Best Grass Court Win Percentage — Active ATP Players
Carlos Alcaraz leads among active players for grass win percentage: 89.7%. Qualification: at least 20 recorded main-draw singles results on grass in the selected career scope.
About this leaderboard
Wins as a share of recorded results in main-draw singles on grass courts, including credited walkovers. Active means ranked or having played a singles match within the past 52 weeks, including qualifying. Scheduled matches and unplayed walkovers do not count. Records cover the selected era.
How to read this table
- The Sample column shows how many matches contributed.
- Match Log opens the results behind a player's record with the relevant filters applied.
- Related columns compare wins and win percentage across hard, clay, and grass courts.
| # | Player | Years | Sample | Hard Wins | Hard Win % | Clay Wins | Clay Win % | Grass Wins | Grass Win % | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Alcaraz | 2019–2026 | 39 | 162 | 78.6% | 107 | 83.6% | 35 | 89.7% | Match Log |
| 2 | Novak Djokovic | 2004–2026 | 153 | 718 | 84.1% | 292 | 80.4% | 131 | 85.6% | Match Log |
| 3 | Jannik Sinner | 2019–2026 | 46 | 232 | 80.8% | 83 | 75.5% | 36 | 78.3% | Match Log |
| 4 | Matteo Berrettini | 2017–2026 | 56 | 91 | 52.6% | 76 | 69.7% | 43 | 76.8% | Match Log |
| 5 | Marin Cilic | 2005–2026 | 121 | 362 | 62.2% | 128 | 58.4% | 84 | 69.4% | Match Log |
| 6 | Jack Draper | 2018–2026 | 32 | 70 | 65.4% | 21 | 56.8% | 22 | 68.8% | Match Log |
| 7 | Alexander Zverev | 2011–2026 | 79 | 316 | 70.7% | 186 | 74.1% | 54 | 68.4% | Match Log |
| 8 | Daniil Medvedev | 2013–2026 | 85 | 346 | 73.6% | 51 | 56.7% | 57 | 67.1% | Match Log |
| 9 | Taylor Fritz | 2014–2026 | 85 | 239 | 62.1% | 55 | 56.1% | 57 | 67.1% | Match Log |
| 10 | Tommy Paul | 2015–2026 | 47 | 166 | 61.3% | 47 | 57.3% | 31 | 66.0% | Match Log |
| 11 | Alex de Minaur | 2016–2026 | 67 | 224 | 65.7% | 48 | 53.9% | 44 | 65.7% | Match Log |
| 12 | Roberto Bautista Agut | 2007–2026 | 87 | 255 | 58.5% | 103 | 54.8% | 57 | 65.5% | Match Log |
| 13 | Alexander Bublik | 2014–2026 | 66 | 123 | 51.5% | 43 | 50.0% | 43 | 65.2% | Match Log |
| 14 | Felix Auger-Aliassime | 2016–2026 | 56 | 190 | 63.5% | 60 | 55.0% | 36 | 64.3% | Match Log |
| 15 | Sebastian Korda | 2018–2026 | 25 | 111 | 61.0% | 28 | 53.8% | 16 | 64.0% | Match Log |
| 16 | Karen Khachanov | 2013–2026 | 54 | 211 | 57.2% | 83 | 58.0% | 34 | 63.0% | Match Log |
| 17 | Hubert Hurkacz | 2017–2026 | 48 | 155 | 60.3% | 46 | 56.8% | 30 | 62.5% | Match Log |
| 18 | Nick Kyrgios | 2012–2026 | 56 | 135 | 64.3% | 27 | 58.7% | 35 | 62.5% | Match Log |
| 19 | Andrey Rublev | 2013–2026 | 37 | 256 | 62.0% | 103 | 66.9% | 23 | 62.2% | Match Log |
| 20 | Jiri Lehecka | 2021–2026 | 29 | 98 | 60.5% | 24 | 51.1% | 18 | 62.1% | Match Log |
