Player data updated: 2026-09-02 10:40 UTC
Daniel Elahi Galan
Daniel Elahi Galan represents Colombia on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 335, with a career high of No. 56. In TennisDB's records, Daniel Elahi Galan has a career record of 46–74 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-7(5) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 16, 2026 | Q1 | Geneva Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Clement Tabur | 2-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 28, 2026 | Q1 | U.S. Men's Clay Court Championship | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Andrea Pellegrino | 7-6(2) 6-7(7) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 22, 2026 | Q2 | Chile Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Facundo Mena | 7-6(5) 7-6(4) | W | H2H | Match data | Feb 21, 2026 | Q1 | Chile Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Dino Prizmic | 1-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 14, 2026 | Q1 | Rio Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Musetti | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 17, 2025 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 5, 2024 | H2H |
| Jaume Munar | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Alexander Zverev def. Daniel Elahi Galan 6-2 6-2 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2014 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 19 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1,046 | 427 |
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 295 | 221 |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | ATP | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 222 | 191 |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 188 | 115 |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | ATP | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 115 | 120 |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | ATP | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 120 | 67 |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | ATP | 8 | 21 | 29 | 27.6% | 67 | 93 |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | ATP | 7 | 16 | 23 | 30.4% | 93 | 126 |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | ATP | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 127 | 152 |
| 2026 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 46 | 74 | 120 | 38.3% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2013 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2015 | 19 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2018 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2019 | 23 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% |
| 2021 | 25 | ATP | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% |
| 2022 | 26 | ATP | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | ATP | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 21 | 29 | 27.6% |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% |
| 2024 | 28 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 16 | 23 | 30.4% |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% |
| 2025 | 29 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2026 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| Career | — | — | 17 | 31 | 48 | 35.4% | 23 | 38 | 61 | 37.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 46 | 74 | 120 | 38.3% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2015 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% |
| 2022 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 8 | 20 | 28 | 28.6% |
| 2024 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | 7 | 16 | 23 | 30.4% |
| 2025 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| Career | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17.6% | 23 | 39 | 62 | 37.1% | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 46 | 73 | 119 | 38.7% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 119/120 (99.2%) of Daniel Elahi Galan's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 58.0% | 80.4% | 57.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 70.7% | 24.1% |
| 2018 | 22 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 50.6% | 63.4% | 47.5% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 23 | 5/5 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 60.7% | 70.4% | 62.1% | 45.7% | 48.8% | 67.0% | 35.1% |
| 2020 | 24 | 5/5 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 62.4% | 64.9% | 48.5% | 58.3% | 25.2% | 59.8% | 37.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | 20/22 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 62.7% | 71.5% | 46.4% | 59.0% | 42.3% | 62.0% | 35.7% |
| 2022 | 26 | 24/25 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 64.1% | 66.8% | 50.0% | 52.0% | 42.5% | 61.0% | 37.1% |
| 2023 | 27 | 29/29 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 63.7% | 69.5% | 47.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 61.4% | 34.5% |
