H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Yannick Hanfmann vs Thomaz Bellucci H2H: 1-0

Yannick Hanfmann holds a 1–0 lead over Thomaz Bellucci in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Yannick Hanfmann leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Yannick Hanfmann won the 2017 Munich Open second round 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5.

Germany Age 34 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
BRA Age 38 Left-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Yannick Hanfmann #273 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 Thomaz Bellucci #57 Match data May 5, 2017* R16 Munich Open ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Yannick Hanfmann #54 #45 1,011 1,863 103 110 48.4% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomaz Bellucci #1,303 #21 1,732 1,932 182 204 47.2% 0 0 0 0 4 4

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Thomaz Bellucci
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
20 2008 3–12 20.0% #85 1,540 0 0
21 2009 18–17 51.4% #36 1,781 0 1
22 2010 32–24 57.1% #31 1,796 0 2
23 2011 23–24 48.9% #37 1,711 0 2
24 2012 24–22 52.2% #33 1,819 0 3
25 2017 7–4 63.6% #119 1,647 0 0 2013 7–16 30.4% #125 1,678 0 3
26 2018 1–6 14.3% #152 1,588 0 0 2014 16–13 55.2% #65 1,794 0 3
27 2019 0–2 0.0% #172 1,609 0 0 2015 29–27 51.8% #37 1,854 0 4
28 2020 7–3 70.0% #99 1,720 0 0 2016 17–22 43.6% #61 1,801 0 4
29 2021 9–13 40.9% #126 1,667 0 0 2017 12–20 37.5% #113 1,701 0 4
30 2022 7–7 50.0% #128 1,635 0 0 2018 1–5 16.7% #225 1,659 0 4
31 2023 22–22 50.0% #51 1,727 0 0
32 2024 18–21 46.2% #96 1,630 0 0
33 2025 10–13 43.5% #104 1,769 0 0 2021 0–1 0.0% #449 1,614 0 4
34 2026 22–19 53.7% #54 1,760 0 0
35 2023 0–1 0.0% #1303 1,603 0 4

