Camila Osorio
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Li | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 5 | 0 | 5 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Camila Osorio holds a 1–0 lead over Lauren Davis in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Camila Osorio leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Camila Osorio won the 2024 Wimbledon first round 6-3 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camila Osorio | 6-3 6-1 | Lauren Davis | Match data | Jul 3, 2024* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camila Osorio | #59 | #33 | 1,354 | 1,825 | 104 | 96 | 52.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Lauren Davis | #499 | #26 | 1,646 | 1,837 | 143 | 182 | 44.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Lauren Davis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #477 | 1,453 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #207 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #319 | 1,469 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #91 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 18–12 | 60.0% | #55 | 1,698 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #70 | 1,575 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #80 | 1,689 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 21–20 | 51.2% | #55 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #78 | 1,731 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 13–21 | 38.2% | #88 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #59 | 1,757 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 15–9 | 62.5% | #61 | 1,699 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 20–17 | 54.1% | #77 | 1,718 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #50 | 1,624 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2026 | 15–17 | 46.9% | #59 | 1,744 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #173 | 1,603 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 9–12 | 42.9% | #64 | 1,733 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #75 | 1,622 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 12–16 | 42.9% | #89 | 1,646 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #87 | 1,714 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #68 | 1,682 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–5 | 0.0% | #270 | 1,625 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #362 | 1,592 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Lauren Davis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2013 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2014 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 21 | 2023 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2015 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 22 | 2024 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2016 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2025 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2017 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 51.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 47 | 58 | 105 | 44.8% | 52 | 25 | 77 | 67.5% | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | — | 97 | 113 | 210 | 46.2% | 25 | 41 | 66 | 37.9% | 21 | 28 | 49 | 42.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 184/202 of Camila Osorio's and 304/325 of Lauren Davis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Lauren Davis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 60.0% | 61.9% | 32.1% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 36.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 57.8% | 62.9% | 46.8% | 57.1% | 41.6% | 56.3% | 47.6% | 2011 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 49.5% | 55.1% | 40.4% | 46.3% | 16.7% | 47.3% | 23.6% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10/10 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 66.5% | 59.2% | 48.6% | 48.5% | 36.9% | 55.6% | 42.9% |
| 19 | 2021 | 29/30 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 63.1% | 61.1% | 38.4% | 51.1% | 49.0% | 52.7% | 48.0% | 2013 | 23/30 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 62.6% | 56.8% | 42.6% | 49.6% | 41.8% | 51.6% | 39.9% |
| 20 | 2022 | 30/31 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 68.6% | 59.0% | 40.9% | 50.2% | 44.0% | 53.3% | 44.7% | 2014 | 38/41 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 63.1% | 60.7% | 42.4% | 47.5% | 42.8% | 54.0% | 42.8% |
| 21 | 2023 | 32/32 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 64.2% | 60.6% | 42.3% | 50.7% | 40.1% | 53.9% | 44.9% | 2015 | 29/34 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 64.0% | 63.0% | 46.0% | 43.8% | 54.2% | 56.8% | 40.7% |
| 22 | 2024 | 32/35 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 64.8% | 58.9% | 40.8% | 49.3% | 52.1% | 52.4% | 45.4% | 2016 | 19/24 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 59.7% | 62.9% | 44.5% | 51.5% | 50.5% | 55.7% | 45.3% |
| 23 | 2025 | 26/38 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 62.6% | 61.7% | 40.2% | 54.1% | 46.6% | 53.8% | 44.7% | 2017 | 41/42 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 60.5% | 59.3% | 40.8% | 50.4% | 56.0% | 52.1% | 47.6% |
