Zizou Bergs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Zizou Bergs holds a 2–0 lead over Sebastian Baez in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Zizou Bergs leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Zizou Bergs won the 2026 Canadian Open second round 3-6 6-3 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | Sebastian Baez | Match data | Aug 5, 2026 | R64 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Zizou Bergs | 6-3 6-4 | Sebastian Baez | Match data | Oct 18, 2024* | R16 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | #37 | #33 | 1,365 | 1,834 | 60 | 70 | 46.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sebastian Baez | #51 | #18 | 2,250 | 1,898 | 124 | 126 | 49.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Sebastian Baez | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #99 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #437 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 25–27 | 48.1% | #43 | 1,751 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #192 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #28 | 1,796 | 0 | 4 |
| 23 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 30–26 | 53.6% | #27 | 1,719 | 0 | 6 |
| 24 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 17–24 | 41.5% | #45 | 1,622 | 0 | 7 |
| 25 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #71 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #51 | 1,696 | 0 | 7 |
| 26 | 2025 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #42 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 15–16 | 48.4% | #37 | 1,789 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Sebastian Baez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 19 | 12 | 31 | 61.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2024 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 20.0% | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2026 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 37 | 43 | 80 | 46.2% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | 31 | 57 | 88 | 35.2% | 90 | 60 | 150 | 60.0% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 128/131 of Zizou Bergs's and 246/251 of Sebastian Baez's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Sebastian Baez | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2/3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 61.7% | 50.0% | 70.8% | 54.2% | 59.1% | 45.7% |
| 21 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 66.8% | 55.4% | 74.2% | 44.4% | 62.9% | 38.3% | 2022 | 52/52 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 71.9% | 63.8% | 52.2% | 56.2% | 38.8% | 60.6% | 38.5% |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 60.8% | 33.7% | 2023 | 56/56 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 71.9% | 65.8% | 53.5% | 57.2% | 43.0% | 62.4% | 39.3% |
| 23 | 2022 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 55.6% | 63.1% | 35.9% | 2024 | 53/56 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 72.0% | 63.6% | 50.9% | 54.4% | 43.2% | 60.1% | 39.4% |
| 24 | 2023 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 66.0% | 74.4% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 37.0% | 66.1% | 33.9% | 2025 | 41/41 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 72.0% | 62.6% | 47.8% | 53.7% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 39.5% |
| 25 | 2024 | 29/30 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 36.3% | 64.3% | 36.0% | 2026 | 42/43 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 70.8% | 63.3% | 50.4% | 62.1% | 44.6% | 59.5% | 38.0% |
| 26 | 2025 | 52/53 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 36.8% | 63.5% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 31/32 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 58.9% | 73.3% | 48.9% | 47.4% | 34.3% | 63.2% | 36.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 128/131 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 60.3% | 72.4% | 50.6% | 53.5% | 36.8% | 63.7% | 36.2% | — | 246/251 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 71.8% | 63.9% | 51.2% | 56.7% | 42.3% | 60.3% | 39.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Sebastian Baez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2016 | 1495 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 1488 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2018 | 1478 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1559 | 115.7 | +0.21 | -0.95 | 1.118 | 52.6% | — | +51 | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | — | — | +0.21 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1502 | 112.6 | +0.15 | -0.49 | 1.032 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 | 2022 | 1751 | 144.0 | -2.16 | +2.01 | 0.976 | 49.3% | -191 | +146 | -126 | 48.8% | -0.07 | 11–8 (58%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | -1.51 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.1 | -0.94 | +0.02 | 0.860 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | 2023 | 1796 | 146.4 | -1.09 | +2.60 | 1.046 | 50.6% | -125 | +102 | -217 | 52.3% | +0.16 | 9–8 (53%) | 7–13 (35%) | — | +1.76 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1530 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.971 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | 2024 | 1719 | 142.5 | -2.99 | +2.61 | 0.986 | 49.9% | -81 | +207 | -187 | 51.8% | +0.06 | 11–10 (52%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +3.34 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1550 | 119.7 | +0.77 | -0.52 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -63 | +89 | — | 37.5% | -0.21 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.35 | 2025 | 1623 | 133.0 | -4.38 | +2.09 | 0.946 | 49.0% | -63 | +138 | — | 43.9% | -0.35 | 8–11 (42%) | 5–1 (83%) | — | +2.84 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1745 | 135.5 | +0.14 | +0.37 | 1.008 | 49.9% | -50 | -29 | -112 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 3–9 (25%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.32 | 2026 | 1696 | 139.2 | -3.82 | +1.63 | 0.939 | 49.0% | -18 | +34 | — | 49.5% | -0.31 | 7–3 (70%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.31 |
| 26 | 2025 | 1776 | 140.2 | -0.61 | +1.15 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +24 | -140 | -136 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 10–4 (71%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | +1.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1789 | 135.6 | -1.16 | +0.93 | 0.987 | 49.5% | -47 | -147 | -31 | 47.6% | +0.04 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1834 | 136.0 | -0.47 | +0.73 | 0.997 | 49.8% | -12 | -68 | -83 | 47.0% | -0.17 | 20–24 (45%) | 30–33 (48%) | 98.7 | +0.14 | — | 1898 | 144.8 | -2.73 | +2.20 | 0.983 | 49.7% | -96 | +131 | -172 | 49.5% | -0.07 | 46–40 (53%) | 31–36 (46%) | 98.5 | +2.54 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 21, 2026 | H2H |