Player data updated: 2026-09-05 01:51 UTC
Liam Broady
Liam Broady represented Great Britain on the ATP Tour and reached a career high of No. 93. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 21–34 and no singles titles.
Peak singles rank
93 (Sep 25, 2023)
Elo peak
1734 (60th percentile)
Singles record
21–34 (38.2%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$2,230,221
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Cecchinato | 6-7(4) 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 25, 2026* | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| August Holmgren | 6-7(6) 6-4 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 23, 2026* | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Zachary Svajda | 5-7 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 13, 2026 | Q1 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
| Gianluca Cadenasso | 5-7 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 18, 2026 | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Otto Virtanen | 5-7 6-7(7) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2024 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Mannarino | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Botic van de Zandschulp | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Damir Dzumhur | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 1, 2022 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 3, 2022 | H2H |
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | Round of 16 | 2 | 1 | Jeremy Chardy def. Liam Broady 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 15 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2010 | 16 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2011 | 17 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 18 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 21 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 192 | 301 |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 301 | 302 |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | ATP | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 305 | 170 |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 170 | 273 |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 234 | 188 |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | ATP | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 187 | 128 |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 17 | 6 | 23 | 73.9% | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | ATP | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 128 | 163 |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | ATP | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 163 | 108 |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 108 | 546 |
| 2026 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 21 | 34 | 55 | 38.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2009 | 15 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2010 | 16 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 17 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 18 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 18 | ATP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | ATP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | ATP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 2017 | 23 | ATP | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
| 2018 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | ATP | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 17 | 6 | 23 | 73.9% |
| 2022 | 28 | ATP | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2023 | 29 | ATP | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2024 | 30 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2026 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 9 | 18 | 27 | 33.3% | 21 | 34 | 55 | 38.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2012 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2022 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2023 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2024 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| Career | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 8 | 20 | 28 | 28.6% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 21 | 34 | 55 | 38.2% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 18 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 54.5% | 58.3% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 22.7% |
| 2015 | 21 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 56.2% | 68.7% | 44.6% | 66.8% | 43.4% | 58.2% | 33.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 66.7% | 63.4% | 55.3% | 63.9% | 11.1% | 60.8% | 28.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 66.3% | 65.9% | 60.5% | 57.9% | 45.5% | 62.8% | 41.4% |
| 2018 | 24 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 59.6% | 59.2% | 39.5% | 36.6% | 53.3% | 51.0% | 33.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 62.1% | 67.1% | 38.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 56.1% | 27.5% |
| 2021 | 27 | 8/11 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 66.1% | 65.0% | 51.4% | 58.3% | 36.2% | 60.4% | 38.2% |
| 2022 | 28 | 12/13 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 62.2% | 67.1% | 51.5% | 55.0% | 39.1% | 61.1% | 33.1% |
| 2023 | 29 | 13/13 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 55.7% | 69.1% | 47.5% | 50.7% | 39.8% | 59.2% | 37.2% |
| 2024 | 30 | 5/5 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 59.9% | 63.8% | 48.5% | 69.9% | 43.8% | 57.9% | 36.8% |
| Career | 51/55 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 60.9% | 66.1% | 49.4% | 55.3% | 39.5% | 59.2% | 35.4% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 51/55 (92.7%) of Liam Broady's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 15 | 1503 | 100.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 16 | 1484 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 17 | 1488 | 94.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 18 | 1469 | 95.1 | -6.56 | +3.14 | 0.417 | 34.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.11 |
| 2013 | 19 | 1473 | 99.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 21 | 1481 | 103.6 | -0.62 | -3.21 | 0.789 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.63 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.09 |
| 2016 | 22 | 1485 | 110.1 | +2.59 | +0.59 | 0.714 | 44.4% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.13 |
| 2017 | 23 | 1584 | 120.3 | +0.83 | +0.38 | 1.113 | 52.3% | +25 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.80 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.08 |
| 2018 | 24 | 1545 | 109.1 | -2.66 | +1.05 | 0.674 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -2.28 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.11 |
| 2019 | 25 | 1560 | 103.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | 1552 | 98.9 | -0.97 | +1.89 | 0.625 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.25 | — | — | — | 0.00 |
| 2021 | 27 | 1617 | 117.6 | -1.01 | -0.05 | 0.964 | 49.6% | -40 | — | -52 | 48.3% | -0.14 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 102.2 | +0.05 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1726 | 125.7 | -0.85 | -1.52 | 0.850 | 48.1% | -10 | — | -67 | 43.2% | -0.46 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–1 | — | -0.28 |
| 2023 | 29 | 1685 | 116.3 | -2.36 | 0.00 | 0.912 | 48.7% | +24 | — | -14 | 47.1% | -0.12 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–0 | — | +0.59 |
