Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Jeremy Chardy
Jeremy Chardy represented France on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 25. In TennisDB's records, Jeremy Chardy finished with a career record of 293–304 and one singles title.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0-6 2-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 5, 2023* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2-6 6-7(4) | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 19, 2023 | Q1 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 12, 2023* | R128 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Hugo Gaston | 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 28, 2023* | R128 | Madrid Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Daniel Evans | 4-6 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 19, 2023* | R64 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 14 | 14 | Feb 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jan 4, 2017 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 5, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Sep 6, 2015 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 6, 2021 | H2H |
Titles (1)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | Masters 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | ATP Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 22 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Stuttgart Open |
| Total | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | Quarterfinal | 3 | 1 | Alexander Zverev def. Jeremy Chardy 6-4 6-1 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 18 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2006 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2006 | 19 | ATP | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 564 | 261 |
| 2007 | 20 | Qualifying | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — |
| 2007 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 261 | 192 |
| 2008 | 21 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2008 | 21 | ATP | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 192 | 75 |
| 2009 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2009 | 22 | ATP | 34 | 28 | 62 | 54.8% | 74 | 32 |
| 2010 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2010 | 23 | ATP | 24 | 28 | 52 | 46.2% | 32 | 45 |
| 2011 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2011 | 24 | ATP | 8 | 18 | 26 | 30.8% | 45 | 103 |
| 2012 | 25 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 25 | ATP | 24 | 20 | 44 | 54.6% | 103 | 32 |
| 2013 | 26 | ATP | 22 | 25 | 47 | 46.8% | 37 | 34 |
| 2014 | 27 | ATP | 33 | 27 | 60 | 55.0% | 31 | 29 |
| 2015 | 28 | ATP | 27 | 27 | 54 | 50.0% | 31 | 31 |
| 2016 | 29 | ATP | 17 | 21 | 38 | 44.7% | 31 | 69 |
| 2017 | 30 | Qualifying | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — |
| 2017 | 30 | ATP | 17 | 21 | 38 | 44.7% | 69 | 78 |
| 2018 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 31 | ATP | 24 | 21 | 45 | 53.3% | 78 | 40 |
| 2019 | 32 | Qualifying | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 32 | ATP | 28 | 27 | 55 | 50.9% | 36 | 51 |
| 2020 | 33 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2020 | 33 | ATP | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 54 | 75 |
| 2021 | 34 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2021 | 34 | ATP | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% | 72 | 107 |
| 2023 | 36 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 36 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 628 | 519 |
| Career | — | 293 | 304 | 597 | 49.1% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2005 | 18 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2006 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2006 | 19 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 2007 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2008 | 21 | ATP | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% |
| 2009 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% |
| 2009 | 22 | ATP | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 34 | 28 | 62 | 54.8% |
| 2010 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2010 | 23 | ATP | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 24 | 28 | 52 | 46.2% |
| 2011 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2011 | 24 | ATP | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 18 | 26 | 30.8% |
| 2012 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2012 | 25 | ATP | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 24 | 20 | 44 | 54.5% |
| 2013 | 26 | ATP | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 22 | 25 | 47 | 46.8% |
| 2014 | 27 | ATP | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 33 | 27 | 60 | 55.0% |
