9% | 69.8% | 51.1% | 58.5% | 42.6% | 63.1% | 39.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 31/31 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 62.6% | 70.1% | 48.8% | 58.3% | 44.6% | 62.0% | 35.5% |
| 27 | 1998 | 6/7 | 18.2 | 6.0 | 53.2% | 85.4% | 55.7% | 85.1% | 29.4% | 71.8% | 31.2% | 2010 | 20/20 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 64.4% | 67.5% | 54.9% | 57.6% | 34.7% | 63.2% | 34.6% |
| 28 | 1999 | 21/23 | 17.0 | 4.1 | 56.2% | 83.6% | 58.5% | 69.9% | 26.0% | 72.5% | 29.2% | 2011 | 6/6 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 57.7% | 66.7% | 56.0% | 43.5% | 23.8% | 62.0% | 34.7% |
| 29 | 2000 | 22/31 | 15.3 | 6.6 | 53.1% | 79.6% | 56.9% | 65.9% | 32.0% | 69.0% | 27.2% | 2012 | 6/6 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 66.4% | 55.9% | 63.6% | 44.6% | 61.8% | 36.8% |
| 30 | 2001 | 37/42 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 53.2% | 81.3% | 56.6% | 67.2% | 41.3% | 69.8% | 31.6% | 2013 | 4/4 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 61.5% | 61.1% | 47.6% | 56.3% | 30.0% | 55.6% | 32.8% |
| 31 | 2002 | 38/47 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 58.2% | 81.0% | 53.9% | 72.7% | 30.8% | 69.7% | 31.0% | 2014 | 11/11 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 63.5% | 64.0% | 48.7% | 55.8% | 33.9% | 58.3% | 31.6% |
| 32 | 2003 | 33/33 | 14.6 | 4.6 | 57.5% | 78.5% | 53.1% | 61.1% | 28.5% | 67.6% | 26.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2004 | 30/33 | 14.8 | 5.5 | 56.2% | 77.6% | 53.2% | 72.0% | 35.2% | 66.6% | 29.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2005 | 35/35 | 15.2 | 5.1 | 55.3% | 82.1% | 55.4% | 65.2% | 24.4% | 70.2% | 30.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2006 | 16/16 | 19.3 | 4.8 | 56.9% | 81.0% | 53.9% | 61.1% | 31.8% | 69.4% | 28.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2007 | 6/6 | 18.3 | 5.8 | 59.3% | 69.2% | 46.3% | 60.5% | 33.6% | 60.3% | 27.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 246/276 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 55.8% | 80.3% | 54.9% | 67.7% | 31.3% | 69.1% | 29.4% | — | 369/380 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 62.4% | 69.6% | 52.3% | 55.3% | 42.0% | 63.1% | 37.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Wayne Arthurs | Robby Ginepri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1481 | 95.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1523 | 117.9 | -1.15 | -0.35 | 0.938 | 49.1% | +26 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.72 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 | — | -0.08 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1581 | 123.3 | -3.20 | -1.12 | 0.763 | 45.0% | -76 | — | +50 | 34.1% | -1.16 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.63 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1785 | 147.0 | +2.49 | +2.21 | 1.143 | 52.3% | -12 | — | -95 | 59.5% | +0.79 | 7–7 (50%) | 13–12 (52%) | — | +0.42 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1696 | 139.3 | -0.17 | +1.22 | 0.999 | 50.0% | +8 | -189 | +68 | 47.2% | +0.06 | 5–6 (45%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.03 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1884 | 148.3 | +3.25 | +1.61 | 1.126 | 52.0% | +2 | -411 | -180 | 58.5% | +0.73 | 10–6 (63%) | 8–15 (35%) | — | +0.02 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1803 | 139.7 | +1.18 | +0.14 | 1.029 | 50.3% | +34 | -366 | -144 | 51.6% | +0.12 | 8–11 (42%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +1.42 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1717 | 139.0 | -0.35 | +0.22 | 0.983 | 49.8% | +57 | -332 | -113 | 45.3% | -0.09 | 2–10 (17%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.49 |
