H2H data updated: 2026-11-08 00:00 UTC

Clara Tauson vs Mia Pohankova H2H: 0-1

Mia Pohankova holds a 1–0 lead over Clara Tauson in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mia Pohankova leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Mia Pohankova won the 2026 Libéma Open first round 6-4 6-4.

Denmark Age 23 Right-Handed 182 cm / 6'0"
H2H
0 – 1
1 main-draw meetings

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Mia Pohankova #280 6-4 6-4 Clara Tauson #24 Match data Jun 8, 2026 R32 Libéma Open WTA 250 Grass

Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Clara Tauson #58 #12 2,789 1,966 102 93 52.3% 0 0 0 0 3 3
Mia Pohankova #119 #119 645 1,707 8 4 66.7% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Clara Tauson Mia Pohankova
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
16 2019 0–1 0.0% #272 1,469 0 0 2025 2–1 66.7% — 1,525 0 0
17 2020 1–1 50.0% #152 1,533 0 0 2026 6–3 66.7% #119 1,702 0 0
18 2021 19–10 65.5% #44 1,800 0 2 — — — — — — —
19 2022 7–11 38.9% #96 1,751 0 2 — — — — — — —
20 2023 9–8 52.9% #107 1,666 0 2 — — — — — — —
21 2024 14–17 45.2% #50 1,730 0 2 — — — — — — —
22 2025 36–22 62.1% #12 1,870 0 3 — — — — — — —
23 2026 16–23 41.0% #58 1,724 0 3 — — — — — — —

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 174/196 of Clara Tauson's and 9/9 of Mia Pohankova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Clara Tauson Mia Pohankova
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
16 2019 1/1 4.0 3.0 68.3% 58.0% 46.9% 46.7% 50.0% 54.5% 40.8% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
17 2020 2/2 0.5 2.5 66.0% 55.1% 40.5% 51.1% 51.2% 50.4% 36.4% 2026 9/9 4.3 1.9 55.7% 68.5% 52.5% 69.6% 59.2% 61.7% 40.9%
18 2021 29/29 4.5 2.9 56.6% 68.7% 49.0% 54.6% 49.1% 60.2% 45.4% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
19 2022 17/18 3.1 2.4 59.3% 63.8% 49.8% 50.3% 45.8% 57.8% 41.4% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
20 2023 17/18 2.4 2.9 58.9% 63.9% 47.0% 51.0% 44.8% 56.4% 41.3% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
21 2024 30/31 5.8 5.2 57.9% 69.2% 43.2% 50.8% 49.3% 58.3% 42.7% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
22 2025 43/58 5.7 3.7 58.6% 68.5% 48.5% 54.1% 48.3% 60.2% 42.4% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
23 2026 35/39 5.8 3.8 63.4% 65.9% 41.6% 54.9% 39.9% 56.9% 40.3% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
Career — 174/196 4.9 3.6 59.3% 67.0% 46.2% 53.0% 46.4% 58.5% 42.2% — 9/12 4.3 1.9 55.7% 68.5% 52.5% 69.6% 59.2% 61.7% 40.9%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Clara Tauson Mia Pohankova
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
16 2019 1469 101.7 -2.76 -5.38 0.895 47.5% — — — 33.3% -1.67 0–1 1–0 — +0.16 2025 1526 106.7 — — — — +28 — — 66.7% +0.67 — — — +0.27
17 2020 1534 98.2 -0.96 +2.49 0.735 44.5% — — — 40.0% -1.20 1–0 — — -0.20 2026 1703 127.0 +1.73 +0.09 1.069 51.9% +33 — — 63.2% +0.79 1–0 2–2 (50%) — +0.04
18 2021 1800 138.3 +3.02 +1.94 1.139 52.5% +39 -253 — 63.1% +0.88 6–3 (67%) 3–4 (43%) 100.1 -0.12 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
19 2022 1752 138.5 +0.59 -0.35 0.983 49.6% +26 — — 48.5% -0.12 1–2 (33%) 1–3 (25%) 97.5 -1.24 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
20 2023 1666 125.2 +0.40 -1.13 0.946 48.9% +12 -118 — 59.4% +0.53 3–1 (75%) 2–1 (67%) — -0.38 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
21 2024 1730 138.1 +0.93 -0.46 1.025 50.4% -18 -20 — 48.1% +0.05 6–9 (40%) 4–4 (50%) 100.4 -1.46 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
22 2025 1870 153.7 +3.23 +0.10 1.064 51.1% -9 -104 -223 60.3% +0.63 10–8 (56%) 13–12 (52%) 102.6 -0.02 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
23 2026 1725 135.8 -0.55 -1.69 0.936 48.7% +13 -32 -103 48.8% +0.01 5–9 (36%) 4–5 (44%) 94.6 +2.13 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career — 1966 146.2 +1.42 -0.22 1.017 50.3% +7 -113 -175 54.8% +0.34 32–33 (49%) 28–29 (49%) 100.3 -0.58 — 1707 119.3 +1.73 +0.09 1.069 51.9% +32 — — 64.0% +0.76 1–0 2–2 (50%) — +2.58

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.