Player data updated: 2026-09-05 02:15 UTC
Stefano Galvani
Stefano Galvani represented Italy on the ATP Tour and reached a career high of No. 99. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 17–35 and no singles titles.
Peak singles rank
99 (Apr 2, 2007)
Elo peak
1672 (49th percentile)
Singles record
17–35 (32.7%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$791,336
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joao Sousa | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 25, 2012 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Javier Marti | 1-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 28, 2012* | Q2 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Augustin Gensse | 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | May 27, 2012 | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Rik De Voest | 3-6 1-5 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Mar 8, 2012 | Q1 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Stephane Bohli | 2-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 9, 2011 | Q2 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Montanes | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 26, 2010 | H2H |
| Yen-Hsun Lu | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 4, 2007 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 29, 2006 | H2H |
| Greg Rusedski | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 11, 2006 | H2H |
| Jiri Novak | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 10, 2006 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2001 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 283 | 140 |
| 2002 | 25 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2002 | 25 | ATP | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 132 | 126 |
| 2003 | 26 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2003 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 129 | 181 |
| 2005 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2006 | 29 | Qualifying | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — |
| 2006 | 29 | ATP | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 199 | 110 |
| 2007 | 30 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — |
| 2007 | 30 | ATP | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 109 | 171 |
| 2008 | 31 | Qualifying | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — |
| 2008 | 31 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 177 | 217 |
| 2009 | 32 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2010 | 33 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2010 | 33 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 252 | 274 |
| 2011 | 34 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2011 | 34 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 274 | 175 |
| 2012 | 35 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 17 | 35 | 52 | 32.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2001 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2001 | 24 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2002 | 25 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2002 | 25 | ATP | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
| 2003 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2003 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2005 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2006 | 29 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% |
| 2006 | 29 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2007 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2007 | 30 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
| 2008 | 31 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2008 | 31 | ATP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2009 | 32 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2010 | 33 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 2010 | 33 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 34 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2011 | 34 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 35 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| Career | — | — | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 9 | 18 | 27 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 17 | 35 | 52 | 32.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2001 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2002 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
| 2003 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2006 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2007 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
| 2008 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2010 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 17 | 35 | 52 | 32.7% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 24 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 44.4% | 56.8% | 43.6% | 65.0% | 15.4% | 49.5% | 33.3% |
| 2002 | 25 | 15/20 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 57.0% | 64.3% | 54.5% | 48.5% | 42.4% | 59.8% | 40.6% |
| 2003 | 26 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 62.5% | 70.1% | 54.9% | 36.7% | 42.5% | 64.5% | 32.3% |
| 2006 | 29 | 13/13 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 59.7% | 65.0% | 47.3% | 47.2% | 42.4% | 57.8% | 38.8% |
| 2007 | 30 | 11/11 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 59.7% | 63.6% | 44.9% | 61.3% | 49.6% | 55.9% | 37.3% |
| 2008 | 31 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 64.0% | 72.3% | 59.5% | 52.3% | 49.2% | 67.6% | 43.6% |
| 2010 | 33 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 55.9% | 65.4% | 39.0% | 54.5% | 14.3% | 53.8% | 34.7% |
| 2011 | 34 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 55.7% | 64.1% | 60.8% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 62.6% | 34.2% |
| Career | 47/52 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 58.7% | 64.9% | 50.1% | 51.4% | 43.0% | 58.7% | 38.5% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 47/52 (90.4%) of Stefano Galvani's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 24 | 1509 | 102.8 | -0.80 | +2.29 | 0.660 | 42.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.19 |
| 2002 | 25 | 1560 | 124.1 | -1.20 | +2.33 | 1.010 | 50.0% | -21 | +29 | — | 37.3% | -0.47 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–5 (38%) | 98.0 | -0.82 |
| 2003 | 26 | 1564 | 101.9 | -0.58 | +0.31 | 0.909 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 36.4% | -0.73 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | -0.23 |
| 2005 | 28 | 1575 | 106.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 29 | 1615 | 114.0 | -3.20 | +0.23 | 0.919 | 48.3% | -57 | -23 | — | 41.0% | -0.64 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–2 (67%) | 103.6 | +0.30 |
| 2007 | 30 | 1556 | 115.7 | -3.40 | -1.34 | 0.845 | 47.2% | +31 | -35 | — | 28.0% | -1.16 | 1–1 | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.36 |
| 2008 | 31 | 1577 | 117.6 | +0.25 | +1.31 | 1.346 | 55.0% | — | — | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.17 |
| 2009 | 32 | 1553 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 33 | 1583 | 108.4 | +0.67 | +0.26 | 0.749 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.09 |
| 2011 | 34 | 1592 | 108.6 | -0.89 | -1.10 | 0.915 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 2012 | 35 | 1564 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1672 | 118.0 | -2.11 | +0.60 | 0.932 | 48.6% | -23 | -4 | — | 36.4% | -0.70 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–15 (35%) | 97.0 | -0.73 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 24 | Q2 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2002 | 25 | R128 | R128 | R128 | Q2 | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2003 | 26 | Q1 | Q1 | R64 | Q3 | 5–5 (50%) |