| 2024 | 28 | 23/23 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 60.5% | 65.4% | 47.1% | 56.1% | 41.4% | 58.2% | 36.3% |
| 2025 | 29 | 8/8 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 60.0% | 69.0% | 42.9% | 59.8% | 23.9% | 57.8% | 32.5% |
| Career | 117/120 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 62.3% | 68.4% | 48.2% | 54.7% | 37.9% | 60.8% | 35.4% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 117/120 (97.5%) of Daniel Elahi Galan's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | 1483 | 99.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 18 | 1479 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 19 | 1495 | 105.2 | -2.89 | +1.94 | 0.822 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.60 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.18 |
| 2017 | 21 | 1477 | 98.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | 1485 | 106.4 | -4.22 | -2.19 | 0.750 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.14 |
| 2019 | 23 | 1606 | 114.0 | +0.25 | +0.07 | 1.063 | 50.0% | — | +54 | — | 54.5% | +0.36 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.16 |
| 2020 | 24 | 1623 | 120.1 | -0.95 | +0.88 | 0.920 | 49.0% | — | +75 | — | 44.4% | -0.17 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.01 |
| 2021 | 25 | 1609 | 122.1 | -0.06 | -1.16 | 0.941 | 49.0% | -99 | +141 | — | 45.3% | -0.34 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | 100.3 | +1.09 |
| 2022 | 26 | 1706 | 129.0 | -1.90 | -0.30 | 0.951 | 49.4% | -66 | +24 | — | 52.2% | -0.04 | 4–7 (36%) | 4–2 (67%) | 100.0 | +0.95 |
| 2023 | 27 | 1597 | 118.8 | -2.05 | -1.81 | 0.895 | 48.4% | -59 | -11 | +116 | 34.2% | -0.71 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | 96.3 | +0.89 |
| 2024 | 28 | 1643 | 124.8 | -4.01 | -0.69 | 0.867 | 47.6% | -85 | +37 | — | 35.0% | -1.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 6–6 (50%) | 98.9 | -0.01 |
| 2025 | 29 | 1617 | 119.9 | -1.73 | -1.11 | 0.769 | 45.8% | -42 | +34 | — | 30.4% | -1.26 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 98.9 | +0.18 |
| 2026 | 30 | 1534 | 94.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1759 | 124.6 | -1.93 | -0.86 | 0.903 | 48.4% | -75 | +41 | +116 | 41.5% | -0.54 | 14–23 (38%) | 26–22 (54%) | 98.0 | +3.02 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | — | Q2 | Q1 | Q3 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2019 | 23 | Q1 | Q3 | Q2 | Q3 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2020 | 24 | R128 | R32 | — | — | 7–3 (70%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | R128 | R64 | Q1 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2022 | 26 | Q1 | Q1 | R32 | R32 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R128 | R128 | R16 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2024 | 28 | R64 | R128 | R128 | Q2 | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2025 | 29 | Q1 | R64 | Q1 | R128 | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2026 | 30 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 4–7 (36%) | 13–10 (57%) | 9–8 (53%) | 12–8 (60%) |
38–33 (54%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 25 | Q2 | — | R128 | — | R32 | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | — | Q2 | — | R64 | Q1 | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2023 | 27 | — | Q2 | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | Q1 | R128 | 1–6 (14%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | — | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | R128 | — | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | R64 | — | Q2 | — | — | Q1 | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 1–4 (20%) | 1–3 (25%) | 5–4 (56%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–4 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
12–21 (36%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | ALM | BAR | BEI | HAL | HAM | RIO | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 24 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 25 | R32 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | R32 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2023 | 27 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R32 | R16 | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2026 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 3–4 (43%) | 2–2 (50%) |
13–16 (45%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ALM | ANT | SWE | BRI | BUE | CDU | COR | DLB | EAS | FLR | GEN | GST | MUN | U.S | AUS | 13 | MAL | SDG | SOF | STG | UMA | WSA | BEL | BOG | CAB | NAP | QUI | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2017 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–2 (78%) |
| 2020 | 24 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | SF | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 7–8 (47%) |
