Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Pedro Cachin
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Pedro Cachin represented Argentina on the ATP Tour and reached a career high of No. 48. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 25–46 and one singles title.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Choinski | 4-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2024 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Matteo Berrettini | 4-6 6-7(2) | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 18, 2024* | R32 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Alexander Ritschard | 6-7(5) 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 1, 2024 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Tommy Paul | 2-6 3-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 28, 2024* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Pavel Kotov | 1-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 23, 2024* | R32 | Open 13 Provence | ATP 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Jan-Lennard Struff | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 2 | 0 | 2 | Apr 27, 2024 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Yannick Hanfmann | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 8, 2024 | H2H |
Singles Titles (1)
| Season | Age | Singles titles | GS | Masters 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Swiss Open Gstaad |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | Qualifying | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — |
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2016 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 233 | 491 |
| 2018 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 266 | 268 |
| 2019 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | ATP | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 269 | 363 |
| 2020 | 25 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 360 | 370 |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | ATP | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 245 | 57 |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | ATP | 15 | 21 | 36 | 41.7% | 57 | 70 |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | ATP | 2 | 15 | 17 | 11.8% | 70 | 286 |
| Career | — | 25 | 46 | 71 | 35.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2015 | 20 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
| 2016 | 21 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2016 | 21 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 23 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2020 | 25 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 26 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | ATP | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2023 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28 | ATP | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 15 | 21 | 36 | 41.7% |
| 2024 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 15 | 17 | 11.8% |
| Career | — | — | 5 | 15 | 20 | 25.0% | 20 | 29 | 49 | 40.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 25 | 46 | 71 | 35.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2016 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2020 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2023 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 14 | 21 | 35 | 40.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 15 | 17 | 11.8% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 25 | 33 | 24.2% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 24 | 46 | 70 | 34.3% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 70/71 (98.6%) of Pedro Cachin's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 21 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 68.8% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 61.9% | 36.0% |
| 2018 | 23 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 62.8% | 48.1% | 25.0% | 16.7% | — | 39.5% | 27.5% |
| 2019 | 24 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 53.1% | 79.8% | 48.9% | 76.4% | 24.2% | 65.3% | 35.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 63.6% | 63.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 59.0% | 45.8% |
| 2022 | 27 | 11/11 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 67.4% | 71.3% | 47.1% | 54.0% | 45.1% | 63.5% | 35.6% |
| 2023 | 28 | 36/36 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 62.4% | 71.2% | 48.5% | 55.9% | 40.1% | 62.6% | 36.2% |
| 2024 | 29 | 17/17 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 64.7% | 61.6% | 45.2% | 46.6% | 43.4% | 55.5% | 32.2% |
| Career | 71/71 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 63.3% | 68.7% | 47.3% | 53.2% | 40.0% | 60.7% | 35.3% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | 1504 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 21 | 1518 | 106.9 | -1.90 | -1.91 | 0.945 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 2018 | 23 | 1504 | 102.5 | -0.67 | -1.97 | 0.455 | 33.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 2019 | 24 | 1523 | 104.8 | +0.46 | -0.32 | 1.011 | 50.0% | — | +89 | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 2020 | 25 | 1537 | 113.2 | -0.17 | -0.34 | 1.115 | 52.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +1.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 2021 | 26 | 1542 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | 1600 | 122.3 | -0.16 | -1.22 | 0.975 | 50.0% | -25 | +28 | — | 45.9% | -0.16 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 103.1 | +0.91 |
| 2023 | 28 | 1654 | 141.9 | -0.76 | -0.30 | 0.969 | 49.5% | -148 | +141 | — | 44.4% | -0.22 | 3–7 (30%) | 6–9 (40%) | 97.0 | -0.79 |
| 2024 | 29 | 1509 | 117.8 | -5.43 | -2.67 | 0.724 | 44.4% | -73 | +134 | — | 26.7% | -1.78 | 1–7 (13%) | 4–3 (57%) | 95.9 | -0.60 |
| Career | 1745 | 129.1 | -1.73 | -1.06 | 0.898 | 48.2% | -84 | +128 | — | 40.0% | -0.62 | 7–18 (28%) | 14–16 (47%) | 95.7 | -0.62 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2022 | 27 | Q2 | R64 | Q2 | R32 | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2023 | 28 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2024 | 29 | R128 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | 0–4 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–3 (25%) | 4–5 (44%) | 1–5 (17%) | 2–4 (33%) |
