Arthur Fils
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Arthur Fils holds a 1–0 lead over Terence Atmane in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Arthur Fils leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Arthur Fils won the 2026 Barcelona Open first round 4-6 6-4 7-6(7).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 4-6 6-4 7-6(7) | Terence Atmane | Match data | Apr 14, 2026 | R32 | Barcelona Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | #11 | #11 | 3,140 | 2,088 | 110 | 63 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| Terence Atmane | #92 | #41 | 1,108 | 1,751 | 26 | 41 | 38.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Terence Atmane | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #251 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #36 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 36–24 | 60.0% | #20 | 1,933 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 21–12 | 63.6% | #39 | 1,977 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #144 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2026 | 32–11 | 74.4% | #11 | 2,027 | 0 | 5 | 2024 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #158 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #63 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 15–21 | 41.7% | #92 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Terence Atmane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 73.3% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2024 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| Career | — | 65 | 36 | 101 | 64.4% | 38 | 21 | 59 | 64.4% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | 19 | 26 | 45 | 42.2% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 169/173 of Arthur Fils's and 66/67 of Terence Atmane's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Terence Atmane | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2022 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 58.4% | 72.7% | 40.4% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 59.3% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 34/36 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.4% | 73.8% | 49.9% | 63.7% | 34.4% | 64.4% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 59/60 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 61.1% | 75.6% | 50.8% | 59.3% | 42.8% | 65.8% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 32/33 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 72.4% | 54.2% | 57.7% | 44.6% | 65.5% | 39.5% | 2023 | 4/4 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 61.4% | 69.4% | 53.8% | 38.7% | 58.9% | 63.6% | 29.1% |
| 22 | 2026 | 43/43 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 63.3% | 73.5% | 56.6% | 56.0% | 35.9% | 67.4% | 36.1% | 2024 | 10/10 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 58.5% | 73.3% | 46.2% | 63.5% | 50.9% | 62.1% | 35.3% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 16/17 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 59.1% | 74.9% | 45.4% | 60.2% | 30.6% | 62.9% | 36.4% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 36/36 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 62.9% | 76.1% | 51.2% | 56.3% | 41.3% | 66.9% | 31.0% |
| Career | — | 169/173 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 52.7% | 59.1% | 39.6% | 65.8% | 36.9% | — | 66/67 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 61.2% | 75.0% | 49.2% | 57.3% | 41.3% | 65.0% | 32.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Arthur Fils | Terence Atmane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2021 | 1500 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1526 | 113.1 | -0.32 | -4.09 | 0.842 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1779 | 144.4 | +0.99 | +0.37 | 1.005 | 50.4% | -63 | -62 | — | 53.8% | +0.16 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1933 | 149.1 | +1.73 | +1.21 | 1.073 | 51.3% | -59 | -148 | -121 | 54.9% | +0.30 | 8–6 (57%) | 13–7 (65%) | — | +1.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 1977 | 156.3 | +1.36 | +3.75 | 1.143 | 52.3% | -76 | -34 | — | 57.8% | +0.45 | 8–5 (62%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.10 | 2023 | 1558 | 114.6 | -0.34 | -0.66 | 0.798 | 47.1% | +26 | — | — | 30.0% | -0.50 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.35 |
| 22 | 2026 | 2028 | 161.9 | +3.19 | +1.67 | 1.107 | 51.8% | -33 | -15 | — | 67.7% | +1.02 | 10–0 (100%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | -0.32 | 2024 | 1621 | 117.8 | -1.62 | +0.47 | 0.932 | 49.0% | +23 | -32 | — | 40.9% | -0.73 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.19 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1637 | 130.4 | 0.00 | +0.31 | 0.980 | 49.6% | +21 | -69 | — | 46.2% | -0.36 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 | — | +0.75 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1725 | 146.7 | +1.91 | -2.46 | 0.936 | 49.6% | +33 | -142 | -214 | 44.1% | -0.34 | 6–9 (40%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | -1.47 |
| Career | — | 2089 | 156.3 | +1.87 | +1.61 | 1.079 | 51.4% | -55 | -75 | -121 | 58.2% | +0.47 | 29–16 (64%) | 43–31 (58%) | 112.3 | +0.46 | — | 1751 | 134.2 | +0.78 | -1.24 | 0.938 | 49.4% | +28 | -99 | -214 | 43.3% | -0.41 | 9–17 (35%) | 13–17 (43%) | 97.3 | -1.88 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Mar 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5 | 1 | 6 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 3 | 2 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jan 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 27, 2026 | H2H |
| Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 2 | 3 | Mar 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Yoshihito Nishioka | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 9, 2025 | H2H |