Lesia Tsurenko
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simona Halep | 0 | 8 | 8 | Jun 16, 2022 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 16, 2022 | H2H |
| Julia Goerges | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 3, 2018 | H2H |
| Varvara Lepchenko | 1 | 5 | 6 | Oct 2, 2017 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Lesia Tsurenko holds a 3–1 lead over Aleksandra Krunic in their WTA head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, Lesia Tsurenko leads 2–1 on hard courts and 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Lesia Tsurenko won the 2019 Roland Garros second round 5-7 7-5 11-9.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesia Tsurenko | 5-7 7-5 11-9 | Aleksandra Krunic | Match data | May 30, 2019* | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Aleksandra Krunic | 6-3 6-4 | Lesia Tsurenko | Match data | Sep 20, 2017* | R32 | Guangzhou Open | International → modern equivalent WTA 250 | Hard |
| Lesia Tsurenko | 6-3 6-1 | Aleksandra Krunic | Match data | Oct 22, 2015* | R32 | Moscow | Premier → modern equivalent WTA 500 | Hard |
| Lesia Tsurenko | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | Aleksandra Krunic | Match data | Sep 11, 2014* | R32 | Tashkent | International → modern equivalent WTA 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesia Tsurenko | #386 | #23 | 2,030 | 1,898 | 180 | 202 | 47.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Aleksandra Krunic | #470 | #39 | 1,210 | 1,771 | 87 | 120 | 42.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Lesia Tsurenko | Aleksandra Krunic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #223 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #165 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #284 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2010 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #155 | 1,468 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #87 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2011 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #113 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 12–19 | 38.7% | #108 | 1,543 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2012 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #116 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #144 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2013 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #68 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 20–13 | 60.6% | #54 | 1,753 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2014 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #92 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #55 | 1,713 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2015 | 22–17 | 56.4% | #33 | 1,720 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 5–14 | 26.3% | #163 | 1,556 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2016 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #57 | 1,724 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2017 | 22–24 | 47.8% | #42 | 1,688 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #128 | 1,643 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2018 | 26–19 | 57.8% | #27 | 1,808 | 0 | 4 | 2022 | 9–10 | 47.4% | #115 | 1,635 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2019 | 14–14 | 50.0% | #73 | 1,735 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2020 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #146 | 1,766 | 0 | 4 | 2024 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #286 | 1,603 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | 2021 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #118 | 1,746 | 0 | 4 | 2025 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #468 | 1,565 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | 2022 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #137 | 1,765 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2023 | 24–15 | 61.5% | #31 | 1,870 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2024 | 10–20 | 33.3% | #115 | 1,697 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Lesia Tsurenko | Aleksandra Krunic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2011 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 23 | 2012 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2016 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 24 | 2013 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2017 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2014 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 26 | 2015 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2019 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2016 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 56.