Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Bjorn Fratangelo
Bjorn Fratangelo represented the United States on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 99. In TennisDB's records, Bjorn Fratangelo finished with a career record of 22–40 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
99 (Jun 6, 2016)
Elo peak
1741 (61st percentile)
Career record
22–40 (35.5%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,614,944
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gael Monfils | 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 2, 2023* | R64 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Alexis Galarneau | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 31, 2023 | Q2 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Mitchell Krueger | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 31, 2023 | Q1 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Nicolas Jarry | 6-7(4) 6-4 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 30, 2022* | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Juan Bautista Torres | 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4) | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 29, 2022 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 1 | 2 | 3 | Apr 11, 2019 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 29, 2019 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 31, 2017 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2014 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2015 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 262 | 128 |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | — | — |
| 2016 | 22 | ATP | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 128 | 114 |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | ATP | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 114 | 110 |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | ATP | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 110 | 136 |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | ATP | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 135 | 207 |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | ATP | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 274 | 165 |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 165 | 316 |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 316 | 698 |
| Career | — | 22 | 40 | 62 | 35.5% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2011 | 17 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 20 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2015 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2015 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | Qualifying | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% |
| 2016 | 22 | ATP | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% |
| 2017 | 23 | ATP | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% |
| 2018 | 24 | Qualifying | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% |
| 2019 | 25 | ATP | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 27 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2022 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2022 | 28 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 14 | 26 | 40 | 35.0% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 22 | 40 | 62 | 35.5% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2015 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% |
| 2017 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% |
| 2018 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2019 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2022 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 12 | 21 | 33 | 36.4% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 61/62 (98.4%) of Bjorn Fratangelo's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 52.7% | 62.0% | 38.4% | 18.3% | 7.1% | 51.3% | 29.3% |
| 2016 | 22 | 15/15 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 57.4% | 65.8% | 55.4% | 55.8% | 38.1% | 61.6% | 35.1% |
| 2017 | 23 | 19/19 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 58.0% | 67.0% | 51.6% | 58.0% | 43.5% | 60.5% | 35.4% |
| 2018 | 24 | 8/8 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 55.1% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 40.9% | 61.1% | 38.4% |
| 2019 | 25 | 9/9 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 57.4% | 71.8% | 52.5% | 62.3% | 42.3% | 63.3% | 35.4% |
| 2021 | 27 | 7/7 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 59.5% | 75.3% | 52.4% | 60.9% | 56.5% | 65.8% | 34.1% |
| 2022 | 28 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 61.4% | 66.7% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% |
| 2023 | 29 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 67.2% | 61.0% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 60.7% | 19.6% |
| Career | 62/62 | 4.9 | 3.4 | 57.6% | 68.5% | 52.0% | 56.8% | 40.6% | 61.5% | 35.0% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | 1471 | 93.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 19 | 1460 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 20 | 1469 | 103.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 21 | 1502 | 111.8 | -0.58 | +1.56 | 0.601 | 39.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.60 | — | — | — | -0.17 |
| 2016 | 22 | 1664 | 131.2 | -0.76 | -0.76 | 0.914 | 48.5% | -51 | — | — | 39.5% | -0.70 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–2 (50%) | 101.7 | +0.10 |
| 2017 | 23 | 1720 | 130.0 | -3.43 | -0.08 | 0.896 | 48.4% | -100 | -11 | -19 | 43.1% | -0.59 | 3–3 (50%) | 6–3 (67%) | 104.8 | -0.12 |
| 2018 | 24 | 1592 | 113.0 | -1.07 | -0.52 | 0.989 | 49.0% | — | +120 | — | 31.6% | -0.74 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 97.5 | +0.69 |
| 2019 | 25 | 1645 | 127.8 | +0.10 | +0.98 | 0.965 | 49.7% | +38 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.42 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–3 (25%) | 99.5 | -0.10 |
| 2021 | 27 | 1655 | 125.7 | +0.24 | -0.68 | 0.999 | 50.0% | +27 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.06 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.01 |
| 2022 | 28 | 1592 | 107.4 | +1.77 | +0.75 | 0.600 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | -0.23 |
| 2023 | 29 | 1611 | 106.3 | +0.39 | -1.28 | 0.498 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.20 |
| Career | 1741 | 128.0 | -1.32 | -0.17 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -30 | +49 | -19 | 36.8% | -0.73 | 9–11 (45%) | 11–14 (44%) | 100.1 | -0.03 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 19 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | Q2 | Q2 | R128 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2016 | 22 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2017 | 23 | R128 | R128 | Q2 | R64 | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2018 | 24 | Q3 | — | Q2 | Q2 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2019 | 25 | R128 | Q2 | Q3 | R128 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2022 | 28 | Q1 | R128 | — | Q2 | 4–3 (57%) |
