Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Christopher O'Connell
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Christopher O'Connell represents Australia on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 106, having reached a career high of No. 53. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 65–99 and no singles titles.
Singles ranking
106
Career singles high
53 (Sep 11, 2023)
Elo peak
1821 (74th percentile)
Singles record
65–99 (39.6%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$4,554,886
YTD W-L
5–8
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zsombor Piros | 7-5 6-7(3) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 28, 2026 | Q3 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Nicolai Budkov Kjaer | 7-5 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2026 | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-3 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Taylor Fritz | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 19, 2026 | R16 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Joao Fonseca | (w/o) | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 18, 2026 | R32 | Cincinnati Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 2, 2026 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 237 | 393 |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 117 | 120 |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | ATP | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 120 | 175 |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 14 | 3 | 17 | 82.4% | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | ATP | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 175 | 78 |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | ATP | 19 | 23 | 42 | 45.2% | 78 | 68 |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | ATP | 17 | 22 | 39 | 43.6% | 68 | 64 |
| 2025 | 31 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | ATP | 13 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% | 64 | 116 |
| 2026 | 32 | Qualifying | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | — | — |
| 2026 | 32 | ATP | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 114 | 106 |
| Career | — | 65 | 99 | 164 | 39.6% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2015 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% |
| 2021 | 27 | ATP | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 14 | 3 | 17 | 82.4% |
| 2022 | 28 | ATP | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% |
| 2023 | 29 | ATP | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 19 | 23 | 42 | 45.2% |
| 2024 | 30 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 30 | ATP | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 17 | 22 | 39 | 43.6% |
| 2025 | 31 | Qualifying | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2025 | 31 | ATP | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 13 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% |
| 2026 | 32 | Qualifying | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% |
| 2026 | 32 | ATP | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| Career | — | — | 49 | 68 | 117 | 41.9% | 12 | 22 | 34 | 35.3% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 65 | 99 | 164 | 39.6% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| 2022 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 19 | 23 | 42 | 45.2% |
| 2024 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 17 | 22 | 39 | 43.6% |
| 2025 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 13 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% |
| 2026 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| Career | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% | 12 | 20 | 32 | 37.5% | 35 | 56 | 91 | 38.5% | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 65 | 99 | 164 | 39.6% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 62.1% | 64.7% | 50.0% | 65.7% | 6.7% | 59.0% | 26.2% |
| 2020 | 26 | 3/3 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 63.9% | 68.4% | 49.5% | 72.2% | 42.9% | 61.5% | 32.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | 13/13 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 62.9% | 75.2% | 52.0% | 60.8% | 40.3% | 66.5% | 32.1% |
| 2022 | 28 | 18/18 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.4% | 71.2% | 48.3% | 61.9% | 32.8% | 62.7% | 34.7% |
| 2023 | 29 | 42/42 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 62.0% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 61.9% | 32.8% | 64.6% | 34.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | 39/39 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 59.5% | 73.7% | 50.7% | 61.7% | 34.2% | 64.3% | 33.4% |
| 2025 | 31 | 33/34 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 59.5% | 68.7% | 49.2% | 60.6% | 30.5% | 60.5% | 34.2% |
| 2026 | 32 | 12/13 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 56.7% | 71.8% | 47.5% | 57.3% | 39.4% | 61.2% | 31.1% |