| 2024 | 30 | 1586 | 108.2 | -2.47 | -1.66 | 0.873 | 48.8% | +36 | — | — | 30.8% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.25 |
| 2026 | 32 | 1528 | 94.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1734 | 117.6 | -1.36 | -0.44 | 0.868 | 48.0% | +2 | — | -39 | 41.3% | -0.53 | 9–10 (47%) | 6–6 (50%) | 103.2 | -0.43 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | 18 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 21 | Q3 | Q1 | R64 | Q1 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 24 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | Q2 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | Q3 | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2020 | 26 | Q1 | R128 | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | Q2 | R64 | Q2 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2022 | 28 | R128 | Q2 | R32 | Q2 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2023 | 29 | Q1 | Q2 | R32 | Q3 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | — | R128 | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 32 | — | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 5–5 (50%) | 6–7 (46%) | 10–12 (45%) | 5–7 (42%) |
26–31 (46%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | IW | MIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | — | Q1 | R64 | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2021 | 27 | Q2 | — | R128 | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | R128 | Q1 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 5–3 (62%) |
9–7 (56%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | QUE | WAS | QUE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | R32 | Q2 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | R32 | Q2 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | R32 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | R32 | R32 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 30 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2026 | 32 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–5 (17%) | 3–5 (38%) | 0–1 (0%) |
4–12 (25%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ALM | ANT | ATL | BLK | DAL | DLB | DOH | EAS | EST | HKG | 13 | NWP | SPB | STO | WSA | BEL | CAG | QUE | MEM | TEL | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2010 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2020 | 26 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | QF | 13–7 (65%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2024 | 30 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | 5–9 (36%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) |
36–37 (49%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
93
Career-high date
Sep 25, 2023
First Top 100
Sep 25, 2023
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 20 | 468 | 474 | 471 | 449 | 390 | 392 | 366 | 341 | 278 | 235 | 189 | 196 |
| 2015 | 21 | 193 | 181 | 184 | 177 | 176 | 182 | 160 | 165 | 210 | 224 | 301 | 301 |
| 2016 | 22 | 301 | 290 | 276 | 288 | 248 | 235 | 275 | 281 | 279 | 301 | 306 | 302 |
| 2017 | 23 | 300 | 326 | 322 | 329 | 395 | 384 | 345 | 243 | 204 | 170 | 171 | 170 |
| 2018 | 24 | 165 | 162 | 169 | 155 | 164 | 175 | 192 | 238 | 274 | 313 | 316 | 273 |
| 2019 | 25 | 300 | 298 | 296 | 299 | 299 | 287 | 278 | 251 | 259 | 259 | 241 | 240 |
| 2020 | 26 | 237 | 230 | 211 | — | — | — | — | 203 | 207 | 201 | 188 | 188 |
| 2021 | 27 | 188 | 167 | 158 | 145 | 146 | 143 | 143 | 147 | 126 | 124 | 128 | 128 |
| 2022 | 28 | 124 | 126 | 121 | 143 | 140 | 132 | 132 | 129 | 174 | 157 | 167 | 163 |
| 2023 | 29 | 178 | 135 | 161 | 136 | 140 | 147 | 125 | 107 | 93 | 100 | 104 | 108 |
| 2024 | 30 | 97 | 128 | 131 | 150 | 147 | 146 | 223 | 283 | 483 | 538 | 542 | 546 |
| 2025 | 31 | 770 | 701 | 726 | 631 | 601 | 557 | 532 | 542 | 488 | 391 | 308 | 306 |
| 2026 | 32 | 294 | 281 | 278 | 221 | 219 | 209 | 202 | 197 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Krajicek (active player) | USA | #94 | 1,713 | 37 | 12 | 25 | 32.4% | $4,469,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2008–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Bjorn Fratangelo | USA | #99 | 1,740 | 62 | 22 | 40 | 35.5% | $1,614,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yannick Maden | GER | #96 | 1,743 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 34.6% | $760,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2020 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Andrej Martin (active player) | SVK | #93 | 1,692 | 55 | 23 | 32 | 41.8% | $1,673,621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2010–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Henri Laaksonen | SUI | #84 | 1,836 | 101 | 37 | 64 | 36.6% | $2,379,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2012–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Alessandro Giannessi (active player) | ITA | #84 | 1,651 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 34.3% | $1,466,504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2011–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jozef Kovalik (active player) | SVK | #80 | 1,759 | 72 | 26 | 46 | 36.1% | $2,294,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Antoine Hoang (active player) | FRA | #98 | 1,641 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 31.6% | $1,123,574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Renzo Olivo (active player) | ARG | #78 | 1,697 | 55 | 23 | 32 | 41.8% | $1,466,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Nicolas Kicker (active player) | ARG | #78 | 1,712 | 47 | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | $1,255,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Emilio Gomez | ECU | #90 | 1,630 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 26.9% | $1,061,363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jurij Rodionov (active player) | AUT | #87 | 1,645 | 42 | 15 | 27 | 35.7% | $1,794,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Liam Broady?
- Liam Broady is 32 years old, born on January 4, 1994.
- Which country does Liam Broady represent?
- Liam Broady represents Great Britain in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Liam Broady?
- Liam Broady is 183 cm / 6'0".
- Is Liam Broady left-handed or right-handed?
- Liam Broady plays left-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Liam Broady won?
- Liam Broady has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Liam Broady won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Liam Broady's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Liam Broady's highest ATP ranking?
- Liam Broady's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 93, first achieved on September 25, 2023.
- What is Liam Broady's career win-loss record?
- Liam Broady has a career ATP singles record of 21 wins and 34 losses (38.2%).
- How much career prize money has Liam Broady earned?
- Liam Broady has earned at least $2,230,221 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Liam Broady?
- TennisDB records 2014 as Liam Broady's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Liam Broady's career appear in TennisDB?
- Liam Broady appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2012 through 2024.
- On which surface does Liam Broady have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Liam Broady's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 45.8% (11–13).
- Who has Liam Broady faced most often?
- Liam Broady's most frequent opponent is Adrian Mannarino, with a head-to-head record of 1–3 across 4 meetings.