Katie Volynets
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caty Mcnally | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Tatjana Maria | 3 | 0 | 3 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Clara Tauson | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 3 | 0 | 3 | May 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 21, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-07 00:00 UTC
Darja Vidmanova holds a 1–0 lead over Katie Volynets in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Darja Vidmanova leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Darja Vidmanova won the 2026 Memphis Classic quarterfinal 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darja Vidmanova | 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 | Katie Volynets | Match data | Aug 1, 2026 | QF | Memphis Classic | WTA 250 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Volynets | #78 | #56 | 1,042 | 1,851 | 47 | 87 | 35.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Darja Vidmanova | #94 | #75 | 957 | 1,742 | 7 | 12 | 36.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Katie Volynets | Darja Vidmanova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #394 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #316 | 1,459 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0–6 | 0.0% | #180 | 1,398 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #114 | 1,447 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 7–13 | 35.0% | #108 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #58 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #149 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 11–21 | 34.4% | #93 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #94 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 13–21 | 38.2% | #78 | 1,766 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Katie Volynets | Darja Vidmanova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2019 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2026 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 34 | 57 | 91 | 37.4% | 10 | 19 | 29 | 34.5% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | — | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 127/134 of Katie Volynets's and 19/19 of Darja Vidmanova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Katie Volynets | Darja Vidmanova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2019 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 65.1% | 60.3% | 41.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 53.8% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 71.4% | 67.0% | 35.0% | 31.3% | 34.9% | 57.7% | 44.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 6/6 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 73.8% | 54.6% | 45.5% | 54.2% | 38.4% | 52.0% | 39.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 8/8 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 72.9% | 51.4% | 45.1% | 49.4% | 37.2% | 49.5% | 46.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 20/20 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 68.6% | 56.2% | 42.4% | 44.6% | 49.0% | 51.9% | 42.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 30/30 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 76.8% | 57.1% | 45.3% | 49.5% | 48.6% | 54.4% | 44.7% | 2025 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 55.8% | 72.9% | 42.7% | 61.9% | 20.0% | 59.5% | 38.4% |
| 23 | 2025 | 25/32 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 78.7% | 55.1% | 44.2% | 45.7% | 51.7% | 52.6% | 46.0% | 2026 | 17/17 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 59.3% | 64.6% | 45.7% | 44.5% | 45.1% | 56.7% | 40.1% |
| 24 | 2026 | 34/34 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 75.3% | 58.6% | 45.1% | 53.5% | 46.2% | 55.5% | 45.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 127/134 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 74.8% | 56.7% | 44.3% | 48.9% | 47.4% | 53.6% | 44.3% | — | 19/19 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 58.9% | 65.4% | 45.4% | 46.3% | 42.3% | 57.0% | 39.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Katie Volynets | Darja Vidmanova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2019 | 1483 | 107.7 | +0.24 | +0.26 | 0.729 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.21 | 2020 | 1488 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 1460 | 101.8 | -0.09 | +1.26 | 1.043 | 50.2% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.20 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1398 | 99.1 | -2.67 | -2.35 | 0.822 | 45.9% | +23 | — | — | 14.3% | -1.86 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1447 | 110.2 | -2.55 | +1.86 | 0.911 | 47.8% | +8 | +8 | — | 33.3% | -0.90 | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 | — | -0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1541 | 114.9 | -3.95 | -1.09 | 0.875 | 47.1% | -2 | +23 | -130 | 36.7% | -0.82 | 5–4 (56%) | 0–1 | — | +0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1713 | 132.0 | -1.58 | +1.87 | 0.979 | 49.6% | -43 | +78 | — | 47.9% | -0.14 | 4–9 (31%) | 5–6 (45%) | 96.0 | -1.41 | 2025 | 1523 | 109.1 | -1.33 | -1.09 | 0.946 | 48.6% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | +0.48 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1748 | 129.5 | -3.27 | +1.55 | 0.970 | 49.2% | +12 | -5 | -289 | 40.8% | -0.33 | 5–9 (36%) | 1–6 (14%) | 92.0 | +0.53 | 2026 | 1662 | 120.3 | -0.72 | -2.55 | 0.926 | 48.3% | +22 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.57 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | 97.3 | +0.39 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1766 | 136.7 | -1.05 | +1.06 | 1.012 | 50.4% | -20 | -3 | +19 | 44.3% | -0.15 | 4–11 (27%) | 4–4 (50%) | 92.9 | -0.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1852 | 130.3 | -2.20 | +0.89 | 0.954 | 49.0% | -13 | +18 | -133 | 41.0% | -0.45 | 20–40 (33%) | 12–21 (36%) | 89.4 | -1.01 | — | 1742 | 117.2 | -0.78 | -2.40 | 0.928 | 48.3% | +22 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.54 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | 97.3 | +4.58 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caty Mcnally | 0 | 5 | 5 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Tatjana Maria | 3 | 0 | 3 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Clara Tauson | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 3 | 0 | 3 | May 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 21, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Bartunkova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Cristina Bucsa | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Timofeeva | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Janice Tjen | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 1, 2026 | H2H |