| 2015 | 28 | ATP | 20 | 17 | 37 | 54.1% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 27 | 27 | 54 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 29 | ATP | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 17 | 21 | 38 | 44.7% |
| 2017 | 30 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% |
| 2017 | 30 | ATP | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 17 | 21 | 38 | 44.7% |
| 2018 | 31 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2018 | 31 | ATP | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 24 | 21 | 45 | 53.3% |
| 2019 | 32 | Qualifying | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 32 | ATP | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 28 | 27 | 55 | 50.9% |
| 2020 | 33 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 33 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2021 | 34 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 34 | ATP | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% |
| 2023 | 36 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 36 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| Career | — | — | 164 | 171 | 335 | 49.0% | 100 | 99 | 199 | 50.3% | 29 | 34 | 63 | 46.0% | 293 | 304 | 597 | 49.1% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2006 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% |
| 2009 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 10 | 0 | 10 | 100.0% | 34 | 28 | 62 | 54.8% |
| 2010 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 24 | 28 | 52 | 46.2% |
| 2011 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | 23 | 20 | 43 | 53.5% |
| 2013 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 21 | 25 | 46 | 45.7% |
| 2014 | 27 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 23 | 6 | 29 | 79.3% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 33 | 27 | 60 | 55.0% |
| 2015 | 28 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 27 | 27 | 54 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 16 | 21 | 37 | 43.2% |
| 2017 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 16 | 21 | 37 | 43.2% |
| 2018 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 24 | 20 | 44 | 54.5% |
| 2019 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 19 | 10 | 29 | 65.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 27 | 27 | 54 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2021 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% |
| 2023 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| Career | 11 | 68 | 79 | 13.9% | 50 | 92 | 142 | 35.2% | 164 | 113 | 277 | 59.2% | 60 | 28 | 88 | 68.2% | 285 | 301 | 586 | 48.6% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 586/597 (98.2%) of Jeremy Chardy's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 19 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 60.9% | 63.7% | 43.3% | 46.2% | 47.8% | 55.6% | 42.3% |
| 2007 | 20 | 3/3 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 57.6% | 70.9% | 47.9% | 53.3% | 32.6% | 61.0% | 31.3% |
| 2008 | 21 | 19/19 | 10.2 | 5.2 | 62.0% | 75.6% | 51.4% | 58.1% | 39.3% | 66.2% | 32.6% |
| 2009 | 22 | 62/62 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 58.9% | 75.0% | 53.0% | 60.5% | 39.4% | 65.8% | 34.5% |
| 2010 | 23 | 52/52 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 57.7% | 73.6% | 49.1% | 58.1% | 38.6% | 63.2% | 35.9% |
| 2011 | 24 | 26/26 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 57.2% | 72.5% | 44.6% | 58.5% | 37.2% | 60.6% | 33.1% |
| 2012 | 25 | 44/44 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 56.7% | 74.1% | 50.2% | 68.3% | 39.9% | 63.8% | 37.0% |
| 2013 | 26 | 47/47 | 8.3 | 5.2 | 60.9% | 73.7% | 49.2% | 61.8% | 37.3% | 64.2% | 34.8% |
| 2014 | 27 | 60/60 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 58.9% | 76.2% | 51.5% | 61.6% | 40.3% | 66.0% | 35.5% |
| 2015 | 28 | 54/54 | 7.5 | 4.3 | 62.0% | 75.1% | 52.9% | 60.3% | 39.9% | 66.6% | 35.6% |
| 2016 | 29 | 38/38 | 8.1 | 5.1 | 59.0% | 74.8% | 49.8% | 54.7% | 45.4% | 64.6% | 37.8% |
| 2017 | 30 | 37/38 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 63.2% | 73.3% | 48.9% | 60.4% | 37.1% | 64.5% | 36.1% |
| 2018 | 31 | 45/45 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 63.1% | 75.8% | 49.3% | 59.0% | 36.1% | 66.0% | 34.3% |
| 2019 | 32 | 55/55 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 62.6% | 73.6% | 48.6% | 63.4% | 39.5% | 64.3% | 34.6% |
| 2020 | 33 | 7/7 | 8.0 | 5.7 | 60.7% | 70.7% | 43.6% | 54.5% | 24.6% | 60.0% | 34.3% |
| 2021 | 34 | 33/38 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 62.1% | 69.6% | 48.7% | 53.1% | 47.3% | 61.6% | 33.9% |
| 2023 | 36 | 5/5 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 63.6% | 60.5% | 38.6% | 49.4% | 54.0% | 52.0% | 30.9% |
| Career | 591/597 | 8.0 | 4.2 | 60.3% | 74.0% | 49.8% | 60.0% | 39.6% | 64.4% | 35.2% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 591/597 (99.0%) of Jeremy Chardy's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 18 | 1511 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 19 | 1547 | 109.6 | -0.01 | -0.38 | 0.953 | 48.3% | — | +18 | — | 54.5% | +0.18 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.22 |
