Zizou Bergs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC
Lloyd Harris holds a 2–0 lead over Zizou Bergs in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Lloyd Harris leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Lloyd Harris won the 2025 Wimbledon first round 7-6(7) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Harris | 7-6(7) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-2 | Zizou Bergs | Match data | Jul 2, 2025* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Lloyd Harris | 7-6(4) 6-3 | Zizou Bergs | Match data | Oct 21, 2021* | R32 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | #39 | #33 | 1,365 | 1,834 | 64 | 73 | 46.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lloyd Harris | #110 | #31 | 1,758 | 1,944 | 67 | 81 | 45.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Lloyd Harris | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #291 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #437 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #127 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #192 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 8–13 | 38.1% | #99 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #87 | 1,795 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #31 | 1,918 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #71 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #237 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2025 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #42 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #140 | 1,692 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2026 | 19–19 | 50.0% | #39 | 1,817 | 0 | 1 | 2024 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #222 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #110 | 1,736 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Lloyd Harris | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2020 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2023 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2026 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 41 | 46 | 87 | 47.1% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | 52 | 53 | 105 | 49.5% | 6 | 17 | 23 | 26.1% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 135/139 of Zizou Bergs's and 147/148 of Lloyd Harris's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Lloyd Harris | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 56.5% | 74.8% | 45.0% | 31.3% | 100.0% | 61.9% | 19.4% |
| 21 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 66.8% | 55.4% | 74.2% | 44.4% | 62.9% | 38.3% | 2018 | 3/3 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 58.9% | 69.6% | 52.8% | 51.3% | 36.9% | 61.8% | 37.2% |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 60.8% | 33.7% | 2019 | 21/21 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 70.8% | 43.1% | 53.5% | 52.0% | 60.1% | 32.2% |
| 23 | 2022 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 55.6% | 63.1% | 35.9% | 2020 | 19/19 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 66.9% | 75.1% | 48.6% | 52.2% | 42.6% | 66.3% | 33.9% |
| 24 | 2023 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 66.0% | 74.4% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 37.0% | 66.1% | 33.9% | 2021 | 51/52 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 66.3% | 76.1% | 49.0% | 61.5% | 46.0% | 66.8% | 34.6% |
| 25 | 2024 | 29/30 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 36.3% | 64.3% | 36.0% | 2022 | 19/19 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 64.1% | 70.3% | 46.9% | 58.8% | 40.7% | 61.8% | 31.6% |
| 26 | 2025 | 52/53 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 36.8% | 63.5% | 36.7% | 2023 | 19/19 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 64.0% | 78.8% | 52.1% | 66.8% | 33.4% | 68.9% | 30.0% |
| 27 | 2026 | 38/40 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 59.2% | 74.3% | 48.7% | 47.5% | 35.2% | 63.8% | 37.3% | 2024 | 3/3 | 26.7 | 3.7 | 68.4% | 80.4% | 50.1% | 69.0% | 18.4% | 70.3% | 30.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5/5 | 16.0 | 3.8 | 62.8% | 72.0% | 49.0% | 62.8% | 35.6% | 63.2% | 34.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5/5 | 15.4 | 2.2 | 67.0% | 80.8% | 56.2% | 40.8% | 42.6% | 72.8% | 35.0% |
| Career | — | 135/139 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 60.3% | 72.8% | 50.5% | 53.2% | 36.9% | 63.8% | 36.5% | — | 147/148 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 64.7% | 74.8% | 48.5% | 58.4% | 43.6% | 65.4% | 32.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Lloyd Harris | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2016 | 1495 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 1488 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 1478 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1510 | 107.4 | -1.33 | -3.69 | 0.510 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1502 | 112.6 | +0.15 | -0.49 | 1.032 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 | 2018 | 1569 | 115.7 | +1.10 | +0.28 | 0.973 | 49.9% | +58 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.06 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.1 | -0.94 | +0.02 | 0.860 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | 2019 | 1641 | 133.0 | -2.51 | -2.30 | 0.805 | 46.5% | +31 | -58 | — | 35.2% | -0.74 | 6–1 (86%) | 3–8 (27%) | 104.6 | +0.04 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1530 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.971 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | 2020 | 1795 | 138.7 | +2.22 | -0.85 | 1.006 | 49.6% | +12 | — | — | 53.1% | -0.24 | 2–2 (50%) | 7–5 (58%) | 103.2 | -1.16 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1550 | 119.7 | +0.77 | -0.52 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -63 | +89 | — | 37.5% | -0.21 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | 99.7 | -0.35 | 2021 | 1919 | 154.8 | +3.31 | -1.04 | 1.042 | 50.4% | +16 | -309 | -319 | 54.6% | +0.25 | 9–6 (60%) | 9–15 (38%) | 98.7 | -0.73 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1745 | 135.5 | +0.14 | +0.37 | 1.008 | 49.9% | -50 | -29 | -112 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 3–9 (25%) | 8–4 (67%) | 99.0 | -0.32 | 2022 | 1751 | 132.4 | -0.96 | -3.52 | 0.828 | 46.7% | +88 | -180 | — | 36.4% | -0.77 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–4 (43%) | 98.0 | +0.31 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1776 | 140.2 | -0.61 | +1.15 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +24 | -140 | -136 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 10–4 (71%) | 14–14 (50%) | 103.6 | +1.30 | 2023 | 1693 | 128.4 | +3.18 | -3.93 | 0.965 | 49.4% | +29 | — | -61 | 39.2% | -0.47 | 2–2 (50%) | 6–10 (38%) | 96.9 | +0.08 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1818 | 142.5 | -0.39 | +1.74 | 1.032 | 50.3% | -41 | -176 | -58 | 50.0% | +0.17 | 5–6 (45%) | 7–13 (35%) | 97.7 | -0.21 | 2024 | 1718 | 111.4 | +0.10 | +1.03 | 1.013 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.21 | 1–1 | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.20 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1724 | 121.4 | +0.90 | +0.47 | 0.929 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 47.4% | -0.32 | — | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.32 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1736 | 121.0 | +0.45 | +1.95 | 1.287 | 53.4% | +11 | — | — | 61.5% | +0.77 | — | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.20 |
| Career | — | 1834 | 137.5 | -0.29 | +0.97 | 1.009 | 50.0% | -13 | -76 | -95 | 47.7% | -0.12 | 20–26 (43%) | 33–36 (48%) | 98.0 | +0.20 | — | 1945 | 141.2 | +1.42 | -1.70 | 0.952 | 49.0% | +28 | -196 | -208 | 46.0% | -0.23 | 23–16 (59%) | 36–53 (40%) | 101.0 | -1.07 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marton Fucsovics | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 4 | 4 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 28, 2025 | H2H |