Ivan Navarro
Ivan Navarro represented Spain on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 67. In TennisDB's records, Ivan Navarro finished with a career record of 35–65 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
67 (Mar 2, 2009)
Elo peak
1626 (38th percentile)
Career record
35–65 (35.0%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,222,289
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Brown | 6-3 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 16, 2012 | Q2 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Claude Benz | 6-2 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 16, 2012 | Q1 | Swiss Open Gstaad | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Thiago Alves | 5-7 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 10, 2012* | Q3 | Swedish Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Patrik Rosenholm | 7-5 7-6(6) | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 9, 2012 | Q2 | Swedish Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Markus Eriksson | 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 9, 2012 | Q1 | Swedish Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 3, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 10, 2010 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 8, 2010 | H2H |
| Victor Hanescu | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 24, 2009 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2004 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2004 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 262 | 223 |
| 2005 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2005 | 23 | ATP | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 223 | 138 |
| 2006 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2006 | 24 | ATP | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 139 | 128 |
| 2007 | 25 | Qualifying | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — |
| 2007 | 25 | ATP | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 128 | 124 |
| 2008 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — |
| 2008 | 26 | ATP | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 122 | 74 |
| 2009 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | — | — |
| 2009 | 27 | ATP | 9 | 19 | 28 | 32.1% | 73 | 127 |
| 2010 | 28 | Qualifying | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2010 | 28 | ATP | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 127 | 193 |
| 2011 | 29 | Qualifying | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | — | — |
| 2011 | 29 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 193 | 191 |
| 2012 | 30 | Qualifying | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2012 | 30 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 191 | 231 |
| Career | — | 35 | 65 | 100 | 35.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2002 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2004 | 22 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2004 | 22 | ATP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2005 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2005 | 23 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2006 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2006 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| 2007 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 2007 | 25 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% |
| 2008 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2008 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% |
| 2009 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
| 2009 | 27 | ATP | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 9 | 19 | 28 | 32.1% |
| 2010 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% |
| 2010 | 28 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| 2011 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% |
| 2011 | 29 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% |
| 2012 | 30 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | — | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20.0% | 24 | 34 | 58 | 41.4% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 35 | 65 | 100 | 35.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2004 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2005 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2006 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
| 2007 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% |
| 2008 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% |
| 2009 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 9 | 19 | 28 | 32.1% |
| 2010 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
| 2011 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 5 | 18 | 23 | 21.7% | 12 | 29 | 41 | 29.3% | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.2% | 35 | 65 | 100 | 35.0% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 22 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 46.2% | 77.8% | 38.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 26.9% |
| 2005 | 23 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 59.6% | 68.3% | 54.8% | 82.0% | 45.1% | 63.6% | 39.1% |
| 2006 | 24 | 9/9 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 55.6% | 75.2% | 43.9% | 58.4% | 40.5% | 61.1% | 31.6% |
| 2007 | 25 | 20/22 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 63.3% | 74.1% | 53.9% | 64.0% | 34.9% | 66.1% | 35.1% |