| Career | 162/164 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 60.8% | 72.0% | 50.0% | 61.4% | 33.6% | 63.2% | 33.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 162/164 (98.8%) of Christopher O'Connell's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | 1495 | 104.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | 1525 | 115.5 | -0.12 | -0.17 | 0.638 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.17 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.10 |
| 2018 | 24 | 1518 | 105.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | 1494 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | 1510 | 117.0 | +2.22 | +2.41 | 0.854 | 48.6% | +35 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.55 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.18 |
| 2021 | 27 | 1661 | 126.7 | +0.93 | -2.95 | 0.959 | 49.2% | -16 | — | — | 43.9% | -0.29 | 2–7 (22%) | 7–6 (54%) | 97.7 | -0.33 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1708 | 136.6 | -1.02 | -1.54 | 0.930 | 48.9% | -4 | -132 | — | 42.6% | -0.43 | 1–5 (17%) | 8–6 (57%) | 99.0 | -0.26 |
| 2023 | 29 | 1720 | 137.5 | +0.91 | -1.80 | 0.960 | 49.3% | -32 | -99 | +28 | 45.4% | -0.32 | 7–8 (47%) | 16–12 (57%) | 103.4 | -1.95 |
| 2024 | 30 | 1742 | 145.4 | -0.18 | -0.88 | 0.933 | 49.0% | +1 | -145 | — | 45.7% | -0.29 | 2–4 (33%) | 7–8 (47%) | 99.1 | -1.68 |
| 2025 | 31 | 1659 | 134.1 | -2.50 | -1.21 | 0.866 | 47.8% | +93 | -88 | -11 | 38.7% | -0.73 | 4–4 (50%) | 5–9 (36%) | 98.1 | -0.58 |
| 2026 | 32 | 1672 | 124.8 | -2.09 | -2.71 | 0.800 | 46.8% | +74 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | 98.6 | -0.23 |
| Career | 1821 | 140.3 | -0.47 | -1.49 | 0.911 | 48.6% | +20 | -105 | +16 | 42.3% | -0.49 | 17–31 (35%) | 49–46 (52%) | 98.0 | -3.28 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 26 | R128 | Q1 | — | R64 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 27 | R64 | R128 | R128 | Q2 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2022 | 28 | R32 | R128 | — | R128 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R128 | R128 | R32 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2024 | 30 | R64 | — | R128 | R32 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2025 | 31 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2026 | 32 | R128 | Q1 | Q3 | Q3 | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 4–8 (33%) | 0–6 (0%) | 7–5 (58%) | 7–7 (50%) |
18–26 (41%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 29 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | R64 | — | R128 | Q2 | R128 | R128 | 4–9 (31%) |
| 2024 | 30 | Q2 | — | R64 | R128 | R64 | R16 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 8–9 (47%) |
| 2025 | 31 | R32 | — | R64 | R64 | — | R128 | — | R128 | R64 | 7–6 (54%) |
| 2026 | 32 | R128 | R16 | R128 | Q1 | — | R128 | — | Q1 | — | 10–6 (62%) |
| W-L | 5–4 (56%) | 5–3 (62%) | 5–5 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 8–6 (57%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–4 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) |
30–33 (48%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | BAS | BEI | DOH | DUB | HAL | HAM | ROT | TKY | WAS | QUE | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | — | R64 | Q2 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | R32 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2024 | 30 | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2025 | 31 | — | Q1 | R16 | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R64 | 7–8 (47%) |
| 2026 | 32 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | Q1 | 4–3 (57%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 11–6 (65%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 4–1 (80%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) |
28–23 (55%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ALM | ATL | BRI | BUC | CDU | DOH | EAS | GEN | MUN | LIB | AUS | MAL | MEL | MRK | SDG | SEL | SOF | UMA | WSA | BEL | BEL | STU | MTP | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 27 | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | SF | R32 | — | — | R64 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | 14–8 (64%) |
| 2023 | 29 | R32 | — | — | — | — | QF | QF | — | QF | SF | — | R32 | R32 | — | QF | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | 14–11 (56%) |
| 2024 | 30 | QF | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | 7–9 (44%) |
| 2025 | 31 | R16 | — | — | R32 | QF | QF | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–7 (46%) |
| 2026 | 32 | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| W-L | 4–5 (44%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 1–4 (20%) | 2–2 (50%) | 5–3 (62%) | 6–4 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–5 (44%) |
52–49 (51%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
106
Career high
53
Career-high date
Sep 11, 2023
First Top 100
Jul 18, 2022