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2017 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2021 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2018 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | 2019 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 32 | 2021 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2022 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2023 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2024 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 122 | 127 | 249 | 49.0% | 34 | 48 | 82 | 41.5% | 24 | 27 | 51 | 47.1% | — | 41 | 69 | 110 | 37.3% | 33 | 39 | 72 | 45.8% | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 353/383 of Lesia Tsurenko's and 188/204 of Aleksandra Krunic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Lesia Tsurenko | Aleksandra Krunic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2/4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 64.4% | 78.7% | 70.1% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 75.8% | 52.6% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 48.1% | 63.1% | 40.4% | 51.5% | 68.5% | 51.0% | 50.8% |
| 20 | 2009 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 67.3% | 54.3% | 41.2% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 38.6% | 2013 | 4/4 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 48.9% | 59.7% | 50.2% | 45.6% | 42.5% | 54.7% | 42.6% |
| 21 | 2010 | 4/4 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 61.0% | 59.3% | 41.5% | 45.5% | 53.9% | 52.3% | 39.6% | 2014 | 9/11 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 56.7% | 64.0% | 45.1% | 44.4% | 49.5% | 55.7% | 39.9% |
| 22 | 2011 | 10/10 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 66.1% | 57.8% | 37.4% | 47.0% | 48.7% | 50.7% | 44.4% | 2015 | 23/31 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 57.1% | 60.9% | 48.4% | 49.1% | 45.7% | 54.9% | 37.5% |
| 23 | 2012 | 17/19 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 61.4% | 56.3% | 38.9% | 40.3% | 55.0% | 49.7% | 45.7% | 2016 | 15/16 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 63.0% | 58.0% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 38.2% | 52.8% | 42.1% |
| 24 | 2013 | 27/29 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 61.6% | 59.8% | 45.0% | 44.2% | 53.6% | 54.0% | 45.8% | 2017 | 33/33 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 63.9% | 49.4% | 50.2% | 51.5% | 59.0% | 48.1% |
| 25 | 2014 | 12/12 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 58.7% | 59.9% | 45.7% | 52.5% | 41.0% | 54.5% | 42.5% | 2018 | 40/43 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 63.4% | 61.4% | 49.2% | 52.9% | 39.9% | 56.5% | 43.2% |
| 26 | 2015 | 31/39 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 69.1% | 63.2% | 53.5% | 55.0% | 49.7% | 59.5% | 44.8% | 2019 | 19/19 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 63.0% | 56.1% | 47.8% | 53.8% | 36.9% | 52.9% | 39.4% |
| 27 | 2016 | 35/39 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 64.8% | 60.5% | 44.8% | 50.5% | 53.2% | 54.9% | 45.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2017 | 44/46 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 65.6% | 61.5% | 44.4% | 49.1% | 52.0% | 55.6% | 45.4% | 2021 | 12/12 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 57.1% | 64.4% | 50.9% | 42.3% | 67.7% | 58.8% | 44.0% |
| 29 | 2018 | 41/45 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 64.4% | 61.8% | 46.5% | 54.0% | 47.5% | 56.2% | 46.0% | 2022 | 19/19 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 58.8% | 62.4% | 50.4% | 58.2% | 48.6% | 57.7% | 44.1% |
| 30 | 2019 | 28/28 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 69.7% | 59.1% | 43.8% | 51.0% | 54.3% | 54.4% | 44.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2020 | 3/4 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 65.0% | 53.6% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 42.8% | 2024 | 9/9 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 61.6% | 55.9% | 46.5% | 47.2% | 47.4% | 52.4% | 40.9% |
| 32 | 2021 | 16/16 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 65.8% | 55.1% | 43.1% | 45.6% | 55.2% | 51.2% | 49.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2022 | 19/21 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 64.4% | 53.7% | 43.8% | 49.8% | 49.2% | 49.9% | 45.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2023 | 37/40 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 66.2% | 57.5% | 43.0% | 47.8% | 54.7% | 52.7% | 50.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2024 | 28/30 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 63.5% | 55.1% | 40.2% | 47.0% | 46.8% | 49.5% | 43.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 353/383 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 65.1% | 59.1% | 44.4% | 49.2% | 51.1% | 53.9% | 45.7% | — | 188/207 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 61.3% | 48.6% | 49.7% | 46.4% | 56.2% | 43.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Lesia Tsurenko | Aleksandra Krunic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1504 | 105.6 | +1.42 | +0.02 | 2.172 | 63.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | — | — | — | +0.40 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1526 | 101.6 | -1.43 | +0.94 | 1.036 | 51.0% | +12 | — | — | 62.5% | +1.00 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.27 |
