Yibing Wu
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Yibing Wu vs Mitchell Krueger.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yibing Wu | 7-5 6-4 | Mitchell Krueger | Match data | Jan 13, 2026 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Yibing Wu | 4-6 6-3 7-6(3) | Mitchell Krueger | Match data | Jul 21, 2025* | Q1 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yibing Wu | #113 | #54 | 884 | 1,814 | 29 | 39 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mitchell Krueger | #358 | #135 | 462 | 1,688 | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #306 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #362 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2022 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #116 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #121 | 1,707 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #191 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #408 | 1,713 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #228 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2025 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,772 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2026 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #113 | 1,694 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #192 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #169 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #214 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #283 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #147 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #206 | 1,521 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 24 | 25 | 49 | 49.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | 9 | 19 | 28 | 32.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 68/69 of Yibing Wu's and 36/36 of Mitchell Krueger's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 53.6% | 73.7% | 47.1% | 48.6% | 71.4% | 61.4% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 5/5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 59.6% | 70.3% | 46.5% | 47.7% | 56.8% | 60.7% | 36.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 53.7% | 51.7% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.4% | 30.5% |
| 22 | 2022 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 62.8% | 66.8% | 55.8% | 70.0% | 32.6% | 62.7% | 40.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 28/28 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 62.6% | 66.9% | 53.3% | 57.4% | 43.0% | 61.8% | 34.8% | 2017 | 4/4 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 58.7% | 66.8% | 49.4% | 61.2% | 32.5% | 59.5% | 39.1% |
| 24 | 2024 | 5/5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 61.5% | 74.6% | 48.3% | 70.3% | 35.7% | 64.7% | 36.9% | 2018 | 4/4 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 56.7% | 68.1% | 46.6% | 44.3% | 21.5% | 58.8% | 34.5% |
| 25 | 2025 | 10/10 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 65.5% | 66.1% | 51.9% | 69.0% | 47.6% | 61.3% | 31.2% | 2019 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 69.2% | 56.8% | 36.1% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 50.4% | 21.5% |
| 26 | 2026 | 15/16 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 61.6% | 71.3% | 52.9% | 59.4% | 32.7% | 64.1% | 34.3% | 2020 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 61.0% | 63.6% | 45.1% | 49.4% | 54.5% | 56.3% | 28.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 61.2% | 62.8% | 42.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 24.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 10/10 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 66.2% | 71.9% | 53.6% | 64.4% | 44.7% | 66.3% | 34.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 62.6% | 70.5% | 56.4% | 84.6% | 58.3% | 65.3% | 39.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 6/6 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 62.2% | 72.0% | 53.4% | 52.9% | 39.4% | 64.5% | 37.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 64.8% | 66.5% | 52.3% | 54.5% | 41.5% | 60.8% | 37.3% |
| Career | — | 68/69 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 62.2% | 68.8% | 52.1% | 60.1% | 42.3% | 62.4% | 34.5% | — | 36/36 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 62.5% | 68.3% | 51.0% | 56.2% | 38.6% | 61.9% | 34.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2017 | 1477 | 103.3 | -0.76 | -2.87 | 0.803 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 1471 | 114.4 | -0.39 | -1.40 | 0.924 | 48.1% | +19 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.52 | 2012 | 1503 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1491 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1471 | 95.6 | -1.43 | -2.01 | 0.716 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.13 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1462 | 105.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2022 | 1601 | 128.3 | -0.01 | +0.92 | 1.075 | 51.6% | +24 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.27 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.19 | 2016 | 1456 | 102.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 1707 | 140.1 | -1.32 | -1.50 | 0.910 | 48.8% | +43 | -123 | -144 | 45.7% | -0.50 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -2.08 | 2017 | 1516 | 118.1 | -0.94 | +0.31 | 0.966 | 49.6% | +80 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | +0.07 |
| 24 | 2024 | 1713 | 117.7 | +0.47 | +0.22 | 1.045 | 51.3% | +38 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.88 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.10 | 2018 | 1573 | 115.9 | -0.95 | -1.63 | 0.836 | 45.7% | +37 | — | — | 27.3% | -1.64 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 25 | 2025 | 1773 | 135.7 | -1.20 | -1.86 | 0.806 | 47.7% | +32 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.08 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.85 | 2019 | 1570 | 115.8 | +4.44 | +4.88 | 0.434 | 40.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | — | — | -0.27 |
| 26 | 2026 | 1695 | 126.9 | -0.55 | -0.58 | 0.957 | 48.8% | +84 | -107 | — | 47.6% | -0.26 | 0–3 (0%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.13 | 2020 | 1559 | 106.3 | -1.18 | -1.39 | 0.643 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -1.00 | — | — | — | +0.25 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1525 | 103.1 | -1.47 | -2.95 | 0.538 | 39.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1639 | 118.3 | -1.03 | +0.73 | 1.036 | 50.6% | -6 | — | — | 35.0% | -0.65 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.12 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1605 | 116.6 | -0.78 | +0.28 | 1.130 | 52.8% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.23 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1635 | 117.0 | -0.76 | -0.74 | 1.048 | 50.7% | +17 | — | — | 44.4% | +0.06 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.32 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1521 | 103.3 | -1.31 | -1.81 | 0.949 | 48.0% | +29 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.64 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1474 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1814 | 139.3 | -0.86 | -1.15 | 0.918 | 48.8% | +45 | -119 | -144 | 45.9% | -0.34 | 12–12 (50%) | 17–17 (50%) | 101.7 | -2.69 | — | 1688 | 117.4 | -0.88 | -0.41 | 0.911 | 48.3% | +25 | — | — | 35.2% | -0.84 | 2–8 (20%) | 3–8 (27%) | 92.4 | +0.22 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 10, 2018 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |