H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC

Yannick Hanfmann vs Ramkumar Ramanathan

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Yannick Hanfmann vs Ramkumar Ramanathan.

Germany Age 34 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings
India Age 31 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Ramkumar Ramanathan #178 6-3 6-2 Yannick Hanfmann #114 Match data May 22, 2022* Q1 Q Roland Garros Grand Slam Clay

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Yannick Hanfmann #54 #45 1,011 1,863 103 110 48.4% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ramkumar Ramanathan #1,157 #111 495 1,640 14 27 34.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Ramkumar Ramanathan
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
19 2014 1–1 50.0% #241 1,543 0 0
20 2015 0–2 0.0% #248 1,510 0 0
21 2016 2–2 50.0% #227 1,475 0 0
22 2017 3–4 42.9% #148 1,567 0 0
23 2018 6–5 54.5% #132 1,618 0 0
24 2019 2–4 33.3% #174 1,561 0 0
25 2017 7–4 63.6% #119 1,647 0 0 2020 0–1 0.0% #190 1,513 0 0
26 2018 1–6 14.3% #152 1,588 0 0 2021 0–3 0.0% #184 1,526 0 0
27 2019 0–2 0.0% #172 1,609 0 0 2022 0–3 0.0% #434 1,497 0 0
28 2020 7–3 70.0% #99 1,720 0 0 2023 0–1 0.0% #440 1,503 0 0
29 2021 9–13 40.9% #126 1,667 0 0 2024 0–1 0.0% #395 1,511 0 0
30 2022 7–7 50.0% #128 1,635 0 0
31 2023 22–22 50.0% #51 1,727 0 0
32 2024 18–21 46.2% #96 1,630 0 0
33 2025 10–13 43.5% #104 1,769 0 0
34 2026 22–19 53.7% #54 1,760 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Ramkumar Ramanathan
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
19 2014 1 1 2 50.0%
20 2015 0 2 2 0.0%
21 2016 2 2 4 50.0%
22 2017 1 3 4 25.0% 2 1 3 66.7%
23 2018 2 4 6 33.3% 4 1 5 80.0%
24 2019 1 3 4 25.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
25 2017 6 3 9 66.7% 1 1 2 50.0% 2020 0 1 1 0.0%
26 2018 0 2 2 0.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 2021 0 3 3 0.0%
27 2019 0 2 2 0.0% 2022 0 3 3 0.0%
28 2020 7 3 10 70.0% 2023 0 1 1 0.0%
29 2021 2 6 8 25.0% 6 4 10 60.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2024 0 1 1 0.0%
30 2022 1 2 3 33.3% 6 5 11 54.5%
31 2023 3 9 12 25.0% 15 10 25 60.0% 4 3 7 57.1%
32 2024 7 6 13 53.8% 10 12 22 45.5% 1 3 4 25.0%
33 2025 6 6 12 50.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 0 2 2 0.0%
34 2026 4 5 9 44.4% 14 10 24 58.3% 4 4 8 50.0%
Career 23 36 59 39.0% 69 58 127 54.3% 11 16 27 40.7% 7 24 31 22.6% 7 3 10 70.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 207/213 of Yannick Hanfmann's and 41/41 of Ramkumar Ramanathan's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Ramkumar Ramanathan
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
19 —/— 2014 2/2 4.5 7.0 50.4% 66.9% 37.4% 53.5% 55.6% 52.2% 37.1%
20 —/— 2015 2/2 7.0 3.0 48.3% 73.5% 33.7% 53.0% 0.0% 52.9% 27.2%
21 —/— 2016 4/4 5.3 2.3 63.5% 73.0% 54.6% 34.2% 44.6% 66.3% 35.7%
22 —/— 2017 7/7 8.7 4.1 56.8% 73.7% 51.2% 71.7% 32.3% 63.7% 33.8%
23 —/— 2018 11/11 7.1 3.8 59.1% 74.7% 49.1% 67.1% 38.1% 64.6% 35.3%
24 —/— 2019 6/6 8.8 4.7 65.1% 73.0% 43.9% 46.5% 31.4% 62.9% 33.6%
