Player data updated: 2026-09-05 02:15 UTC
Marc-Andrea Huesler
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Marc-Andrea Huesler represents Switzerland on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 256, having reached a career high of No. 47. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 25–47 and one singles title.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Tabur | 4-6 6-7(3) | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 12, 2026 | Q2 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Edas Butvilas | 6-4 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 11, 2026 | Q1 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Zachary Svajda | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 20, 2026 | Q1 | Mallorca Championships | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Martin Landaluce | 6-3 3-6 6-7(8) | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 13, 2026 | Q1 | Halle Open | ATP 500 | Grass |
| Gauthier Onclin | 6-7(1) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 7, 2026 | Q2 | Stuttgart Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holger Rune | 2 | 2 | 4 | Apr 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 17, 2024 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Francisco Cerundolo | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 29, 2023 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 12, 2023 | H2H |
Singles Titles (1)
| Season | Age | Singles titles | GS | Masters 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Sofia |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 600 | 371 |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 368 | 277 |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | ATP | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 282 | 148 |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 147 | 186 |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% | — | — |
| 2022 | 26 | ATP | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 186 | 56 |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | ATP | 7 | 23 | 30 | 23.3% | 56 | 194 |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | ATP | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 194 | 159 |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 167 | 243 |
| 2026 | 30 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — |
| 2026 | 30 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 250 | 256 |
| Career | — | 25 | 47 | 72 | 34.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2017 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 22 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2019 | 23 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% |
| 2021 | 25 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | Qualifying | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% |
| 2022 | 26 | ATP | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% |
| 2023 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 2023 | 27 | ATP | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 7 | 23 | 30 | 23.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2025 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% |
| 2025 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 30 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2026 | 30 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 15 | 22 | 37 | 40.5% | 8 | 19 | 27 | 29.6% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 25 | 47 | 72 | 34.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2018 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% |
| 2023 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 7 | 23 | 30 | 23.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2025 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 12 | 22 | 34 | 35.3% | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 25 | 47 | 72 | 34.7% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | 2/2 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 78.4% | 54.4% | 78.6% | 8.3% | 68.7% | 30.2% |
| 2019 | 23 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 57.7% | 65.9% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 59.2% | 31.4% |
| 2020 | 24 | 6/6 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 56.7% | 74.4% | 55.1% | 72.9% | 33.4% | 66.1% | 39.9% |
| 2021 | 25 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 52.4% | 62.9% | 46.2% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 54.7% | 32.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | 21/21 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 61.0% | 76.2% | 55.3% | 54.1% | 53.2% | 67.8% | 31.9% |
| 2023 | 27 | 30/30 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 59.1% | 73.2% | 51.3% | 59.5% | 37.6% | 64.4% | 32.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | 8/8 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 61.6% | 70.8% | 57.2% | 64.2% | 40.1% | 65.4% | 32.5% |
| 2025 | 29 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 49.0% | 85.0% | 37.0% | 63.0% | 33.0% | 60.0% | 38.0% |
| 2026 | 30 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 53.0% | 59.0% | 47.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 53.0% | 38.0% |
| Career | 72/72 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 59.3% | 73.6% | 53.1% | 59.8% | 41.1% | 65.2% | 32.9% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | 1480 | 100.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 22 | 1489 | 108.8 | -0.21 | -0.44 | 0.963 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.07 |
| 2019 | 23 | 1450 | 100.3 | -3.51 | -0.20 | 0.769 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.11 |
| 2020 | 24 | 1580 | 124.6 | +0.65 | +0.23 | 1.175 | 52.6% | — | +32 | — | 60.0% | +0.53 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–0 | — | -0.37 |
| 2021 | 25 | 1502 | 101.5 | -3.54 | -0.69 | 0.708 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.12 |
| 2022 | 26 | 1756 | 134.1 | +3.40 | -2.31 | 0.992 | 50.0% | -43 | -161 | — | 50.9% | -0.05 | 3–6 (33%) | 8–7 (53%) | 99.1 | -0.02 |
| 2023 | 27 | 1586 | 127.7 | -0.14 | -3.45 | 0.908 | 48.4% | +44 | -97 | +67 | 33.3% | -0.81 | 4–12 (25%) | 9–12 (43%) | 93.1 | +0.37 |
| 2024 | 28 | 1589 | 125.1 | +0.03 | -0.77 | 0.940 | 49.3% | +38 | -33 | — | 38.9% | -0.17 | 1–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.05 |
| 2025 | 29 | 1510 | 106.5 | -1.13 | -2.77 | 0.950 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 2026 | 30 | 1512 | 108.1 | +1.58 | -0.64 | 0.809 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| Career | 1775 | 126.0 | +0.84 | -2.26 | 0.947 | 49.1% | +3 | -69 | +67 | 40.4% | -0.46 | 11–21 (34%) | 21–27 (44%) | 93.0 | +0.31 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | — | Q2 | Q2 | Q2 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2022 | 26 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2024 | 28 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2025 | 29 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | Q3 | 1–4 (20%) |