| 2008 | 26 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 61.3% | 74.0% | 52.0% | 54.8% | 38.9% | 65.3% | 33.1% |
| 2009 | 27 | 28/28 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 72.0% | 47.2% | 49.4% | 34.7% | 62.0% | 32.5% |
| 2010 | 28 | 10/10 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 63.9% | 69.2% | 49.4% | 50.1% | 27.0% | 62.0% | 29.2% |
| 2011 | 29 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 61.7% | 70.6% | 53.4% | 64.4% | 38.9% | 64.1% | 30.5% |
| 2012 | 30 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 57.0% | 77.6% | 37.6% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 61.0% | 36.9% |
| Career | 98/100 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 61.0% | 72.8% | 49.7% | 56.4% | 36.2% | 63.5% | 33.0% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 98/100 (98.0%) of Ivan Navarro's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 20 | 1449 | 92.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 22 | 1488 | 101.6 | -1.96 | +0.96 | 0.618 | 41.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.16 |
| 2005 | 23 | 1523 | 107.0 | -0.97 | +1.54 | 1.075 | 50.7% | — | +31 | — | 60.0% | +0.30 | 2–0 | 0–2 | — | 0.00 |
| 2006 | 24 | 1513 | 115.3 | -0.23 | -1.14 | 0.813 | 46.8% | -74 | +66 | — | 33.3% | -1.10 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.81 |
| 2007 | 25 | 1529 | 120.9 | +1.34 | -1.48 | 1.036 | 50.5% | -91 | +106 | — | 46.0% | -0.32 | 0–2 | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.79 |
| 2008 | 26 | 1525 | 120.7 | +1.00 | -2.88 | 0.954 | 49.3% | -126 | +129 | 0 | 33.3% | -0.54 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–10 (9%) | 96.1 | -0.30 |
| 2009 | 27 | 1563 | 119.4 | -1.40 | -2.31 | 0.857 | 47.4% | -118 | +12 | -4 | 38.9% | -0.93 | 2–9 (18%) | 9–5 (64%) | 99.5 | +0.51 |
| 2010 | 28 | 1574 | 113.7 | -0.55 | -4.48 | 0.768 | 46.0% | — | +43 | -45 | 23.8% | -1.43 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.10 |
| 2011 | 29 | 1521 | 110.1 | +1.15 | -2.01 | 0.848 | 48.5% | — | +76 | — | 37.5% | +0.25 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.30 |
| 2012 | 30 | 1573 | 112.6 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 0.944 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.01 |
| Career | 1626 | 119.0 | -0.02 | -2.13 | 0.904 | 48.4% | -108 | +67 | -12 | 38.0% | -0.71 | 8–19 (30%) | 19–28 (40%) | 93.9 | +0.42 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 20 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2004 | 22 | — | — | R128 | Q1 | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2005 | 23 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2006 | 24 | Q1 | Q3 | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2007 | 25 | — | R64 | R128 | R128 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2008 | 26 | Q1 | — | Q1 | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2009 | 27 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2010 | 28 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2011 | 29 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2012 | 30 | — | Q3 | Q3 | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| W-L | 0–4 (0%) | 8–8 (50%) | 6–9 (40%) | 1–4 (20%) |
15–25 (38%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | PAR | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 24 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2007 | 25 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2008 | 26 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2009 | 27 | R128 | R64 | Q1 | R128 | Q2 | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2010 | 28 | — | Q2 | Q2 | — | — | Q2 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2011 | 29 | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2012 | 30 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 2–7 (22%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) |
6–18 (25%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | HAM | AUS | ROT | TKY | VIE | STU | VAL | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 24 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2007 | 25 | — | Q1 | — | R32 | — | R16 | Q1 | R32 | — | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2008 | 26 | — | R64 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2009 | 27 | R32 | Q1 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2010 | 28 | — | R16 | Q2 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | Q2 | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2011 | 29 | R16 | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2012 | 30 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–3 (40%) | 4–8 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) |
16–23 (41%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | SWE | BAS | BEI | BUC | BUE | CHN | DLB | DOH | EST | GST | HAL | LIB | MRS | NAP | NWP | SPB | STG | STO | UMA | VIE | ASB | BEL | STU | CAS | COS | DUT | QUE | JOH | MUM | EAS | POE | SYD | VAL | STG | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2006 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | 0–5 (0%) |
| 2007 | 25 | R32 | Q1 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | RR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | R16 | — | — | — | SF | — | 8–9 (47%) |
| 2008 | 26 | — | — | R32 | QF | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R64 | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | R32 | — | 7–12 (37%) |
