H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Yannick Hanfmann vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Yannick Hanfmann vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin.

Germany Age 34 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings
FRA Age 42 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Edouard Roger-Vasselin #145 6-4 3-6 6-4 Yannick Hanfmann #819 Match data Mar 13, 2015* Q2 Q Indian Wells Open Masters 1000 Hard

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Yannick Hanfmann #54 #45 1,011 1,863 103 110 48.4% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Edouard Roger-Vasselin #806 #35 1,133 1,886 84 125 40.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Edouard Roger-Vasselin
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
20 2004 1–2 33.3% #197 1,450 0 0
23 2007 5–7 41.7% #97 1,578 0 0
24 2008 2–6 25.0% #166 1,574 0 0
25 2017 7–4 63.6% #119 1,647 0 0 2009 2–3 40.0% #153 1,645 0 0
26 2018 1–6 14.3% #152 1,588 0 0 2010 2–7 22.2% #124 1,611 0 0
27 2019 0–2 0.0% #172 1,609 0 0 2011 6–12 33.3% #106 1,687 0 0
28 2020 7–3 70.0% #99 1,720 0 0 2012 14–19 42.4% #102 1,665 0 0
29 2021 9–13 40.9% #126 1,667 0 0 2013 23–26 46.9% #52 1,817 0 0
30 2022 7–7 50.0% #128 1,635 0 0 2014 21–28 42.9% #87 1,693 0 0
31 2023 22–22 50.0% #51 1,727 0 0 2015 6–12 33.3% #123 1,758 0 0
32 2024 18–21 46.2% #96 1,630 0 0 2016 2–3 40.0% #293 1,678 0 0
33 2025 10–13 43.5% #104 1,769 0 0
34 2026 22–19 53.7% #54 1,760 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Yr HardClayGrassCarpet Yr HardClayGrassCarpet
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
20 2004 1 1 2 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
23 2007 0 2 2 0.0% 3 3 6 50.0% 2 1 3 66.7% 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2008 1 2 3 33.3% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 2 2 0.0%
25 2017 6 3 9 66.7% 1 1 2 50.0% 2009 2 2 4 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
26 2018 0 2 2 0.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 2010 1 5 6 16.7% 1 1 2 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
27 2019 0 2 2 0.0% 2011 2 6 8 25.0% 2 4 6 33.3% 2 2 4 50.0%
28 2020 7 3 10 70.0% 2012 7 10 17 41.2% 3 6 9 33.3% 4 3 7 57.1%
29 2021 2 6 8 25.0% 6 4 10 60.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2013 14 16 30 46.7% 8 6 14 57.1% 1 4 5 20.0%
30 2022 1 2 3 33.3% 6 5 11 54.5% 2014 14 18 32 43.8% 2 7 9 22.2% 5 3 8 62.5%
31 2023 3 9 12 25.0% 15 10 25 60.0% 4 3 7 57.1% 2015 5 9 14 35.7% 0 2 2 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
32 2024 7 6 13 53.8% 10 12 22 45.5% 1 3 4 25.0% 2016 1 1 2 50.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
33 2025 6 6 12 50.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 0 2 2 0.0%
34 2026 4 5 9 44.4% 14 10 24 58.3% 4 4 8 50.0%
Career 23 36 59 39.0% 69 58 127 54.3% 11 16 27 40.7% 48 72 120 40.0% 20 33 53 37.7% 16 19 35 45.7% 0 1 1 0.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 207/213 of Yannick Hanfmann's and 209/209 of Edouard Roger-Vasselin's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
20 —/— 2004 3/3 3.0 2.0 73.4% 61.2% 44.5% 29.2% 61.1% 57.5% 30.3%
23 —/— 2007 12/12 2.8 2.2 67.3% 64.9% 44.0% 48.6% 33.4% 58.0% 35.9%
24 —/— 2008 8/8 2.8 2.6 63.7% 64.9% 44.1% 55.0% 53.5% 57.4% 31.6%