| 24 | 2026 | 31/32 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 63.7% | 62.4% | 44.8% | 50.3% | 52.9% | 55.7% | 45.9% | 2018 | 8/8 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 59.3% | 57.6% | 37.5% | 54.0% | 48.6% | 49.5% | 41.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 21/21 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 61.4% | 60.2% | 48.6% | 60.3% | 50.7% | 55.7% | 41.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 14/14 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 66.5% | 57.2% | 45.3% | 49.9% | 52.1% | 53.2% | 43.2% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 28/28 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 55.3% | 63.8% | 44.5% | 46.1% | 45.0% | 55.1% | 42.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 30/30 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 56.8% | 64.4% | 42.8% | 50.4% | 50.5% | 54.9% | 42.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 30/30 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 61.1% | 61.0% | 45.3% | 48.1% | 52.8% | 54.9% | 42.8% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5/5 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 56.6% | 48.9% | 39.4% | 44.0% | 51.9% | 43.5% | 35.7% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5/5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 57.8% | 48.9% | 44.0% | 47.2% | 43.9% | 47.3% | 41.8% |
| Career | — | 184/202 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 64.4% | 60.6% | 41.3% | 51.0% | 47.3% | 53.7% | 45.6% | — | 304/325 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 60.8% | 60.5% | 43.8% | 49.3% | 48.9% | 53.9% | 42.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Lauren Davis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 14 | 2016 | 1483 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 15 | 2017 | 1465 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2018 | 1454 | 96.2 | -0.76 | -2.99 | 0.738 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1488 | 103.3 | +0.83 | +0.51 | 1.091 | 51.8% | — | +17 | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 | 2011 | 1469 | 96.1 | -1.99 | -3.92 | 0.448 | 35.8% | +25 | — | — | 0.0% | -3.83 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 18 | 2020 | 1483 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1497 | 108.5 | -1.41 | -0.02 | 0.967 | 49.1% | +2 | +46 | — | 42.9% | -0.10 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.28 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1699 | 120.1 | -2.66 | +3.25 | 1.014 | 50.4% | -108 | +13 | -63 | 52.3% | +0.08 | 7–0 (100%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.69 | 2013 | 1576 | 111.7 | -3.39 | -2.88 | 0.824 | 45.7% | +11 | -54 | -36 | 40.6% | -1.01 | 7–4 (64%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | -0.03 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1689 | 126.5 | -2.72 | +0.83 | 0.957 | 48.9% | -8 | +34 | -184 | 48.3% | -0.35 | 3–3 (50%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +0.85 | 2014 | 1654 | 126.2 | -1.49 | -0.23 | 0.930 | 48.3% | -1 | -154 | +33 | 51.1% | -0.11 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–1 (83%) | — | +0.07 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1731 | 132.4 | -1.96 | +1.86 | 0.974 | 49.5% | -54 | +87 | -241 | 52.9% | -0.04 | 6–2 (75%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -2.02 | 2015 | 1580 | 117.4 | -0.82 | -0.57 | 0.941 | 48.6% | -2 | -59 | +76 | 36.0% | -1.15 | 6–5 (55%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | -1.82 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1757 | 132.8 | -3.36 | +0.94 | 0.954 | 49.1% | -66 | +105 | -187 | 53.8% | +0.01 | 5–9 (36%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | -0.70 | 2016 | 1699 | 128.3 | -1.36 | +1.29 | 1.023 | 50.4% | +49 | — | — | 57.1% | +0.29 | 6–4 (60%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.31 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1719 | 136.8 | -2.42 | +1.16 | 0.969 | 49.3% | -24 | +106 | — | 51.7% | +0.08 | 9–5 (64%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.22 | 2017 | 1624 | 128.1 | -3.04 | +3.63 | 0.995 | 50.0% | +63 | -69 | -64 | 47.4% | -0.11 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.39 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1744 | 142.0 | -1.14 | +2.84 | 1.037 | 50.9% | +16 | +68 | — | 48.7% | +0.10 | 6–7 (46%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.99 | 2018 | 1603 | 108.4 | -2.94 | -0.71 | 0.824 | 45.7% | +42 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.00 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1734 | 133.2 | -0.71 | -1.22 | 0.932 | 48.8% | -2 | -166 | -55 | 43.2% | -0.39 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.90 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1623 | 118.4 | -2.04 | -0.34 | 0.923 | 48.3% | +39 | — | — | 40.6% | -0.75 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.17 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1646 | 122.0 | -1.24 | -0.82 | 0.936 | 48.4% | -3 | -115 | +89 | 42.6% | -0.66 | 5–4 (56%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.59 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1715 | 129.3 | -1.29 | -0.08 | 0.947 | 48.7% | -7 | -84 | -9 | 42.4% | -0.62 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.24 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1682 | 126.0 | -1.26 | -0.82 | 0.950 | 48.9% | +20 | -11 | -71 | 50.7% | -0.24 | 5–8 (38%) | 6–0 (100%) | — | -0.58 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1625 | 96.9 | -3.79 | -3.39 | 0.631 | 39.9% | — | — | — | 9.1% | -3.18 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.30 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1593 | 110.2 | -1.83 | -2.46 | 0.794 | 44.6% | +38 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.42 | 2–0 | — | — | 0.00 |
| Career | — | 1826 | 136.1 | -2.31 | +1.77 | 0.984 | 49.7% | -34 | +69 | -164 | 51.3% | -0.01 | 37–27 (58%) | 32–31 (51%) | 106.7 | -1.80 | — | 1838 | 128.2 | -1.76 | -0.15 | 0.925 | 48.3% | +20 | -77 | +9 | 43.9% | -0.54 | 53–48 (52%) | 39–29 (57%) | 108.1 | -1.56 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Li | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 5 | 0 | 5 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sloane Stephens | 3 | 3 | 6 | Aug 23, 2023 | H2H |
| Danka Kovinic | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 26, 2023 | H2H |
| Jelena Ostapenko | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 19, 2022 | H2H |
| Madison Keys | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jun 23, 2022 | H2H |