25 2017 11/11 5.6 2.1 63.8% 68.3% 51.3% 67.7% 39.4% 62.4% 35.1% 2020 1/1 17.0 6.0 56.6% 76.7% 43.5% 66.7% 20.0% 62.3% 33.7%
26 2018 7/7 5.7 3.1 67.2% 72.6% 51.7% 58.4% 41.6% 64.5% 34.5% 2021 3/3 9.7 5.0 56.5% 79.9% 42.6% 38.9% 16.7% 63.6% 28.0%
27 2019 2/2 5.0 3.0 65.1% 59.7% 44.6% 55.7% 7.1% 54.5% 29.1% 2022 3/3 8.0 4.7 65.2% 72.9% 48.7% 64.4% 30.4% 63.6% 31.1%
28 2020 10/10 2.3 1.6 61.3% 72.1% 52.3% 52.1% 51.3% 64.4% 41.2% 2023 1/1 11.0 6.0 45.7% 78.6% 46.0% 42.9% 27.3% 60.9% 36.9%
29 2021 21/22 4.2 2.1 61.5% 70.0% 50.0% 56.1% 43.6% 62.0% 34.6% 2024 1/1 8.0 8.0 60.0% 69.2% 42.3% 50.0% 0.0% 58.5% 21.7%
30 2022 14/14 3.9 1.2 64.8% 69.0% 50.7% 62.3% 33.9% 62.3% 37.1% —/—
31 2023 44/44 5.1 1.7 67.2% 67.0% 55.4% 57.7% 39.9% 63.2% 38.4% —/—
32 2024 39/39 4.8 1.9 67.6% 67.0% 50.3% 56.2% 36.2% 61.7% 34.9% —/—
33 2025 19/23 5.9 1.7 66.2% 69.9% 52.0% 49.1% 34.7% 63.9% 34.5% —/—
34 2026 40/41 8.4 2.5 61.3% 75.9% 53.3% 57.1% 33.0% 67.4% 34.9% —/—
Career 207/213 5.5 2.0 64.8% 69.9% 52.3% 56.9% 37.6% 63.6% 36.0% 41/41 7.9 4.3 59.0% 74.0% 47.0% 57.0% 32.0% 62.7% 33.4%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Ramkumar Ramanathan
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
17 2012 1483 95.2
18 2010 1484 99.5 2013 1474 98.0
19 2014 1544 114.1 -1.99 -2.63 0.776 45.6% 40.0% -0.60 1–0 -0.10
20 2015 1511 101.2 -2.47 -3.37 0.578 41.8% 0.0% -3.50 +0.09
21 2016 1475 103.2 +0.65 -1.00 1.060 51.1% +42 50.0% +0.10 1–1 1–0 +0.40
22 2014 1495 104.5 2017 1567 117.9 +0.61 -1.11 0.930 48.9% -29 +102 47.1% -0.12 1–2 (33%) 1–2 (33%) +0.45
23 2015 1513 110.0 2018 1619 118.2 -0.54 -1.31 0.996 49.9% -46 +123 54.2% +0.21 1–1 1–0 +0.39
24 2019 1562 112.1 -1.02 -0.81 0.907 48.1% -48 37.5% -0.88 2–2 (50%) 2–2 (50%) +0.49
25 2017 1647 121.1 -0.48 -1.09 0.932 48.9% +79 50.0% +0.18 6–0 (100%) 4–3 (57%) -0.06 2020 1513 95.2 -2.03 -2.56 0.893 48.8% 33.3% -0.33 0–1 +0.05
26 2018 1588 112.5 +0.09 +0.05 0.971 49.4% +117 35.0% -0.70 0–4 (0%) 2–4 (33%) -0.10 2021 1527 111.0 -2.40 -1.77 0.771 44.9% -26 14.3% -2.14 0–1 1–1 +0.12
27 2019 1609 124.5 +2.00 +2.13 0.639 42.6% 0.0% -3.00 0–1 -0.30 2022 1497 107.8 -1.44 -1.57 0.853 47.2% -9 25.0% -1.00 0–2 0–2 +0.69
28 2020 1721 133.0 +1.38 +1.59 1.157 52.6% +92 63.6% +1.09 2–0 1–1 -0.90 2023 1503 101.4 -0.17 -3.99 0.943 48.2% 33.3% -0.67 0–1 +0.09
29 2021 1667 127.0 -1.66 -0.89 0.910 48.3% -160 +160 -73 42.3% -0.75 2–2 (50%) 3–5 (38%) +0.25 2024 1512 101.4 -0.54 -4.11 0.522 40.8% 0.0% -3.00 0–1 +0.06
30 2022 1635 118.7 -0.91 -0.55 0.983 49.4% -74 +133 46.7% -0.07 3–1 (75%) 0–4 (0%) +1.12
31 2023 1727 140.9 -0.21 +2.41 1.044 50.4% -124 +128 -97 46.4% -0.09 11–7 (61%) 6–12 (33%) -0.77
32 2024 1630 129.0 -2.20 -0.67 0.912 48.2% -42 +145 -23 42.1% -0.52 10–3 (77%) 6–10 (38%) -0.27
33 2025 1769 133.1 +0.79 -0.20 0.955 49.1% -44 -38 42.4% -0.27 6–4 (60%) 2–7 (22%) -1.88
34 2026 1761 138.4 +2.58 -0.77 1.071 50.5% -29 +33 -79 52.0% +0.11 6–4 (60%) 18–12 (60%) +0.31
Career 1864 136.2 -0.05 +0.13 0.988 49.5% -76 +97 -74 45.9% -0.20 46–25 (65%) 42–59 (42%) 107.3 -1.23 1640 114.6 -0.69 -1.55 0.895 48.1% -22 +115 39.4% -0.60 6–11 (35%) 6–8 (43%) 97.7 +6.66

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.