Alejandro Falla
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | May 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 12, 2014 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 2, 2014 | H2H |
| Xavier Malisse | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 18, 2013 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Alejandro Falla holds a 1–0 lead over Matthew Ebden in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Alejandro Falla leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Alejandro Falla won the 2013 Bogota round of 16 7-6(1) 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Falla | 7-6(1) 6-1 | Matthew Ebden | Match data | Jul 19, 2013* | R16 | Bogota | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Falla | #646 | #50 | 869 | 1,813 | 97 | 159 | 37.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Ebden | #970 | #39 | 1,134 | 1,849 | 75 | 129 | 36.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Alejandro Falla | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2004 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #127 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #231 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #108 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #196 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2007 | 12–16 | 42.9% | #81 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 10–10 | 50.0% | #86 | 1,762 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2008 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #180 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #105 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2009 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #81 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #68 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2010 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #105 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 5–21 | 19.2% | #231 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2011 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #74 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #105 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2012 | 14–24 | 36.8% | #54 | 1,758 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #698 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2013 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #99 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 9–7 | 56.2% | #76 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2014 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #88 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 19–22 | 46.3% | #46 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2015 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #122 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #244 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2016 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #273 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #397 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #237 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #740 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,526 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Alejandro Falla | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2010 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2007 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2011 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2008 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 46.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2009 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2010 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2011 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2012 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2013 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2014 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2015 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 60 | 99 | 159 | 37.7% | 18 | 33 | 51 | 35.3% | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | 55 | 89 | 144 | 38.2% | 1 | 14 | 15 | 6.7% | 19 | 26 | 45 | 42.2% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 255/256 of Alejandro Falla's and 203/203 of Matthew Ebden's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Alejandro Falla | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2004 | 12/12 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 62.1% | 64.1% | 48.0% | 54.5% | 47.8% | 58.0% | 38.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 58.8% | 60.6% | 35.2% | 60.6% | 33.3% | 50.3% | 27.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 12/12 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 60.9% | 63.2% | 48.3% | 48.2% | 29.4% | 57.4% | 36.4% | 2010 | 3/3 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 66.7% | 72.6% | 58.1% | 64.3% | 61.7% | 67.6% | 31.2% |
| 23 | 2007 | 28/28 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 61.7% | 68.4% | 52.3% | 57.6% | 47.8% | 62.3% | 38.1% | 2011 | 20/20 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 61.6% | 72.0% | 47.9% | 47.2% | 36.9% | 63.0% | 35.9% |
| 24 | 2008 | 17/17 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 57.3% | 64.9% | 49.0% | 60.1% | 35.7% | 57.8% | 37.4% | 2012 | 38/38 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 44.8% | 52.5% | 33.0% | 59.8% | 34.5% |
| 25 | 2009 | 10/10 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 58.6% | 67.1% | 43.0% | 53.8% | 54.7% | 57.3% | 34.1% | 2013 | 15/15 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 56.5% | 73.1% | 45.0% | 50.4% | 30.9% | 61.0% | 34.2% |
| 26 | 2010 | 33/33 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 57.8% | 67.9% | 48.2% | 57.8% | 40.1% | 59.9% | 36.5% | 2014 | 26/26 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 57.7% | 68.5% | 39.2% | 44.0% | 37.7% | 55.6% | 32.2% |
| 27 | 2011 | 23/23 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 57.2% | 65.3% | 52.3% | 59.9% | 41.0% | 59.5% | 37.7% | 2015 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 5.0 | 58.8% | 71.7% | 51.1% | 63.2% | 44.0% | 62.9% | 32.2% |
| 28 | 2012 | 37/38 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 60.2% | 64.7% | 49.2% | 49.5% | 42.4% | 58.3% | 36.6% | 2016 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 53.6% | 51.5% | 39.7% | 44.0% | 45.5% | 46.2% | 25.6% |