| W-L | 10–6 (62%) | 12–6 (67%) | 8–6 (57%) | 3–9 (25%) |
33–27 (55%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | R64 | Q2 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2016 | 22 | — | R64 | — | R128 | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2017 | 23 | Q1 | R64 | — | Q1 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2018 | 24 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | R64 | — | Q2 | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | Q2 | — | R64 | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 7–7 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 9–6 (60%) |
16–17 (48%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | BAR | QUE | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | — | — | R32 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 24 | R32 | Q1 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | — | R32 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 27 | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 29 | — | — | R64 | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–5 (44%) |
7–7 (50%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ATL | BRI | DAL | DLB | EST | LIB | U.S | NWP | WSA | BUD | MEM | CAB | U.S | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 17 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 1–0 (100%) |
| 2016 | 22 | R16 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | Q2 | — | R16 | — | Q2 | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2017 | 23 | R32 | Q1 | — | R32 | R16 | — | R32 | SF | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | 10–8 (56%) |
| 2018 | 24 | — | — | R32 | Q2 | R32 | Q1 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2019 | 25 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | R32 | Q2 | R32 | — | — | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2021 | 27 | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2022 | 28 | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 4–3 (57%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–7 (36%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–5 (29%) | 4–3 (57%) | 6–2 (75%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) |
31–32 (49%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
99
Career-high date
Jun 6, 2016
First Top 100
Jun 6, 2016
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 18 | 789 | 787 | 775 | 758 | 695 | 667 | 709 | 696 | 655 | 637 | 612 | 614 |
| 2013 | 19 | 573 | 472 | 419 | 402 | 376 | 338 | 333 | 334 | 294 | 298 | 304 | 308 |
| 2014 | 20 | 316 | 373 | 426 | 429 | 431 | 508 | 446 | 348 | 292 | 255 | 265 | 266 |
| 2015 | 21 | 243 | 172 | 166 | 160 | 149 | 124 | 120 | 113 | 119 | 129 | 128 | 128 |
| 2016 | 22 | 132 | 149 | 134 | 117 | 103 | 112 | 115 | 115 | 109 | 110 | 114 | 114 |
| 2017 | 23 | 113 | 109 | 115 | 150 | 138 | 131 | 117 | 135 | 112 | 118 | 111 | 110 |
| 2018 | 24 | 105 | 111 | 109 | 105 | 109 | 131 | 163 | 175 | 175 | 135 | 136 | 136 |
| 2019 | 25 | 131 | 127 | 122 | 140 | 137 | 135 | 124 | 117 | 137 | 165 | 210 | 207 |
| 2020 | 26 | 195 | 261 | 262 | — | — | — | — | 265 | 266 | 271 | 273 | 274 |
| 2021 | 27 | 259 | 271 | 233 | 194 | 198 | 184 | 190 | 190 | 174 | 172 | 166 | 165 |
| 2022 | 28 | 154 | 148 | 158 | 201 | 186 | 196 | 187 | 215 | 253 | 268 | 316 | 316 |
| 2023 | 29 | 425 | 442 | 413 | 410 | 463 | 587 | 695 | 638 | 698 | 696 | 686 | 698 |
| 2024 | 30 | 702 | 697 | 779 | 926 | 1064 | 1078 | 1096 | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yannick Maden | GER | 96 | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 34.6% | 2016–2020 | Match log |
| Austin Krajicek | USA | 94 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 12 | 25 | 32.4% | 2008–2025 | Match log |
| Antoine Hoang | FRA | 98 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 31.6% | 2019–2021 | Match log |
| Liam Broady | GBR | 93 | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% | 2012–2024 | Match log |
| Ramkumar Ramanathan | IND | 111 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 14 | 27 | 34.1% | 2014–2024 | Match log |
| Elias Ymer | SWE | 105 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 29 | 68 | 29.9% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Pedro Sousa | POR | 99 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 28 | 24.3% | 2007–2023 | Match log |
| Stefan Kozlov | USA | 103 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 26 | 25.7% | 2013–2022 | Match log |
| Andrej Martin | SVK | 93 | 1,692 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 23 | 32 | 41.8% | 2010–2022 | Match log |
| Jason Jung | TPE | 114 | 1,668 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 22 | 31.3% | 2017–2023 | Match log |
| Alessandro Giannessi | ITA | 84 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 34.3% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Norbert Gombos | SVK | 80 | 1,796 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 47 | 31.9% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Bjorn Fratangelo?
- Bjorn Fratangelo is 33 years old, born on July 19, 1993.
- Which country does Bjorn Fratangelo represent?
- Bjorn Fratangelo represents United States in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Bjorn Fratangelo?
- Bjorn Fratangelo is 183 cm / 6'0".
- Is Bjorn Fratangelo left-handed or right-handed?
- Bjorn Fratangelo plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Bjorn Fratangelo won?
- Bjorn Fratangelo has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Bjorn Fratangelo won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Bjorn Fratangelo's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Bjorn Fratangelo's highest ATP ranking?
- Bjorn Fratangelo's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 99, first achieved on June 6, 2016.
- What is Bjorn Fratangelo's career win-loss record?
- Bjorn Fratangelo has a career ATP singles record of 22 wins and 40 losses (35.5%).
- How much career prize money has Bjorn Fratangelo earned?
- Bjorn Fratangelo has earned at least $1,614,944 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Bjorn Fratangelo?
- TennisDB records 2012 as Bjorn Fratangelo's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Bjorn Fratangelo's career appear in TennisDB?
- Bjorn Fratangelo appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2015 through 2023.
- On which surface does Bjorn Fratangelo have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Bjorn Fratangelo's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 35.0% (14–26).
- Who has Bjorn Fratangelo faced most often?
- Bjorn Fratangelo's most frequent opponent is Gilles Simon, with a head-to-head record of 1–2 across 3 meetings.