| 2007 | 20 | 1563 | 110.4 | -0.05 | -2.80 | 0.804 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -1.71 | 0–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.03 |
| 2008 | 21 | 1682 | 127.9 | +1.67 | -2.03 | 0.965 | 49.3% | -129 | +32 | — | 45.6% | +0.05 | 7–1 (88%) | 5–12 (29%) | 104.0 | -0.36 |
| 2009 | 22 | 1784 | 150.0 | +2.44 | -0.94 | 1.011 | 50.2% | -58 | +89 | -176 | 51.0% | +0.02 | 11–6 (65%) | 17–14 (55%) | 108.8 | -2.59 |
| 2010 | 23 | 1829 | 151.4 | +0.53 | +0.22 | 0.977 | 49.5% | -15 | -14 | -202 | 46.7% | -0.29 | 6–6 (50%) | 14–9 (61%) | 105.6 | -2.43 |
| 2011 | 24 | 1730 | 130.1 | -0.73 | -3.31 | 0.842 | 47.4% | +14 | +22 | — | 34.4% | -1.00 | 1–5 (17%) | 5–6 (45%) | 93.3 | -0.53 |
| 2012 | 25 | 1824 | 146.0 | +0.74 | -0.29 | 1.023 | 50.5% | -35 | -27 | -210 | 52.8% | +0.08 | 5–5 (50%) | 10–9 (53%) | 101.5 | +1.81 |
| 2013 | 26 | 1798 | 148.4 | +0.56 | -0.91 | 0.973 | 49.5% | -1 | -38 | -80 | 48.4% | -0.05 | 6–8 (43%) | 12–9 (57%) | 99.8 | +2.11 |
| 2014 | 27 | 1860 | 155.3 | +2.21 | +0.27 | 1.044 | 50.4% | -17 | -23 | -33 | 52.6% | +0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 20–20 (50%) | 102.1 | +0.64 |
| 2015 | 28 | 1897 | 159.6 | +2.09 | +0.92 | 1.065 | 50.9% | -10 | -37 | — | 50.4% | +0.06 | 7–10 (41%) | 13–16 (45%) | 97.1 | -0.92 |
| 2016 | 29 | 1753 | 145.0 | +0.78 | +1.08 | 1.065 | 50.9% | -18 | +104 | +1 | 47.4% | +0.14 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–12 (29%) | 91.1 | +2.28 |
| 2017 | 30 | 1781 | 145.1 | +0.66 | +0.08 | 1.015 | 50.0% | +8 | +40 | -55 | 42.2% | -0.40 | 6–6 (50%) | 7–7 (50%) | 100.7 | -1.26 |
| 2018 | 31 | 1830 | 155.4 | +2.05 | -0.91 | 1.008 | 50.0% | -17 | +15 | -13 | 49.6% | +0.03 | 9–4 (69%) | 12–9 (57%) | 106.3 | -1.20 |
| 2019 | 32 | 1918 | 154.7 | +0.56 | -0.62 | 0.971 | 49.5% | -20 | -38 | -152 | 49.0% | +0.12 | 15–9 (63%) | 14–26 (35%) | 98.6 | -2.48 |
| 2020 | 33 | 1786 | 126.6 | -0.59 | -0.34 | 0.856 | 47.3% | +42 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.05 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -1.08 |
| 2021 | 34 | 1795 | 146.5 | -0.75 | -1.52 | 0.882 | 48.1% | +76 | -33 | -95 | 46.9% | -0.40 | 12–6 (67%) | 15–8 (65%) | 106.9 | -2.92 |
| 2023 | 36 | 1733 | 104.8 | -3.39 | -1.83 | 0.643 | 42.4% | — | — | — | 21.4% | -2.21 | — | — | — | -0.32 |
| Career | 1967 | 154.7 | +1.06 | -0.45 | 0.988 | 49.7% | -13 | +5 | -91 | 47.8% | -0.12 | 100–82 (55%) | 150–162 (48%) | 102.9 | -1.59 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 18 | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2006 | 19 | — | R64 | Q2 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2007 | 20 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2008 | 21 | Q1 | R16 | R64 | R64 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2009 | 22 | R64 | R32 | R128 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2010 | 23 | R128 | R128 | R32 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2011 | 24 | R128 | R64 | R128 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2012 | 25 | R128 | R64 | R64 | R32 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2013 | 26 | QF | R32 | R32 | R64 | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2014 | 27 | R32 | R64 | R16 | R64 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2015 | 28 | R64 | R16 | R128 | R16 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2016 | 29 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R64 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2017 | 30 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2018 | 31 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2019 | 32 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2020 | 33 | R128 | R128 | — | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | 34 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2023 | 36 | R64 | — | R128 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 12–16 (43%) | 19–17 (53%) | 13–15 (46%) | 12–13 (48%) |
56–61 (48%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | PAR | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2009 | 22 | R32 | R16 | R32 | R32 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R64 | R64 | 6–9 (40%) |
| 2010 | 23 | QF | R32 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R32 | — | R32 | R16 | 12–8 (60%) |
| 2011 | 24 | R64 | Q1 | R128 | — | R64 | R128 | R32 | — | — | 1–6 (14%) |
| 2012 | 25 | R16 | QF | R128 | — | — | R128 | R32 | — | R64 | 7–7 (50%) |
| 2013 | 26 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R16 | R32 | 5–9 (36%) |
