Player data updated: 2026-10-24 04:34 UTC
Eva Bennemann
Eva Bennemann represents Germany on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 280, having reached a career high of No. 273.
Singles ranking
280
Career singles high
273 (Sep 14, 2026)
Elo peak
1532 (16th percentile)
Singles record
0–0
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$61,227
YTD W-L
—
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alycia Parks | 6-7(1) 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 11, 2026 | Q1 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | WTA 500 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2026 | 18 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 1493 | 96.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1532 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Tournament Results by Category
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Eva Bennemann?
- Eva Bennemann is 19 years old, born on October 5, 2007.
- Which country does Eva Bennemann represent?
- Eva Bennemann represents Germany in TennisDB's WTA records.
- Is Eva Bennemann left-handed or right-handed?
- Eva Bennemann plays n/a.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Eva Bennemann won?
- No Grand Slam singles titles are recorded for Eva Bennemann in TennisDB's covered main-draw results.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Eva Bennemann won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Eva Bennemann's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Eva Bennemann's highest WTA ranking?
- Eva Bennemann's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 273, first achieved on September 14, 2026.
- How much career prize money has Eva Bennemann earned?
- Eva Bennemann has earned at least $61,227 in career prize money from professional tennis.