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1634 | 1743 | 1730 |
| 2012 | 18 | 1714 | 1710 | 1711 | 1448 | 1462 | 1439 | 1466 | 1466 | 1492 | 1759 | 1652 | 1683 |
| 2013 | 19 | 1679 | 1668 | 1676 | 1675 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 20 | — | 838 | 783 | 760 | 701 | 581 | 581 | 580 | 572 | 499 | 487 | 487 |
| 2015 | 21 | 487 | 514 | 524 | 511 | 519 | 538 | 531 | 552 | 536 | 595 | 567 | 570 |
| 2016 | 22 | 568 | 635 | 502 | 438 | 427 | 445 | 438 | 347 | 281 | 270 | 240 | 237 |
| 2017 | 23 | 232 | 220 | 236 | 251 | 257 | 260 | 273 | 306 | 365 | 344 | 393 | 393 |
| 2018 | 24 | 412 | 488 | 484 | 510 | 575 | 579 | 613 | 610 | 600 | 1292 | 1185 | 1179 |
| 2019 | 25 | 596 | 599 | 605 | 608 | 559 | 554 | 484 | 221 | 193 | 139 | 120 | 119 |
| 2020 | 26 | 115 | 116 | 116 | — | — | — | — | 116 | 112 | 116 | 120 | 120 |
| 2021 | 27 | 121 | 117 | 122 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 132 | 126 | 130 | 146 | 175 | 175 |
| 2022 | 28 | 147 | 152 | 153 | 129 | 117 | 108 | 97 | 118 | 105 | 102 | 78 | 78 |
| 2023 | 29 | 96 | 92 | 86 | 81 | 77 | 70 | 74 | 69 | 59 | 58 | 67 | 68 |
| 2024 | 30 | 64 | 68 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 76 | 94 | 87 | 71 | 71 | 65 | 64 |
| 2025 | 31 | 78 | 75 | 87 | 87 | 82 | 77 | 78 | 81 | 109 | 107 | 114 | 116 |
| 2026 | 32 | 118 | 105 | 128 | 143 | 155 | 124 | 126 | 106 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandar Vukic (active player) | AUS | #48 | 1,799 | 151 | 59 | 92 | 39.1% | $4,087,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Aleksandar Kovacevic (active player) | USA | #54 | 1,719 | 121 | 44 | 77 | 36.4% | $3,278,424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Francisco Comesana (active player) | ARG | #54 | 1,745 | 74 | 30 | 44 | 40.5% | $2,514,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Federico Coria (active player) | ARG | #49 | 1,714 | 131 | 54 | 77 | 41.2% | $3,517,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Hugo Gaston (active player) | FRA | #58 | 1,765 | 133 | 52 | 81 | 39.1% | $4,231,740 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Daniel Elahi Galan (active player) | COL | #56 | 1,759 | 120 | 46 | 74 | 38.3% | $3,466,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| James Duckworth (active player) | AUS | #46 | 1,801 | 219 | 85 | 134 | 38.8% | $5,679,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2012–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Vit Kopriva (active player) | CZE | #55 | 1,761 | 74 | 32 | 42 | 43.2% | $2,626,161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Pavel Kotov (active player) | RUS | #50 | 1,817 | 82 | 36 | 46 | 43.9% | $2,263,270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Martin Landaluce (active player) | ESP | #55 | 1,728 | 38 | 14 | 24 | 36.8% | $1,777,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yibing Wu (active player) | CHN | #54 | 1,814 | 70 | 30 | 40 | 42.9% | $2,074,611 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Rinky Hijikata (active player) | AUS | #62 | 1,770 | 121 | 50 | 71 | 41.3% | $4,373,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Christopher O'Connell?
- Christopher O'Connell is 32 years old, born on June 3, 1994.
- Which country does Christopher O'Connell represent?
- Christopher O'Connell represents Australia in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Christopher O'Connell?
- Christopher O'Connell is 183 cm / 6'0".
- Is Christopher O'Connell left-handed or right-handed?
- Christopher O'Connell plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Christopher O'Connell won?
- Christopher O'Connell has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Christopher O'Connell won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Christopher O'Connell's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Christopher O'Connell's highest ATP ranking?
- Christopher O'Connell's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 53, first achieved on September 11, 2023.
- What is Christopher O'Connell's career win-loss record?
- Christopher O'Connell has a career ATP singles record of 65 wins and 99 losses (39.6%).
- How much career prize money has Christopher O'Connell earned?
- Christopher O'Connell has earned at least $4,554,886 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Christopher O'Connell?
- TennisDB records 2011 as Christopher O'Connell's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Christopher O'Connell's career appear in TennisDB?
- Christopher O'Connell appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2017 through 2026.
- On which surface does Christopher O'Connell have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Christopher O'Connell's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 41.9% (49–68).
- Who has Christopher O'Connell faced most often?
- Christopher O'Connell's most frequent opponent is Taylor Fritz, with a head-to-head record of 0–4 across 4 meetings.