| 25 | 1996 | 1500 | 104.7 | -0.05 | -0.39 | 1.112 | 51.2% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.43 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.13 | 2008 | 1813 | 148.5 | +0.26 | +2.58 | 1.067 | 51.2% | +14 | -260 | -197 | 52.6% | +0.37 | 10–6 (63%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | -0.93 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1689 | 131.9 | -1.77 | -0.74 | 0.934 | 48.9% | +36 | — | -85 | 46.3% | -0.13 | 4–9 (31%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +2.41 |
| 27 | 1998 | 1568 | 120.7 | +4.91 | -3.72 | 1.108 | 51.8% | +19 | -8 | — | 52.6% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.21 | 2010 | 1670 | 126.1 | +0.51 | -0.78 | 0.940 | 48.8% | -63 | -1 | -87 | 44.1% | -0.49 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.46 |
| 28 | 1999 | 1652 | 125.2 | +6.73 | -4.44 | 1.062 | 50.8% | -84 | — | +63 | 53.1% | 0.00 | 3–3 (50%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | +0.57 | 2011 | 1667 | 118.7 | -2.56 | +0.17 | 0.913 | 48.0% | -59 | — | — | 37.5% | -0.25 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.11 |
| 29 | 2000 | 1700 | 134.3 | +4.47 | -5.48 | 0.877 | 48.7% | -6 | -214 | +1 | 45.1% | -0.21 | 2–5 (29%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -0.74 | 2012 | 1598 | 118.5 | -0.95 | +0.14 | 0.963 | 49.4% | +2 | — | — | 41.2% | -0.41 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.15 |
| 30 | 2001 | 1637 | 134.5 | +6.51 | -3.67 | 1.047 | 50.8% | -26 | -53 | +51 | 49.1% | +0.21 | 7–9 (44%) | 13–22 (37%) | — | -0.69 | 2013 | 1638 | 118.5 | -0.64 | -2.79 | 0.739 | 45.0% | — | +48 | — | 44.4% | -0.67 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.21 |
| 31 | 2002 | 1701 | 132.5 | +5.52 | -5.12 | 1.021 | 50.5% | -74 | -103 | +52 | 48.0% | -0.03 | 12–9 (57%) | 19–23 (45%) | — | +0.07 | 2014 | 1701 | 134.2 | -3.94 | -0.08 | 0.759 | 45.0% | +1 | — | — | 26.9% | -1.58 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -1.38 |
| 32 | 2003 | 1612 | 126.7 | +4.04 | -7.94 | 0.817 | 47.1% | +12 | -96 | +126 | 37.8% | -0.76 | 5–4 (56%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -0.96 | 2015 | 1652 | 113.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2004 | 1557 | 126.0 | +1.95 | -5.15 | 0.873 | 48.5% | +46 | -38 | +71 | 41.7% | -0.36 | 4–8 (33%) | 11–17 (39%) | — | +0.89 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2005 | 1621 | 128.8 | +5.90 | -5.67 | 1.006 | 49.9% | +11 | -77 | +14 | 46.6% | -0.06 | 7–5 (58%) | 13–18 (42%) | — | +0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2006 | 1625 | 120.7 | +3.77 | -4.98 | 0.940 | 49.0% | -21 | — | +42 | 39.5% | -0.53 | 3–3 (50%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2007 | 1668 | 109.1 | -1.63 | -3.62 | 0.685 | 44.3% | -80 | — | +91 | 60.0% | +0.45 | 2–0 | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1781 | 134.2 | +4.75 | -5.22 | 0.952 | 49.4% | -13 | -84 | +54 | 46.1% | -0.16 | 46–48 (49%) | 109–134 (45%) | 100.5 | -0.05 | — | 1928 | 144.7 | +0.52 | +0.83 | 1.010 | 50.1% | +7 | -235 | -76 | 49.6% | +0.10 | 57–68 (46%) | 67–87 (44%) | 95.0 | +0.17 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Bjorkman | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 1, 2007 | H2H |
| Kenneth Carlsen | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Rainer Schuettler | 3 | 3 | 6 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 27, 2006 | H2H |
| Sjeng Schalken | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 5, 2004 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 9 | 10 | Feb 20, 2009 | H2H |
| Vincent Spadea | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 11, 2008 | H2H |
| James Blake | 3 | 4 | 7 | Feb 23, 2008 | H2H |
| Paul-Henri Mathieu | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 19, 2014 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 21, 2011 | H2H |