Zizou Bergs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Matteo Berrettini holds a 1–0 lead over Zizou Bergs in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Matteo Berrettini leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Matteo Berrettini won the 2025 Miami Open third round 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Berrettini | 6-4 6-4 | Zizou Bergs | Match data | Mar 24, 2025* | R32 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | #37 | #33 | 1,365 | 1,834 | 59 | 70 | 45.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Matteo Berrettini | #43 | #6 | 5,533 | 2,130 | 206 | 123 | 62.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Matteo Berrettini | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #437 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #135 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #192 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 19–19 | 50.0% | #54 | 1,765 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 42–23 | 64.6% | #8 | 2,043 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 9–6 | 60.0% | #10 | 1,942 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #71 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 38–12 | 76.0% | #7 | 2,072 | 0 | 5 |
| 26 | 2025 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #42 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 27–10 | 73.0% | #16 | 2,023 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | 2026 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #37 | 1,777 | 0 | 1 | 2023 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #92 | 1,939 | 0 | 7 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 27–12 | 69.2% | #34 | 1,918 | 0 | 10 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 19–17 | 52.8% | #56 | 1,867 | 0 | 10 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 16–13 | 55.2% | #43 | 1,849 | 0 | 10 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Matteo Berrettini | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2019 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% |
| 24 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2021 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% |
| 26 | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2022 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 9 | 0 | 9 | 100.0% |
| 27 | 2026 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2023 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 15 | 1 | 16 | 93.8% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| Career | — | 36 | 43 | 79 | 45.6% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | 87 | 77 | 164 | 53.0% | 76 | 33 | 109 | 69.7% | 43 | 13 | 56 | 76.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 127/130 of Zizou Bergs's and 323/331 of Matteo Berrettini's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Matteo Berrettini | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 66.8% | 55.4% | 74.2% | 44.4% | 62.9% | 38.3% | 2017 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 50.8% | 61.3% | 36.7% | 60.0% | — | 49.2% | 17.9% |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 60.8% | 33.7% | 2018 | 38/38 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 62.1% | 75.3% | 52.6% | 60.9% | 38.6% | 66.6% | 33.9% |
| 23 | 2022 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 55.6% | 63.1% | 35.9% | 2019 | 65/65 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 61.8% | 78.7% | 54.4% | 65.2% | 40.3% | 69.3% | 34.6% |
| 24 | 2023 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 66.0% | 74.4% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 37.0% | 66.1% | 33.9% | 2020 | 15/15 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 61.9% | 81.1% | 58.3% | 64.8% | 32.4% | 72.3% | 35.8% |
| 25 | 2024 | 29/30 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 36.3% | 64.3% | 36.0% | 2021 | 48/50 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 64.5% | 80.2% | 54.1% | 69.7% | 41.6% | 71.0% | 36.3% |
| 26 | 2025 | 52/53 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 36.8% | 63.5% | 36.7% | 2022 | 37/37 | 12.7 | 2.2 | 63.8% | 78.8% | 51.5% | 67.8% | 37.6% | 69.1% | 35.5% |
| 27 | 2026 | 30/31 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 58.7% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 46.6% | 32.6% | 63.0% | 36.1% | 2023 | 18/19 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 65.3% | 76.8% | 50.1% | 70.6% | 28.2% | 67.4% | 34.5% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 39/39 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 68.5% | 78.1% | 53.8% | 68.1% | 39.7% | 70.3% | 35.0% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 33/36 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 67.7% | 75.9% | 52.7% | 55.6% | 32.6% | 68.2% | 33.0% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 29/31 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 67.3% | 75.4% | 53.6% | 62.8% | 37.9% | 68.2% | 35.4% |
| Career | — | 127/130 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 60.2% | 72.4% | 50.5% | 53.3% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 36.1% | — | 323/331 | 9.9 | 1.9 | 64.5% | 77.8% | 53.4% | 65.1% | 37.7% | 69.1% | 34.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Matteo Berrettini | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2016 | 1495 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 1488 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 1478 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 1502 | 112.6 | +0.15 | -0.49 | 1.032 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 | 2017 | 1485 | 102.8 | +0.92 | -3.86 | 0.353 | 37.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.02 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.1 | -0.94 | +0.02 | 0.860 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | 2018 | 1765 | 138.1 | +2.33 | -2.13 | 1.016 | 49.9% | -131 | +18 | -92 | 48.5% | -0.15 | 7–7 (50%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -0.51 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1530 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.971 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | 2019 | 2044 | 163.1 | +5.27 | -0.41 | 1.128 | 51.5% | -126 | -122 | -132 | 60.2% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 22–17 (56%) | — | -2.94 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1550 | 119.7 | +0.77 | -0.52 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -63 | +89 | — | 37.5% | -0.21 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.35 | 2020 | 1942 | 131.3 | +4.75 | +0.38 | 1.294 | 53.0% | -70 | -60 | — | 63.0% | +0.89 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +1.51 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1745 | 135.5 | +0.14 | +0.37 | 1.008 | 49.9% | -50 | -29 | -112 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 3–9 (25%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.32 | 2021 | 2073 | 157.5 | +7.22 | +0.36 | 1.249 | 53.2% | -113 | -38 | +52 | 70.9% | +1.15 | 8–2 (80%) | 19–9 (68%) | — | -0.22 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1776 | 140.2 | -0.61 | +1.15 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +24 | -140 | -136 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 10–4 (71%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | +1.30 | 2022 | 2024 | 151.0 | +4.84 | -0.22 | 1.147 | 52.0% | -70 | +21 | +210 | 64.5% | +0.73 | 11–5 (69%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | +0.83 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1777 | 136.1 | -1.25 | +0.96 | 0.977 | 49.3% | -47 | -135 | -20 | 46.2% | -0.06 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.51 | 2023 | 1939 | 138.4 | +2.92 | -0.29 | 1.060 | 50.2% | -88 | — | +269 | 58.1% | +0.39 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.71 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1918 | 147.1 | +4.95 | -0.52 | 1.180 | 52.3% | -112 | +237 | +231 | 68.1% | +0.93 | 4–5 (44%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | -0.43 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1868 | 158.3 | +3.59 | -1.58 | 1.038 | 50.7% | -13 | +225 | — | 54.5% | +0.26 | 5–7 (42%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -2.31 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1850 | 136.8 | +2.65 | -0.75 | 1.113 | 51.4% | +3 | +102 | +179 | 55.1% | +0.21 | 4–5 (44%) | 13–5 (72%) | — | +0.24 |
| Career | — | 1834 | 136.0 | -0.49 | +0.74 | 0.994 | 49.8% | -11 | -65 | -77 | 46.7% | -0.20 | 20–24 (45%) | 30–33 (48%) | 98.7 | -0.02 | — | 2131 | 157.0 | +4.55 | -0.61 | 1.127 | 51.6% | -84 | +44 | +80 | 60.7% | +0.56 | 50–43 (54%) | 114–80 (59%) | 106.4 | -1.40 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 2 | 6 | 8 | Sep 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 3 | 3 | 6 | Mar 22, 2024 | H2H |