Yen-Hsun Lu
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3 | 3 | 6 | Aug 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 31, 2016 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jun 30, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 10, 2015 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Michael Llodra holds a 3–0 lead over Yen-Hsun Lu in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Michael Llodra leads 3–0 on grass. Most recently, Michael Llodra won the 2011 Wimbledon third round 6-3 6-3 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Llodra | 6-3 6-3 6-1 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Match data | Jun 26, 2011* | R32 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Michael Llodra | 6-1 6-1 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Match data | Jun 13, 2007* | R64 | Queen's Club Championships | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Grass |
| Michael Llodra | 6-3 6-1 | Yen-Hsun Lu | Match data | Jun 17, 2004* | R32 | Libéma Open | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yen-Hsun Lu | #991 | #33 | 1,244 | 1,856 | 145 | 228 | 38.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Llodra | #631 | #21 | 1,575 | 1,902 | 183 | 216 | 45.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Yen-Hsun Lu | Michael Llodra | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2004 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #87 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #159 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2005 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #158 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #89 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2006 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #89 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #104 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2007 | 6–14 | 30.0% | #110 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 2–10 | 16.7% | #173 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2008 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #64 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 20–12 | 62.5% | #41 | 1,732 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2009 | 9–22 | 29.0% | #98 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 10–20 | 33.3% | #136 | 1,625 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2010 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #35 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #96 | 1,608 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2011 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #82 | 1,709 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #93 | 1,641 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2012 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #59 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #40 | 1,731 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2013 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #65 | 1,765 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 17–16 | 51.5% | #67 | 1,741 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 | 2014 | 24–23 | 51.1% | #38 | 1,795 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 27–21 | 56.2% | #23 | 1,881 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | 2015 | 16–22 | 42.1% | #77 | 1,828 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #47 | 1,776 | 0 | 5 |
| 32 | 2016 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #64 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #53 | 1,844 | 0 | 5 |
| 33 | 2017 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #71 | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 12–15 | 44.4% | #105 | 1,808 | 0 | 5 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #269 | 1,698 | 0 | 5 |
| 36 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #1008 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2021 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #568 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Yen-Hsun Lu | Michael Llodra | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2004 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 21 | 2005 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2001 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2006 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2008 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2009 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | 2010 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2011 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 2012 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 55.2% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2013 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2014 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 54.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2015 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2016 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2017 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 112 | 170 | 282 | 39.7% | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20.0% | 27 | 37 | 64 | 42.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | 109 | 133 | 242 | 45.0% | 20 | 37 | 57 | 35.1% | 44 | 30 | 74 | 59.5% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 360/373 of Yen-Hsun Lu's and 381/399 of Michael Llodra's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Yen-Hsun Lu | Michael Llodra | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2004 | 13/14 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 60.4% | 70.4% | 50.3% | 56.7% | 29.5% | 62.4% | 32.7% | 2000 | 11/12 | 7.0 | 5.4 | 55.8% | 74.2% | 49.8% | 51.0% | 43.0% | 63.8% | 37.2% |
