Yen-Hsun Lu
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3 | 3 | 6 | Aug 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 31, 2016 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jun 30, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 10, 2015 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Dustin Brown holds a 2–0 lead over Yen-Hsun Lu in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Dustin Brown leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Dustin Brown won the 2015 Wimbledon first round 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Brown | 3-6 6-3 7-5 6-4 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Match data | Jul 1, 2015* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Dustin Brown | 7-6(3) 6-2 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Match data | May 21, 2014* | R32 | Dusseldorf | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yen-Hsun Lu | #991 | #33 | 1,244 | 1,856 | 145 | 228 | 38.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dustin Brown | #1,058 | #64 | 778 | 1,904 | 62 | 98 | 38.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Yen-Hsun Lu | Dustin Brown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #527 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2004 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #87 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #158 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #89 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #110 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #64 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 9–22 | 29.0% | #98 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #92 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2010 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #35 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 2–10 | 16.7% | #161 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2011 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #82 | 1,709 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #167 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2012 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #59 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #111 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2013 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #65 | 1,765 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 13–16 | 44.8% | #89 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2014 | 24–23 | 51.1% | #38 | 1,795 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #118 | 1,802 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2015 | 16–22 | 42.1% | #77 | 1,828 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 13–12 | 52.0% | #72 | 1,852 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2016 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #64 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 10–20 | 33.3% | #125 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2017 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #71 | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #230 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #203 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #1008 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #343 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | 2021 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #568 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Yen-Hsun Lu | Dustin Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2010 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2011 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2012 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2013 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2014 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 54.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2015 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2016 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2017 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 112 | 170 | 282 | 39.7% | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20.0% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | 23 | 44 | 67 | 34.3% | 21 | 31 | 52 | 40.4% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 360/373 of Yen-Hsun Lu's and 158/160 of Dustin Brown's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Yen-Hsun Lu | Dustin Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1/1 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 50.4% | 86.2% | 38.6% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 62.6% | 21.6% |
| 20 | 2004 | 13/14 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 60.4% | 70.4% | 50.3% | 56.7% | 29.5% | 62.4% | 32.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 10/11 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 58.4% | 72.2% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 48.4% | 61.6% | 35.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 8/9 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 61.6% | 71.6% | 51.5% | 45.1% | 56.4% | 63.7% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 20/20 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 59.5% | 67.6% | 46.0% | 56.1% | 33.4% | 58.9% | 34.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 20/23 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 60.2% | 69.2% | 49.2% | 59.3% | 33.6% | 61.2% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 31/31 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 61.3% | 67.3% | 46.3% | 53.9% | 39.1% | 59.1% | 35.1% | 2010 | 16/16 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 55.3% | 78.1% | 48.4% | 56.1% | 41.4% | 64.9% | 30.9% |
| 26 | 2010 | 35/35 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 59.4% | 70.3% | 51.7% | 57.9% | 36.2% | 62.7% | 35.3% | 2011 | 12/12 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 57.7% | 73.8% | 48.8% | 55.6% | 39.0% | 63.9% | 33.4% |
| 27 | 2011 | 31/31 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 60.9% | 67.9% | 49.4% | 57.6% | 43.8% | 60.5% | 33.7% | 2012 | 9/9 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 55.7% | 74.9% | 49.3% | 64.1% | 49.7% | 63.6% | 29.9% |
| 28 | 2012 | 29/30 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 60.4% | 69.7% | 50.4% | 55.5% | 40.3% | 62.1% | 34.3% | 2013 | 5/5 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 63.0% | 74.1% | 51.5% | 75.3% | 43.5% | 65.7% | 30.8% |
| 29 | 2013 | 34/35 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 62.7% | 70.1% | 54.1% | 54.1% | 43.0% | 64.0% | 39.9% | 2014 | 29/29 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 62.2% | 74.7% | 48.5% | 58.2% | 32.5% | 64.7% | 35.4% |
| 30 | 2014 | 45/47 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 64.1% | 71.7% | 52.7% | 64.1% | 40.4% | 64.8% | 35.3% | 2015 | 25/25 | 8.5 | 5.8 | 64.4% | 74.2% | 47.4% | 64.5% | 29.6% | 64.5% | 33.5% |
