Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Stephanie Foretz Gacon
Stephanie Foretz Gacon represented France on the WTA Tour. In TennisDB's records, Stephanie Foretz Gacon finished with a career record of 61–115 and no singles titles. Pre-2000 WTA match coverage is incomplete, so the career record may be understated.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christina Mchale | 4-6 6-1 10-12 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 21, 2015* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Roberta Vinci | 3-6 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 29, 2013* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Daniela Hantuchova | 3-6 6-3 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 8, 2013* | R128 | Indian Wells Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Carla Suárez Navarro | 1-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 1, 2013* | R16 | Acapulco | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Julia Cohen | 5-7 7-6(5) 6-0 | W | H2H | Match data | Feb 28, 2013* | R32 | Acapulco | WTA 250 | Clay |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gisela Dulko | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Nathalie Dechy | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2006 | H2H |
| Eleni Daniilidou | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 13, 2012 | H2H |
| Kaia Kanepi | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 30, 2006 | H2H |
| Michaella Krajicek | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 27, 2006 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2000 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2001 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — |
| 2002 | 21 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | — | — |
| 2003 | 22 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | — | — |
| 2004 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | — | — |
| 2005 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% | — | — |
| 2006 | 25 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% | — | — |
| 2007 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2008 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2009 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — |
| 2010 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2011 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2015 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | 61 | 115 | 176 | 34.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 1999 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2000 | 19 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2001 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2002 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% |
| 2003 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
| 2004 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% |
| 2005 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% |
| 2006 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% |
| 2007 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2008 | 27 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| 2010 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2012 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2015 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 31 | 59 | 90 | 34.4% | 17 | 37 | 54 | 31.5% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 61 | 115 | 176 | 34.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 1999 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2000 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2001 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2002 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% |
| 2003 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
| 2004 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% |
| 2005 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% |
| 2006 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% |
| 2007 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2008 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| 2010 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2012 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2015 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 1 | 11 | 12 | 8.3% | 2 | 31 | 33 | 6.1% | 36 | 56 | 92 | 39.1% | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 61 | 115 | 176 | 34.7% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 22 | 4/27 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 53.2% | 54.0% | 39.1% | 53.8% | 40.0% | 47.2% | 46.4% |
| 2004 | 23 | 5/13 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 56.7% | 53.9% | 47.6% | 47.1% | 38.1% | 51.2% | 42.6% |
| 2005 | 24 | 6/19 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 59.4% | 57.9% | 44.5% | 44.9% | 46.2% | 52.7% | 44.4% |
| 2006 | 25 | 12/19 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 61.9% | 55.5% | 38.3% | 47.5% | 40.8% | 49.8% | 41.6% |
| 2007 | 26 | 4/8 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 57.8% | 60.3% | 32.5% | 55.1% | 54.2% | 48.5% | 36.2% |
| 2008 | 27 | 1/2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 70.7% | 58.5% | 23.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 48.3% | 34.6% |
| 2009 | 28 | 8/9 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 62.8% | 61.0% | 46.9% | 44.2% | 42.6% | 55.2% | 41.2% |
| 2010 | 29 | 2/3 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 59.5% | 52.1% | 24.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 41.4% | 30.7% |
| 2011 | 30 | 7/8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 58.8% | 58.6% | 43.5% | 50.7% | 57.5% | 52.6% | 39.9% |
| 2012 | 31 | 18/20 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 55.5% | 63.4% | 44.5% | 58.3% | 46.7% | 55.2% | 44.8% |
| 2013 | 32 | 6/7 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 55.2% | 52.9% | 37.3% | 36.4% | 53.7% | 46.0% | 46.9% |
| 2015 | 34 | 1/1 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 64.1% | 73.8% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 60.3% | 41.5% |
| Career | 74/176 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 58.5% | 58.6% | 41.4% | 49.0% | 45.9% | 51.6% | 42.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 74/176 (42.0%) of Stephanie Foretz Gacon's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 18 | 1511 | 107.7 | — | — | — | — | — | +38 | — | 37.5% | -1.38 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.39 |
| 2000 | 19 | 1513 | 105.7 | — | — | — | — | — | +27 | — | 42.9% | -0.71 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.01 |
| 2001 | 20 | 1559 | 118.8 | — | — | — | — | +31 | -46 | — | 46.4% | -0.04 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–0 | — | -0.48 |
| 2002 | 21 | 1605 | 127.2 | — | — | — | — | -4 | -29 | -66 | 50.0% | -0.10 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–1 (83%) | 101.5 | +0.03 |
| 2003 | 22 | 1589 | 115.5 | -3.06 | +0.16 | 0.879 | 47.0% | 0 | -51 | +46 | 43.3% | -0.53 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–0 (100%) | 104.2 | +0.97 |
| 2004 | 23 | 1532 | 111.6 | -1.58 | -0.22 | 0.873 | 47.0% | -19 | +10 | — | 31.3% | -1.19 | 2–4 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | 100.0 | -0.31 |
| 2005 | 24 | 1501 | 103.6 | -0.99 | -0.13 | 0.938 | 48.6% | -44 | -15 | +148 | 29.3% | -1.44 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 98.1 | -0.82 |
