Blake Mott
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 3, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 18, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Blake Mott vs Pedro Sousa.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Mott | 6-3 6-4 | Pedro Sousa | Match data | Jan 20, 2020 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Mott | #1,000 | #220 | 239 | 1,547 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Sousa | #1,188 | #99 | 726 | 1,567 | 9 | 28 | 24.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Blake Mott | Pedro Sousa | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1479 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #280 | 1,519 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #338 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #265 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #843 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #200 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #188 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #126 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #104 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–7 | 0.0% | #140 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #105 | 1,478 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #173 | 1,435 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #495 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #497 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 2/2 of Blake Mott's and 35/37 of Pedro Sousa's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Blake Mott | Pedro Sousa | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 44.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 64.3% | — | 42.0% | 21.6% |
| 21 | 2017 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 62.8% | 63.3% | 51.7% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 59.0% | 29.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 63.0% | 68.6% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 35.1% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 73.6% | 55.2% | 41.7% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 51.6% | 38.8% |
| 25 | 2021 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 72.7% | 64.6% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 30.8% | 2013 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 68.8% | 42.4% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 64.3% | 44.8% | 50.5% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 88.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 38.1% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 82.8% | 59.8% | 52.8% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 58.6% | 33.6% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4/4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 76.6% | 59.5% | 41.4% | 56.3% | 50.5% | 55.3% | 42.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7/7 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 64.1% | 65.5% | 37.2% | 55.8% | 56.6% | 55.6% | 35.1% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6/7 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 63.2% | 70.1% | 48.1% | 62.7% | 33.7% | 61.6% | 35.8% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9/10 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 61.2% | 64.8% | 45.6% | 49.2% | 31.3% | 57.0% | 31.1% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 65.4% | 67.9% | 17.9% | 61.5% | 22.2% | 50.6% | 38.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 69.2% | 55.6% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 52.7% | 31.0% |
| Career | — | 2/2 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 67.8% | 63.9% | 39.8% | 35.4% | 66.7% | 56.8% | 30.0% | — | 35/37 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 66.4% | 63.2% | 43.0% | 52.5% | 40.1% | 55.9% | 35.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Blake Mott | Pedro Sousa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2014 | 1483 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2015 | 1474 | 102.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1487 | 92.3 | -2.52 | -6.59 | 0.373 | 33.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1503 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2017 | 1519 | 114.3 | +1.82 | +0.40 | 0.713 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | — | — | -0.13 | 2009 | 1471 | 97.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1507 | 103.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1559 | 113.3 | +1.65 | +5.64 | 0.791 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.30 |
| 24 | 2020 | 1518 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1525 | 96.7 | -1.97 | -5.85 | 0.802 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.32 |
| 25 | 2021 | 1495 | 99.1 | +1.14 | -1.55 | 0.677 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 | 2013 | 1504 | 100.7 | -0.40 | -2.18 | 0.914 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.04 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1491 | 97.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1479 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2024 | 1479 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1466 | 104.7 | -1.56 | -0.72 | 0.762 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.11 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1510 | 101.0 | -3.44 | +0.66 | 0.812 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1529 | 114.0 | -0.39 | +0.49 | 0.943 | 48.7% | — | +90 | — | 50.0% | -0.10 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.24 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1491 | 109.5 | -4.03 | -0.21 | 0.791 | 45.7% | — | +80 | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–2 | — | +0.23 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1479 | 111.7 | -0.12 | -1.00 | 0.933 | 48.9% | — | +110 | — | 50.0% | -0.37 | 1–1 | 3–0 (100%) | — | +0.75 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1436 | 112.8 | -2.83 | -2.39 | 0.722 | 44.2% | -65 | +103 | — | 21.7% | -2.22 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.18 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1496 | 108.7 | +2.50 | -1.54 | 0.784 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.03 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1510 | 100.5 | -1.17 | -3.36 | 0.655 | 42.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.29 |
| Career | — | 1548 | 105.6 | +1.48 | -0.58 | 0.694 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.80 | — | — | — | -8.50 | — | 1567 | 111.4 | -1.89 | -1.15 | 0.798 | 45.7% | -65 | +96 | — | 28.7% | -1.54 | 2–10 (17%) | 7–4 (64%) | 94.8 | +2.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 3, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 18, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Mayer | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 11, 2021 | H2H |
| Thiago Monteiro | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 15, 2020 | H2H |
| Luca Van Assche | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Francisco Cerundolo | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 26, 2021 | H2H |