| 21 | Lorenzo Musetti | 2019–2026 | 29 | 95 | 54.0% | 84 | 65.1% | 18 | 62.1% | Match Log |
| 22 | Grigor Dimitrov | 2008–2026 | 91 | 316 | 60.9% | 106 | 58.2% | 55 | 60.4% | Match Log |
| 23 | Frances Tiafoe | 2014–2026 | 55 | 183 | 55.1% | 52 | 52.0% | 33 | 60.0% | Match Log |
| 24 | Kei Nishikori | 2007–2026 | 69 | 288 | 65.5% | 107 | 66.9% | 41 | 59.4% | Match Log |
| 25 | Flavio Cobolli | 2020–2026 | 22 | 48 | 50.5% | 43 | 62.3% | 13 | 59.1% | Match Log |
| 26 | Brandon Nakashima | 2018–2026 | 41 | 108 | 55.1% | 22 | 47.8% | 24 | 58.5% | Match Log |
| 27 | Tallon Griekspoor | 2016–2026 | 36 | 82 | 51.3% | 28 | 45.2% | 21 | 58.3% | Match Log |
| 28 | Ben Shelton | 2021–2026 | 31 | 107 | 65.2% | 26 | 55.3% | 18 | 58.1% | Match Log |
| 29 | Adrian Mannarino | 2006–2026 | 135 | 233 | 47.6% | 17 | 20.0% | 78 | 57.8% | Match Log |
| 30 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2017–2026 | 35 | 113 | 55.4% | 56 | 53.3% | 20 | 57.1% | Match Log |
| 31 | Gabriel Diallo | 2022–2026 | 21 | 25 | 43.1% | 7 | — | 12 | 57.1% | Match Log |
| 32 | Holger Rune | 2020–2026 | 21 | 104 | 63.0% | 56 | 62.9% | 12 | 57.1% | Match Log |
| 33 | Jenson Brooksby | 2018–2026 | 28 | 58 | 54.7% | 8 | — | 16 | 57.1% | Match Log |
| 34 | Ugo Humbert | 2017–2026 | 65 | 127 | 56.4% | 21 | 34.4% | 37 | 56.9% | Match Log |
| 35 | Gael Monfils | 2004–2026 | 84 | 389 | 64.1% | 135 | 56.5% | 47 | 56.0% | Match Log |
| 36 | Lorenzo Sonego | 2016–2026 | 53 | 89 | 45.2% | 57 | 47.1% | 29 | 54.7% | Match Log |
| 37 | Zizou Bergs | 2016–2026 | 22 | 43 | 47.3% | 11 | 39.3% | 12 | 54.5% | Match Log |
| 38 | Alex Michelsen | 2023–2026 | 26 | 67 | 55.8% | 11 | 39.3% | 14 | 53.8% | Match Log |
| 39 | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2016–2026 | 45 | 217 | 62.5% | 132 | 73.7% | 24 | 53.3% | Match Log |
| 40 | Bernard Tomic | 2008–2026 | 66 | 121 | 52.2% | 16 | 27.1% | 35 | 53.0% | Match Log |
| 41 | David Goffin | 2010–2026 | 57 | 210 | 54.7% | 88 | 56.8% | 30 | 52.6% | Match Log |
| 42 | Jordan Thompson | 2013–2026 | 67 | 99 | 47.6% | 16 | 33.3% | 35 | 52.2% | Match Log |
| 43 | Francisco Cerundolo | 2019–2026 | 23 | 61 | 51.7% | 92 | 60.9% | 12 | 52.2% | Match Log |
| 44 | Ilya Ivashka | 2016–2026 | 23 | 53 | 50.5% | 15 | 41.7% | 12 | 52.2% | Match Log |
| 45 | Cameron Norrie | 2013–2026 | 50 | 151 | 56.1% | 72 | 60.0% | 26 | 52.0% | Match Log |
| 46 | Marcos Giron | 2011–2026 | 44 | 96 | 46.6% | 20 | 36.4% | 22 | 50.0% | Match Log |
| 47 | Marton Fucsovics | 2010–2026 | 46 | 99 | 47.8% | 44 | 47.8% | 23 | 50.0% | Match Log |
| 48 | Nicolas Jarry | 2013–2026 | 24 | 32 | 39.5% | 64 | 53.3% | 12 | 50.0% | Match Log |
| 49 | Roman Safiullin | 2017–2026 | 22 | 43 | 44.3% | 9 | 36.0% | 11 | 50.0% | Match Log |
| 50 | Stan Wawrinka | 2003–2026 | 69 | 332 | 60.8% | 195 | 61.5% | 34 | 49.3% | Match Log |
| 51 | Mackenzie McDonald | 2013–2026 | 39 | 84 | 44.7% | 10 | 29.4% | 19 | 48.7% | Match Log |
