Bjorn Fratangelo
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 11, 2019 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 29, 2019 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 31, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Noah Rubin holds a 1–0 lead over Bjorn Fratangelo in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Noah Rubin leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Noah Rubin won the 2017 Australian Open first round 6-7(4) 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Rubin | 6-7(4) 7-5 3-6 6-2 6-2 | Bjorn Fratangelo | Match data | Jan 18, 2017* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bjorn Fratangelo | #1,096 | #99 | 583 | 1,740 | 22 | 40 | 35.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Rubin | #1,126 | #125 | 456 | 1,693 | 8 | 21 | 27.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Bjorn Fratangelo | Noah Rubin | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–2 | 0.0% | — | 1,464 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #336 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #200 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #128 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2016 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #114 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #135 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2017 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #110 | 1,720 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #210 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2018 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #136 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #250 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2019 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #207 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #390 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2021 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #165 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #316 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #698 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Bjorn Fratangelo | Noah Rubin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2016 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2018 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2017 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2019 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 14 | 26 | 40 | 35.0% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Bjorn Fratangelo | Noah Rubin | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 59.0% | 58.6% | 46.8% | 44.8% | 38.2% | 54.1% | 38.1% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 55.3% | 76.9% | 54.8% | 60.0% | — | 67.0% | 26.9% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 61.0% | 66.1% | 52.0% | 59.7% | 34.1% | 60.2% | 32.0% |
| 21 | 2015 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 52.7% | 62.0% | 38.4% | 18.3% | 7.1% | 51.3% | 29.3% | 2017 | 3/3 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 55.6% | 59.8% | 54.6% | 37.5% | 57.9% | 57.9% | 32.7% |
| 22 | 2016 | 15/15 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 57.4% | 65.8% | 55.4% | 55.8% | 38.1% | 61.6% | 35.1% | 2018 | 10/10 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 63.7% | 67.2% | 55.0% | 64.6% | 47.9% | 62.4% | 30.5% |
| 23 | 2017 | 19/19 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 58.0% | 67.0% | 51.6% | 58.0% | 43.5% | 60.5% | 35.4% | 2019 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 59.1% | 65.0% | 53.7% | 61.7% | 16.9% | 60.3% | 29.9% |
| 24 | 2018 | 8/8 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 55.1% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 40.9% | 61.1% | 38.4% | 2020 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 57.4% | 62.6% | 43.6% | 52.4% | 50.0% | 54.9% | 33.1% |
| 25 | 2019 | 9/9 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 57.4% | 71.8% | 52.5% | 62.3% | 42.3% | 63.3% | 35.4% | 2021 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 51.0% | 61.6% | 35.1% | 33.0% | 37.5% | 48.7% | 33.3% |
| 27 | 2021 | 7/7 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 59.5% | 75.3% | 52.4% | 60.9% | 56.5% | 65.8% | 34.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 61.4% | 66.7% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 67.2% | 61.0% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 60.7% | 19.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 62/62 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 57.6% | 68.5% | 52.0% | 56.8% | 40.6% | 61.5% | 35.0% | — | 29/29 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 59.9% | 65.0% | 51.5% | 55.9% | 40.0% | 59.4% | 31.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Bjorn Fratangelo | Noah Rubin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2011 | 1471 | 93.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1486 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1464 | 97.6 | -2.85 | -0.95 | 0.830 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.20 |
| 19 | 2013 | 1460 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1465 | 104.0 | -0.05 | -2.15 | 0.815 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.11 |
| 20 | 2014 | 1469 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1556 | 122.0 | -2.71 | -1.70 | 0.805 | 46.5% | +36 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.19 | 1–1 | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.12 |
| 21 | 2015 | 1502 | 111.8 | -0.58 | +1.56 | 0.601 | 39.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.60 | — | — | — | -0.17 | 2017 | 1611 | 118.5 | -0.18 | +0.71 | 0.776 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 37.5% | 0.00 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.17 |
| 22 | 2016 | 1664 | 131.2 | -0.76 | -0.76 | 0.914 | 48.5% | -51 | — | — | 39.5% | -0.70 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–2 (50%) | 101.7 | +0.10 | 2018 | 1662 | 125.3 | -1.43 | -1.08 | 0.812 | 47.7% | -8 | -54 | — | 41.7% | -0.92 | 0–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.97 |
| 23 | 2017 | 1720 | 130.0 | -3.43 | -0.08 | 0.896 | 48.4% | -100 | -11 | -19 | 43.1% | -0.59 | 3–3 (50%) | 6–3 (67%) | 104.8 | -0.12 | 2019 | 1583 | 108.7 | -2.50 | -2.00 | 0.753 | 46.3% | — | — | — | 30.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | 2–0 | — | +0.55 |
| 24 | 2018 | 1592 | 113.0 | -1.07 | -0.52 | 0.989 | 49.0% | — | +120 | — | 31.6% | -0.74 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 97.5 | +0.69 | 2020 | 1604 | 110.7 | -1.39 | -2.14 | 0.734 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 25 | 2019 | 1645 | 127.8 | +0.10 | +0.98 | 0.965 | 49.7% | +38 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.42 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–3 (25%) | 99.5 | -0.10 | 2021 | 1547 | 103.0 | -2.00 | +0.33 | 0.649 | 41.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1539 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | 1655 | 125.7 | +0.24 | -0.68 | 0.999 | 50.0% | +27 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.06 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 1592 | 107.4 | +1.77 | +0.75 | 0.600 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 1611 | 106.3 | +0.39 | -1.28 | 0.498 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1741 | 128.0 | -1.32 | -0.17 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -30 | +49 | -19 | 36.8% | -0.73 | 9–11 (45%) | 11–14 (44%) | 100.1 | -0.03 | — | 1693 | 120.4 | -1.76 | -1.12 | 0.782 | 46.2% | +12 | -54 | — | 32.9% | -1.28 | 2–6 (25%) | 10–9 (53%) | 99.1 | -0.03 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 11, 2019 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 29, 2019 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 31, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 2, 2018 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 24, 2021 | H2H |
| Roberto Quiroz | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Yoshihito Nishioka | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 21, 2020 | H2H |
| Jason Jung | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 20, 2020 | H2H |