8–17 (32%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | IW | MAD | MIA | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 28 | R64 | R16 | R128 | Q1 | R128 | R128 | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2024 | 29 | R128 | R32 | R128 | — | R128 | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
6–12 (33%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | BAR | BAS | HAM | RIO | VIE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 21 | R64 | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2021 | 26 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 28 | R32 | Q1 | R32 | R32 | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2024 | 29 | R64 | — | — | R32 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 5–5 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) |
6–11 (35%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | BUE | COR | EST | GEN | GST | HKG | AUS | 13 | MAL | STG | UMA | ASB | CAS | GIJ | NAP | SAO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 20 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | Q3 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2016 | 21 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 23 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2023 | 28 | R32 | R16 | R32 | R16 | — | W | — | QF | R16 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2024 | 29 | Q1 | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–9 (10%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 1–5 (17%) | 5–4 (56%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 7–2 (78%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
23–31 (43%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | 1322 | 1312 | 1319 | 1445 | 990 | 998 | 1030 | 909 | 709 | 646 | 579 | 544 |
| 2014 | 19 | 538 | 489 | 459 | 425 | 440 | 429 | 360 | 314 | 336 | 268 | 239 | 244 |
| 2015 | 20 | 244 | 243 | 244 | 254 | 226 | 222 | 231 | 248 | 168 | 202 | 230 | 233 |
| 2016 | 21 | 238 | 241 | 242 | 236 | 255 | 269 | 271 | 296 | 450 | 432 | 485 | 491 |
| 2017 | 22 | 536 | 490 | 482 | 367 | 324 | 320 | 297 | 297 | 304 | 309 | 266 | 265 |
| 2018 | 23 | 265 | 275 | 266 | 300 | 319 | 305 | 282 | 248 | 265 | 260 | 240 | 268 |
| 2019 | 24 | 277 | 236 | 240 | 231 | 232 | 231 | 217 | 253 | 267 | 273 | 368 | 363 |
| 2020 | 25 | 366 | 460 | 372 | — | — | — | — | 375 | 375 | 375 | 367 | 370 |
| 2021 | 26 | 368 | 372 | 361 | 292 | 287 | 276 | 275 | 278 | 275 | 261 | 239 | 245 |
| 2022 | 27 | 225 | 224 | 228 | 171 | 153 | 120 | 90 | 66 | 60 | 55 | 56 | 57 |
| 2023 | 28 | 68 | 61 | 63 | 67 | 64 | 67 | 54 | 66 | 73 | 70 | 69 | 70 |
| 2024 | 29 | 72 | 78 | 79 | 91 | 108 | 117 | 188 | 216 | 253 | 290 | 289 | 286 |
| 2025 | 30 | 304 | 272 | 294 | 279 | 363 | 485 | 663 | 671 | 667 | 668 | 679 | 687 |
| 2026 | 31 | 686 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregoire Barrere (active player) | FRA | #49 | 1,807 | 102 | 38 | 64 | 37.3% | $3,195,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Quentin Halys (active player) | FRA | #46 | 1,834 | 170 | 67 | 103 | 39.4% | $5,755,012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Constant Lestienne (active player) | FRA | #48 | 1,730 | 62 | 18 | 44 | 29.0% | $2,244,278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Marc-Andrea Huesler (active player) | SUI | #47 | 1,775 | 72 | 25 | 47 | 34.7% | $2,172,871 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Juan Ignacio Londero (active player) | ARG | #50 | 1,812 | 83 | 34 | 49 | 41.0% | $2,120,569 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Maximilian Marterer (active player) | GER | #45 | 1,813 | 117 | 38 | 79 | 32.5% | $3,192,928 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| James Duckworth (active player) | AUS | #46 | 1,801 | 219 | 85 | 134 | 38.8% | $5,679,604 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2012–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Tennys Sandgren | USA | #41 | 1,872 | 123 | 47 | 76 | 38.2% | $3,581,949 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Facundo Diaz Acosta (active player) | ARG | #47 | 1,688 | 56 | 23 | 33 | 41.1% | $1,842,766 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2020–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Illya Marchenko (active player) | UKR | #49 | 1,805 | 133 | 50 | 83 | 37.6% | $2,490,777 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2009–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Taro Daniel (active player) | JPN | #58 | 1,815 | 232 | 83 | 149 | 35.8% | $5,079,358 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Roberto Carballes Baena (active player) | ESP | #49 | 1,797 | 295 | 129 | 166 | 43.7% | $6,393,421 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Pedro Cachin?
- Pedro Cachin is 31 years old, born on April 12, 1995.
- Which country does Pedro Cachin represent?
- Pedro Cachin represents Argentina in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Pedro Cachin?
- Pedro Cachin is 185 cm / 6'1".
- Is Pedro Cachin left-handed or right-handed?
- Pedro Cachin plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Pedro Cachin won?
- Pedro Cachin has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Pedro Cachin won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Pedro Cachin's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- How many ATP titles has Pedro Cachin won?
- Pedro Cachin has won 1 ATP singles title across all categories. The most recent was EFG Swiss Open Gstaad in 2023.
- What is Pedro Cachin's highest ATP ranking?
- Pedro Cachin's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 48, first achieved on August 7, 2023.
- What is Pedro Cachin's career win-loss record?
- Pedro Cachin has a career ATP singles record of 25 wins and 46 losses (35.2%).
- How much career prize money has Pedro Cachin earned?
- Pedro Cachin has earned at least $2,149,498 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Pedro Cachin?
- TennisDB records 2013 as Pedro Cachin's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Pedro Cachin's career appear in TennisDB?
- Pedro Cachin appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2016 through 2024.
- On which surface does Pedro Cachin have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Pedro Cachin's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 40.8% (20–29).
- Who has Pedro Cachin faced most often?
- Pedro Cachin's most frequent opponent is Albert Ramos-Vinolas, with a head-to-head record of 2–1 across 3 meetings.