| 52 | Reilly Opelka | 2015–2026 | 25 | 96 | 54.2% | 16 | 39.0% | 12 | 48.0% | Match Log |
| 53 | Jan-Lennard Struff | 2009–2026 | 71 | 123 | 44.7% | 82 | 50.0% | 34 | 47.9% | Match Log |
| 54 | Cristian Garin | 2013–2026 | 21 | 28 | 40.0% | 83 | 58.0% | 10 | 47.6% | Match Log |
| 55 | Sebastian Ofner | 2016–2026 | 21 | 15 | 40.5% | 27 | 42.2% | 10 | 47.6% | Match Log |
| 56 | Corentin Moutet | 2014–2026 | 32 | 57 | 46.3% | 35 | 40.7% | 15 | 46.9% | Match Log |
| 57 | Botic van de Zandschulp | 2017–2026 | 26 | 83 | 50.3% | 32 | 50.0% | 12 | 46.2% | Match Log |
| 58 | Rinky Hijikata | 2019–2026 | 24 | 38 | 43.2% | 2 | — | 11 | 45.8% | Match Log |
| 59 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 2008–2026 | 33 | 72 | 44.4% | 19 | 38.8% | 15 | 45.5% | Match Log |
| 60 | Quentin Halys | 2013–2026 | 22 | 39 | 34.5% | 21 | 50.0% | 10 | 45.5% | Match Log |
| 61 | Miomir Kecmanovic | 2017–2026 | 42 | 114 | 48.1% | 43 | 47.3% | 19 | 45.2% | Match Log |
| 62 | Lloyd Harris | 2017–2026 | 20 | 52 | 49.5% | 6 | 26.1% | 9 | 45.0% | Match Log |
| 63 | Denis Shapovalov | 2016–2026 | 49 | 178 | 58.2% | 37 | 46.8% | 22 | 44.9% | Match Log |
| 64 | Benjamin Bonzi | 2017–2026 | 27 | 51 | 48.1% | 8 | 33.3% | 12 | 44.4% | Match Log |
| 65 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2010–2026 | 36 | 94 | 45.9% | 49 | 46.7% | 16 | 44.4% | Match Log |
| 66 | Arthur Rinderknech | 2018–2026 | 34 | 67 | 48.6% | 31 | 46.3% | 15 | 44.1% | Match Log |
| 67 | Aleksandar Vukic | 2016–2026 | 25 | 42 | 39.3% | 6 | 28.6% | 11 | 44.0% | Match Log |
| 68 | Damir Dzumhur | 2011–2026 | 23 | 78 | 41.9% | 49 | 47.1% | 10 | 43.5% | Match Log |
| 69 | Daniel Evans | 2007–2026 | 49 | 102 | 51.3% | 18 | 33.3% | 21 | 42.9% | Match Log |
| 70 | Nuno Borges | 2021–2026 | 24 | 53 | 47.7% | 31 | 51.7% | 10 | 41.7% | Match Log |
| 71 | Yannick Hanfmann | 2010–2026 | 27 | 24 | 38.1% | 69 | 54.3% | 11 | 40.7% | Match Log |
| 72 | Fabian Marozsan | 2023–2026 | 20 | 52 | 51.5% | 21 | 48.8% | 8 | 40.0% | Match Log |
| 73 | Daniel Altmaier | 2017–2026 | 26 | 36 | 35.0% | 38 | 41.8% | 10 | 38.5% | Match Log |
| 74 | James Duckworth | 2010–2026 | 37 | 68 | 40.5% | 5 | — | 14 | 37.8% | Match Log |
| 75 | Mikhail Kukushkin | 2007–2026 | 39 | 105 | 43.2% | 27 | 32.1% | 14 | 35.9% | Match Log |
| 76 | Liam Broady | 2009–2026 | 27 | 11 | 45.8% | 1 | — | 9 | 33.3% | Match Log |
| 77 | Jaume Munar | 2015–2026 | 25 | 52 | 42.6% | 75 | 47.5% | 8 | 32.0% | Match Log |
| 78 | Pablo Carreno Busta | 2010–2026 | 22 | 157 | 55.3% | 122 | 55.2% | 7 | 31.8% | Match Log |
| 79 | Laslo Djere | 2013–2026 | 26 | 40 | 35.4% | 104 | 58.8% | 8 | 30.8% | Match Log |
| 80 | Alexei Popyrin | 2017–2026 | 27 | 76 | 44.2% | 35 | 50.0% | 7 | 25.9% | Match Log |
| 81 | Dusan Lajovic | 2009–2026 | 26 | 72 | 38.7% | 114 | 47.9% | 6 | 23.1% | Match Log |