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Thomaz Bellucci
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
20 2008 1 8 9 11.1% 1 3 4 25.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
21 2009 7 8 15 46.7% 11 9 20 55.0%
22 2010 11 13 24 45.8% 19 10 29 65.5% 2 1 3 66.7%
23 2011 7 13 20 35.0% 14 9 23 60.9% 2 2 4 50.0%
24 2012 10 11 21 47.6% 14 9 23 60.9% 0 2 2 0.0%
25 2017 6 3 9 66.7% 1 1 2 50.0% 2013 3 7 10 30.0% 4 9 13 30.8%
26 2018 0 2 2 0.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 2014 6 5 11 54.5% 10 8 18 55.6%
27 2019 0 2 2 0.0% 2015 9 14 23 39.1% 20 11 31 64.5% 0 2 2 0.0%
28 2020 7 3 10 70.0% 2016 9 9 18 50.0% 7 11 18 38.9% 1 2 3 33.3%
29 2021 2 6 8 25.0% 6 4 10 60.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2017 1 5 6 16.7% 11 13 24 45.8% 0 2 2 0.0%
30 2022 1 2 3 33.3% 6 5 11 54.5% 2018 1 5 6 16.7%
31 2023 3 9 12 25.0% 15 10 25 60.0% 4 3 7 57.1%
32 2024 7 6 13 53.8% 10 12 22 45.5% 1 3 4 25.0%
33 2025 6 6 12 50.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 0 2 2 0.0% 2021 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2026 4 5 9 44.4% 14 10 24 58.3% 4 4 8 50.0%
35 2023 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 23 36 59 39.0% 69 58 127 54.3% 11 16 27 40.7% 64 94 158 40.5% 112 98 210 53.3% 6 12 18 33.3%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 207/213 of Yannick Hanfmann's and 375/386 of Thomaz Bellucci's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Thomaz Bellucci
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
20 —/— 2008 14/15 6.2 3.5 56.6% 66.0% 50.1% 52.2% 38.9% 58.5% 33.6%
21 —/— 2009 35/35 6.7 2.6 61.2% 71.4% 51.4% 58.0% 37.9% 63.5% 34.5%
22 —/— 2010 55/56 7.2 2.8 58.2% 71.4% 50.2% 56.7% 43.0% 62.5% 37.8%
23 —/— 2011 47/47 6.3 2.7 61.1% 71.6% 49.9% 57.9% 40.4% 63.2% 37.7%
24 —/— 2012 44/46 5.8 2.8 56.5% 70.7% 52.6% 57.2% 41.6% 62.7% 38.2%
25 2017 11/11 5.6 2.1 63.8% 68.3% 51.3% 67.7% 39.4% 62.4% 35.1% 2013 22/23 6.1 3.5 54.3% 68.1% 51.0% 54.2% 33.5% 60.6% 34.8%
26 2018 7/7 5.7 3.1 67.2% 72.6% 51.7% 58.4% 41.6% 64.5% 34.5% 2014 28/29 6.8 3.3 56.3% 73.0% 51.8% 60.0% 47.9% 63.8% 36.6%
27 2019 2/2 5.0 3.0 65.1% 59.7% 44.6% 55.7% 7.1% 54.5% 29.1% 2015 56/56 5.9 3.5 58.5% 72.0% 52.7% 60.2% 39.5% 63.9% 38.3%
28 2020 10/10 2.3 1.6 61.3% 72.1% 52.3% 52.1% 51.3% 64.4% 41.2% 2016 34/39 4.8 4.1 56.8% 68.9% 51.4% 53.6% 43.7% 61.3% 38.2%
29 2021 21/22 4.2 2.1 61.5% 70.0% 50.0% 56.1% 43.6% 62.0% 34.6% 2017 32/32 4.9 4.3 58.3% 67.2% 51.6% 49.6% 45.3% 60.8% 36.8%
30 2022 14/14 3.9 1.2 64.8% 69.0% 50.7% 62.3% 33.9% 62.3% 37.1% 2018 6/6 4.2 3.3 59.0% 68.8% 49.0% 57.0% 45.5% 60.7% 40.2%
31 2023 44/44 5.1 1.7 67.2% 67.0% 55.4% 57.7% 39.9% 63.2% 38.4% —/—
32 2024 39/39 4.8 1.9 67.6% 67.0% 50.3% 56.2% 36.2% 61.7% 34.9% —/—
33 2025 19/23 5.9 1.7 66.2% 69.9% 52.0% 49.1% 34.7% 63.9% 34.5% 2021 1/1 3.0 3.0 60.9% 59.5% 44.4% 33.3% 11.1% 53.6% 34.3%
34 2026 40/41 8.4 2.5 61.3% 75.9% 53.3% 57.1% 33.0% 67.4% 34.9% —/—
35 —/— 2023 1/1 0.0 3.0 53.5% 55.3% 51.5% 62.5% 0.0% 53.5% 25.0%
Career 207/213 5.5 2.0 64.8% 69.9% 52.3% 56.9% 37.6% 63.6% 36.0% 375/386 6.1 3.2 58.1% 70.5% 51.3% 56.5% 41.2% 62.4% 37.1%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Thomaz Bellucci
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2010 1484 99.5
19 2007 1485 98.0
20 2008 1541 122.5 -1.95 -2.46 0.810 46.6% -85 +113 34.1% -1.14 0–5 (0%) 4–1 (80%) +0.12
21 2009 1782 138.6 +0.15 -2.07 0.944 49.0% -61 -3 50.0% -0.28 6–5 (55%) 10–5 (67%) +0.66
22 2014 1495 104.5 2010 1797 150.7 -0.44 +1.56 1.007 50.0% -63 +117 -167 54.1% +0.16 13–10 (57%) 11–11 (50%) +0.82
23 2015 1513 110.0 2011 1711 145.3 +0.83 +0.14 1.023 50.1% -61 +227 -72 48.4% -0.07 11–11 (50%) 11–13 (46%) +2.85
24 2012 1819 150.8 +0.10 +1.17 1.023 50.4% -118 +145 51.3% +0.08 7–10 (41%) 10–11 (48%) -0.64
25 2017 1647 121.1 -0.48 -1.09 0.932 48.9% +79 50.0% +0.18 6–0 (100%) 4–3 (57%) -0.06 2013 1679 127.7 -1.87 -1.99 0.883 47.7% -32 +132 36.2% -0.97 5–7 (42%) 6–5 (55%) +0.53
26 2018 1588 112.5 +0.09 +0.05 0.971 49.4% +117 35.0% -0.70 0–4 (0%) 2–4 (33%) -0.10 2014 1794 144.9 +0.75 -0.17 1.011 50.2% -16 +20 49.3% +0.04 7–5 (58%) 5–8 (38%) -0.47
27 2019 1609 124.5 +2.00 +2.13 0.639 42.6% 0.0% -3.00 0–1 -0.30 2015 1855 155.7 +0.52 +2.08 1.061 50.9% -84 +107 50.4% +0.01 11–10 (52%) 16–13 (55%) -0.93
28 2020 1721 133.0 +1.38 +1.59 1.157 52.6% +92 63.6% +1.09 2–0 1–1 -0.90 2016 1801 145.0 -1.11 +1.56 0.986 49.7% -29 +10 -201 44.1% -0.39 5–8 (38%) 7–6 (54%) -0.79
29 2021 1667 127.0 -1.66 -0.89 0.910 48.3% -160 +160 -73 42.3% -0.75 2–2 (50%) 3–5 (38%) +0.25 2017 1702 134.5 -3.07 +0.19 0.937 48.6% -1 +51 39.8% -0.67 5–8 (38%) 8–12 (40%) -0.46
30 2022 1635 118.7 -0.91 -0.55 0.983 49.4% -74 +133 46.7% -0.07 3–1 (75%) 0–4 (0%) +1.12 2018 1660 117.8 -0.83 -0.48 1.024 50.4% +58 38.9% -0.83 0–4 (0%) 1–1 -0.14
31 2023 1727 140.9 -0.21 +2.41 1.044 50.4% -124 +128 -97 46.4% -0.09 11–7 (61%) 6–12 (33%) -0.77 2019 1628 104.1
32 2024 1630 129.0 -2.20 -0.67 0.912 48.2% -42 +145 -23 42.1% -0.52 10–3 (77%) 6–10 (38%) -0.27
33 2025 1769 133.1 +0.79 -0.20 0.955 49.1% -44 -38 42.4% -0.27 6–4 (60%) 2–7 (22%) -1.88 2021 1614 102.4 -1.27 +1.41 0.740 44.1% 0.0% -2.50 +0.03
34 2026 1761 138.4 +2.57 -0.75 1.071 50.5% -29 +33 -79 52.0% +0.11 6–4 (60%) 18–12 (60%) +0.31
35 2023 1603 103.9 +1.78 -2.27 0.538 41.5% 0.0% -3.50 +0.03
Career 1864 136.2 -0.06 +0.14 0.988 49.5% -76 +97 -74 45.9% -0.20 46–25 (65%) 42–59 (42%) 107.3 -1.23 1933 149.6 -0.36 +0.43 0.987 49.7% -63 +93 -139 47.2% -0.22 70–83 (46%) 89–86 (51%) 100.1 +0.42

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.