Zizou Bergs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-18 00:00 UTC
Juncheng Shang holds a 1–0 lead over Zizou Bergs in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Juncheng Shang leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Juncheng Shang won the 2025 Chengdu Open first round 6-1 5-7 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juncheng Shang | 6-1 5-7 6-4 | Zizou Bergs | Match data | Sep 20, 2025* | R32 | Chengdu Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Juncheng Shang | 6-4 3-6 7-6(2) | Zizou Bergs | Match data | Oct 28, 2024 | Q2 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Zizou Bergs | 6-4 7-6(5) | Juncheng Shang | Match data | May 9, 2024* | Q2 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | #39 | #33 | 1,365 | 1,834 | 64 | 73 | 46.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Juncheng Shang | #214 | #47 | 1,115 | 1,911 | 41 | 48 | 46.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Juncheng Shang | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #192 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #183 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 25–19 | 56.8% | #50 | 1,842 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #253 | 1,764 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #437 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #214 | 1,711 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #192 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #71 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #42 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 19–19 | 50.0% | #39 | 1,817 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Juncheng Shang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 41 | 46 | 87 | 47.1% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | 37 | 41 | 78 | 47.4% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 135/138 of Zizou Bergs's and 88/89 of Juncheng Shang's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Juncheng Shang | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 67.7% | 61.9% | 42.9% | 57.9% | 30.0% | 55.8% | 34.7% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 12/12 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 64.2% | 66.6% | 54.8% | 62.9% | 42.8% | 62.2% | 34.8% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 43/44 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 60.6% | 70.6% | 54.1% | 61.1% | 33.7% | 64.3% | 36.3% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 14/14 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 66.5% | 74.2% | 51.6% | 40.9% | 42.1% | 66.4% | 34.9% |
| 21 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 66.8% | 55.4% | 74.2% | 44.4% | 62.9% | 38.3% | 2026 | 16/16 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 67.3% | 53.5% | 59.6% | 28.3% | 62.1% | 31.3% |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 60.8% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 55.6% | 63.1% | 35.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 66.0% | 74.4% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 37.0% | 66.1% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 29/30 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 36.3% | 64.3% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 52/53 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 36.8% | 63.5% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 38/39 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 59.2% | 74.3% | 48.7% | 47.5% | 35.2% | 63.8% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 135/138 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 60.3% | 72.8% | 50.5% | 53.2% | 36.9% | 63.8% | 36.5% | — | 88/89 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 62.4% | 69.7% | 53.3% | 57.7% | 35.2% | 63.7% | 34.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Juncheng Shang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1486 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2016 | 1495 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1506 | 103.3 | -1.53 | -2.61 | 0.784 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -1.86 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.16 |
| 18 | 2017 | 1488 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1616 | 128.1 | -1.70 | -0.52 | 0.920 | 48.6% | +20 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.43 | 1–5 (17%) | 1–3 (25%) | 94.6 | -0.07 |
| 19 | 2018 | 1478 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1843 | 142.5 | +0.35 | +0.35 | 1.016 | 50.2% | -4 | -288 | -137 | 58.6% | +0.18 | 9–8 (53%) | 16–8 (67%) | 103.9 | -1.03 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1764 | 128.1 | +0.95 | -0.70 | 1.038 | 49.9% | 0 | — | — | 47.1% | +0.18 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–6 (33%) | 96.3 | +0.53 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1502 | 112.6 | +0.15 | -0.49 | 1.032 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 | 2026 | 1711 | 133.4 | -0.95 | -2.82 | 0.825 | 47.1% | -16 | — | — | 40.5% | -0.57 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–5 (29%) | 94.9 | -0.55 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.1 | -0.94 | +0.02 | 0.860 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 1530 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.971 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 1550 | 119.7 | +0.77 | -0.52 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -63 | +89 | — | 37.5% | -0.21 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | 99.7 | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 1745 | 135.5 | +0.14 | +0.37 | 1.008 | 49.9% | -50 | -29 | -112 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 3–9 (25%) | 8–4 (67%) | 99.0 | -0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 1776 | 140.2 | -0.61 | +1.15 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +24 | -140 | -136 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 10–4 (71%) | 14–14 (50%) | 103.6 | +1.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1818 | 142.5 | -0.39 | +1.74 | 1.032 | 50.3% | -41 | -176 | -58 | 50.0% | +0.17 | 5–6 (45%) | 7–13 (35%) | 97.7 | -0.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1834 | 137.5 | -0.29 | +0.97 | 1.009 | 50.0% | -13 | -76 | -95 | 47.7% | -0.12 | 20–26 (43%) | 33–36 (48%) | 98.0 | +0.20 | — | 1911 | 138.2 | -0.13 | -0.61 | 0.960 | 49.2% | -2 | -288 | -137 | 49.8% | -0.11 | 15–20 (43%) | 23–22 (51%) | 94.4 | -1.09 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Bublik | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 3 | 0 | 3 | Jul 26, 2024 | H2H |