Zizou Bergs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-18 00:00 UTC
Zizou Bergs and Facundo Diaz Acosta are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Facundo Diaz Acosta won the 2025 Australian Open first round 6-7 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-7 6-4 1-6 6-3 6-4 | Zizou Bergs | Match data | Jan 14, 2025* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Zizou Bergs | 7-5 6-4 | Facundo Diaz Acosta | Match data | Oct 17, 2024* | R32 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | #39 | #33 | 1,365 | 1,834 | 64 | 73 | 46.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Facundo Diaz Acosta | #69 | #47 | 1,048 | 1,688 | 23 | 34 | 40.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Facundo Diaz Acosta | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #403 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #338 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #437 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #192 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #95 | 1,494 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 16–17 | 48.5% | #79 | 1,597 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #212 | 1,593 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #71 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #69 | 1,587 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2025 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #42 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 19–19 | 50.0% | #39 | 1,817 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Facundo Diaz Acosta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2024 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2026 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 41 | 46 | 87 | 47.1% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 18 | 20 | 38 | 47.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 135/138 of Zizou Bergs's and 57/58 of Facundo Diaz Acosta's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Facundo Diaz Acosta | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 60.0% | 66.7% | 40.6% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 56.3% | 32.6% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 44.8% | 60.0% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 53.7% | 43.4% |
| 21 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 66.8% | 55.4% | 74.2% | 44.4% | 62.9% | 38.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 60.8% | 33.7% | 2023 | 6/6 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 62.3% | 68.1% | 48.0% | 59.1% | 35.7% | 60.8% | 36.1% |
| 23 | 2022 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 55.6% | 63.1% | 35.9% | 2024 | 33/33 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 64.0% | 66.3% | 52.9% | 57.8% | 43.4% | 61.4% | 38.3% |
| 24 | 2023 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 66.0% | 74.4% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 37.0% | 66.1% | 33.9% | 2025 | 8/8 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 63.6% | 66.1% | 43.9% | 57.5% | 42.0% | 57.9% | 36.5% |
| 25 | 2024 | 29/30 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 36.3% | 64.3% | 36.0% | 2026 | 8/9 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 69.0% | 67.3% | 53.0% | 40.5% | 30.6% | 63.0% | 34.9% |
| 26 | 2025 | 52/53 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 36.8% | 63.5% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 38/39 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 59.2% | 74.3% | 48.7% | 47.5% | 35.2% | 63.8% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 135/138 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 60.3% | 72.8% | 50.5% | 53.2% | 36.9% | 63.8% | 36.5% | — | 57/58 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 64.1% | 66.5% | 50.8% | 54.9% | 40.3% | 60.9% | 37.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Facundo Diaz Acosta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2016 | 1495 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 1488 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1485 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 1478 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1476 | 100.0 | -0.98 | -0.99 | 0.745 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.24 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1471 | 102.2 | +0.93 | -1.50 | 0.938 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.03 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1502 | 112.6 | +0.15 | -0.49 | 1.032 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 | 2022 | 1449 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.1 | -0.94 | +0.02 | 0.860 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | 2023 | 1495 | 117.1 | -2.04 | +1.09 | 0.921 | 48.6% | +21 | +38 | — | 38.9% | -0.44 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.33 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1530 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.971 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | 2024 | 1597 | 137.1 | -1.92 | +0.85 | 0.992 | 49.9% | -98 | +145 | — | 50.0% | +0.18 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–7 (42%) | 98.8 | +0.60 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1550 | 119.7 | +0.77 | -0.52 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -63 | +89 | — | 37.5% | -0.21 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | 99.7 | -0.35 | 2025 | 1594 | 117.4 | -2.15 | -0.76 | 0.866 | 47.6% | -23 | +86 | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.25 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1745 | 135.5 | +0.14 | +0.37 | 1.008 | 49.9% | -50 | -29 | -112 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 3–9 (25%) | 8–4 (67%) | 99.0 | -0.32 | 2026 | 1587 | 113.1 | -1.06 | +0.22 | 0.943 | 48.5% | — | +98 | — | 37.5% | -0.54 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | 96.7 | -0.22 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1776 | 140.2 | -0.61 | +1.15 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +24 | -140 | -136 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 10–4 (71%) | 14–14 (50%) | 103.6 | +1.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1818 | 142.5 | -0.39 | +1.74 | 1.032 | 50.3% | -41 | -176 | -58 | 50.0% | +0.17 | 5–6 (45%) | 7–13 (35%) | 97.7 | -0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1834 | 137.5 | -0.29 | +0.97 | 1.009 | 50.0% | -13 | -76 | -95 | 47.7% | -0.12 | 20–26 (43%) | 33–36 (48%) | 98.0 | +0.20 | — | 1689 | 127.9 | -1.78 | +0.49 | 0.953 | 49.1% | -52 | +123 | — | 44.7% | -0.18 | 9–14 (39%) | 8–15 (35%) | 94.7 | +0.12 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Baez | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Hugo Gaston | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Federico Coria | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jul 24, 2024 | H2H |
| Quentin Halys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |