Yibing Wu
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Yibing Wu holds a 1–0 lead over Zhe Li in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Yibing Wu leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Yibing Wu won the 2018 Shanghai Masters first round 7-6(5) 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yibing Wu | 7-6(5) 6-2 | Zhe Li | Match data | Oct 9, 2018* | R64 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yibing Wu | #113 | #54 | 884 | 1,814 | 30 | 39 | 43.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Zhe Li | #1,094 | #193 | 261 | 1,500 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Zhe Li | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #306 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2022 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #116 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #121 | 1,707 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #408 | 1,713 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #374 | 1,464 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2025 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,772 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #385 | 1,462 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2026 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #113 | 1,720 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #285 | 1,431 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #277 | 1,396 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #193 | 1,358 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #521 | 1,404 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Zhe Li | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2026 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 25 | 25 | 50 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 69/70 of Yibing Wu's and 11/11 of Zhe Li's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Zhe Li | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 53.6% | 73.7% | 47.1% | 48.6% | 71.4% | 61.4% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 5/5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 59.6% | 70.3% | 46.5% | 47.7% | 56.8% | 60.7% | 36.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2022 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 62.8% | 66.8% | 55.8% | 70.0% | 32.6% | 62.7% | 40.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 28/28 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 62.6% | 66.9% | 53.3% | 57.4% | 43.0% | 61.8% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2024 | 5/5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 61.5% | 74.6% | 48.3% | 70.3% | 35.7% | 64.7% | 36.9% | 2011 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 66.7% | 64.7% | 28.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 29.1% |
| 25 | 2025 | 10/10 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 65.5% | 66.1% | 51.9% | 69.0% | 47.6% | 61.3% | 31.2% | 2012 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 59.2% | 51.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 46.9% | 30.2% |
| 26 | 2026 | 16/17 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 61.9% | 71.8% | 54.3% | 55.7% | 32.9% | 64.9% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 60.0% | 56.0% | 39.9% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 49.7% | 21.5% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 80.5% | 58.6% | 41.2% | 72.7% | 100.0% | 55.2% | 28.8% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 67.4% | 61.3% | 54.9% | 40.2% | 45.8% | 59.6% | 32.0% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 47.2% | 68.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 58.5% | 27.5% |
| Career | — | 69/70 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 52.4% | 59.2% | 42.2% | 62.6% | 34.7% | — | 11/11 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 64.5% | 60.4% | 44.3% | 41.5% | 36.0% | 54.8% | 28.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Yibing Wu | Zhe Li | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2017 | 1477 | 103.3 | -0.76 | -2.87 | 0.803 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 1471 | 114.4 | -0.39 | -1.40 | 0.924 | 48.1% | +19 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1483 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1465 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2022 | 1601 | 128.3 | -0.01 | +0.92 | 1.075 | 51.6% | +24 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.27 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2023 | 1707 | 140.1 | -1.32 | -1.50 | 0.910 | 48.8% | +43 | -123 | -144 | 45.7% | -0.50 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -2.08 | 2010 | 1481 | 105.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2024 | 1713 | 117.7 | +0.47 | +0.22 | 1.045 | 51.3% | +38 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.88 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.10 | 2011 | 1464 | 100.3 | -1.62 | -0.86 | 0.610 | 41.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.30 |
| 25 | 2025 | 1773 | 135.7 | -1.20 | -1.86 | 0.806 | 47.7% | +32 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.08 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.85 | 2012 | 1463 | 105.5 | -2.28 | +3.74 | 0.570 | 39.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 26 | 2026 | 1720 | 128.2 | +0.28 | -0.05 | 1.000 | 49.4% | +81 | -132 | — | 51.1% | -0.02 | 0–3 (0%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.25 | 2013 | 1451 | 96.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1431 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1431 | 103.7 | -3.04 | -0.21 | 0.427 | 37.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1397 | 96.3 | -0.72 | -1.72 | 0.643 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.36 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1359 | 111.3 | -1.64 | -0.62 | 0.792 | 45.8% | +1 | — | — | 18.2% | -2.09 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.05 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1404 | 104.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1416 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1405 | 98.8 | +0.75 | -2.02 | 0.661 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.19 |
| Career | — | 1814 | 139.6 | -0.66 | -1.02 | 0.928 | 49.0% | +45 | -125 | -144 | 46.9% | -0.28 | 12–12 (50%) | 17–17 (50%) | 101.7 | -2.48 | — | 1500 | 105.0 | -1.65 | -0.42 | 0.635 | 42.5% | +1 | — | — | 8.0% | -2.88 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +6.45 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalibor Svrcina | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 23, 2023 | H2H |
| Lucas Pouille | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 8, 2019 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Egor Gerasimov | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 16, 2019 | H2H |