| 21 | 2005 | 10/11 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 58.4% | 72.2% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 48.4% | 61.6% | 35.8% | 2001 | 12/17 | 6.9 | 6.0 | 58.9% | 69.2% | 48.7% | 51.2% | 42.0% | 60.8% | 35.4% |
| 22 | 2006 | 8/9 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 61.6% | 71.6% | 51.5% | 45.1% | 56.4% | 63.7% | 33.7% | 2002 | 21/29 | 7.1 | 4.8 | 60.1% | 75.3% | 45.0% | 49.2% | 42.4% | 63.4% | 37.0% |
| 23 | 2007 | 20/20 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 59.5% | 67.6% | 46.0% | 56.1% | 33.4% | 58.9% | 34.4% | 2003 | 12/12 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 60.6% | 68.2% | 46.2% | 60.6% | 28.3% | 59.2% | 32.1% |
| 24 | 2008 | 20/23 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 60.2% | 69.2% | 49.2% | 59.3% | 33.6% | 61.2% | 34.2% | 2004 | 32/32 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 65.1% | 75.9% | 54.2% | 69.7% | 41.2% | 68.4% | 38.7% |
| 25 | 2009 | 31/31 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 61.3% | 67.3% | 46.3% | 53.9% | 39.1% | 59.1% | 35.1% | 2005 | 30/30 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 64.8% | 70.1% | 50.5% | 58.0% | 42.5% | 63.1% | 31.6% |
| 26 | 2010 | 35/35 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 59.4% | 70.3% | 51.7% | 57.9% | 36.2% | 62.7% | 35.3% | 2006 | 12/12 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 62.3% | 70.8% | 47.5% | 44.9% | 33.4% | 62.4% | 36.9% |
| 27 | 2011 | 31/31 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 60.9% | 67.9% | 49.4% | 57.6% | 43.8% | 60.5% | 33.7% | 2007 | 31/31 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 62.9% | 72.6% | 53.4% | 65.0% | 37.6% | 65.4% | 35.3% |
| 28 | 2012 | 29/30 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 60.4% | 69.7% | 50.4% | 55.5% | 40.3% | 62.1% | 34.3% | 2008 | 40/42 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 60.4% | 73.5% | 54.2% | 66.1% | 37.6% | 65.9% | 33.1% |
| 29 | 2013 | 34/35 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 62.7% | 70.1% | 54.1% | 54.1% | 43.0% | 64.0% | 39.9% | 2009 | 33/33 | 9.1 | 2.6 | 63.3% | 77.3% | 53.3% | 63.8% | 41.8% | 68.4% | 34.3% |
| 30 | 2014 | 45/47 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 64.1% | 71.7% | 52.7% | 64.1% | 40.4% | 64.8% | 35.3% | 2010 | 48/48 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 62.4% | 76.1% | 51.5% | 63.3% | 50.3% | 66.9% | 34.2% |
| 31 | 2015 | 37/38 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 57.8% | 70.8% | 51.5% | 52.9% | 40.1% | 62.8% | 36.3% | 2011 | 38/38 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 62.4% | 73.7% | 51.0% | 64.3% | 30.8% | 65.2% | 32.7% |
| 32 | 2016 | 15/16 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 59.8% | 71.6% | 52.3% | 54.3% | 38.4% | 63.8% | 34.1% | 2012 | 26/26 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 63.5% | 73.4% | 52.5% | 59.8% | 32.6% | 65.6% | 32.6% |
| 33 | 2017 | 23/23 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 58.5% | 73.0% | 53.6% | 54.8% | 41.6% | 65.1% | 37.9% | 2013 | 25/27 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 61.3% | 75.3% | 53.0% | 53.8% | 43.7% | 66.3% | 35.8% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 10/10 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 68.9% | 70.3% | 49.8% | 53.7% | 30.0% | 64.0% | 33.2% |
| 36 | 2020 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 54.9% | 62.8% | 44.4% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 54.6% | 32.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2021 | 7/8 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 65.1% | 60.2% | 45.7% | 43.7% | 53.6% | 55.2% | 29.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 360/373 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 60.7% | 69.9% | 50.6% | 56.0% | 39.9% | 62.2% | 35.4% | — | 381/399 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 62.4% | 73.8% | 51.5% | 60.7% | 39.6% | 65.4% | 34.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Yen-Hsun Lu | Michael Llodra | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2002 | 1485 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2003 | 1442 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 1456 | 111.8 | -0.90 | -1.80 | 0.870 | 47.4% | -24 | — | +127 | 32.4% | -1.03 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.23 | 2000 | 1598 | 127.1 | +0.78 | +0.37 | 1.028 | 50.1% | -44 | — | +71 | 38.7% | -0.39 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.08 |
| 21 | 2005 | 1529 | 105.2 | -1.75 | -1.63 | 0.935 | 48.5% | -92 | — | — | 37.9% | -0.52 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.76 | 2001 | 1601 | 121.3 | -0.66 | -1.24 | 0.903 | 48.1% | -29 | -103 | +64 | 41.5% | -0.51 | 3–4 (43%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +0.02 |
| 22 | 2006 | 1490 | 101.0 | -1.09 | -2.45 | 0.929 | 48.0% | -60 | — | +138 | 23.8% | -1.57 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.44 | 2002 | 1619 | 130.3 | +1.08 | -0.25 | 1.013 | 50.6% | -10 | -111 | +6 | 44.4% | -0.18 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.43 |
| 23 | 2007 | 1501 | 120.4 | -3.97 | -1.15 | 0.837 | 46.6% | -1 | — | — | 31.8% | -1.04 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +0.38 | 2003 | 1590 | 113.0 | -0.96 | -3.38 | 0.786 | 45.9% | -53 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.30 | 0–6 (0%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +0.20 |
| 24 | 2008 | 1601 | 125.7 | -1.79 | -1.16 | 0.883 | 47.9% | +17 | — | -89 | 47.4% | -0.54 | 2–5 (29%) | 10–2 (83%) | — | +0.73 | 2004 | 1733 | 139.9 | +4.02 | +2.13 | 1.223 | 53.3% | -62 | -149 | +32 | 63.0% | +1.00 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | +0.92 |
| 25 | 2009 | 1587 | 133.7 | -2.87 | -1.18 | 0.858 | 47.1% | +17 | -132 | -72 | 36.8% | -0.97 | 4–8 (33%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -0.68 | 2005 | 1625 | 132.1 | +0.29 | -3.47 | 0.857 | 47.8% | +4 | -99 | +170 | 35.1% | -0.60 | 7–5 (58%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -0.74 |
| 26 | 2010 | 1708 | 134.3 | -0.60 | -0.59 | 0.948 | 48.8% | -66 | — | 0 | 44.0% | -0.57 | 4–4 (50%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | +1.46 | 2006 | 1609 | 120.1 | +0.77 | -0.43 | 0.981 | 49.5% | -12 | -86 | — | 35.7% | -0.29 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.12 |
| 27 | 2011 | 1710 | 133.3 | -2.05 | -2.16 | 0.853 | 47.4% | -62 | -270 | +28 | 41.1% | -0.77 | 1–5 (17%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -1.26 | 2007 | 1641 | 132.2 | +1.45 | -1.19 | 1.018 | 50.2% | -30 | -51 | +115 | 44.7% | -0.28 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | -0.22 |
| 28 | 2012 | 1738 | 140.5 | -0.67 | -1.75 | 0.905 | 48.3% | +2 | — | -20 | 42.5% | -0.41 | 5–4 (56%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -0.01 | 2008 | 1731 | 142.8 | +2.39 | -1.86 | 0.973 | 49.3% | -31 | -60 | +34 | 55.0% | +0.08 | 5–6 (45%) | 23–15 (61%) | — | -1.31 |
| 29 | 2013 | 1765 | 147.8 | +0.73 | +1.97 | 1.108 | 51.5% | -3 | -266 | -12 | 51.2% | +0.26 | 3–8 (27%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +0.45 | 2009 | 1741 | 139.4 | +3.47 | -1.08 | 1.087 | 51.3% | +1 | — | +41 | 48.6% | -0.10 | 5–2 (71%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | -1.08 |
| 30 | 2014 | 1795 | 150.6 | +0.13 | +0.10 | 1.003 | 50.0% | +19 | -310 | -17 | 52.4% | +0.03 | 6–5 (55%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | +1.57 | 2010 | 1881 | 147.2 | +3.24 | -1.57 | 1.032 | 50.8% | -56 | -189 | +40 | 58.3% | +0.38 | 3–5 (38%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +0.02 |
| 31 | 2015 | 1828 | 152.3 | -0.89 | +0.91 | 0.976 | 49.4% | +7 | -314 | -2 | 47.7% | -0.12 | 3–6 (33%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -1.54 | 2011 | 1777 | 149.5 | +1.94 | -2.27 | 0.938 | 49.2% | -37 | -84 | +194 | 47.8% | -0.17 | 5–4 (56%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -0.28 |
| 32 | 2016 | 1801 | 147.0 | +1.01 | -0.51 | 0.941 | 49.3% | -24 | — | — | 47.5% | -0.33 | 0–3 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -1.76 | 2012 | 1844 | 157.9 | +2.15 | -1.12 | 0.948 | 48.9% | +43 | -156 | — | 46.3% | -0.30 | 3–2 (60%) | 10–4 (71%) | — | -2.17 |
| 33 | 2017 | 1703 | 133.4 | +0.54 | +0.75 | 1.087 | 51.1% | -1 | — | — | 43.5% | +0.03 | 2–5 (29%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +1.49 | 2013 | 1809 | 148.4 | +2.33 | -0.44 | 1.061 | 50.8% | +25 | — | +52 | 52.5% | +0.05 | 0–6 (0%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | -1.76 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1699 | 117.2 | -0.35 | -1.74 | 0.922 | 48.9% | +10 | +3 | — | 42.9% | -0.33 | — | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.81 |
| 36 | 2020 | 1674 | 106.0 | -0.99 | -1.90 | 0.714 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.84 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2021 | 1612 | 125.4 | -3.24 | -0.96 | 0.665 | 43.1% | +37 | — | — | 15.0% | -2.25 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1856 | 144.1 | -0.96 | -0.49 | 0.937 | 48.7% | -10 | -262 | +8 | 42.8% | -0.48 | 33–63 (34%) | 77–73 (51%) | 97.0 | +0.38 | — | 1903 | 146.8 | +1.98 | -1.22 | 0.996 | 50.0% | -20 | -99 | +73 | 48.2% | -0.09 | 42–57 (42%) | 100–102 (50%) | 99.1 | -1.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3 | 3 | 6 | Aug 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 31, 2016 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jun 30, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 10, 2015 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radek Stepanek | 1 | 6 | 7 | Aug 1, 2013 | H2H |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1 | 6 | 7 | Feb 27, 2013 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 3 | 4 | 7 | Feb 10, 2011 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 22, 2013 | H2H |
| Mikhail Youzhny | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 16, 2011 | H2H |