| 2009 | 27 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | R16 | R16 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | R32 | R16 | R32 | — | R64 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–12 (37%) |
| 2010 | 28 | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2011 | 29 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | Q3 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2012 | 30 | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–5 (64%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–3 (62%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–3 (62%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 4–4 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–4 (20%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–4 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) |
52–60 (46%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
67
Career-high date
Mar 2, 2009
First Top 100
Jun 11, 2007
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 19 | 404 | 414 | 418 | 421 | 437 | 429 | 389 | 378 | 307 | 302 | 295 | 270 |
| 2002 | 20 | 263 | 258 | 264 | 266 | 264 | 265 | 275 | 313 | 505 | 472 | 475 | 606 |
| 2003 | 21 | 604 | 594 | 502 | 481 | 488 | 440 | 315 | 305 | 306 | 305 | 305 | 262 |
| 2004 | 22 | 266 | 257 | 261 | 258 | 250 | 228 | 240 | 200 | 198 | 202 | 214 | 223 |
| 2005 | 23 | 225 | 216 | 220 | 160 | 165 | 168 | 159 | 154 | 149 | 142 | 139 | 138 |
| 2006 | 24 | 131 | 134 | 134 | 164 | 150 | 147 | 150 | 175 | 149 | 133 | 128 | 128 |
| 2007 | 25 | 129 | 121 | 121 | 111 | 102 | 93 | 97 | 103 | 104 | 115 | 123 | 124 |
| 2008 | 26 | 120 | 128 | 95 | 118 | 120 | 133 | 78 | 75 | 70 | 78 | 73 | 74 |
| 2009 | 27 | 74 | 71 | 102 | 89 | 89 | 68 | 116 | 119 | 141 | 135 | 128 | 127 |
| 2010 | 28 | 125 | 130 | 116 | 106 | 109 | 138 | 150 | 160 | 190 | 187 | 194 | 193 |
| 2011 | 29 | 191 | 173 | 193 | 230 | 242 | 235 | 195 | 193 | 204 | 175 | 193 | 191 |
| 2012 | 30 | 184 | 234 | 230 | 232 | 211 | 206 | 262 | 224 | 221 | 232 | 231 | 231 |
| 2013 | 31 | 236 | 245 | 257 | 257 | 304 | 331 | 372 | 484 | 630 | 1587 | 1582 | 1579 |
| 2014 | 32 | 1577 | 1557 | 1929 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Guccione | AUS | 67 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 36 | 59 | 37.9% | 2003–2014 | Match log |
| Robert Kendrick | USA | 69 | 1,729 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 35 | 78 | 31.0% | 2003–2012 | Match log |
| Ivo Minar | CZE | 62 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 33 | 65 | 33.7% | 2004–2012 | Match log |
| Frank Dancevic | CAN | 65 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 54 | 90 | 37.5% | 2002–2017 | Match log |
| Flavio Cipolla | ITA | 70 | 1,785 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 35 | 66 | 34.7% | 2006–2013 | Match log |
| Santiago Ventura | ESP | 65 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 97 | 38 | 59 | 39.2% | 2004–2010 | Match log |
| Paul Capdeville | CHI | 76 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 36 | 67 | 35.0% | 2003–2013 | Match log |
| Jesse Levine | CAN | 69 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 31 | 64 | 32.6% | 2006–2013 | Match log |
| Bobby Reynolds | USA | 63 | 1,780 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 28 | 72 | 28.0% | 2003–2013 | Match log |
| Peter Luczak | AUS | 64 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 37 | 80 | 31.6% | 2003–2011 | Match log |
| Dustin Brown | JAM | 64 | 1,904 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 62 | 98 | 38.8% | 2003–2021 | Match log |
| Nicolas Devilder | FRA | 60 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 24 | 47 | 33.8% | 2004–2012 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Ivan Navarro?
- Ivan Navarro is 44 years old, born on October 19, 1981.
- Which country does Ivan Navarro represent?
- Ivan Navarro represents Spain in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Ivan Navarro?
- Ivan Navarro is 183 cm / 6'0".
- Is Ivan Navarro left-handed or right-handed?
- Ivan Navarro plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Ivan Navarro won?
- Ivan Navarro has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Ivan Navarro won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Ivan Navarro's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Ivan Navarro's highest ATP ranking?
- Ivan Navarro's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 67, first achieved on March 2, 2009.
- What is Ivan Navarro's career win-loss record?
- Ivan Navarro has a career ATP singles record of 35 wins and 65 losses (35.0%).
- How much career prize money has Ivan Navarro earned?
- Ivan Navarro has earned at least $1,222,289 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Ivan Navarro?
- TennisDB records 2001 as Ivan Navarro's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Ivan Navarro's career appear in TennisDB?
- Ivan Navarro appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2004 through 2012.
- On which surface does Ivan Navarro have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Ivan Navarro's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 41.4% (24–34).
- Who has Ivan Navarro faced most often?
- Ivan Navarro's most frequent opponent is Mardy Fish, with a head-to-head record of 0–3 across 3 meetings.