| W-L | 1–4 (20%) | 1–5 (17%) | 4–5 (44%) | 2–5 (29%) |
8–19 (30%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2022 | 26 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2023 | 27 | — | Q2 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R64 | — | R128 | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
7–12 (37%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | ALM | BAR | BAS | DUB | HAL | MUN | QUE | ROT | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 26 | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2023 | 27 | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 30 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–6 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
4–14 (22%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ALM | ANT | SWE | EAS | EST | GEN | GST | MUN | LIB | HKG | AUS | MAL | MET | MRS | SDG | SOF | STO | UMA | WSA | ANT | STU | CAG | MTP | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 23 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–5 (17%) |
| 2020 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–3 (70%) |
| 2021 | 25 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q2 | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| 2022 | 26 | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | R32 | W | — | — | SF | — | — | — | Q1 | 14–7 (67%) |
| 2023 | 27 | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | R16 | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | 10–12 (45%) |
| 2024 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | R32 | R16 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11–6 (65%) |
| 2025 | 29 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2026 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–4 (0%) | 2–9 (18%) | 5–2 (71%) | 3–2 (60%) | 5–2 (71%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 9–3 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–2 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) |
53–48 (52%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1626 | 1334 | 1240 | 1142 | 1075 | 1019 |
| 2017 | 21 | 1016 | 1014 | 984 | 974 | 971 | 878 | 890 | 914 | 767 | 734 | 723 | 600 |
| 2018 | 22 | 606 | 575 | 580 | 567 | 571 | 577 | 368 | 365 | 382 | 390 | 380 | 371 |
| 2019 | 23 | 362 | 358 | 358 | 279 | 274 | 268 | 289 | 291 | 290 | 277 | 280 | 277 |
| 2020 | 24 | 290 | 296 | 298 | — | — | — | — | 303 | 179 | 154 | 146 | 148 |
| 2021 | 25 | 142 | 147 | 153 | 160 | 158 | 155 | 161 | 169 | 172 | 189 | 188 | 186 |
| 2022 | 26 | 191 | 181 | 183 | 127 | 120 | 105 | 96 | 85 | 95 | 61 | 57 | 56 |
| 2023 | 27 | 53 | 51 | 47 | 76 | 84 | 83 | 88 | 97 | 103 | 173 | 198 | 194 |
| 2024 | 28 | 199 | 199 | 209 | 195 | 194 | 204 | 202 | 168 | 156 | 148 | 160 | 159 |
| 2025 | 29 | 170 | 172 | 168 | 154 | 158 | 167 | 174 | 227 | 253 | 257 | 245 | 243 |
| 2026 | 30 | 253 | 229 | 219 | 301 | 309 | 311 | 240 | 256 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facundo Diaz Acosta (active player) | ARG | #47 | 1,688 | 56 | 23 | 33 | 41.1% | $1,842,766 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Pedro Cachin (active player) | ARG | #48 | 1,744 | 71 | 25 | 46 | 35.2% | $2,149,498 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Quentin Halys (active player) | FRA | #46 | 1,834 | 170 | 67 | 103 | 39.4% | $5,755,012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Juncheng Shang (active player) | CHN | #47 | 1,911 | 86 | 40 | 46 | 46.5% | $2,601,511 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Aleksandar Vukic (active player) | AUS | #48 | 1,799 | 151 | 59 | 92 | 39.1% | $4,087,354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Kamil Majchrzak (active player) | POL | #45 | 1,823 | 109 | 48 | 61 | 44.0% | $4,043,456 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Maximilian Marterer (active player) | GER | #45 | 1,813 | 117 | 38 | 79 | 32.5% | $3,192,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Ethan Quinn (active player) | USA | #45 | 1,771 | 65 | 26 | 39 | 40.0% | $2,299,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2023–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Gregoire Barrere (active player) | FRA | #49 | 1,807 | 102 | 38 | 64 | 37.3% | $3,195,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Luca Van Assche (active player) | FRA | #40 | 1,680 | 73 | 28 | 45 | 38.4% | $2,904,878 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Federico Coria (active player) | ARG | #49 | 1,714 | 131 | 54 | 77 | 41.2% | $3,517,304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| James Duckworth (active player) | AUS | #46 | 1,801 | 219 | 85 | 134 | 38.8% | $5,679,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2012–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Marc-Andrea Huesler?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler is 30 years old, born on June 24, 1996.
- Which country does Marc-Andrea Huesler represent?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler represents Switzerland in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Marc-Andrea Huesler?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler is 196 cm / 6'5".
- Is Marc-Andrea Huesler left-handed or right-handed?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler plays left-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Marc-Andrea Huesler won?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Marc-Andrea Huesler won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Marc-Andrea Huesler's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- How many ATP titles has Marc-Andrea Huesler won?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler has won 1 ATP singles title across all categories. The most recent was Sofia in 2022.
- What is Marc-Andrea Huesler's highest ATP ranking?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 47, first achieved on February 13, 2023.
- What is Marc-Andrea Huesler's career win-loss record?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler has a career ATP singles record of 25 wins and 47 losses (34.7%).
- How much career prize money has Marc-Andrea Huesler earned?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler has earned at least $2,172,871 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Marc-Andrea Huesler?
- TennisDB records 2016 as Marc-Andrea Huesler's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Marc-Andrea Huesler's career appear in TennisDB?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2018 through 2026.
- On which surface does Marc-Andrea Huesler have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Marc-Andrea Huesler's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 40.5% (15–22).
- Who has Marc-Andrea Huesler faced most often?
- Marc-Andrea Huesler's most frequent opponent is Holger Rune, with a head-to-head record of 2–2 across 4 meetings.