| 20 | 2009 | 1483 | 96.1 | -0.16 | -0.74 | 0.771 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.15 | 2013 | 1463 | 96.7 | -1.74 | -1.39 | 0.941 | 48.2% | +24 | — | — | 27.3% | -1.37 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | +0.48 |
| 21 | 2010 | 1468 | 101.2 | -1.44 | -1.76 | 0.831 | 46.3% | — | +62 | — | 25.0% | -1.88 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.08 | 2014 | 1524 | 119.6 | -0.18 | -0.41 | 0.902 | 48.4% | +2 | — | — | 46.2% | -0.46 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–0 | — | +0.31 |
| 22 | 2011 | 1468 | 104.4 | -3.16 | -0.61 | 0.900 | 47.5% | +23 | +64 | — | 23.5% | -1.41 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.34 | 2015 | 1543 | 109.3 | -2.03 | -3.19 | 0.832 | 46.3% | -35 | -23 | +122 | 40.0% | -0.91 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–2 (75%) | — | +0.06 |
| 23 | 2012 | 1485 | 109.3 | -4.45 | +0.03 | 0.909 | 47.7% | 0 | +73 | — | 40.9% | -0.71 | 4–4 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.05 | 2016 | 1595 | 118.6 | -1.15 | -1.51 | 0.893 | 47.6% | -54 | +15 | +43 | 27.3% | -1.30 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -1.00 |
| 24 | 2013 | 1505 | 119.0 | -1.69 | +1.15 | 0.995 | 49.9% | +10 | -7 | +46 | 40.6% | -0.36 | 4–6 (40%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.31 | 2017 | 1753 | 130.9 | +1.75 | +3.23 | 1.172 | 53.4% | -68 | +21 | — | 59.2% | +0.68 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–1 | — | +0.88 |
| 25 | 2014 | 1510 | 105.5 | -1.40 | -0.49 | 0.933 | 48.6% | -11 | — | — | 36.7% | -0.70 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.32 | 2018 | 1714 | 131.0 | -0.44 | -0.20 | 0.992 | 49.5% | -69 | +26 | +49 | 44.3% | -0.43 | 8–5 (62%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.57 |
| 26 | 2015 | 1721 | 139.7 | +1.11 | +2.63 | 1.105 | 52.2% | +8 | — | -177 | 59.3% | +0.80 | 5–6 (45%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.25 | 2019 | 1557 | 107.2 | -2.43 | -3.32 | 0.836 | 46.4% | -17 | +146 | — | 27.5% | -1.58 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 27 | 2016 | 1725 | 125.5 | -0.94 | +1.32 | 1.009 | 50.2% | +25 | -190 | -217 | 50.6% | +0.07 | 7–3 (70%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +1.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2017 | 1689 | 134.1 | -0.09 | +2.62 | 1.024 | 50.6% | +20 | -134 | -107 | 47.9% | -0.10 | 5–7 (42%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -1.57 | 2021 | 1644 | 126.9 | +1.13 | +0.71 | 1.067 | 51.3% | -4 | +67 | — | 43.5% | +0.17 | 1–0 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.04 |
| 29 | 2018 | 1808 | 142.9 | -0.18 | +2.84 | 1.051 | 51.2% | +2 | -219 | -158 | 60.4% | +0.77 | 8–3 (73%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.69 | 2022 | 1635 | 120.3 | +0.48 | +1.43 | 1.042 | 50.8% | -31 | +63 | +22 | 48.8% | -0.05 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.11 |
| 30 | 2019 | 1736 | 136.2 | -1.34 | +1.80 | 0.981 | 49.5% | +99 | -130 | -117 | 46.6% | -0.22 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.24 | 2023 | 1633 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2020 | 1767 | 118.5 | +0.32 | +2.54 | 0.856 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -1.14 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.91 | 2024 | 1604 | 109.4 | -1.80 | -1.53 | 0.858 | 46.5% | -21 | — | +83 | 30.4% | -1.48 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.04 |
| 32 | 2021 | 1746 | 128.4 | -2.98 | +2.74 | 1.009 | 50.1% | +22 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.44 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.04 | 2025 | 1566 | 106.9 | — | — | — | — | — | +74 | — | 25.0% | -2.50 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.70 |
| 33 | 2022 | 1766 | 127.9 | -3.73 | +2.57 | 0.901 | 47.5% | -41 | -82 | -3 | 57.5% | +0.18 | 5–3 (63%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -1.59 | 2026 | 1551 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2023 | 1870 | 139.4 | -2.54 | +6.34 | 1.063 | 51.5% | -23 | -32 | -93 | 62.0% | +0.68 | 7–2 (78%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -1.77 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2024 | 1697 | 119.9 | -5.55 | +0.83 | 0.866 | 46.6% | +16 | +33 | — | 41.4% | -0.93 | 4–4 (50%) | 1–0 | — | +0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1898 | 136.0 | -1.67 | +2.21 | 0.991 | 49.8% | +13 | -65 | -90 | 49.5% | -0.03 | 56–47 (54%) | 36–36 (50%) | 105.0 | -0.84 | — | 1772 | 124.4 | -0.39 | -0.24 | 0.981 | 49.5% | -39 | +40 | +64 | 42.5% | -0.51 | 23–30 (43%) | 18–19 (49%) | 97.4 | -0.11 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simona Halep | 0 | 8 | 8 | Jun 16, 2022 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 16, 2022 | H2H |
| Julia Goerges | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 3, 2018 | H2H |
| Varvara Lepchenko | 1 | 5 | 6 | Oct 2, 2017 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasija Sevastova | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 8, 2018 | H2H |
| Sorana Cirstea | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Lesia Tsurenko | 1 | 3 | 4 | May 30, 2019 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Roberta Vinci | 4 | 0 | 4 | May 16, 2018 | H2H |