| 2005 | 28 | Q2 | — | Q2 | Q3 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2006 | 29 | — | R64 | R64 | Q2 | 9–3 (75%) |
| 2007 | 30 | — | R128 | Q3 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2008 | 31 | Q2 | Q1 | R64 | Q1 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2009 | 32 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 33 | — | R128 | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2011 | 34 | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | 35 | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 6–5 (55%) | 13–9 (59%) | 14–10 (58%) | 7–7 (50%) |
40–31 (56%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | IW | MC | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 25 | — | — | R32 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2006 | 29 | — | — | R32 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2007 | 30 | Q2 | Q2 | Q1 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2008 | 31 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 34 | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | 35 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) |
5–8 (38%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | TKY | VIE | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 25 | — | R16 | — | — | R64 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2006 | 29 | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2007 | 30 | R16 | R64 | — | R32 | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) |
5–7 (42%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | BEI | BUE | CHN | MRS | UMA | CAS | COP | COS | JOH | MIL | MUM | PAL | SOP | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 25 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | R16 | — | R32 | QF | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2003 | 26 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2006 | 29 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2007 | 30 | — | — | RR | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2008 | 31 | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2009 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2010 | 33 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2011 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | 4–3 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) |
14–20 (41%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
99
Career-high date
Apr 2, 2007
First Top 100
Apr 2, 2007
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 22 | 512 | 512 | 448 | 425 | 314 | 318 | 300 | 306 | 279 | 267 | 242 | 237 |
| 2000 | 23 | 234 | 235 | 238 | 258 | 274 | 269 | 274 | 291 | 250 | 257 | 271 | 283 |
| 2001 | 24 | 277 | 238 | 234 | 221 | 239 | 216 | 196 | 196 | 138 | 135 | 136 | 140 |
| 2002 | 25 | 127 | 130 | 130 | 120 | 110 | 106 | 111 | 104 | 145 | 129 | 127 | 126 |
| 2003 | 26 | 119 | 121 | 125 | 137 | 150 | 159 | 153 | 157 | 142 | 181 | 179 | 181 |
| 2004 | 27 | 186 | 222 | 226 | 240 | 248 | 252 | 508 | 510 | 510 | — | 568 | 579 |
| 2005 | 28 | 491 | 436 | 429 | 354 | 259 | 243 | 232 | 230 | 201 | 176 | 199 | 199 |
| 2006 | 29 | 188 | 192 | 194 | 183 | 158 | 141 | 114 | 105 | 108 | 113 | 110 | 110 |
| 2007 | 30 | 114 | 109 | 104 | 99 | 117 | 140 | 175 | 182 | 159 | 167 | 172 | 171 |
| 2008 | 31 | 155 | 159 | 173 | 210 | 205 | 201 | 167 | 180 | 213 | 213 | 218 | 217 |
| 2009 | 32 | 214 | 262 | 233 | 252 | 233 | 226 | 333 | 289 | 291 | 264 | 253 | 252 |
| 2010 | 33 | 255 | 228 | 277 | 245 | 281 | 240 | 234 | 278 | 260 | 283 | 271 | 274 |
| 2011 | 34 | 321 | 298 | 279 | 255 | 261 | 260 | 226 | 194 | 192 | 170 | 176 | 175 |
| 2012 | 35 | 177 | 189 | 207 | 237 | 236 | 253 | 401 | 439 | 543 | 634 | 644 | 641 |
| 2013 | 36 | 637 | 634 | 624 | 855 | 858 | 1131 | 1126 | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noam Okun | ISR | #95 | 1,627 | 63 | 20 | 43 | 31.7% | $784,555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1999–2010 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Hugo Armando | USA | #100 | 1,581 | 43 | 13 | 30 | 30.2% | $588,559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2000–2008 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Mathieu Montcourt | FRA | #104 | 1,563 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 33.3% | $374,461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2006–2009 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Gilles Elseneer | BEL | #97 | 1,602 | 37 | 14 | 23 | 37.8% | $477,809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2001–2005 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Alexander Peya | AUT | #92 | 1,692 | 63 | 18 | 45 | 28.6% | $4,428,635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2001–2011 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Olivier Patience | FRA | #87 | 1,665 | 79 | 26 | 53 | 32.9% | $1,030,897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2002–2010 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Edgardo Massa | ARG | #91 | 1,565 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 33.3% | $300,279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2002–2006 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Ivan Miranda | PER | #104 | 1,545 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 35.0% | $355,570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2002–2004 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Juan-Pablo Guzman | ARG | #100 | 1,555 | 23 | 6 | 17 | 26.1% | $408,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2002–2007 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Alexander Waske | GER | #89 | 1,629 | 89 | 27 | 62 | 30.3% | $1,339,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2002–2007 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Marc Lopez | ESP | #106 | 1,630 | 52 | 21 | 31 | 40.4% | $4,465,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2001–2014 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Melle Van Gemerden | NED | #100 | 1,584 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | $214,727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2004–2006 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Stefano Galvani?
- Stefano Galvani is 49 years old, born on June 3, 1977.
- Which country does Stefano Galvani represent?
- Stefano Galvani represents Italy in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Stefano Galvani?
- Stefano Galvani is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Is Stefano Galvani left-handed or right-handed?
- Stefano Galvani plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Stefano Galvani won?
- Stefano Galvani has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Stefano Galvani won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Stefano Galvani's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Stefano Galvani's highest ATP ranking?
- Stefano Galvani's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 99, first achieved on April 2, 2007.
- What is Stefano Galvani's career win-loss record?
- Stefano Galvani has a career ATP singles record of 17 wins and 35 losses (32.7%).
- How much career prize money has Stefano Galvani earned?
- Stefano Galvani has earned at least $791,336 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Stefano Galvani?
- TennisDB records 1999 as Stefano Galvani's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Stefano Galvani's career appear in TennisDB?
- Stefano Galvani appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2001 through 2011.
- On which surface does Stefano Galvani have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Stefano Galvani's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 33.3% (9–18).
- Who has Stefano Galvani faced most often?
- Stefano Galvani's most frequent opponent is Albert Montanes, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.