| 2022 | 26 | Q2 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | 10–10 (50%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–11 (35%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | R16 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12–8 (60%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2026 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–5 (38%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 4–2 (67%) | 7–6 (54%) | 5–3 (62%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) |
46–55 (46%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19 | 1045 | 1049 | 1050 | 1082 | 1097 | 949 | 512 | 539 | 485 | 502 | 427 | 427 |
| 2016 | 20 | 429 | 408 | 383 | 381 | 385 | 380 | 535 | 533 | 531 | 428 | 418 | 376 |
| 2017 | 21 | 387 | 361 | 390 | 381 | 384 | 376 | 322 | 293 | 240 | 274 | 291 | 297 |
| 2018 | 22 | 292 | 291 | 286 | 238 | 238 | 220 | 176 | 184 | 217 | 210 | 226 | 221 |
| 2019 | 23 | 228 | 231 | 228 | 198 | 197 | 198 | 211 | 207 | 206 | 199 | 193 | 191 |
| 2020 | 24 | 186 | 148 | 148 | — | — | — | — | 148 | 153 | 132 | 117 | 115 |
| 2021 | 25 | 115 | 116 | 113 | 115 | 107 | 112 | 113 | 110 | 105 | 106 | 115 | 120 |
| 2022 | 26 | 127 | 105 | 118 | 105 | 107 | 109 | 99 | 94 | 69 | 68 | 67 | 67 |
| 2023 | 27 | 81 | 83 | 89 | 100 | 91 | 84 | 76 | 71 | 91 | 96 | 93 | 93 |
| 2024 | 28 | 79 | 84 | 84 | 89 | 106 | 106 | 124 | 127 | 127 | 112 | 126 | 126 |
| 2025 | 29 | 121 | 125 | 114 | 115 | 122 | 107 | 134 | 131 | 134 | 149 | 153 | 152 |
| 2026 | 30 | 154 | 188 | 243 | 264 | 259 | 297 | 290 | 335 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facundo Bagnis | ARG | 55 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 45 | 88 | 33.8% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Hugo Gaston | FRA | 58 | 1,765 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 52 | 81 | 39.1% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Stefano Travaglia | ITA | 60 | 1,806 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 29 | 56 | 34.1% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Christopher O'Connell | AUS | 53 | 1,820 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 65 | 99 | 39.6% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Juan Pablo Varillas | PER | 60 | 1,749 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 25 | 37 | 40.3% | 2020–2024 | Match log |
| Gregoire Barrere | FRA | 49 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 38 | 64 | 37.3% | 2016–2025 | Match log |
| Taro Daniel | JPN | 58 | 1,815 | 0 | 1 | 232 | 83 | 149 | 35.8% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Gianluca Mager | ITA | 62 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 24 | 35 | 40.7% | 2017–2022 | Match log |
| Maximo Gonzalez | ARG | 58 | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 28 | 59 | 32.2% | 2007–2025 | Match log |
| Marius Copil | ROU | 56 | 1,810 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 47 | 81 | 36.7% | 2009–2022 | Match log |
| Aleksandar Kovacevic | USA | 54 | 1,719 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 44 | 77 | 36.4% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Mikael Ymer | SWE | 50 | 1,862 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 58 | 74 | 43.9% | 2015–2025 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Daniel Elahi Galan?
- Daniel Elahi Galan is 30 years old, born on June 18, 1996.
- Which country does Daniel Elahi Galan represent?
- Daniel Elahi Galan represents Colombia in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Daniel Elahi Galan?
- Daniel Elahi Galan is 191 cm / 6'3".
- Is Daniel Elahi Galan left-handed or right-handed?
- Daniel Elahi Galan plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Daniel Elahi Galan won?
- Daniel Elahi Galan has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Daniel Elahi Galan won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Daniel Elahi Galan's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Daniel Elahi Galan's highest ATP ranking?
- Daniel Elahi Galan's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 56, first achieved on July 17, 2023.
- What is Daniel Elahi Galan's career win-loss record?
- Daniel Elahi Galan has a career ATP singles record of 46 wins and 74 losses (38.3%).
- How much career prize money has Daniel Elahi Galan earned?
- Daniel Elahi Galan has earned at least $3,466,215 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Daniel Elahi Galan?
- TennisDB records 2015 as Daniel Elahi Galan's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Daniel Elahi Galan's career appear in TennisDB?
- Daniel Elahi Galan appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2015 through 2025.
- On which surface does Daniel Elahi Galan have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Daniel Elahi Galan's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 37.7% (23–38).
- Who has Daniel Elahi Galan faced most often?
- Daniel Elahi Galan's most frequent opponent is Lorenzo Musetti, with a head-to-head record of 0–3 across 3 meetings.