25 2017 11/11 5.6 2.1 63.8% 68.3% 51.3% 67.7% 39.4% 62.4% 35.1% 2009 5/5 7.4 1.4 64.2% 68.3% 47.0% 70.6% 46.7% 60.7% 33.3%
26 2018 7/7 5.7 3.1 67.2% 72.6% 51.7% 58.4% 41.6% 64.5% 34.5% 2010 9/9 4.7 3.4 59.4% 67.6% 47.1% 45.8% 30.0% 59.1% 35.0%
27 2019 2/2 5.0 3.0 65.1% 59.7% 44.6% 55.7% 7.1% 54.5% 29.1% 2011 18/18 4.0 2.4 63.0% 68.3% 52.3% 51.5% 35.3% 62.1% 37.5%
28 2020 10/10 2.3 1.6 61.3% 72.1% 52.3% 52.1% 51.3% 64.4% 41.2% 2012 33/33 5.0 2.7 64.3% 71.7% 50.2% 57.1% 38.8% 64.0% 35.8%
29 2021 21/22 4.2 2.1 61.5% 70.0% 50.0% 56.1% 43.6% 62.0% 34.6% 2013 49/49 3.9 2.5 63.7% 70.9% 50.4% 58.9% 40.5% 63.4% 36.8%
30 2022 14/14 3.9 1.2 64.8% 69.0% 50.7% 62.3% 33.9% 62.3% 37.1% 2014 49/49 4.3 2.3 66.4% 70.5% 51.2% 68.7% 37.5% 64.0% 34.5%
31 2023 44/44 5.1 1.7 67.2% 67.0% 55.4% 57.7% 39.9% 63.2% 38.4% 2015 18/18 5.0 2.2 64.5% 70.1% 47.3% 44.3% 35.0% 61.9% 35.1%
32 2024 39/39 4.8 1.9 67.6% 67.0% 50.3% 56.2% 36.2% 61.7% 34.9% 2016 5/5 4.0 2.2 68.3% 61.0% 47.0% 45.0% 46.8% 56.6% 36.1%
33 2025 19/23 5.9 1.7 66.2% 69.9% 52.0% 49.1% 34.7% 63.9% 34.5% —/—
34 2026 40/41 8.4 2.5 61.3% 75.9% 53.3% 57.1% 33.0% 67.4% 34.9% —/—
Career 207/213 5.5 2.0 64.8% 69.9% 52.3% 56.9% 37.6% 63.6% 36.0% 209/209 4.3 2.4 64.7% 69.5% 49.5% 57.2% 38.8% 62.4% 35.5%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2010 1484 99.5
19 2003 1503 98.4
20 2004 1450 90.3 -2.33 -2.96 0.712 43.6% 28.6% -1.72 1–0 1–0 +0.48
21 2005 1469 106.4
22 2014 1495 104.5
23 2015 1513 110.0 2007 1578 108.2 -1.34 -0.29 0.854 47.0% -145 +16 +81 42.4% -0.97 1–2 (33%) 2–0 -0.09
24 2008 1575 118.4 -1.74 -2.54 0.743 45.6% -109 -18 22.2% -1.39 0–2 0–1 -0.20
25 2017 1647 121.1 -0.48 -1.09 0.932 48.9% +79 50.0% +0.18 6–0 (100%) 4–3 (57%) -0.06 2009 1646 121.4 +0.50 -0.06 0.849 48.5% -88 42.9% -0.36 1–1 0–1 -0.27
26 2018 1588 112.5 +0.09 +0.05 0.971 49.4% +117 35.0% -0.70 0–4 (0%) 2–4 (33%) -0.10 2010 1612 119.9 -2.05 -0.35 0.854 47.2% -4 29.2% -1.00 1–2 (33%) 2–3 (40%) -0.25
27 2019 1609 124.5 +2.00 +2.13 0.639 42.6% 0.0% -3.00 0–1 -0.30 2011 1688 137.6 -0.32 -0.04 0.991 49.7% -24 -33 +47 41.7% -0.40 1–6 (14%) 2–4 (33%) +0.15
28 2020 1721 133.0 +1.38 +1.59 1.157 52.6% +92 63.6% +1.09 2–0 1–1 -0.90 2012 1666 139.7 +0.76 -1.06 0.993 50.0% +27 -35 +91 45.9% +0.07 5–9 (36%) 6–10 (38%) -0.14
29 2021 1667 127.0 -1.66 -0.89 0.910 48.3% -160 +160 -73 42.3% -0.75 2–2 (50%) 3–5 (38%) +0.25 2013 1817 146.6 -0.17 +0.53 1.005 50.0% -16 -55 -141 45.0% -0.09 10–7 (59%) 4–15 (21%) -0.06
30 2022 1635 118.7 -0.91 -0.55 0.983 49.4% -74 +133 46.7% -0.07 3–1 (75%) 0–4 (0%) +1.12 2014 1694 149.9 -0.06 -0.92 0.959 49.5% +33 0 +37 47.2% -0.02 7–11 (39%) 13–18 (42%) -1.58
31 2023 1727 140.9 -0.21 +2.41 1.044 50.4% -124 +128 -97 46.4% -0.09 11–7 (61%) 6–12 (33%) -0.77 2015 1758 131.8 -1.35 -0.48 0.921 48.2% +25 38.8% -0.88 4–7 (36%) 6–1 (86%) -0.93
32 2024 1630 129.0 -2.20 -0.67 0.912 48.2% -42 +145 -23 42.1% -0.52 10–3 (77%) 6–10 (38%) -0.27 2016 1679 115.8 -0.56 -0.28 0.832 46.3% 46.7% -1.13 0–2 2–0 -0.31
33 2025 1769 133.1 +0.79 -0.20 0.955 49.1% -44 -38 42.4% -0.27 6–4 (60%) 2–7 (22%) -1.88
34 2026 1761 138.4 +2.57 -0.76 1.071 50.5% -29 +33 -79 52.0% +0.11 6–4 (60%) 18–12 (60%) +0.32
Career 1864 136.2 -0.06 +0.13 0.988 49.5% -76 +97 -74 45.9% -0.20 46–25 (65%) 42–59 (42%) 107.3 -1.23 1887 138.3 -0.34 -0.48 0.943 49.0% 0 -26 +24 42.9% -0.34 31–49 (39%) 38–53 (42%) 89.6 -1.53

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.