Adam Walton
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Ignacio Buse | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Quentin Halys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 18, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Adam Walton vs Constant Lestienne.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Walton | 7-5 6-4 | Constant Lestienne | Match data | Mar 5, 2025* | Q1 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Walton | #93 | #74 | 803 | 1,701 | 25 | 48 | 34.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Constant Lestienne | #409 | #48 | 879 | 1,730 | 18 | 44 | 29.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Adam Walton | Constant Lestienne | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #289 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2024 | 3–11 | 21.4% | #93 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #78 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #151 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2026 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #93 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #204 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #228 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7–4 | 63.6% | #65 | 1,655 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6–20 | 23.1% | #87 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #188 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #350 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Adam Walton | Constant Lestienne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 18 | 36 | 54 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | 17 | 31 | 48 | 35.4% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 72/73 of Adam Walton's and 61/62 of Constant Lestienne's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Adam Walton | Constant Lestienne | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 59.6% | 47.1% | 34.8% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 42.1% | 40.4% |
| 25 | 2024 | 14/14 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 64.4% | 72.7% | 50.3% | 63.9% | 29.9% | 64.6% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 32/33 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 62.1% | 70.6% | 47.9% | 56.6% | 43.1% | 62.2% | 35.0% | 2018 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 58.5% | 66.3% | 46.0% | 36.0% | 50.6% | 59.2% | 36.7% |
| 27 | 2026 | 26/26 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 63.0% | 67.5% | 51.8% | 59.8% | 43.5% | 61.8% | 34.7% | 2019 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 66.3% | 61.0% | 43.2% | 46.5% | 66.7% | 55.0% | 37.3% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 54.7% | 69.2% | 44.2% | 44.4% | 60.0% | 57.9% | 35.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11/11 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 60.0% | 68.8% | 47.6% | 57.8% | 42.5% | 60.4% | 36.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 25/26 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 63.3% | 64.3% | 41.1% | 52.5% | 40.6% | 55.9% | 36.1% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 15/15 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 58.6% | 65.1% | 44.5% | 56.3% | 41.9% | 56.3% | 35.8% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 58.0% | 69.3% | 42.3% | 56.0% | 28.3% | 57.7% | 31.7% |
| Career | — | 72/73 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 62.9% | 69.9% | 49.8% | 59.2% | 40.6% | 62.5% | 34.1% | — | 61/62 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 60.9% | 65.3% | 43.4% | 53.2% | 42.3% | 56.8% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Adam Walton | Constant Lestienne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1499 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1505 | 109.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1523 | 106.9 | -0.66 | -0.77 | 0.698 | 41.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1491 | 105.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1493 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 1509 | 109.9 | -0.13 | -2.71 | 0.878 | 47.8% | -4 | — | +106 | 29.7% | -0.86 | 0–2 | 1–7 (13%) | — | +0.84 | 2017 | 1474 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 1613 | 138.7 | -1.30 | -0.17 | 0.926 | 48.9% | +19 | -41 | — | 39.8% | -0.31 | 7–4 (64%) | 9–16 (36%) | — | +0.06 | 2018 | 1546 | 120.3 | -1.25 | +0.28 | 0.900 | 48.2% | +31 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | — | — | — | -0.15 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1637 | 129.0 | -1.36 | -1.02 | 0.908 | 48.7% | -6 | -57 | -86 | 38.5% | -0.54 | 1–4 (20%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.23 | 2019 | 1533 | 107.9 | -1.87 | -0.13 | 0.829 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.20 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1553 | 109.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1555 | 107.4 | +2.83 | +0.64 | 0.832 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.10 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1656 | 126.6 | -1.43 | +0.42 | 0.913 | 48.8% | +24 | — | — | 54.5% | -0.05 | 2–0 | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.02 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1558 | 132.1 | -5.73 | +0.60 | 0.818 | 46.4% | +77 | -92 | -76 | 36.1% | -0.90 | 3–6 (33%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | -0.89 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1549 | 118.1 | -5.01 | -0.99 | 0.819 | 46.6% | +57 | — | -45 | 24.3% | -1.46 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–5 (0%) | — | +0.11 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1545 | 108.6 | -2.03 | -1.44 | 0.748 | 45.7% | +70 | — | — | 42.9% | -1.72 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.33 |
| Career | — | 1702 | 130.1 | -1.09 | -0.97 | 0.911 | 48.6% | +7 | -50 | +24 | 37.4% | -0.50 | 8–10 (44%) | 14–33 (30%) | 92.9 | +0.92 | — | 1731 | 123.5 | -4.03 | +0.01 | 0.832 | 46.9% | +56 | -92 | -63 | 35.0% | -1.04 | 7–10 (41%) | 10–9 (53%) | 100.9 | -0.84 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 26, 2026 | H2H |
| Ignacio Buse | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Quentin Halys | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emil Ruusuvuori | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 0 | 2 | 2 | Nov 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Arthur Rinderknech | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 29, 2023 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 12, 2023 | H2H |