| 31 | 2015 | 37/38 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 57.8% | 70.8% | 51.5% | 52.9% | 40.1% | 62.8% | 36.3% | 2016 | 24/25 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 64.4% | 73.0% | 49.4% | 71.9% | 44.1% | 64.5% | 35.7% |
| 32 | 2016 | 15/16 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 59.8% | 71.6% | 52.3% | 54.3% | 38.4% | 63.8% | 34.1% | 2017 | 29/30 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 57.7% | 70.7% | 49.3% | 51.1% | 39.2% | 61.4% | 29.8% |
| 33 | 2017 | 23/23 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 58.5% | 73.0% | 53.6% | 54.8% | 41.6% | 65.1% | 37.9% | 2018 | 4/4 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 57.1% | 72.7% | 49.1% | 64.1% | 66.7% | 62.8% | 25.6% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3/3 | 12.0 | 5.7 | 61.8% | 74.7% | 60.6% | 86.2% | 30.0% | 69.1% | 31.3% |
| 36 | 2020 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 54.9% | 62.8% | 44.4% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 54.6% | 32.4% | 2021 | 1/1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 67.2% | 82.2% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 64.2% | 33.3% |
| 37 | 2021 | 7/8 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 60.2% | 45.7% | 43.7% | 53.6% | 55.2% | 29.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 360/373 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 60.7% | 69.9% | 50.6% | 56.0% | 39.9% | 62.2% | 35.4% | — | 158/160 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 60.5% | 74.0% | 48.8% | 61.3% | 38.4% | 64.0% | 32.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Yen-Hsun Lu | Dustin Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2002 | 1485 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1485 | 100.6 | -4.24 | +2.80 | 0.577 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.17 |
| 19 | 2003 | 1442 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 1456 | 111.8 | -0.90 | -1.80 | 0.870 | 47.4% | -24 | — | +127 | 32.4% | -1.03 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 1529 | 105.2 | -1.75 | -1.63 | 0.935 | 48.5% | -92 | — | — | 37.9% | -0.52 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 1490 | 101.0 | -1.09 | -2.45 | 0.929 | 48.0% | -60 | — | +138 | 23.8% | -1.57 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.44 | 2007 | 1473 | 91.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 1501 | 120.4 | -3.97 | -1.15 | 0.837 | 46.6% | -1 | — | — | 31.8% | -1.04 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 1601 | 125.7 | -1.79 | -1.16 | 0.883 | 47.9% | +17 | — | -89 | 47.4% | -0.54 | 2–5 (29%) | 10–2 (83%) | — | +0.73 | 2009 | 1467 | 104.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 1587 | 133.7 | -2.87 | -1.18 | 0.858 | 47.1% | +17 | -132 | -72 | 36.8% | -0.97 | 4–8 (33%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -0.68 | 2010 | 1583 | 109.6 | +0.74 | -3.83 | 0.881 | 48.1% | -16 | — | +10 | 39.0% | -0.59 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.59 |
| 26 | 2010 | 1708 | 134.3 | -0.60 | -0.59 | 0.948 | 48.8% | -66 | — | 0 | 44.0% | -0.57 | 4–4 (50%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | +1.46 | 2011 | 1521 | 114.9 | +0.16 | -1.93 | 0.926 | 48.8% | -10 | +31 | — | 36.1% | -0.67 | 1–7 (13%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.43 |
| 27 | 2011 | 1710 | 133.3 | -2.05 | -2.16 | 0.853 | 47.4% | -62 | -270 | +28 | 41.1% | -0.77 | 1–5 (17%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -1.26 | 2012 | 1650 | 117.8 | +0.79 | -2.63 | 0.823 | 47.7% | — | +24 | — | 41.7% | -0.34 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.85 |
| 28 | 2012 | 1738 | 140.5 | -0.67 | -1.75 | 0.905 | 48.3% | +2 | — | -20 | 42.5% | -0.41 | 5–4 (56%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.01 | 2013 | 1684 | 119.2 | +1.53 | -2.73 | 0.898 | 49.1% | — | — | +77 | 46.7% | -0.13 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.17 |
| 29 | 2013 | 1765 | 147.8 | +0.73 | +1.97 | 1.108 | 51.5% | -3 | -266 | -12 | 51.2% | +0.26 | 3–8 (27%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +0.45 | 2014 | 1708 | 134.9 | +0.44 | -0.20 | 1.001 | 50.0% | -31 | -74 | +70 | 45.8% | -0.22 | 4–5 (44%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.12 |
| 30 | 2014 | 1795 | 150.6 | +0.13 | +0.10 | 1.003 | 50.0% | +19 | -310 | -17 | 52.4% | +0.03 | 6–5 (55%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | +1.57 | 2015 | 1802 | 137.1 | -0.68 | -0.87 | 0.943 | 49.1% | -157 | -140 | +129 | 46.4% | -0.39 | 2–8 (20%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.65 |
| 31 | 2015 | 1828 | 152.3 | -0.89 | +0.91 | 0.976 | 49.4% | +7 | -314 | -2 | 47.7% | -0.12 | 3–6 (33%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -1.54 | 2016 | 1852 | 146.2 | +1.30 | +0.18 | 1.005 | 50.3% | -107 | -65 | +27 | 51.5% | +0.12 | 5–5 (50%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -2.55 |
| 32 | 2016 | 1801 | 147.0 | +1.01 | -0.51 | 0.941 | 49.3% | -24 | — | — | 47.5% | -0.33 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -1.76 | 2017 | 1744 | 136.4 | -1.63 | -5.05 | 0.771 | 46.2% | -26 | -44 | +87 | 37.8% | -0.90 | 3–6 (33%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -2.17 |
| 33 | 2017 | 1703 | 133.4 | +0.54 | +0.75 | 1.087 | 51.1% | -1 | — | — | 43.5% | +0.03 | 2–5 (29%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +1.49 | 2018 | 1584 | 101.6 | -0.51 | -3.68 | 0.687 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.71 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.20 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1667 | 113.5 | +2.21 | -0.54 | 1.013 | 50.7% | — | — | +136 | 62.5% | +0.75 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.37 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1639 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2020 | 1674 | 106.0 | -0.99 | -1.90 | 0.714 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.84 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.06 | 2021 | 1629 | 101.7 | +1.60 | -2.97 | 0.931 | 46.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.06 |
| 37 | 2021 | 1612 | 125.4 | -3.24 | -0.96 | 0.665 | 43.1% | +37 | — | — | 15.0% | -2.25 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1856 | 144.1 | -0.96 | -0.49 | 0.937 | 48.7% | -10 | -262 | +8 | 42.8% | -0.48 | 33–63 (34%) | 77–73 (51%) | 97.0 | +0.38 | — | 1904 | 131.1 | +0.06 | -1.95 | 0.905 | 48.6% | -65 | -49 | +77 | 43.4% | -0.42 | 22–39 (36%) | 40–52 (43%) | 92.1 | -4.72 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3 | 3 | 6 | Aug 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 31, 2016 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jun 30, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 10, 2015 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Thomaz Bellucci | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 30, 2017 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 12, 2017 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jul 18, 2015 | H2H |