Zizou Bergs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Hamad Medjedovic holds a 1–0 lead over Zizou Bergs in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Hamad Medjedovic leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Hamad Medjedovic won the 2026 ABN AMRO Open first round 7-6(5) 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamad Medjedovic | 7-6(5) 7-6(5) | Zizou Bergs | Match data | Feb 10, 2026 | R32 | ABN AMRO Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | #37 | #33 | 1,365 | 1,834 | 59 | 70 | 45.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Hamad Medjedovic | #79 | #56 | 950 | 1,822 | 41 | 47 | 46.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Hamad Medjedovic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #669 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #255 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #113 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 9–8 | 52.9% | #114 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #437 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 15–16 | 48.4% | #81 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #192 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 11–13 | 45.8% | #79 | 1,703 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #71 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #42 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #37 | 1,777 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Hamad Medjedovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 43 | 79 | 45.6% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | 20 | 22 | 42 | 47.6% | 17 | 19 | 36 | 47.2% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 127/130 of Zizou Bergs's and 87/89 of Hamad Medjedovic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Hamad Medjedovic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 66.7% | 60.9% | 47.8% | 62.5% | — | 56.5% | 25.0% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 67.1% | 63.5% | 45.3% | 20.0% | 83.3% | 57.6% | 33.1% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13/13 | 7.7 | 4.4 | 61.5% | 70.3% | 49.4% | 72.1% | 47.2% | 62.3% | 33.2% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17/17 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 67.1% | 75.0% | 56.0% | 68.9% | 31.0% | 68.6% | 34.2% |
| 21 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 66.8% | 55.4% | 74.2% | 44.4% | 62.9% | 38.3% | 2025 | 30/31 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 64.1% | 73.5% | 53.2% | 58.4% | 40.2% | 66.3% | 35.2% |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 60.8% | 33.7% | 2026 | 24/25 | 8.4 | 4.1 | 66.9% | 70.9% | 49.5% | 66.8% | 30.0% | 63.9% | 33.6% |
| 23 | 2022 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 55.6% | 63.1% | 35.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 66.0% | 74.4% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 37.0% | 66.1% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 29/30 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 36.3% | 64.3% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 52/53 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 36.8% | 63.5% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 30/31 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 58.7% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 46.6% | 32.6% | 63.0% | 36.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 127/130 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 60.2% | 72.4% | 50.5% | 53.3% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 36.1% | — | 87/89 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 65.2% | 72.2% | 51.9% | 64.0% | 37.2% | 65.2% | 34.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Hamad Medjedovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2016 | 1495 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1485 | 103.3 | +2.60 | -1.93 | 0.575 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.13 |
| 18 | 2017 | 1488 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1446 | 101.5 | -2.76 | -1.15 | 0.780 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.25 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 19 | 2018 | 1478 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1621 | 121.0 | -1.13 | -1.45 | 0.880 | 48.1% | -109 | +42 | — | 43.8% | -0.53 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.21 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1744 | 128.9 | +2.50 | -0.91 | 1.088 | 51.0% | -102 | -7 | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 5–3 (63%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.72 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1502 | 112.6 | +0.15 | -0.49 | 1.032 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 | 2025 | 1697 | 139.2 | +0.77 | +0.43 | 1.044 | 50.7% | -36 | +38 | -48 | 53.5% | +0.17 | 3–4 (43%) | 12–7 (63%) | — | -0.88 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.1 | -0.94 | +0.02 | 0.860 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | 2026 | 1704 | 134.8 | +0.30 | -1.10 | 0.931 | 49.2% | -74 | +134 | -88 | 47.0% | -0.35 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | +0.12 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1530 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.971 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 1550 | 119.7 | +0.77 | -0.52 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -63 | +89 | — | 37.5% | -0.21 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 1745 | 135.5 | +0.14 | +0.37 | 1.008 | 49.9% | -50 | -29 | -112 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 3–9 (25%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 1776 | 140.2 | -0.61 | +1.15 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +24 | -140 | -136 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 10–4 (71%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | +1.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1777 | 136.1 | -1.24 | +0.95 | 0.977 | 49.3% | -47 | -135 | -19 | 46.2% | -0.06 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1834 | 136.0 | -0.49 | +0.74 | 0.994 | 49.8% | -11 | -65 | -77 | 46.7% | -0.20 | 20–24 (45%) | 30–33 (48%) | 98.7 | -0.02 | — | 1822 | 134.3 | +0.63 | -0.60 | 0.979 | 49.7% | -64 | +58 | -65 | 48.0% | -0.19 | 13–14 (48%) | 28–22 (56%) | 103.6 | -1.83 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4 | 0 | 4 | Jan 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Rinderknech | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 16, 2026 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 2 | 1 | 3 | Nov 9, 2024 | H2H |