Zizou Bergs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Zizou Bergs holds a 2–0 lead over Alejandro Tabilo in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Zizou Bergs leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Zizou Bergs won the 2025 Japan Open first round 1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | 1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4) | Alejandro Tabilo | Match data | Sep 27, 2025* | R32 | Japan Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Zizou Bergs | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 6-2 | Alejandro Tabilo | Match data | May 28, 2024* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | #37 | #33 | 1,365 | 1,834 | 59 | 70 | 45.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alejandro Tabilo | #28 | #19 | 2,043 | 1,874 | 89 | 83 | 51.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #437 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #192 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #169 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #139 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #71 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 14–13 | 51.9% | #100 | 1,688 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2025 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #42 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #85 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2026 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #37 | 1,777 | 0 | 1 | 2024 | 31–23 | 57.4% | #23 | 1,800 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #82 | 1,804 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 25–20 | 55.6% | #28 | 1,806 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2022 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2024 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 36 | 43 | 79 | 45.6% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | 39 | 39 | 78 | 50.0% | 42 | 35 | 77 | 54.5% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 127/130 of Zizou Bergs's and 166/174 of Alejandro Tabilo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 66.8% | 55.4% | 74.2% | 44.4% | 62.9% | 38.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 60.8% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 55.6% | 63.1% | 35.9% | 2020 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 65.1% | 69.6% | 54.4% | 59.9% | 34.6% | 64.5% | 33.1% |
| 24 | 2023 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 66.0% | 74.4% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 37.0% | 66.1% | 33.9% | 2021 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 62.8% | 68.1% | 42.7% | 54.6% | 32.8% | 58.7% | 33.2% |
| 25 | 2024 | 29/30 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 36.3% | 64.3% | 36.0% | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 63.7% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 45.5% | 60.2% | 40.4% |
| 26 | 2025 | 52/53 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 36.8% | 63.5% | 36.7% | 2023 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 62.9% | 69.9% | 52.9% | 48.6% | 37.7% | 63.2% | 36.8% |
| 27 | 2026 | 30/31 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 58.7% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 46.6% | 32.6% | 63.0% | 36.1% | 2024 | 52/54 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 63.9% | 75.4% | 49.8% | 61.8% | 41.3% | 66.2% | 35.9% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 27/29 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 64.7% | 70.3% | 50.9% | 65.9% | 35.9% | 63.4% | 33.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 43/47 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 65.3% | 75.7% | 52.7% | 51.2% | 36.8% | 67.7% | 35.2% |
| Career | — | 127/130 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 60.2% | 72.4% | 50.5% | 53.3% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 36.1% | — | 166/174 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 64.3% | 72.8% | 50.3% | 58.0% | 39.3% | 64.7% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Alejandro Tabilo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2016 | 1495 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 1488 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 1478 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 1502 | 112.6 | +0.15 | -0.49 | 1.032 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.1 | -0.94 | +0.02 | 0.860 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | 2019 | 1490 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 1530 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.971 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | 2020 | 1580 | 114.3 | -0.78 | -0.13 | 0.934 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 41.7% | -0.25 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.02 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1550 | 119.7 | +0.77 | -0.52 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -63 | +89 | — | 37.5% | -0.21 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.35 | 2021 | 1631 | 110.4 | -0.92 | -1.62 | 0.804 | 46.2% | -18 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.14 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.27 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1745 | 135.5 | +0.14 | +0.37 | 1.008 | 49.9% | -50 | -29 | -112 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 3–9 (25%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.32 | 2022 | 1689 | 129.3 | -1.95 | +2.14 | 1.016 | 50.3% | -59 | +60 | -87 | 50.8% | +0.06 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.45 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1776 | 140.2 | -0.61 | +1.15 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +24 | -140 | -136 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 10–4 (71%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | +1.30 | 2023 | 1628 | 122.0 | -1.08 | +1.34 | 1.000 | 49.6% | +33 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.56 | 0–2 | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.48 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1777 | 136.1 | -1.25 | +0.96 | 0.977 | 49.3% | -47 | -135 | -20 | 46.2% | -0.06 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.51 | 2024 | 1800 | 151.7 | +1.86 | +0.51 | 1.062 | 51.1% | -44 | -50 | -48 | 55.2% | +0.31 | 9–10 (47%) | 14–12 (54%) | — | +1.22 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1805 | 141.8 | -0.24 | -1.59 | 0.908 | 49.1% | -11 | -95 | — | 43.6% | -0.31 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -0.58 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1806 | 136.9 | +2.78 | +0.16 | 1.090 | 51.1% | +8 | -31 | -156 | 51.8% | +0.32 | 8–8 (50%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | +0.98 |
| Career | — | 1834 | 136.0 | -0.49 | +0.74 | 0.994 | 49.8% | -11 | -65 | -77 | 46.7% | -0.20 | 20–24 (45%) | 30–33 (48%) | 98.7 | -0.02 | — | 1874 | 140.3 | +0.85 | +0.29 | 1.017 | 50.4% | -19 | -24 | -78 | 50.4% | +0.07 | 27–31 (47%) | 35–41 (46%) | 98.3 | +1.35 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Yannick Hanfmann | 3 | 0 | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Rafael Jodar | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 18, 2026 | H2H |