Player data updated: 2026-09-03 10:56 UTC
Miroslava Kozeluhova
Miroslava Kozeluhova represented Czechia on the WTA Tour. In TennisDB's records, Miroslava Kozeluhova finished with a career record of 33–37 and 2 singles titles. Weekly WTA ranking coverage before 1984 is incomplete outside audited No. 1 and year-end Top 10 anchors.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Plackett | 2-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 12, 1978* | R32 | Barcelona | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Brigitte Simon Glinel | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 8, 1978* | QF | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Patricia Medrado | 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 6, 1978* | R16 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Sylvie Rual | 1-6 6-2 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 4, 1978* | R32 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Laura Dupont | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 1, 1978* | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renata Tomanova | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 30, 1977 | H2H |
| Wendy Gilchrist | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 7, 1975 | H2H |
| Katja Ebbinghaus | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 22, 1975 | H2H |
| Miroslava Holubova | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 2, 1972 | H2H |
| Hana Strachonova | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 3, 1977 | H2H |
Titles (2)
| Season | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Prague Open |
| 1974 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Kitzbuhel |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Career Results
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |
| 1969 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 1970 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 1971 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 1972 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 1973 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 1974 | — | — | — | — | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% |
| 1975 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 1977 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 1978 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | 31 | 25 | 56 | 55.4% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 33 | 37 | 70 | 47.1% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969 | 1483 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.23 |
| 1970 | 1472 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | +37 | — | 35.7% | -1.21 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.75 |
| 1971 | 1457 | 95.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.44 |
| 1972 | 1533 | 112.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +59 | — | 57.9% | +1.05 | 4–1 (80%) | — | — | +0.93 |
| 1973 | 1534 | 105.9 | — | — | — | — | — | +50 | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | — | — | — | +0.26 |
| 1974 | 1694 | 133.6 | — | — | — | — | — | +72 | — | 54.0% | +0.54 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) | 101.0 | -0.12 |
| 1975 | 1611 | 109.6 | — | — | — | — | — | +108 | — | 33.3% | -1.44 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–0 | — | -0.02 |
| 1977 | 1595 | 107.2 | — | — | — | — | -119 | +142 | — | 39.1% | -1.04 | 2–1 (67%) | — | — | +2.14 |
| 1978 | 1610 | 107.3 | — | — | — | — | — | +108 | — | 50.0% | -0.42 | 2–0 | — | — | +0.59 |
| Career | 1715 | 122.0 | — | — | — | — | -119 | +77 | — | 46.3% | -0.21 | 12–10 (55%) | 2–3 (40%) | 101.8 | +7.43 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | RG | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 1973 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 1974 | R32 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 1975 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 1978 | QF | 3–1 (75%) |
| W-L | 4–4 (50%) |
4–4 (50%) |
WTA 500
| Season | SPB | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|
| 1975 | R32 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) |
0–1 (0%) |
WTA 250
| Season | BAR | HAM | KIT | MAD | ITA | BEL | BRA | BUD | COP | FOR | JAC | LIN | NEW | NYK | OCA | OSK | OST | PEN | PRA | PRO | SEB | WIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 1970 | — | R32 | — | — | — | QF | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 1971 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 1972 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | BR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 1973 | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 1974 | R16 | R16 | W | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | F | — | F | R16 | — | R32 | R64 | R32 | 16–12 (57%) |
| 1975 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 1977 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | SF | — | QF | — | — | QF | — | SF | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 1978 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 6–1 (86%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–1 (83%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
29–32 (48%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
Data coverage: Weekly WTA ranking snapshots are unavailable before 1984. Audited official No. 1 change dates and year-end Top 10 ranks are included, but weekly counts and ranks outside those anchors remain incomplete.
Frequently Asked Questions
- Which country does Miroslava Kozeluhova represent?
- Miroslava Kozeluhova represents Czechia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Miroslava Kozeluhova won?
- Miroslava Kozeluhova has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Miroslava Kozeluhova won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Miroslava Kozeluhova's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Miroslava Kozeluhova won?
- Miroslava Kozeluhova has won 2 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Kitzbuhel in 1974.
- What is Miroslava Kozeluhova's career win-loss record?
- Miroslava Kozeluhova has a career WTA singles record of 33 wins and 37 losses (47.1%).
- Which seasons of Miroslava Kozeluhova's career appear in TennisDB?
- Miroslava Kozeluhova appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 1969 through 1978.
- On which surface does Miroslava Kozeluhova have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Miroslava Kozeluhova's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 55.4% (31–25).
- Who has Miroslava Kozeluhova faced most often?
- Miroslava Kozeluhova's most frequent opponent is Renata Tomanova, with a head-to-head record of 0–4 across 4 meetings.