| 29 | 2013 | 33/33 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 56.7% | 66.5% | 50.0% | 49.3% | 46.7% | 59.3% | 37.6% | 2017 | 16/16 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 64.7% | 71.6% | 47.8% | 54.0% | 39.3% | 63.1% | 38.2% |
| 30 | 2014 | 26/26 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 56.8% | 67.3% | 42.8% | 55.8% | 44.1% | 56.7% | 35.3% | 2018 | 41/41 | 7.5 | 5.3 | 59.7% | 72.5% | 50.1% | 59.9% | 42.6% | 63.3% | 35.2% |
| 31 | 2015 | 18/18 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 59.1% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 50.1% | 40.6% | 58.5% | 35.4% | 2019 | 21/21 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 59.8% | 71.7% | 42.0% | 54.0% | 46.1% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 32 | 2016 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 64.7% | 68.8% | 45.4% | 41.7% | 43.2% | 60.5% | 41.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 59.1% | 62.5% | 46.4% | 60.6% | 39.2% | 56.2% | 41.0% | 2021 | 11/11 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 62.6% | 71.7% | 48.9% | 64.3% | 49.0% | 62.5% | 34.1% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 69.2% | 83.3% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 74.4% | 27.4% |
| Career | — | 255/256 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 58.8% | 66.1% | 48.5% | 54.2% | 42.8% | 58.8% | 36.8% | — | 203/204 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 60.4% | 70.7% | 46.0% | 53.2% | 39.6% | 60.8% | 34.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Alejandro Falla | Matthew Ebden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1500 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2004 | 1596 | 116.1 | -2.01 | +1.05 | 0.920 | 48.5% | -80 | +3 | — | 42.4% | -0.70 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.39 | 2008 | 1486 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2005 | 1533 | 100.3 | +0.13 | -3.88 | 0.547 | 39.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | -0.07 | 2009 | 1490 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2006 | 1618 | 117.2 | -2.23 | +0.32 | 0.854 | 47.0% | -97 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.81 | 0–3 (0%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.07 | 2010 | 1526 | 117.9 | +1.93 | +0.66 | 0.965 | 49.8% | +20 | — | — | 28.6% | -0.57 | — | — | — | -0.49 |
| 23 | 2007 | 1739 | 130.3 | -0.70 | +1.59 | 1.011 | 49.8% | +12 | -206 | +9 | 45.6% | -0.16 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.31 | 2011 | 1762 | 127.8 | +1.26 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.6% | -32 | — | -47 | 44.4% | -0.42 | 4–1 (80%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.59 |
| 24 | 2008 | 1604 | 108.1 | -4.51 | +0.56 | 0.887 | 47.7% | +30 | — | +46 | 40.4% | -0.75 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +1.15 | 2012 | 1645 | 128.5 | -2.57 | -1.66 | 0.858 | 47.3% | +15 | -179 | +28 | 39.8% | -0.69 | 9–5 (64%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.07 |
| 25 | 2009 | 1745 | 123.9 | -2.23 | +0.61 | 0.798 | 46.6% | -8 | — | — | 26.9% | -1.38 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | -0.93 | 2013 | 1635 | 122.7 | -1.51 | -1.64 | 0.876 | 47.9% | +18 | — | — | 31.6% | -1.24 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.71 |
| 26 | 2010 | 1686 | 137.5 | -2.11 | +0.72 | 0.909 | 48.1% | -23 | -123 | +56 | 45.7% | -0.54 | 2–7 (22%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -2.52 | 2014 | 1540 | 122.0 | -6.43 | -2.74 | 0.726 | 44.3% | +30 | -112 | +36 | 26.2% | -1.63 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.48 |
| 27 | 2011 | 1715 | 126.9 | -2.09 | +0.31 | 0.931 | 48.7% | -49 | +44 | — | 39.0% | -0.80 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.08 | 2015 | 1631 | 122.0 | -2.35 | -0.31 | 0.869 | 48.1% | -24 | — | +48 | 30.0% | -0.35 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–6 (0%) | — | +0.22 |
| 28 | 2012 | 1758 | 138.6 | -3.85 | +1.15 | 0.877 | 47.5% | -36 | -85 | +17 | 38.5% | -0.72 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -1.79 | 2016 | 1573 | 113.0 | -4.76 | -3.67 | 0.476 | 37.3% | -25 | — | — | 12.5% | -3.13 | — | — | — | +0.28 |
| 29 | 2013 | 1707 | 140.6 | -3.57 | +0.56 | 0.924 | 48.4% | +44 | -96 | — | 42.3% | -0.40 | 3–5 (38%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.51 | 2017 | 1739 | 127.4 | -1.27 | +2.03 | 1.034 | 50.6% | -69 | — | +46 | 50.0% | +0.21 | 5–1 (83%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +1.33 |
| 30 | 2014 | 1626 | 134.3 | -5.48 | -0.41 | 0.815 | 46.5% | +23 | -36 | +137 | 37.7% | -0.66 | 3–2 (60%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.30 | 2018 | 1791 | 148.3 | -0.68 | +0.04 | 0.958 | 49.3% | -42 | — | +64 | 47.1% | -0.21 | 6–6 (50%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -0.04 |
| 31 | 2015 | 1713 | 132.3 | -4.26 | -0.04 | 0.852 | 47.2% | -12 | -80 | +103 | 39.1% | -0.72 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +1.04 | 2019 | 1654 | 126.9 | -3.44 | +0.06 | 0.888 | 47.9% | +33 | — | +98 | 33.3% | -0.87 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.35 |
| 32 | 2016 | 1558 | 101.5 | -0.45 | -1.30 | 1.061 | 50.4% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | — | — | +0.45 | 2020 | 1631 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2017 | 1580 | 107.9 | -0.79 | -1.57 | 0.935 | 48.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | +0.10 | 2021 | 1592 | 115.4 | +0.31 | -1.06 | 0.910 | 49.0% | +57 | — | — | 61.9% | +0.67 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.15 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1527 | 96.8 | -2.43 | +2.78 | 1.068 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.25 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1527 | 107.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.50 | — | — | — | -0.17 |
| Career | — | 1813 | 133.6 | -3.01 | +0.56 | 0.894 | 47.9% | -7 | -64 | +67 | 40.6% | -0.65 | 27–41 (40%) | 47–58 (45%) | 95.1 | -0.95 | — | 1849 | 131.9 | -2.03 | -0.86 | 0.881 | 47.9% | -1 | -137 | +45 | 39.0% | -0.67 | 33–31 (52%) | 29–43 (40%) | 97.8 | +0.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | May 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 12, 2014 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 2, 2014 | H2H |
| Xavier Malisse | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 18, 2013 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2019 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 16, 2018 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 17, 2021 | H2H |