| 2014 | 27 | R32 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R32 | R64 | R32 | QF | R64 | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2015 | 28 | SF | R32 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R32 | R32 | R32 | R64 | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2016 | 29 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R64 | — | R16 | — | 3–7 (30%) |
| 2017 | 30 | — | — | R64 | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | R64 | 9–5 (64%) |
| 2018 | 31 | R64 | R32 | R16 | — | R64 | R16 | R64 | — | R32 | 10–7 (59%) |
| 2019 | 32 | — | — | R128 | R16 | R64 | R32 | R16 | R32 | R32 | 12–7 (63%) |
| 2020 | 33 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 34 | — | Q1 | — | R64 | R32 | R128 | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2023 | 36 | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | R128 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 11–9 (55%) | 10–12 (45%) | 8–11 (42%) | 5–9 (36%) | 7–11 (39%) | 11–12 (48%) | 11–10 (52%) | 11–9 (55%) | 11–9 (55%) |
85–92 (48%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | BAS | BEI | DUB | HAM | AUS | QUE | RIO | ROT | TKY | WAS | QUE | MEM | VAL | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2009 | 22 | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2010 | 23 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2011 | 24 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 25 | QF | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2013 | 26 | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | QF | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2014 | 27 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | R32 | — | — | SF | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2015 | 28 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2016 | 29 | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2017 | 30 | — | R64 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2018 | 31 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2019 | 32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | QF | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2021 | 34 | — | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2023 | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 3–3 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 7–7 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 7–6 (54%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–4 (60%) | 7–6 (54%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) |
50–48 (51%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ATL | SWE | BRI | BUC | BUE | CHN | DAL | DLB | DOH | EAS | EST | GST | HAL | MUN | LIB | U.S | AUS | 13 | MET | MRK | MRS | SPB | STG | STO | UMA | WSA | ANT | ASB | BEL | STU | CAS | DUT | QUE | IST | JOH | KUA | CAB | MOS | MUR | NEW | MTP | SAN | SAO | SHE | SYD | U.S | VAL | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2007 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2008 | 21 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8–6 (57%) |
| 2009 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | R32 | — | — | QF | — | SF | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | R64 | — | F | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | 26–12 (68%) |
| 2010 | 23 | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | QF | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–12 (33%) |
| 2011 | 24 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2012 | 25 | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 10–7 (59%) |
| 2013 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | SF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | 4–8 (33%) |
| 2014 | 27 | — | — | R32 | SF | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11–9 (55%) |
| 2015 | 28 | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | R32 | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2016 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2017 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 9–10 (47%) |
| 2018 | 31 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–6 (62%) |
| 2019 | 32 | — | — | QF | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 13–12 (52%) |
| 2020 | 33 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2021 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–6 (60%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 7–4 (64%) | 2–5 (29%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 7–4 (64%) | 3–6 (33%) | 3–4 (43%) | 4–5 (44%) | 8–3 (73%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | 8–5 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–6 (40%) | 2–4 (33%) | 7–3 (70%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 8–6 (57%) | 3–2 (60%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 10–4 (71%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 8–6 (57%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) |
139–117 (54%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 18 | 1201 | 1216 | 1205 | 630 | 633 | 598 | 574 | 582 | 587 | 582 | 576 | 564 |