| 2006 | 25 | 1444 | 101.7 | -4.22 | -1.54 | 0.829 | 45.8% | +32 | -13 | — | 32.6% | -1.22 | 3–5 (38%) | 0–2 | — | +0.07 |
| 2007 | 26 | 1457 | 115.6 | -1.06 | -2.17 | 0.702 | 42.7% | +26 | — | — | 27.8% | -1.61 | 1–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.62 |
| 2008 | 27 | 1455 | 106.9 | +3.39 | +4.25 | 0.669 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.46 |
| 2009 | 28 | 1421 | 97.6 | -0.52 | -1.66 | 0.920 | 47.9% | +55 | -3 | +137 | 30.4% | -1.00 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 | — | +0.41 |
| 2010 | 29 | 1402 | 102.9 | -1.39 | -0.34 | 0.524 | 35.8% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.86 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.12 |
| 2011 | 30 | 1407 | 106.9 | -1.79 | -0.90 | 0.842 | 46.7% | +64 | -4 | — | 31.6% | -1.32 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 | — | -0.10 |
| 2012 | 31 | 1513 | 113.5 | -0.88 | +0.34 | 1.000 | 50.1% | -12 | -50 | +63 | 52.3% | -0.32 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | +0.73 |
| 2013 | 32 | 1502 | 102.0 | -3.63 | +0.69 | 0.868 | 46.6% | -19 | -44 | — | 31.3% | -1.38 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| 2015 | 34 | 1491 | 103.0 | -2.87 | -1.23 | 1.046 | 51.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.03 |
| Career | 1648 | 117.4 | -1.86 | -0.48 | 0.879 | 47.2% | +3 | -19 | +71 | 38.2% | -0.88 | 21–35 (38%) | 21–15 (58%) | 102.5 | -0.65 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 18 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2000 | 19 | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2001 | 20 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2002 | 21 | — | R128 | R128 | R32 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2003 | 22 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2004 | 23 | R128 | R64 | R64 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2005 | 24 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2006 | 25 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2007 | 26 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2008 | 27 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2009 | 28 | — | R128 | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2010 | 29 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 30 | — | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2012 | 31 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2013 | 32 | R64 | R128 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2015 | 34 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 3–8 (27%) | 4–15 (21%) | 3–10 (23%) | 3–7 (30%) |
13–40 (25%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | IW | MIA | CHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 20 | — | R64 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2002 | 21 | R128 | R64 | QF | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2003 | 22 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2005 | 24 | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2006 | 25 | R64 | R64 | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2007 | 26 | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2009 | 28 | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 31 | — | R64 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2013 | 32 | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–6 (25%) | 4–6 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) |
9–15 (38%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ANT | PAR | AME | PHI | SCO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 21 | — | — | — | — | R16 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2003 | 22 | — | R16 | R64 | — | R16 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2004 | 23 | R16 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2005 | 24 | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2006 | 25 | — | R16 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) |
3–7 (30%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | CIN | EST | LIB | SHA | STO | BAN | BIR | BRA | BUD | CAN | COP | GOL | HAS | HOB | LIN | LUX | MEM | PAL | PRA | QUE | STR | TAS | VAN | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2000 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2001 | 20 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2002 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2003 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2004 | 23 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | 0–5 (0%) |
| 2005 | 24 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | QF | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–8 (33%) |
| 2006 | 25 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2007 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2009 | 28 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2010 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2011 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2012 | 31 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2013 | 32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 8–6 (57%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–4 (20%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–4 (43%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 6–6 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 5–7 (42%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
36–53 (40%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
Data coverage: WTA match coverage from Jeff Sackmann's archive is incomplete before 2000. Career win-loss totals, surface splits, and head-to-head counts for this player's pre-2000 era may understate actual results.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Stephanie Foretz Gacon?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon is 45 years old, born on May 3, 1981.
- Which country does Stephanie Foretz Gacon represent?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon represents France in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Stephanie Foretz Gacon?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon is 166 cm / 5'5".
- Does Stephanie Foretz Gacon use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Stephanie Foretz Gacon left-handed or right-handed?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Stephanie Foretz Gacon won?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Stephanie Foretz Gacon won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Stephanie Foretz Gacon's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Stephanie Foretz Gacon's career win-loss record?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon has a career WTA singles record of 61 wins and 115 losses (34.7%).
- How much career prize money has Stephanie Foretz Gacon earned?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon has earned at least $1,881,212 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Stephanie Foretz Gacon's career appear in TennisDB?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 1999 through 2015.
- On which surface does Stephanie Foretz Gacon have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Stephanie Foretz Gacon's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 39.3% (11–17).
- Who has Stephanie Foretz Gacon faced most often?
- Stephanie Foretz Gacon's most frequent opponent is Gisela Dulko, with a head-to-head record of 1–3 across 4 meetings.