| 2006 | 19 | 494 | 460 | 468 | 561 | 455 | 354 | 349 | 333 | 341 | 266 | 261 | 261 |
| 2007 | 20 | 271 | 264 | 259 | 272 | 288 | 261 | 246 | 238 | 216 | 190 | 192 | 192 |
| 2008 | 21 | 192 | 160 | 160 | 159 | 145 | 108 | 95 | 80 | 83 | 79 | 74 | 75 |
| 2009 | 22 | 68 | 52 | 45 | 42 | 39 | 41 | 33 | 34 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| 2010 | 23 | 34 | 41 | 48 | 46 | 46 | 55 | 69 | 64 | 59 | 50 | 45 | 45 |
| 2011 | 24 | 45 | 55 | 49 | 53 | 61 | 54 | 58 | 91 | 115 | 107 | 103 | 103 |
| 2012 | 25 | 82 | 64 | 64 | 60 | 55 | 57 | 47 | 32 | 30 | 34 | 32 | 32 |
| 2013 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 28 | 36 | 38 | 33 | 34 | 34 |
| 2014 | 27 | 43 | 46 | 49 | 49 | 42 | 42 | 38 | 36 | 34 | 30 | 29 | 29 |
| 2015 | 28 | 31 | 34 | 38 | 32 | 45 | 38 | 44 | 27 | 26 | 31 | 31 | 31 |
| 2016 | 29 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 32 | 34 | 39 | 55 | 75 | 75 | 69 | 69 |
| 2017 | 30 | 71 | 78 | 77 | 70 | 74 | 70 | 76 | 79 | 86 | 88 | 78 | 78 |
| 2018 | 31 | 91 | 97 | 90 | 87 | 86 | 46 | 43 | 46 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| 2019 | 32 | 35 | 33 | 40 | 42 | 41 | 81 | 74 | 74 | 72 | 65 | 51 | 51 |
| 2020 | 33 | 58 | 59 | 59 | — | — | — | — | 60 | 65 | 72 | 75 | 75 |
| 2021 | 34 | 66 | 64 | 49 | 51 | 60 | 61 | 68 | 70 | 73 | 87 | 108 | 107 |
| 2022 | 35 | 125 | 135 | 200 | 255 | 347 | 474 | 969 | 968 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 36 | 628 | 629 | 631 | 635 | 538 | 534 | 506 | 511 | 517 | 512 | 511 | 519 |
| 2024 | 37 | 767 | 762 | 761 | 769 | 1062 | 1076 | 1077 | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mischa Zverev | GER | 25 | 2,007 | 0 | 1 | 333 | 134 | 199 | 40.2% | 2006–2021 | Match log |
| Filip Krajinovic | SRB | 26 | 1,979 | 0 | 0 | 240 | 115 | 125 | 47.9% | 2009–2023 | Match log |
| Julien Benneteau | FRA | 25 | 1,959 | 0 | 0 | 563 | 270 | 293 | 48.0% | 2001–2018 | Match log |
| Lukas Rosol | CZE | 26 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | 260 | 110 | 150 | 42.3% | 2007–2022 | Match log |
| Jordan Thompson | AUS | 26 | 1,944 | 0 | 1 | 323 | 150 | 173 | 46.4% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Leonardo Mayer | ARG | 21 | 1,938 | 0 | 2 | 360 | 166 | 194 | 46.1% | 2008–2021 | Match log |
| Martin Klizan | SVK | 24 | 1,979 | 0 | 6 | 275 | 128 | 147 | 46.5% | 2007–2025 | Match log |
| Vasek Pospisil | CAN | 25 | 1,957 | 0 | 0 | 285 | 122 | 163 | 42.8% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Ivan Dodig | CRO | 29 | 1,966 | 0 | 1 | 247 | 115 | 132 | 46.6% | 2008–2025 | Match log |
| Victor Hanescu | ROU | 26 | 1,843 | 0 | 1 | 415 | 187 | 228 | 45.1% | 2002–2015 | Match log |
| Santiago Giraldo | COL | 28 | 1,929 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 142 | 186 | 43.3% | 2007–2019 | Match log |
| Filippo Volandri | ITA | 25 | 1,840 | 0 | 2 | 383 | 167 | 216 | 43.6% | 2001–2016 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Jeremy Chardy?
- Jeremy Chardy is 39 years old, born on February 12, 1987.
- Which country does Jeremy Chardy represent?
- Jeremy Chardy represents France in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Jeremy Chardy?
- Jeremy Chardy is 188 cm / 6'2".
- Does Jeremy Chardy use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Jeremy Chardy uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Jeremy Chardy left-handed or right-handed?
- Jeremy Chardy plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Jeremy Chardy won?
- Jeremy Chardy has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Jeremy Chardy won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Jeremy Chardy's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- How many ATP titles has Jeremy Chardy won?
- Jeremy Chardy has won 1 ATP singles title across all categories. The most recent was Boss Open in 2009.
- What is Jeremy Chardy's highest ATP ranking?
- Jeremy Chardy's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 25, first achieved on January 28, 2013.
- What is Jeremy Chardy's career win-loss record?
- Jeremy Chardy has a career ATP singles record of 293 wins and 304 losses (49.1%).
- How much career prize money has Jeremy Chardy earned?
- Jeremy Chardy has earned at least $10,857,975 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Jeremy Chardy?
- TennisDB records 2005 as Jeremy Chardy's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Jeremy Chardy's career appear in TennisDB?
- Jeremy Chardy appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2006 through 2023.
- On which surface does Jeremy Chardy have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Jeremy Chardy's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 50.3% (100–99).
- Who has Jeremy Chardy faced most often?
- Jeremy Chardy's most frequent opponent is Novak Djokovic, with a head-to-head record of 0–14 across 14 meetings.